Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records
JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION FIELD RECORDS as of 2011
 
NAA/FITA Field Round 1994-present
NOTE: As of 2008, the scoring has changed. The center X-ring is now 6 points. 
NOTE: All records after 2001 were broken on the Blaschke Farm course. 
 
6 points per arrow MALE FEMALE
MASTER Score Recurve 50+ Year   Score Recurve 50+ Year
36 arrows 161 Earle Bateman IV 2011   68 Liz Adams 2006
72 arrows 317 Tom Meyers 1998   132 Liz Adams 2006
144 arrows 625 Tom Meyers 1995   262 Liz Adams 2006
               
               
MASTER   Compound 50+       Compound 50+  
36 188 John Scroggins 2010   104 Linda Johnson 2011
72 368 John Scr/Gaylon 08/'10   196 Linda Johnson 2011
144 720 Gaylon Blankenship 2008   392 Linda Johnson 2011
               
MASTER   Barebow 50+       Barebow 50+  
36 131 Rick Stonebraker 2011        
72 261 Rick Stonebraker 2011        
144 522 Rick Stonebraker 2011        
               
MASTER   Compound 60+       Compound 60+  
36 185 Tom Meyers 2008        
72 354 Tom Meyers 2008        
144 695 Tom Meyers 2008        
               
MASTER   Recurve  60+          
36 118 Michael Hersey 2011        
72 212 Michael Hersey 2011        
144 421 Michael Hersey 2011        
               
MASTER   Barebow 60+          
36 143 Skip Trafford 2010        
72 273 Mike Frizzell 2008        
144 534 Skip Trafford 2010        
               
MASTER   Compound 70+       Compound 60+  
36 154 Don Morgan 2008        
72 295 Don Morgan 2008        
144 548 Don Morgan 2008        
               
SENIOR   AR Compound Open          
36 155 Michael Patrick 2008        
72 305 Don Morgan 2008        
144 598 Don Morgan 2008        
               
SENIOR   Recurve       Recurve  
36 175 Staten Holmes 2009   161 Kathy Eissinger 2001
72 347 Staten Holmes 2009   311 Terry Quinn 1994
144 679 Staten Holmes 2009   620 Terry Quinn 1994
               
SENIOR   Compound       Compound  
36 199 Adam Guggisberg 2009   169 Amber Dawson 2004
72 394 Adam Guggisberg 2011   329 Amber Dawson 2004
144 773 Adam Guggisberg 2009   652 Amber Dawson 2004
               
SENIOR   Barebow       Barebow  
36 162 Tim Mundon 2010   121 LiPing Trafford  2009
72 308 Tim M/Jerry Peach 94/'10   229 LiPing Trafford 2009
144 609 Jerry Peach 1994   451 LiPing Trafford 2010
               
 
JUNIOR   Recurve       Recurve  
36 146 Max Sera 2008   139 Kayla DeBord 2007
72 287 Jake Misenheimer 04/08   273 Kayla DeBord 2009
144 572 Max Sera 2008   541 Kayla DeBord 2009
               
JUNIOR   Compound       Compound  
36 190 Hunter Barthels 2011   161 Meagan Lesak 2010
72 376 Benjamin Human 2009   320 Meagan Lesak 2010
144 748 Benjamin Human 2009   617 Meagan Lesak 2010
               
CADET   Recurve       Recurve  
36 135 Michael Xu 2008   155 Heather Trafford 2009
72 259 Tyler Janota 2007   302 Heather Trafford 2010
144 492 Michael Xu 2008   582 Heather Trafford 2010
               
CADET   Compound       Compound  
36 182 Nick Hoganson 2009   173 Victoria Haynes 2010
72 358 Nick Hoganson 2009   323 Allison Williams 2011
144 709 Nick Hoganson 2009   643 Allison Williams 2011
               
CADET   Barebow       Barebow  
36         25 Mackenzie Schrade 2011
72         35 Mackenzie Schrade 2011
144         60 Mackenzie Schrade 2011
               
CUB   Recurve       Recurve  
36 162 Kyle Gerla 2003   159 Allison Williams 2008
72 288 Collin Klimitchek 2010   308 Kayla DeBord 2005
144 547 Collin Klimitchek 2010   600 Kayla DeBord 2005
               
CUB   Compound       Compound  
36 197 Trevor Rogas 2009   157 Danielle Rachunek 2005
72 391 Trevor Rogas 2009   307 Meagan Lesak 2003
144 772 Trevor Rogas 2009   599 Samantha Hessong 2002
               
CUB   Barebow       Barebow  
36         131 Andrea Garner 2002
72         240 Andrea Garner 2002
144         471 Andrea Garner 2002
               
BOWMAN   Recurve       Recurve  
36 156 Tyler Janota 2004   180 Miriam Trafford 2009
72 310 Tyler Janota 2004   348 Miriam Trafford 2009
144 597 Tyler Janota 2004   665 Miriam Trafford 2009
               
BOWMAN   Compound       Compound  
36 184 Matthew Holcomb 2011   179 Ashley Rogas 2009
72 359 Matthew Holcomb 2011   346 Coral McMinn 2005
144 709 Matthew Holcomb 2011   674 Ashley Rogas 2009
 
BOWMAN   Barebow       Barebow  
36 148 Hardy Trafford 2010   102 Miriam Trafford 2007
72 242 Hardy Trafford 2009   186 Miriam Trafford 2007
144 470 Hardy Trafford 2009   351 Miriam Trafford 2007
               
NOTE: Prior records using the 5-point X-ring.
NOTE: All records after 2001 were broken on the Blaschke Farm course. 
5 points per arrow MALE FEMALE
MASTER Score Recurve 50+ Year   Score Recurve 50+ Year
36 arrows 160 Tom Meyers 1998   68 Liz Adams 2006
72 arrows 317 Tom Meyers 1998   132 Liz Adams 2006
144 arrows 625 Tom Meyers 1995   262 Liz Adams 2006
               
MASTER   Compound 50+       Compound 50+  
36 173 Gaylon Blankenship 2007        
72 339 Gaylon Blankenship 2007        
144 663 Gaylon Blankenship 05&07        
               
MASTER   Compound 60+       Compound 60+  
36 151 George Jarvis 2004        
72 300 George Jarvis 2004        
144 583 George Jarvis 2004        
               
MASTER   Compound 70+       Compound 60+  
36 137 Don Morgan 2007        
72 250 Don Morgan 2007        
144 476 Don Morgan 2007        
               
               
SENIOR   Recurve       Recurve  
36 176 Guy Krueger 2001   161 Kathy Eissinger 2001
72 351 Guy Krueger 2001   311 Terry Quinn 1994
144 697 Guy Krueger 2001   620 Terry Quinn 1994
               
SENIOR   Compound       Compound  
36 179 C.Hansen/A.Guggisberg 98/04   169 Amber Dawson 2004
72 358 Chris Hansen 1998   329 Amber Dawson 2004
144 704 Javier Escobedo 2001   652 Amber Dawson 2004
               
SENIOR   Barebow       Barebow  
36 154 Jerry Peach 1994   118 Kristine Ehrich 2004
72 308 Jerry Peach 1994   217 Kristine Ehrich 2004
144 609 Jerry Peach 1994   425 Kristine Ehrich 2004
               
  NOTE: Records established at the Blaschke Deer Ranch since 2002 - Senior division only.          
SENIOR   Recurve       Recurve  
36 175 Staten Holmes 2009     same as state record  
72 347 Staten Holmes 2009   298 Kathy Eissenger 2002
144 679 Staten Holmes 2009   568 Kathy Eissenger 2002
               
SENIOR   Compound          
36   same as state record          
72 354 Adam Guggisberg 2003        
144 701 Adam Guggisberg 2007        
               
SENIOR   Barebow          
36 145 Skip Trafford 2004        
72 277 Skip Trafford 2004        
144 547 Skip Trafford 2004        
               
               
 
JUNIOR   Recurve       Recurve  
36 141 Jake Misenheimer 2004   139 Kayla DeBord 2007
72 287 Jake Misenheimer 2004   267 Kayla DeBord 2007
144 565 Jake Misenheimer 2004   508 Kayla DeBord 2007
               
JUNIOR   Compound       Compound  
36 173 Joseph Human 2007   159 Holly Heinsohn 2004
72 334 Joseph Human 2007   300 Holly Heinsohn 2004
144 654 Joseph Human 2007   598 Holly Heinsohn 2004
               
JUNIOR   Barebow       Barebow  
36              
72              
144              
               
CADET   Recurve       Recurve  
36 127 Tyler Janota 2007   135 Sage Adams 2002
72 259 Tyler Janota 2007   254 Lyndsey Marzec 2005
144 477 Tyler Janota 2007   498 Lyndsey Marzec 2004
               
CADET   Compound       Compound  
36 179 Benjamin Human 2007   159 Meagan Lesak 2006
72 350 Benjamin Human 2007   318 Roxi Gillis 2003
144 699 Benjamin Human 2007   622 Roxi Gillis 2003
               
CADET   Barebow       Barebow  
36              
72              
144              
               
CUB   Recurve       Recurve  
36 162 Kyle Gerla 2003   157 Kayla DeBord 2005
72 255 Kyle Gerla 2003   308 Kayla DeBord 2005
144 476 Alex Jones 2006   600 Kayla DeBord 2005
               
CUB   Compound       Compound  
36 175 Kenny Holcomb 2002   157 Danielle Rachunek 2005
72 335 Kenny Holcomb 2002   307 Meagan Lesak 2003
144 664 Kenny Holcomb 2002   599 Samantha Hessong 2002
               
CUB   Barebow       Barebow  
36         131 Andrea Garner 2002
72         240 Andrea Garner 2002
144         471 Andrea Garner 2002
               
BOWMAN   Recurve       Recurve  
36 156 Tyler Janota 2004   138 Simone Petrosky 2002
72 310 Tyler Janota 2004   259 Simone Petrosky 2002
144 597 Tyler Janota 2004   481 Simone Petrosky 2002
               
BOWMAN   Compound       Compound  
36 166 Hunter Barthels 2007   174 Coral McMinn 2005
72 325 Hunter Barthels 2007   346 Coral McMinn 2005
144 625 Hunter Barthels 2007   665 Coral McMinn 2003
 
BOWMAN   Barebow       Barebow  
36 74 Hardy Trafford 2007   102 Miriam Trafford 2007
72 139 Hardy Trafford 2007   186 Miriam Trafford 2007
144 257 Hardy Trafford 2007   351 Miriam Trafford 2007

 

 

Archived Records Prior to 2002

  TOP     revised