Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records
JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION FIELD CHAMPIONS
as of 2011
MALE FEMALE
MASTER Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+
1986 Larry Black    
1990 Bob Cearley    
1995 Tom Meyers    
1996 Tom Meyers    
1997 Tom Meyers    
1998 Tom Meyers    
1999 Ed DeBee    
2006     Liz Adams
2007 Greg Petrosky    
2008 Greg Petrosky    
2011 Earle Bateman IV    
MASTER Barebow 50+    
2008 Virgil Knowlton    
2009 Virgil Knowlton    
2010 Mel Sowell    
2011 Rick Stonebraker    
MASTER Compound 50+    
1995 Bobby Hunt    
1996 Jerry Haynes    
1997 Fred Leggett    
1998 Jerry Hendrickson    
1999 Jerry Hendrickson    
2000 Jerry Hendrickson    
2001 Jerry Hendrickson    
2002 Jerry Hendrickson    
2003 George Jarvis    
2004 Jerry Ranker    
2005 Gaylon Blankenship    
2006 Larry Anika    
2007 Gaylon Blankenship    
2008 Gaylon Blankenship    
2009 Richard Locke    
2010 John Scroggins    
2011 Donnie Hughes   Linda Johnson
MASTER Barebow 60+    
2008 Mike Frizell    
2010 Skip Trafford    
MASTER Recurve 60+    
2010 Roderick Ambrose    
2011 Michael Hersey    
MASTER Compound 60+    
2003 Jerry Hendrickson    
2004 George Jarvis    
2006 Don Morgan    
2008 Tom Meyers    
MASTER Compound 70+    
2007 Don Morgan    
2008 Don Morgan    
2011 Don Morgan    
SENIOR Recurve   Recurve
1983 Rick Stonebraker   Laura Cale
1984 George Willis   Diana Willis
1985 Rick Stonebraker    
1986 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1987 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1988 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1990 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1991 Rick Stonebraker    
1992 Rick Stonebraker   Irene Collier
1993 Rick Stonebraker   Irene Collier
1994 Staten Holmes    
1995 Keith Thelen   Janet Thelen
1996 Tom Parrish   Janet Thelen
1997 Rick Stonebraker   Janet Thelen
1998 Vic Wunderle   Kathy Eissinger
1999 Tom Parrish   Kathy Eissinger
2000 Rick Stonebraker   Kathy Eissinger
2001 Guy Krueger   Kathy Eissinger
2002 Adam Guggisberg   Kathy Eissinger
2003 Staten Holmes   Kristin Milchanowski
2004 Staten Holmes   Kristin Milchanowski
2005 Staten Holmes   Cindy Menn
2006 Staten Holmes   Debbie Krienke
2007 Staten Holmes   Jennifer Holmes
2008 Bubba Bateman   Teresa Meyers
2009 Staten Holmes    
2010 Earle Bubba Bateman    
2011 Mike Hojnacki    
SENIOR Compound   Compound
1994 John Blaschke    
1996 Jeff Haynes    
1997 Ray Bell   Jennifer Comedy
1998 Chris Hansen    
1999 Don Alexander   Jennifer Alexander
2000 Don Alexander   Kimi Nedeau
2001 Javier Escobedo   Kim Murphy
2002 Karl Stolleis   Kristine Ehrich
2003 Adam Gussisberg   Lindsey Kubecka
2004 Adam Gussisberg   Amber Dawson
2005 Adam Gussisberg   Melissa Ceballos
2006 Adam Gussisberg   Lannette True
2007 Adam Gussisberg   Lannette True
2008 Adam Gussisberg   Lannette True
2009 Adam Gussisberg   Jennifer Holmes
2010 Benjamin Human    
2011 Adam Gussisberg    
SENIOR AR Compound    
2008 Michael Patrick    
SENIOR Barebow   Barebow
1986 David Stokes    
1990 Jimmy James    
1992 Frank Woodul    
1994 Jerry Peach    
1996 Jerry Peach    
1997 Jerry Peach   Debra Gigoux
1998 Jerry Peach    
1999 Dan Hobbs    
2000 Jason Cornish    
2001 L.C. Durham    
2004 Skip Trafford   Kristine Ehrich
2007 Skip Trafford   Charlene Trafford
2008 Skip Trafford   Charlene Trafford
2009 Skip Trafford   Charlene Trafford
2010 Tim Mundon   Charlene Trafford
2011 Tim Mundon    
JUNIOR Recurve   Recurve
2002 Jordan Bailey    
2003 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
2004 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
2005 Jake Misenheimer    
2006     Lyndsey Marzec
2007     Kayla DeBord
2008 Max Sera   Kayla DeBord
2009     Kayla DeBord
2010     Rachael Trafford
JUNIOR Compound   Compound
2002     Cassandra Raffaelli
2003 Trevor Seidel    
2004     Holly Heinsohn
2005 Aaron Faldyn   Holly Heinsohn
2006 Joseph Human   Holly Heinsohn
2007 Joseph Human   Holly Heinsohn
2008 Benjamin Human    
2009 Benjamin Human    
2010 Hunter Barthels   Meagan Lesak
2011 Hunter Barthels   Victoria Haynes
CADET Recurve   Recurve
2002     Sage Adams
2004     Lyndsey Marzec
2005     Lyndsey Marzec
2006     Kayla DeBord
2007 Tyler Janota   Jory Schroeder
2008 Michael Xu   Rachael Trafford
2009 Michael Xu   Heather Trafford
2010     Heather Trafford
CADET Compound   Compound
2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn
2003 Kenny Holcomb   Roxi Gillis
2004 Joseph Human    
2005 Kenny Holcomb   Meagan Lesak
2006 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak
2007 Benjamin Human   Coral McMinn
2008 Clayton DeBord    
2009 Nick Hoganson    
2010 Zachary Webb   Victoria Haynes
2011 Cody Garrett   Allison Williams
CADET Barebow   Barebow
2011     Mackenzie Schrade
CUB Recurve   Recurve
2002      
2003 Kyle Gerla   Simone Petrosky
2004     Kayla DeBord
2005     Kayla DeBord
2006 Alex Jones   Diana Jurek
2007     Rachael Trafford
2008 Andy Xu   Heather Trafford
2009 Andy Xu    
2010 Collin Klimitchek   Miriam Trafford
2011     Elizabeth Haynes
CUB Compound   Compound
2002 Kenny Holcomb   Samantha Hessong
2003 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
2004 Ben Human   Meagan Lesak
2005 Ben Human   Danielle Rachunek
2006 Clayton DeBord    
2007 Clayton DeBord    
2008 Thomas Human    
2009 Trevor Rogas   Jessica Tomlinson
2010 Rowdy Zunker    
CUB Barebow   Barebow
2002     Andrea Garner
BOWMAN Recurve   Recurve
2002 Tyler Janota   Simone Petrosky
2003 Tyler Janota    
2004 Tyler Janota    
2005 Alex Jones    
2006 Patrick Phelps    
2007 Nicholas Vargas   Heather Barthels
2008 Hardy Trafford   Miriam Trafford
2009 Hardy Trafford   Miriam Trafford
2010 Mitchell Green   Heather Barthels
2011 Danile Gonzales   Holly Gaskamp
BOWMAN Compound   Compound
2002 Chad Lesak   Coral McMinn
2003 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn
2004 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn
2005 Clayton Debord   Coral McMinn
2006 Chad Lesak   Jessica Tomlinson
2007 Hunter Barthels   Jessica Tomlinson
2008 Zachary Brister   Jessica Tomlinson
2009 Colton Knipling   Ashley Rogas
2010 Tristan Frerich   Adriana Zunker
2011 Matthew Holcomb   Addie Koliba
BOWMAN Barebow   Barebow
2004     Heather Trafford
2007 Hardy Trafford   Miriam Trafford
2010 Hardy Trafford    

 

Archived Records Prior to 2002

 TOP         revised