Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR JOAD CHAMPIONS
(Junior Olympic Archery Development) ARCHIVE
 As of 2002 some of the divisions below were redesigned to the present format.
Since none of the below conforms to the present format they are Archived.
  Male   Female
FITA COMPETITIVE Recurve   Recurve
1997 Alex Meyer    
1998 Ryan Brandt    
1999 Chris McConathy   Kristin Milchanowski
2000 Chris McConathy    
2001 Travis Lafayette    
FITA COMPETITIVE Compound   Compound
    2001 Cassandra Raffaelli
       
INTERMEDIATE Recurve   Recurve
1986 Paul Stephens    
1987 Jamie Loesch    
1988 Jamie Loesch    
1989 Jason Mattern    
1991 Staten Holmes   Tamira Wimberly
1992 Staten Holmes    
1993 Rob Jefferies    
1994 Greg Krueger    
1995 Jay Wimberly    
1996 Ryan Brandt   Tiffany Gernand
1997 Ryan Brandt   Vanessa Davis
1998 Chris McConathy   Tiffany Gernand
1999 Matthew Huebner   Chelsea Barker
2000 Matthew Ross   Chelsea Barker
2001 Andy Pinaire   Lindsey Carmichael
       
INTERMEDIATE Compound   Compound
1995 George Daniel 2001 Amanda Raffaelli
       
JUNIOR Recurve   Recurve
1985 Jamie Loesch    
1986 Chris Yeoman    
1987 Rob Zube    
1988 Jason Mattern    
1989 Staten Holmes    
1991 John Bain   Heather Brodin
1992 Greg Krueger   Karen Phipps
1993 Jay Wimberly   Erica Schicke
1994 Jay Wimberly   Tiffany Gernand
1995 Guy Krueger   Tiffany Gernand
1996 Chris McConathy   Kristin Milchanowski
1997 Jace Muschalek   Kristin Milchanowski
1998 Jace Muschalek   Chelsea Barker
1999 Kevin Barker    
2000 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael
2001 Kevin Barker   Sage Adams
       
JUNIOR Compound   Compound
1993 Travis Wenske    
1994 Kench Connally    
1995 Dustin Scott 1995 Lindsey Kubecka
1997 C.J. Naranjo    
1998 Alex Noether    
1999 Guillermo Torres    
2000 Travis Lafayette    
2001 Trevor Seidel    
       
CADET Recurve   Recurve
1987 Tom Stuckey    
1988 Eric Reblin    
1989 Eric Reblin   Tracy Taylor
1991 John Dirk   Tracy Taylor
1992 Guy Krueger   Julia McGarey
1993 Chuck Easter    
1994 Trey Reagan   Kristin Milchanowski
1995 Trey Reagan    
1996 Trey Reagan    
1997 Kevin Bone    
1998 Kevin Barker   Leanne Wiley
1999     Leanne Wiley
2000 Adam Webernick   Lyndsey Marzec
2001 Matthew Hickl   Lyndsey Marzec
       
CADET Compound   Compound
1993 Robert Matusek   Lindsey Kubecka
1994 Evan Ponder   Lindsey Kubecka
1995 Jace Muschalek    
1996 Jace Muschalek    
1997 Dustin Muncrief    
1998 Dex Dean    
1999 Travis Lafayette    
2001 Ben Porter   Nichole Galle

 

    Back to Active Records (Target Records)