FITA Round Results    OR Brackets

Women Compound   Women Recurve   Men Compound   Men Recurve  

United States Intercollegiate Archery Championships
19-21 May 2006
"University of California Los Angeles"
Compound Women                  
                     
  Name School #Match 1/32 Round 1/16 Round 1/8 Round 1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals Medal
1 Joayn Fleury James Madison University 5 Bye 108 110 116 115 116 Gold
2 Jessica Fasula James Madison University 5 Bye 111 110 110 110 113 Silver
3 Cassandra Raffaelli Texas A&M 5 Bye 112 110 108 103 112 Bronze
4 Brittany Lorenti James Madison University 4 Bye  Bye 111 111 109 110  
5 Amanda Raffaelli Texas A&M 2 Bye  Bye 110 111      
6 Xiao Hui Chin Columbia University 3 Bye 103  105-10 110      
7 Anna Stratton Texas A&M 3 Bye 110 112 107      
8 Jessica Grant Texas A&M 3 Bye 105 103 103      
9 Amanda McDermott Columbia University 2 Bye 105 106        
9 Josahan Jaime-Santacruz Texas A&M 2 Bye 107 106        
11 Michelle Wright Penn College 2 Bye 103 105        
11 Alayna DeVivi James Madison University 2 Bye 107 105        
13 Jessica Larson Penn College 2 Bye 104 104        
14 Brenda Temperley Texas A&M 2 Bye 104 101        
15 Christa McCuan Southern Illinois University 2 Bye 95 99        
16 Heather Chick Cal State Long Beach 2 Bye 103 88        
17 Candice Blaschke Texas A&M 1 Bye 97          
18 Melissa Calamity Dine College 1 Bye 96          
19 Talia Tsosie Dine College 1 Bye 95          
19 Ashley Votruba Arizona State University 1 Bye 95          
21 Sarah Wilson Penn College 1 Bye 94          
22 Kristen Keebaugh Cal State Long Beach 1 Bye 87          
23 Pei Zhang Stanford University 1 Bye 84          
23 Angie Altobano Cal State Long Beach 1 Bye 84          
25 Andrea Lui Stanford University 1 Bye 83          
26 Kim Dobbins James Madison University 1 Bye 82          
27 Christina Wilson Dine College 1 Bye 78          
28 Lindsey Fackler Penn College 1 Bye 74          
29 Erica Lyn Mize Michigan State University 1 Bye 54          
30 Any Yu Standford 1 Bye Forfeit          

United States Intercollegiate Archery Championships
19-21 May 2006
"University of California Los Angeles"
Recurve Women                  
                     
  Name School #Match 1/32 Round 1/16 Round 1/8 Round 1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals Medal
1 Lindsay Pian Arizona State University 5 Bye 102 100 101 93 104 Gold
2 Lindsey Carmichael University of Texas at Austin 5 Bye 100 97 101 104 98 Silver
3 Carissa Dragan Cal State Long Beach 5 Bye 89 97 96 94 99 Bronze
4 Danielle McCullough Westminster College 5 Bye 86 95 98 90 93  
5 Tina Jeon Yale University 3 Bye 101 95 96      
6 Katrina Weiss James Madison University 3 Bye 90 96 87      
7 Sara Mancini Columbia University 3 Bye 89 95 75      
7 Marie DeRegnaucourt Michigan State University 3 Bye 86 87 75      
9 Tami Raffaelli Texas A&M 2 Bye 84 95        
10 Robin Liang Columbia University 2 Bye 94 94        
11 Kate Krieger Columbia University 1 Bye Win/forfeit 81        
12 Ali Wood University of Arizona 2 Bye 88 77        
13 Katelyn Kuchenbrod Texas A&M 2 Bye 48 76        
14 Erin Mickelberry University of Washington 2 Bye 99 73        
15 Stephanie Gilmore Cal State Long Beach 2 Bye 85 72        
16 Sandra Tyan Stanford University 1 Bye 83          
16 Phoebe Suen Stanford University 1 Bye 83          
18 Shanna Erickson Stanford University 2 76 81          
18 Amanda Wiss Columbia University 1 Bye 81          
20 Kristi Nelson Texas A&M 1 Bye 80          
21 Emma Gillespie Columbia University 1 Bye 76          
22 Angelina Smith University of Washington 1 Bye 75          
22 Desiree Sparano Atlantic Cape Community College 2 84 75          
24 Jennifer Marlow Texas A&M 1 Bye 72          
25 Geetha Mathew James Madison University 1 Bye 71          
26 Sage Adams Texas A&M 1 Bye 69          
27 Amy McAleese James Madison University 1 Bye 64          
28 Liz Reuman Stanford University 1 Bye 73          
28 Kelly Osman University of Texas at Austin 2 61 16          
30 Corrine Yohann Texas A&M 1 Bye Forfeit          
31 Catherine Wu University of California Berkeley 1 62            
32 Elizabeth Dimond Dine College 1 55            
33 Meghann Judd Cal State Long Beach 1 14            
34 Rachel Kirby Claremont Colleges 0 Forfeit            
35 Ashlee Nicholson Biola University 0 Forfeit            
36 Cara Harmon Stanford University 0 Forfeit            
37 Stephanie Miller Columbia University 0 Forfeit            

United States Intercollegiate Archery Championships
19-21 May 2006
"University of California Los Angeles"
Compound Men                  
                     
  Name School #Match 1/32 Round 1/16 Round 1/8 Round 1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals Medal
1 Jedd Greshock James Madison University 5 Bye 110 115 117 115 115 Gold
2 Logan Wilde Idaho State University 5 Bye 116 116 115 117 112 Silver
3 Braden Gellenthien James Madison University 5 Bye 112 118 117 114 117 Bronze
4 Stephen Schwade James Madison University 5 Bye 115 117 119 117 115  
5 David Roth Michigan State University 3 Bye 112 113 115      
6 Joshua Binger Texas A&M 3 Bye 118 116 112      
6 Trevor Seidel Texas A&M 3 Bye 113 110 112      
8 Michael Ashton James Madison University 3 Bye 110 110 106      
9 Matt Lyssy Texas A&M 2 Bye 107 111        
10 Ryan Rambo Penn College 2 Bye 115 110        
11 Derrick Ratliff Texas A&M 2 Bye 111 109        
12 Christopher Glass Michigan State University 2 Bye 110 108        
12 Todd Buzek Texas A&M 2 Bye 107 108        
14 Keith Miller Atlantic Cape Community College 2 Bye 109 106        
15 Patrick Parsons Texas A&M 2 Bye 101 101        
16 Steve Gatto Atlantic Cape Community College 2 Bye 107 97        
17 Christopher Mullen Arizona State University 1 Bye 109          
18 Jerry Kreiser Cal. University of Pennsylvania 2 106 107          
19 Christopher Krause Cal State Long Beach 2 98 106          
20  Fray Gray Dine College 1 Bye 105          
20 Chris Keiper Penn College 1 Bye 105          
22 Luis Carrion Gonzalez Cal State Long Beach 2 110 103          
22 Brock Smith Penn College 1 Bye 103          
24 Steven Weaver Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. 1 Bye 101          
25 Nick Siedlecki Cal State Long Beach 1 Bye 100          
25 Mark Schiavo Atlantic Cape Community College 1 Bye 100          
25 Shawn Tappen Penn College 1 Bye 100          
28 Joe Fanchin University of Southern California 2 97 97          
29 Josh Coleman Atlantic Cape Community College 1 Bye 95          
30 Matthew Zurbrick Michigan State University 2 100 92          
30 Steven Rava Cal. University of Pennsylvania 2 88 92          
32 Brendan Hurt Cal State Long Beach 2 94 91          
33 Daniel Wieferich Michigan State University 1 106            
34 Adam Slowik Cal University of Pennsylvania 1 92            
35 Spencer Peck Stanford University 1 87            
36 Mike Bruton Cal. University of Pennsylvania 1 83            
37 Seth Cutter Biola University 1 82            
38 Jerry Manheimer Jr. Dine College 1 53            
39 Kenneth Shaw Stanford University 0 Forfeit            
                     
                     

United States Intercollegiate Archery Championships
19-21 May 2006
"University of California Los Angeles"
Recurve Men                  
                     
  Name School #Match 1/32 Round 1/16 Round 1/8 Round 1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals Medal
1 Brian Christensen Colorado State University 5 Bye 95 106 104 97  105-8-10 Gold
2 Dakota Sinclair Saddleback College 5 Bye 105 107 111 108  105-8-8 Silver
3 Jacob Wukie James Madison University 5 Bye 103 104 107 96 98 Bronze
4 Stanley Cheng UCLA 5 Bye 91 102 103 102 89  
5 Tyler Benner Claremont Colleges 3 Bye 105 105 105      
6 Tim Meyers Texas A&M 3 Bye 102 100 103      
7 Brett Lazaroff Atlantic Cape Community College 3 Bye 108 108 102      
8 Nathan McCullough "Univ. Colorado Colorado Springs" 3 Bye 106 113 92      
9 Michael Rael UCLA 2 Bye 106 102        
10 Ted Harden Arizona State University 2 Bye 102 98        
11 Garrett Krueger Texas A&M 3 101 96 97        
12 Nathan Gauldin University of Texas at Austin 3 92 95 95        
13 Kevin Barker Texas A&M 2 Bye 103 93        
14 Alden Harris Texas A&M 2 Bye 93 92        
15 Nick Kale James Madison University 3 98  97-9 90        
16 Andrew Stinson Texas A&M 2 Bye 88 60        
17 Jeffrey Anderson University of Washington 1 Bye  97-8          
18 Matt Patrilla Kirkwood Community College 2 94 95          
19 Christopher Pearson Texas A&M 1 Bye 93          
20 Yuen Wu UCLA 2 96 90          
21 Robert Hanson University of Southern California 2 90 89          
22 Noah Patterson Atlantic Cape Community College 1 Bye 88          
23 Jonson Yee Stanford University 2 88 87          
24 Peter Ho Stanford University 2 85 85          
25 Forrest Vanderbilt UCLA 2 81 83          
26 Jonathan Bahr University of Texas at Austin 2 93 81          
26 Jason Kornbau Penn College 2 79 81          
28 Bryant Chambers University of Texas at Austin 2 82 71          
29 Curt Briscoe James Madison University 2 87 67          
30 Carlos Villa Atlantic Cape Community College 2 88 66          
31 Chris Adams Penn College 1 84            
31 John Stroud University of Texas at Austin 1 84            
33 Brian Young Claremont Colleges 1 82            
34 Shane Tuchawena Dine College 1 81            
35 Andrew Holben James Madison University 1 80            
36 Calvin Hwang Stanford University 1 78            
36 Bruno Maranhao UCLA 1 78            
38 Brandon Harvey Dine College 1 76            
39 Ryan Nguyen University of Texas at Austin 1 66            
40 Albert Kim Cal State Long Beach 1 63            
40 Jeff Mills Cal State Long Beach 1 63            
42 Justin Yee University of Southern California 1 59            
43 Mark Lambert Penn College 1 57            
44 Keaton Chia University of California Berkeley 1 52            
45 Alko Noordwijk Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. 1 50            
47 Eric Matsui Cal State Long Beach 1 50            
47 Paul Cozby Texas A&M 1 49            
48 Eric Giler-Tomala Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. 1 16