Results of the Aggieland Indoor Invitational for November 3-5, 2000

Note: this table was created by Stacie Grange, Aggie Compound Archer and most excellent A&M Webmaster.  Note that she color-coordinated the UT and TAMU archers!  I have done minor editing of the column headers and centered the tables and cell contents, and bolded the collegiate archers, only.  It is good to welcome a Texas Recurve state record-holder back into current competition:  James Loesch, who seems to have had no competition jitters to speak of.  The venue was, as always, very very nice and the Aggie hospitality was very much in evidence.

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 TOTAL ROUND 3 ROUND 4 TOTAL TOTAL
MALE MASTER COMPOUND
1 JERRY HENDRICKSON 272 273 545 281 274 555 1100
2 REYNALDO RAMIREZ 273 278 551 276 269 545 1096
MALE SENIOR OLYMPIC
1 JAMES LOESCH 283 284 567 278 287 565 1132
2 RYAN BRANDT 266 278 544 277 284 561 1105
3 JONATHAN OHAYON 261 259 520 267 259 526 1046
4 ARIEL LEONAROUNDO 267 271 538 248 258 506 1044
5 JAMES WILLIAMS 235 233 468 224 236 460 928
6 DAVID KALINEC 216 205 421 0 0 0 421
FEMALE SENIOR OLYMPIC
1 DAWN CHUDY 268 278 546 271 272 543 1089
2 LIZ HIRSCHLER 268 277 545 264 270 534 1079
3 TERRY QUINN 261 274 535 263 272 535 1070
MALE SENIOR COMPOUND
1 SCOTT GOROUNDON 291 287 578 286 285 571 1149
2 CHRIS HARRIS 285 283 568 291 283 574 1142
3 RONNIE BENNETT 275 286 561 282 284 566 1127
4 RON HAROUNDER 286 274 560 285 283 568 1128
5 TOM BARKER 280 277 557 281 279 560 1117
6 LARRY ANIKA 267 267 534 254 260 514 1048
FEMALE SENIOR COMPOUND

1

SHERRY FORMAN 272 281 553 282 279 561 1114
2 BRANDY FORMAN 257 255 512 261 261 522 1034
MALE SENIOR BAREBOW
1 TIM HUMPHREY 202 231 433 210 205 415 848
2 KELLY MACMANUS 177 174 351 179 212 391 742
MALE COLLEGE OLYMPIC
1 CHRIS SHULL (A&M) 282 287 569 294 289 583 1152
2 GUY KRUEGER (A&M) 289 276 565 287 291 578 1143
3 CHRIS BROWN (A&M) 272 276 548 282 269 551 1099
4 JEFF OSBURN (A&M) 258 264 522 259 267 526 1048
5 ANTHONY KAUNE (A&M) 256 255 511 254 232 486 997
6 TOMAS ALARCON (UT) 241 264 505 253 238 491 996
7 BRENT PALERMO (A&M) 247 248 495 243 250 493 988
8 CHRIS VILLARREAL (A&M) 245 235 480 233 241 474 954
9 BILL FRANK (UT) 226 228 454 244 232 476 930
10 BEN DAVIS (UT) 244 191 435 239 242 481 916
11 KEVIN WOODS (A&M) 222 213 435 228 207 435 870
12 DUNCAN PERKINS (A&M) 211 180 391 231 217 448 839
13 ALLYN GREER (A&M) 223 204 427 0 0 0 427
FEMALE COLLEGE OLYMPIC
1 LORINDA COHEN (A&M) 267 265 532 273 275 548 1080
2 KRISTY LINK (A&M) 267 264 531 256 264 520 1051
3 KRISTIN MILCHANOWSKI (A&M) 278 249 527 253 270 523 1050
4 BARRIE GLASBERG (A&M) 260 266 526 265 259 524 1050
5 STACIE GRANGE (A&M) 243 257 500 249 275 524 1024
6 VIVIAN HO (A&M) 257 245 502 246 249 495 997
7 VICKI PONS (A&M) 255 250 505 245 235 480 985
8 AMANDA MAGEE (A&M) 250 252 502 232 246 478 980
9 REBECCA MILMAN (UT-HOUSTON) 244 261 505 247 225 472 977
10 EMILIE STALLINGS (A&M) 258 226 484 237 240 477 961
11 REBEKA DOUGLAS (UT) 231 238 469 230 234 464 933
12 LAURA GARCIA (UT) 238 240 478 229 219 448 926
13 KARA SCHIRMER (UT) 224 215 439 226 208 434 873
14 JENNIFER GLENDINNING (A&M) 225 212 437 208 212 420 857
15 ERIN GELE (A&M) 212 188 400 217 223 440 840
16 KATHY JAMES (UT) 213 223 436 201 184 385 821
17 JESSICA FINDLEY (UT) 196 182 378 224 211 435 813
18 DAYSPRING BROWN (A&M) 178 189 367 181 174 355 722
MALE COLLEGE COMPOUND
1 RICKY RAMIREZ (A&M) 281 280 561 288 288 576 1137
2 ERIC ZAHN (A&M) 286 287 573 281 281 562 1135
3 JUSTIN WILSON (A&M) 281 273 554 284 280 564 1118
4 DAVID MCARTHUR (A&M) 277 278 555 270 286 556 1111
5 TODD MARTIN (A&M) 271 272 543 273 277 550 1093
6 MARK OVERALL (A&M) 262 264 526 259 271 530 1056
7 PRICE PEELER (UT) 222 225 447 210 221 431 878
FEMALE COLLEGE COMPOUND
1 MARY ZORN (A&M) 290 290 580 295 290 585 1165
2 ANNE GOROUNDON (A&M) 285 280 565 286 283 569 1134
3 TANJA WASHBURN (A&M) 276 276 552 279 280 559 1111
4 DIANE CORNISH (A&M) 273 272 545 273 275 548 1093
5 FAYE HOFFMAN (UT) 261 261 522 266 259 525 1047
6 KIMI NEDEAU (A&M) 254 261 515 259 261 520 1035
7 SHARON JONES (A&M) 257 240 497 271 265 536 1033
8 KIM STATON (UT) 250 251 501 263 248 511 1012
9 STEPHANIE MIDDLETON (UT) 245 253 498 240 245 485 983
MALE INTERMEDIATE OLYMPIC
1 VIKRAM RANGRAJ 262 243 505 248 243 491 996
2 MATTHEW HUEBNER 199 163 362 202 192 394 756
FEMALE INTERMEDIATE OLYMPIC
1 LAURA DUKE 238 248 486 246 245 491 977
MALE JUNIOR OLYMPIC
1 KEVIN BARKER 261 268 529 272 260 532 1061
2 ALY PATNI 256 254 510 250 244 494 1004
FEMALE JUNIOR OLYMPIC
1 LINDSEY CARMICHAEL 249 245 494 235 255 490 984
2 ANDREA GERLA 238 219 457 191 210 401 858
MALE JUNIOR COMPOUND
1 GARRETT PONCIK 227 228 455 222 250 472 927

MALE CADET OLYMPIC

1 KYLE GERLA 110 84 194 74 56 130 324
FEMALE CADET OLYMPIC
1 LYNDSEY MARZEC 213 213 426 217 218 435 861

 

JOAD RESULTS

ROUND 1 ROUND 2 TOTAL
MALE FITA COMPETITIVE OLYMPIC
1 GARRETT KRUEGER 249 250 499
FEMALE FITA COMPETITIVE OLYMPIC
1 CHELSEA BARKER 256 263 519
MALE INTERMEDIATE OLYMPIC
1 TREY REAGAN 285 290 575
2 VIKRAM RANGRAJ 259 268 527
3 MATTHEW HUEBNER 217 225 442
MALE INTERMEDIATE BAREBOW
1 PETER KEIRN 229 221 450
MALE JUNIOR OLYMPIC
1 KEVIN BARKER 280 286 566
2 ALY PATNI 275 274 549
3 NICHOLAS PORTER 255 264 519
4 JOHN SCOTT 257 238 485
4 JORDAN BAILEY 231 254 485
6 ADAM BRODEUR 197 209 406
FEMALE JUNIOR OLYMPIC
1 LINDSEY CARMICHAEL 258 265 523
2 ANDREA GERLA 222 264 486
3 SAGE ADAMS 228 245 473
4 LEANNE WILEY 214 225 439
MALE JUNIOR COMPOUND
1 GARRETT PONCIK 235 178 413
2 NATHAN GALLOWAY 97 128 225
MALE JUNIOR BAREBOW
1 JUSTIN MARTINEZ 131 141 413
MALE CADET OLYMPIC
1 MATTHEW HICKL 266  246 512
2 ADAM WEBERNICK 258  237 495
3 RYAN HOLZAPFEL 229  233 462
4 KYLE GERLA 162  138 300
FEMALE CADET OLYMPIC
1 LYNDSEY MARZEC 235 262 497
2 CATELYN CURTNER 244  224 468
3 ANDREA WILEY 167 140 307
4 KIRBY HICKL 115  122 237
5 DELESE WILLIAMS 47 72 119
6 BRIANA WILLIAMS 51 50 101

MALE CADET COMPOUND

1 ZACK WEBERNICK 244  254 498
MALE CADET BAREBOW
1 JONATHAN KEIRN 106  134 240
FEMALE CADET BAREBOW
1 CAITLIN MACMANUS 161  140 301