/HEAD>

LONGHORN INDOOR NOV. 16-18, 2007 JOAD

Name 1 2 Final 10s 9s
* Female Junior Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Simone Petrosky Columbus 4-H 176 190 366 6 5
* Male Junior Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Max Sera Brazos 4-H 238 272 510 14 18
2 Michael Massey 228 235 463 5 16
* Female Junior Compound 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Lauran O'Brien Oklahoma 268 261 529 19 34
* Female Cadet Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Megan Filer Sureshot Archery 185 230 415 7 11
* Male Cadet Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Dacota Taylor Shooting Stars over Texas 209 215 424 6 7
2 Joseph Rasmussen 188 198 386 5 7
3 Casey Adair 175 178 353 5 9
* Female Cadet Compound 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Elizabeth Landry Viking Archery 258 253 511 5 34
* Female Cub Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Charly Anderson Brazos 4-H 277 250 527 16 23
2 Kelly McCary Sureshot Archery 197 245 442 9 9
3 Erin Vestal Brazos 4-H 209 222 431 4 9
4 Katy Holladay Texas Toxopholites 211 208 419 8 7
5 Emelia Hamiter Brazos 4-H 165 192 357 4 8
6 Taylor Hollmann 184 171 355 4 13
* Male Cub Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Michael Xu Sureshot Archery 255 263 518 12 27
2 Alex Hoganson Brazos 4-H 213 217 430 6 11
3 Christopher Branham Fort Bend JOAD 87 137 224 0 6
* Male Cub Compound 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Nick Hoganson Brazos 4-H 286 289 575 36 23
2 Claude Tomlinson 264 267 531 18 19
* Female Bowman Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Suvannah Melton Shooting Stars over Texas 218 202 420 4 11
2 Savannah Allbritton Shooting Stars over Texas 185 234 419 8 8
3 Heather Barthels 188 201 389 1 7
4 Holly Gaskamp South Texas JOAD 174 161 335 4 1
5 Miakyla Hollmann 104 76 180 0 3
* Male Bowman Recurve 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Patrick Phelps 216 241 457 7 14
2 Evan Young Archery Country JOAD 219 211 430 7 11
3 Zachary Burke Sureshot Archery 145 159 304 0 4
* Female Bowman Compound 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Cordelle Elsener Tillman County, OK 273 267 540 25 18
2 Jessica Tomlinson 272 256 528 19 20
3 Makenzie O'brien Oklahoma 237 255 492 15 9
4 Courtney Haynes Oklahoma 225 221 446 2 18
* Male Bowman Compound 1 2 Final 10s 9s
1 Hunter Barthels 268 266 534 20 22

 

LONGHORN INDOOR NOV. 16-18, 2007 DOUBLE FITA I

Name 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
* Male Master Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Jim Maynard 272 267 539 266 269 535 1074 31 59
2 Gregory Petrosky 267 264 531 264 248 512 1043 36 42
3 Michael Hershey 230 233 463 223 224 447 910 17 31
4 Virgil Knowlton 172 164 336 189 152 341 677 3 8
5 Roderick B Ambrose 124 127 251 114 98 212 463 2 5
* Male Master Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Gaylon Blankenship Oklahoma 281 284 565 284 283 567 1132 55 62
2 David Wenner 285 281 566 280 284 564 1130 51 68
3 Don Morgan 267 265 532 270 271 541 1073 15 85
4 Larry Anika 264 250 514 257 257 514 1028 16 63
5 Tom Blass 246 241 487 240 247 487 974 6 57
* Female Master Barebow 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Wanda Newsom 74 90 164 77 81 158 322 1 4
* Male Master Barebow 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Mike Frizzell 259 244 503 231 251 482 985 25 33
2 Tim Humphrey 212 215 427 218 205 423 850 10 17
3 Frank Woodul 187 193 380 208 206 414 794 7 14
* Female Senior Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Tami Raffaelli TAMU 258 258 516 254 251 505 1021 25 40
2 Lindsey Carmichael UT 241 246 487 255 263 518 1005 21 44
3 Lyndsey Marzec TAMU 247 263 510 257 219 476 986 23 39
4 Brittany Schmidt TAMU 248 248 496 218 242 460 956 20 36
5 Jennifer Marlow TAMU 228 242 470 235 234 469 939 15 30
6 Alex Ochoa TAMU 216 215 431 222 228 450 881 11 30
* Male Senior Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Bobby Jones 281 275 556 273 273 546 1102 54 45
2 Lee Loftis TAMU 279 249 528 263 269 532 1060 37 49
3 Kevin Barker TAMU 267 245 512 263 278 541 1053 39 42
4 Edward Vargas Sure Shot Archery 253 265 518 280 242 522 1040 34 35
5 James Magera 255 258 513 263 253 516 1029 31 32
6 Steve Bosson 235 244 479 234 226 460 939 15 32
7 Andrew Stinson TAMU 212 190 402 255 253 508 910 27 32
* Female Senior Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Cassie Raffaelli TAMU 278 276 554 284 283 567 1121 46 71
2 Lannette True 272 273 545 268 271 539 1084 22 82
3 Laurel Flournoy TAMU 262 262 524 266 264 530 1054 12 77
4 Leslie Record TAMU 224 247 471 244 246 490 961 7 41
* Male Senior Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Joseph Human TAMU 282 288 570 288 290 578 1148 68 52
2 Bryce Wickliffe 287 285 572 286 282 568 1140 62 56
3 Andy True 277 280 557 281 275 556 1113 40 74
4 Casey Jones TAMU 275 277 552 279 274 553 1105 31 81
5 Darren Nothstine 275 272 547 266 275 541 1088 28 78
6 Jacob Medina TAMU 271 279 550 265 272 537 1087 34 73
7 Tony O'Brien Oklahoma 265 273 538 275 267 542 1080 23 74
8 Brian Jarrett 270 266 536 266 262 528 1064 23 71
9 Ben Miller TAMU 182 280 462 277 279 556 1018 36 66
10 Tyler Luce UT 233 207 440 248 256 504 944 10 41
* Male Senior Barebow 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Marcelo Avendano UT 164 175 339 164 151 315 654 4 12
* Female Junior Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Simone Petrosky Columbus 4-H 225 216 441 209 191 400 841 18 26
* Male Junior Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Max Sera Brazos 4-H 270 268 538 260 268 528 1066 35 49
2 Jordan Brown South Texas JOAD 268 78 346 270 265 535 881 33 42
* Female Junior Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Lauran O'Brien Oklahoma 254 261 515 244 255 499 1014 14 60
* Male Junior Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Bryce Brown 274 270 544 263 273 536 1080 29 73
* Female Cadet Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Megan Knowlton 262 250 512 245 271 516 1028 20 54
* Male Cadet Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Dacota Taylor Shooting Stars over Texas 252 246 498 231 231 462 960 18 31
2 Casey Adair Oklahoma 200 162 362 128 155 283 645 4 12
* Female Cadet Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Stacie David 269 262 531 260 259 519 1050 12 73
* Male Cadet Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Carson Wickliffe 266 269 535 268 254 522 1057 19 64
* Female Cub Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Allison Williams South Texas JOAD 220 208 428 234 201 435 863 16 28
* Male Cub Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Claude Tomlinson 258 266 524 268 266 534 1058 16 65
* Female Bowman Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Suvannah Melton Shooting Stars over Texas 186 93 279 208 203 411 690 6 10
* Female Bowman Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Cordelle Elsener Oklahoma 258 264 522 267 261 528 1050 14 70
2 Jessica Tomlinson 247 255 502 249 265 514 1016 17 61
3 Makenzie O'brien Oklahoma 248 254 502 237 252 489 991 5 55
4 Courtney Haynes Oklahoma 240 239 479 233 241 474 953 7 45
* Male Bowman Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
* Female Novice Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Leslie McGallion TAMU 222 234 456 232 238 470 926 19 23
2 Shannon Fentres TAMU 155 212 367 236 235 471 838 12 31
3 Kaylan Martin TAMU 208 226 434 177 199 376 810 12 15
4 Aimmee Emmite TAMU 200 175 375 206 182 388 763 5 16
5 Chardae Rodriguez TAMU 142 149 291 197 162 359 650 6 9
6 Kayla Lee TAMU 167 161 328 165 122 287 615 3 7
7 Melanie Horstman UT 140 136 276 140 141 281 557 2 8
8 Crystal Pena TAMU 99 123 222 87 104 191 413 3 5
9 Ellen Apostolakis 80 59 139 71 102 173 312 3 1
10 Tegan Budge UT 94 54 148 62 46 108 256 1 3
* Male Novice Recurve 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Samuel Benavides TAMU 274 251 525 243 259 502 1027 31 41
2 Tyler Runde TAMU 164 254 418 256 261 517 935 28 20
3 John Miller TAMU 225 226 451 224 241 465 916 14 30
4 Daniel Shyh-An Wei UT 207 228 435 235 232 467 902 16 22
5 Zach Weldy TAMU 204 226 430 221 236 457 887 8 32
6 Samuel Chang UT 197 223 420 213 222 435 855 8 16
7 Thomas White TAMU 194 223 417 210 197 407 824 9 21
8 Patrick Mears UT 160 185 345 171 188 359 704 7 14
9 Josh Mueller TAMU 170 149 319 0 0 0 319 3 5
* Male Novice Compound 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Hunter Hollis TAMU 275 277 552 277 272 549 1101 38 68

back to results page