Photos

TSAA State Indoor Championship 2006

    21 New Records (*)                  
   Female Recurve Senior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Varadi, Kathy   224 233 457 251 251 502 959 18 34
2 Carmichael, Gina   188 188 376 201 243 444 820 13 19
3 Perky, Ellen   194 208 402 209 207 416 818 7 24
   Female Recurve Collegiate   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Yohann, Corrine Texas A&M University 275 277 552 276 275 551 1103 46 54
2 Carmichael, Lindsey (also AR3) University of Texas at Austin 267 267 534 275 266 541 1075 39 45
3 Nelson, Kristi Texas A&M University 251 270 521 262 258 520 1041 34 53
4 Marlow, Jen Texas A&M University 240 255 495 220 255 475 970 23 34
5 Adams, Sage TAMU - Galveston 233 249 482 243 211 454 936 17 35
   Female Recurve Junior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Garner, Andrea J&J Archery JOAD 277 279 556 279 264 543 1099* 48 49
2 Marzec, Lyndsey   263 263 526 260 253 513 1039 38 37
3 Ocampo, Jan Cameron County JOAD 167 156 323 164 167 331 654 7 10
   Female Recurve Cadet   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 DeBord, Kayla South Texas Archery JOAD 273* 266 539* 258 271 529 1068* 32 56
2 Adams, Kat Viking 260 256 516 259 261 520 1036 29 42
3 Schroeder, Jory South Texas Archery JOAD 235 226 461 235 220 455 916 13 27
4 Petrosky, Simone Columbus Area 4H Shooting Sports 194 227 421 225 175 400 821 9 19
5 Gibbs, Haylee Tiger Sharks 150 181 331 144 153 297 628 7 3
   Female Recurve Cub   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Knowlton, Megan Tiger Sharks 260 250 510* 255 248 503 1013* 28 37
2 Thurmond, Heather Tiger Sharks 174 148 322 210 192 402 724 3 20
3 Murphy, Anastasia South Texas Archery JOAD 63 25 88 70 44 114 202 0 2
   Female Compound Senior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 True, Lannette   239 234 473 228 201 429 902 12 26
   Female Compound Collegiate   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Temperley, Brenda Texas A&M University 276 278 554 285 277 562 1116 41 75
2 Blaschke, Candice Texas A&M University 252 169 421 228 151 379 800 11 49
   Female Compound Cadet   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Lesak, Meagan South Texas Archery JOAD 271 277 548 280* 273 553 1101 30 82
   Female Compound Bowman   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Tomlinson, Jessica Brazos Valley 83 102 185 153 138 291 476 2 9
   Female Barebow Master 50+   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Adams, Liz   199 240* 439 231 237 468* 907* 13 28
   Female Barebow Senior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Cravey, Caitlin University of Texas at Austin 112 124 236 159 121 280 516 0 5
   Male Recurve Master 50+   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Barker, Tom South Texas Archery JOAD 263 233 496 231 224 455 951 22 31
   Male Recurve Master 60+   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Dawson, M.R. "Skip"   255* 232 487 249 244 493* 980* 21 37
2 Hershey, Michael   247 243 490 241 240 481 971 13 44
   Male Recurve Senior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Holmes, Staten   285 290 575 291 285 576 1151 74 43
2 Nelson, John   266 256 522 265 268 533 1055 32 46
3 Vargas, Edward SureShot Archery 260 272 532 253 255 508 1040 32 46
   Male Recurve Collegiate   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Meyers, Tim Texas A&M University 280 283 563 282 288 570 1133 61 51
2 Barker, Kevin Texas A&M University 283 286 569 283 279 562 1131 63 46
3 Harris, Alden Texas A&M University 275 282 557 278 282 560 1117 56 48
4 Stinson, Andrew Texas A&M University 265 265 530 271 257 528 1058 38 51
5 Quinnell, Eric University of Texas at Austin 274 258 532 258 257 515 1047 38 45
6 Pearson, Chris Texas A&M University 257 259 516 262 260 522 1038 31 50
7 Gauldin, Nathan University of Texas at Austin 226 249 475 267 267 534 1009 26 40
8 Chambers, Bryant University of Texas at Austin 234 205 439 211 205 416 855 13 16
9 Nguyen, Ryan University of Texas at Austin 214 216 430 214 203 417 847 12 22
   Male Recurve Junior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Wickliffe, Bryce South Texas Archery JOAD 275 283 558 257 265 522 1080 41 50
2 Brown, Jordan South Texas Archery JOAD 266 252 518 256 270 526 1044 27 48
3 Knowlton, Greg Tiger Sharks 198 186 384 221 236 457 841 20 28
   Male Recurve Cadet   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Gibbs, Chance Tiger Sharks 213 233 446 222 206 428 874 11 27
2 Kleinsasser, Karl Archery Country JOAD 227 199 426 205 213 418 844 15 16
3 McAfee, Spencer Archery Country JOAD 155 177 332 222 199 421 753 8 18
   Male Recurve Cub   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Janota, Tyler South Texas Archery JOAD 215 261 476 253 271* 524* 1000 26 34
2 Black, Nathan Tiger Sharks 226 220 446 222 250 472 918 16 31
3 Wickliffe, Carson South Texas JOAD 192 207 399 217 224 441 840 16 17
4 Ocampo, Jay Cameron County JOAD 118 145 263 96 83 179 442 3 5
   Male Recurve Bowman   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Lesak, Chad South Texas Archery JOAD 187 151 338 205 204 409 747 7 18
   Male Recurve Guest   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Eastman, Dave   233 259 492 249 262 511 1003 26 37
   Male Compound Master 50+   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Anika, Larry   254 256 510 249 256 505 1015 12 64
   Male Compound Senior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Locke, Richard Sureshot Archery 280 276 556 278 279 557 1113 38 77
2 Lesak, Mark South Texas Archery JOAD 268 261 529 276 281 557 1086 30 77
3 Garner, Dale   269 265 534 266 271 537 1071 10 92
4 True, Calvin   246 259 505 264 265 529 1034 9 77
   Male Compound Collegiate   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Binger, Josh Texas A&M University 281 284 565 292 291 583 1148 68 52
2 Buzek, Todd Texas A&M University 286 279 565 282 284 566 1131 54 63
3 Parsons, Patrick Texas A&M University 282 280 562 280 279 559 1121 49 64
4 Rattiff, Derrick Texas A&M University 270 272 542 276 279 555 1097 29 82
5 Lyssy, Matt Texas A&M University 264 273 537 272 275 547 1084 22 81
6 Vrubel, Nathan University of Texas at Austin 176 183 359 188 176 364 723 4 12
   Male Compound Junior   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Butemeyer, Ethan   278 282 560 284 287 571 1131 51 69
2 Human, Joseph Cameron County 280 274 554 276 279 555 1109 33 82
   Male Compound Cadet   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Human, Benjamin Cameron County 282 283 565 285* 282 567* 1132* 53 66
2 Brown, Bryce South Texas Archery JOAD 266 268 534 278 279 557 1091 34 69
3 Smith, Ryan South Texas Archery JOAD 269 269 538 266 267 533 1071 20 66
4 Deck, Tyson South Texas Archery JOAD 271 269 540 263 264 527 1067 17 74
5 Locke, Justin Sureshot Archery 269 268 537 252 271 523 1060 19 70
   Male Compound Cub   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 DeBord, Clayton South Texas Archery JOAD 281* 280 561* 280 279 559 1120* 45 69
2 Measles, Logan Archery Country JOAD 247 242 489 248 269 517 1006 11 47
3 Wiley, Pal South Texas Archery JOAD 236 235 471 237 236 473 944 7 47
4 Tomlinson, Claude Brazos Valley JOAD 237 244 481 216 228 444 925 8 37
   Male Compound Bowman   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Human, Thomas Cameron County 242 243 485 241 251 492 977 8 49
   Male Barebow Master 60+   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Humphrey, Timothy   233 230 463 218 243 461 924 19 22

 

Back To Home   Results Index