Texas Shootout Results - results provided by Kathy Eissinger and Texas A&M, hosts of the event.  Click here for the NAA release of the results of this event

USAT Ranking Points

PHOTOS

FITA Results: Male Recurve Female Recurve    Male Compound   Female Compound

OR Results: Male Recurve   Female Recurve   Male Compound  Female Compound

Male Recurve Results
Place Name   90 m. 70 m. 50 m. 30 m. FITA hits 10's X's
1 Joe McGlyn NY 299 327 328 349 1303 144 59 23
2 Vic Wunderle TX 282 325 333 352 1292 144 67 31
3 Jason McKittrick IN 290 314 336 352 1292 144 59 15
4 Chris Shull CA 303 319 322 348 1292 144 48 16
5 Tyler Benner PA 296 314 325 345 1280 144 59 18
6 Guy Krueger CA 281 323 326 348 1278 144 50 17
7 Staten Holmes TX 292 310 325 343 1270 144 41 17
8 Thomas Gallifet U of H 283 312 316 350 1261 143 41 15
9 Tim Meyers TX 288 320 317 333 1258 144 39 6
10 Mark Williams IL 282 311 322 341 1256 144 36 12
11 Ted Holland CO 287 307 320 342 1256 144 36 8
12 Glenn Meyers MI 305 310 307 332 1254 143 35 10
13 Dane Peterson IL 279 307 318 346 1250 144 39 12
14 Greg Krueger TX 275 311 322 337 1245 144 43 20
15 John Burkett SWC 268 304 328 343 1243 144 49 18
16 Guy Gerig NY 299 286 317 336 1238 143 37 12
17 Michael Quayle SC 288 306 300 337 1231 144 35 12
18 Justin Huish CA 270 306 296 341 1213 143 38 16
19 Michael Hojnacki TX 275 296 305 336 1212 144 35 10
20 Brian Funston CA 265 305 301 338 1209 144 32 10
21 Ryan Brandt TAMU 270 300 297 335 1202 143 26 8
22 Rick Stonebraker TX 274 296 292 339 1201 144 33 7
23 Steve Hilger MI 249 302 306 332 1189 144 28 10
24 Larry Skinner MO 264 300 290 333 1187 144 30 8
25 Richard Cockrell MN 280 281 287 331 1179 144 22 7
26 Jim Scherer IL 261 292 290 333 1176 144 25 9
27 Trey Reagan TAMU 241 300 301 329 1171 144 24 8
28 Mark Roberts NY 254 279 301 332 1166 144 28 5
29 Shawn Rice TX 256 292 289 326 1163 144 27 6
30 John Vetterli UT 252 281 300 326 1159 144 28 11
31 Jake Misenheimer TX 240 296 294 327 1157 142 28 15
32 Anthony Kaune TAMU 243 284 285 315 1127 142 27 10
33 Clifford Holding NV 238 279 280 325 1122 144 24 7
34 George Tekmitchov UT 213 295 279 335 1122 143 23 8
35 Leo DeConnick CA 238 282 283 311 1114 143 21 5
36 Adam Longman IL 178 301 299 330 1108 141 24 7
37 Garrett Krueger TX 216 256 300 324 1096 140 24 6
38 Kevin Barker TX 241 287 264 301 1093 144 15 5
39 David Ontell NY 213 268 277 335 1093 143 21 3
40 Mark Thurman PA 207 274 279 307 1067 141 18 7
41 Andy Pinaire TAMU 219 263 266 312 1060 143 16 6
42 Ryan Strickland TAMU 201 280 274 296 1051 140 20 4
43 Douglas Denton KY 225 251 240 292 1008 140 14 4
44 Dex Dean TX 182 249 238 247 916 135 13 4
45 Tim Humphrey TX 145 227 185 197 754 128 3 0
46 David Taggart KS 174 169 177 200 720 116 6 1
47 E. G. LeBre MA 8 94 150 246 498 88 5 2


FEMALE RECURVE

Female Recurve Results
Place Name   70 m. 60 m. 50 m. 30 m. FITA hits 10's
1 Jessica Carleton MI 321 323 305 341 1290 144 46
2 Janet Dykman CA 320 322 300 338 1280 144 48
3 Jennifer Nichols WY 299 324 314 341 1278 144 44
4 Hyo Jung Kim Korea 296 329 304 342 1271 144 43
5 Stephanie Miller IL 295 309 318 340 1262 144 44
6 Karen Scavatto CA 293 319 308 339 1259 144 42
7 Phyllis Shipman CA 286 317 308 347 1258 144 50
8 Marie-Pier Beaudet Canada 289 315 313 337 1254 144 34
9 Ashley Kamuf Indiana U. 303 323 288 322 1236 144 30
10 Roxanne Reimann CT 292 311 298 331 1232 144 24
11 Kristin Milchanowski TAMU 273 310 282 329 1194 144 34
12 Stephanie Arnold IN 282 298 284 327 1191 143 30
13 Debbie Krienke LA 279 295 292 320 1186 144 22
14 Kendra Harvey NM 277 294 280 325 1176 143 25
15 Marie DeRegnaucourt MI 281 300 286 309 1176 143 21
16 Nicole Rasor AZ 282 295 295 304 1176 143 19
17 Dawn Chudy TAMU 276 292 274 332 1174 143 28
18 Tara Robey CA 283 288 271 310 1152 143 25
19 Lori Cieslinski MI 249 302 272 328 1151 144 24
20 Lorinda Cohen TAMU 282 294 252 323 1151 141 31
21 Kristi Nelson TAMU 262 271 286 325 1144 144 26
22 Emily Grant TAMU 258 279 278 315 1130 143 21
23 Lindsey Carmichael TX 244 275 272 330 1121 144 17
24 Amanda Nichols WY 259 286 275 295 1115 139 18
25 Corrine Yohann WI 255 273 267 318 1113 144 17
26 Sage Adams TX 261 269 273 298 1101 144 14
27 Jennifer Holmes TX 270 261 261 306 1098 142 17
28 Anne Gordon TAMU 251 284 269 292 1096 142 21
29 Fuzzie Davis OH 251 274 255 315 1095 142 17
30 Nicole Stull CA 259 275 241 311 1086 143 24
31 Teresa Meyers TX 239 269 235 296 1039 140 15
32 Barrie Glasberg TAMU 244 260 251 283 1038 144 8
33 Angela Taggart KS 243 258 236 301 1038 142 19
34 Laura Duke TAMU 195 257 230 302 984 140 14
35 Candice Raines VT 198 245 263 271 977 136 12
36 Jen Glendinning TAMU 213 240 228 272 953 138 12
37 Lauren Kennedy TAMU 206 235 199 300 940 140 14
38 Shellie Stuart GA 191 223 218 271 903 132 12
39 Janet VanEtten CA 137 217 173 270 797 128 3
40 Heather Glasberg NJ 143 138 160 203 644 118 0


MALE COMPOUNDS

Male Compound Results
Rank Name   90M 70M 50M 30M FITA hits 10's
1 Matt Cleland OH 317 334 335 357 1343 144 73
2 Jeff Krienke LA 298 345 345 354 1342 144 72
3 Allen Rasor AZ 317 335 334 353 1339 144 72
4 David Roth MI 308 331 347 352 1338 144 77
5 Kevin Eldredge UT 316 325 329 357 1327 144 68
6 Jake Hall CA 304 330 339 350 1323 144 61
7 Tom Parrish TX 304 333 328 356 1321 144 65
8 Chris Blockcolski OK 312 318 336 347 1313 143 60
9 Carl Norman TAMU 304 328 329 347 1308 144 55
10 Cassidy Miller TAMU 304 332 331 340 1307 143 64
11 Eric Zahn TX 301 330 320 348 1299 144 58
12 David Dolbee CA 301 317 328 351 1297 144 54
13 Josh Binger TAMU 292 319 334 350 1295 144 50
14 Mark Overall TAMU 315 308 330 342 1295 144 49
15 David Blockcolski OK 301 314 325 349 1289 144 49
16 Travis Lafayette TX 289 327 323 350 1289 144 47
17 Joseph Hersemann SIU 282 326 331 345 1284 144 61
18 Jeff Osburn TAMU 282 317 328 349 1276 144 49
19 Terry Brandenberg WI 286 319 320 343 1268 144 46
20 Zane Pettiet TAMU 272 316 334 344 1266 143 48
21 Mark Miller IL 284 317 323 337 1261 144 49
22 Drew Lasher Purdue U. 286 313 309 348 1256 144 45
24 JD Blumrich TAMU 269 314 314 348 1245 144 43
23 Bobby Maddox TX 277 312 310 346 1245 144 42
25 Jerry Kuchenbrod IL 278 304 318 343 1243 144 41
26 Josh Anderson TX 285 289 307 338 1219 144 36
27 Jeff DeRegnaucourt MI 239 279 321 344 1183 143 42
28 James Caser TX 236 259 292 323 1110 142 25
29 Larry Anika TX 159 254 254 317 984 138 10


FEMALE COMPOUNDS

Female Compound Results
Place Name   70 m. 60 m. 50 m. 30 m. FITA hits
1 Aya LaBrie CO 333 342 331 353 1359 144
2 Mary Zorn TAMU 326 339 338 355 1358 144
3 Jamie Van Natta OH 325 337 334 345 1341 144
4 Amber Dawson TAMU 311 337 326 346 1320 144
5 Sally Wunderle IL 326 323 318 351 1318 144
6 Ann Bakken WI 319 325 314 341 1299 144
7 Amanda Raffaelli TAMU 316 317 316 344 1293 144
8 Michelle Cleland OH 298 328 310 339 1275 144
9 Lindsey Kubecka TAMU 305 324 304 338 1271 144
10 Holly Heinsohn TX 310 306 304 339 1259 144
11 Katelyn Kuchenbrod TAMU 297 314 310 333 1254 144
12 Jessica Fazio TAMU 288 310 306 331 1235 143
13 Theresa Zahn TAMU 293 294 298 336 1221 144
14 Kristine Ehrich U. of Texas 290 295 297 327 1209 144
15 Kim Staton U. of Texas 276 319 296 302 1193 141
16 Cassie Raffaelli TX 276 303 283 322 1184 143
17 Sharon Jones VA 271 284 290 321 1166 144
18 Tami Raffaelli TX 263 295 281 316 1155 144
19 Julie Gele TAMU 279 262 263 307 1111 143


back to top