Texas Shootout Shootout 2000 Combined Listing
Men Compound Bow
Archer FITA 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi Final
1 McArthur, David 1241 166 166 116 113 113
2 Calhoon, Jeffrey 1282 bye 165 113 112 99
3 Deneal, Darin 1251 163 164 112 112 107
4 Zahn, Eric 1293 bye 167 108 111 104
5(T) Harris, Chris 1304 bye 164 110      
Dolbee, David 1279 bye 165 110      
7 Dean, Warren 1291 bye 165 109      
8 Baxter, Don 1246 160 163 88      
9(T) Schlangen, Jake 1269 bye 164         
Blockcolski, David 1120 166 164         
10 Helland, Bryan 1216 170 163         
11 Helland, Stephen 1253 166 162         
12 Gordon, Scott M. 1214 163 161         
13 Stolleis, Karl A. 1269 163 157         
14 Lafayette, Travis 1232 161 156         
15 Rowntree, Chris 1110 bye 148         
16 Blockcolski, Chris 1217 165            
17 Wilson, Justin 1224 163            
18 Calhoon, Ryan 1239 162            
19 Hendricksen, Jerry 1143 148            
20 Peeler, Price 1012 142            
21 Osburn, Jeffrey 1022 138            
22 Overall, Mark 1078 136            
23 Loughlin, Mike 1054 131            
24 Anika, Larry 610 67            
25 Orth, Richard 1240 NS            
Men Olympic Bow
Archer FITA 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi Final
1 Shull, Christopher 1202 bye 159 101 106 103
2 Krueger, Greg 1207 bye 161 107 112 101
3 Krueger, Kevin 1191 bye 151 105 96 108
4 Stonebraker, Rick 1175 bye 157 108 103 100
5(T) Gerig, Guy 1225 bye 154 104      
Tekmitchov, George 1149 155 160 104      
7 Dalziel, David (Canadian) 1204 bye 152 101      
8 Cockrell, Richard 1106 144 157 93      
9 Riggs, Shawn (Canadian) 1192 bye 157         
10 Bots, James 1146 154 150         
11(T) Krueger, Guy 1221 bye 146         
Caviness, Luke 1172 bye 146         
Skinner, Larry 1144 158 146         
14 Jenskey, Allen (Canadian) 1159 bye 143         
15 Brown, Chris 1133 144 137         
16 Churchill, Dan (Canadian) 1039 138 127         
17 Walters, Bob 1010 136            
18 Frank, Bill 824 128            
19(T) Woods, Kevin 852 123            
Hafker, Jon S. 851 123            
21 Mims, Charles 809 93            
22 Krueger, Garrett 894 90            
Women Compound Bow
Archer FITA 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi Final
1 Wunderle, Sally 1336 bye 173 113 115 109
2 Bakken, Ann 1281 bye 143 112 110 100
3 Van Natta, Jamie 1298 bye 148 108 103 113
4 Zorn, Nancy 1278 bye 160 110 108 108
5 Kamuf, Ashley 1317 bye 169 110      
6 Zorn, Mary 1298 bye 167 108      
7(T) Kuchenbrod, Katelyn 1295 bye 152 105      
Hale, Anna 1223 bye 161 105      
9 Jones, Sharon 1109 bye 146         
10 Washburn, Tanja 1131 bye 143         
11 Bots, Maxine 1166 bye 142         
12 Staton, Kim 1095 bye 141         
13 Herrera, Leeha 1174 bye 133         
14 Hoffman, Faye 1120 bye 128         
15 Guererro, Diane 1114 bye 87         
16 Stallings, Emily 988 134 83         
17 Nedeau, Kimi 1062 133            
Women Olympic Bow
Archer FITA 1/16th 1/8th 1/4th Semi Final
1 Ruckman, Cynthia L. 1168 bye 141 96 97 95
2 Grange, Stacie 1164 bye 145 98 94 92
3 Hider, Patricia A. 1124 bye 147 93 91 97
4 Davis, Fuzzie 1166 bye 125 101 82 96
5(T) Howa, Leslie 1109 bye 149 96      
Chastain, Erin 1063 bye 137 96      
7 Chudy, Dawn 1163 bye 131 80      
8 Pons, Vicki 1097 bye 141 72      
9 Davis, Geena 1106 bye 125         
10 Milchanowski, Kristin 1073 bye 124         
11 Jeffrey, Amanda 924 bye 121         
12 Velich, Tina 1043 bye 120         
13 Musta, Annette M. 897 122 119         
14 Ho, Vivian 914 bye 110         
15 Carmichael, Lindsey  920 96 104         
16 Hafker, Dagny E. 833 86 83         
17 Findley, Jessica 616 85            
18 Shawler, Amanda 748 79            
19 Schirmer, Kara 435 72            
20 Alexander, Melissa 650 NS            
21 Adams, Sage 361 NS              
(T) denotes a TIE