Results were not posted here until after all regions had shot due to NAA rules. Link will be posted here when the NAA releases official compiled results for all archers from all locations.

Senior  Collegiate   FITA Youth    JOAD   Back to Results Index   HOME

NAA REGIONAL INDOOR RESULTS FOR TEXAS A&M LOCATION

  FITA RESULTS RD1 RD2 TOTAL RD3 RD4 TOTAL TOTAL

Male Master(60+) Compound

1. Jerry Hendrickson Kaufman, TX 272 275 547 256 266 522 1069
Male Master Recurve
1. Rick Stonebraker Houston, TX 284 281 565 282 282 564 1129
Male Master Compound
1. Tom Meyers Fort Worth, TX 283 286 569 285 285 570 1139
2. Terence LeFebvre Bellaire, TX 266 274 540 271 252 523 1063
Male Master Barebow (60+)
1. Tim Humphrey Fort Worth, TX 221 207 428 211 206 417 845
Male Master Barebow 
2. L.C. Durham Glen Rose, TX 248 268 516 250 266 516 1032
Male Senior Recurve
1. Vic Wunderle College Station, TX 296 297 593 297 296 593 1186
2. Staten Holmes Amarillo, TX 294 291 585 292 291 583 1168
3. Michael Hojnacki Bastrop, TX 284 285 569 289 288 577 1146
4. Chris McConathy Edna, TX 262 271 533 282 279 561 1094
5. Neely Johnson San Antonio, TX 271 270 541 277 274 551 1092
6. Tom Parrish Austin, TX 267 274 541 269 279 548 1089
7. Greg Krueger College Station, TX 271 271 542 271 271 542 1084
8. Mike Pearson San Antonio, TX 262 263 525 272 274 546 1071
9. Ariel Leonardo Houston, TX 265 271 536 267 267 534 1070
10. Anthony Kaune College Station, TX 261 242 503 262 270 532 1035
11. Tomas Alarcon Austin, TX 259 260 519 263 251 514 1033
12. John W. Scott Beaumont, TX 249 264 513 269 247 516 1029
13. Roy Forsstrom Garden Ridge, TX 257 252 509 246 255 501 1010
14. Jonathan Drexler Houston, TX 238 253 491 245 232 477 968
15. Jim Brady Arlington, TX 212 219 431 194 175 369 800
16. Rick Harper Orange, TX 148 163 311 143 197 340 651
Female Senior Recurve
1. Kathie Loesch Fresno, TX 274 285 559 290 275 565 1124
2. Jennifer Holmes Amarillo, TX 275 272 547 273 274 547 1094
3. Susie Sanchez Bell Canyon, CA 260 266 526 259 269 528 1054
4. Teresa Meyers Fort Worth, TX 269 275 544 252 254 506 1050
5. Rebecca Milman Houston, TX 250 261 511 243 252 495 1006
6. Chelsea Barker Waco, TX 228 207 435 257 259 516 951
7. Kathy James Austin, TX 208 225 433 210 209 419 852
Male Senior Compound
1. Troy Wesley Lubbock, TX 291 294 585 287 295 582 1167
2. Chris Hansen Tyler, TX 290 293 583 291 289 580 1163
3. Chris Harris Richardson, TX 292 290 582 286 287 573 1155
4. Chris Blockolski Norman, OK 283 291 574 286 289 575 1149
5. David Blockolski Pryor, OK 286 280 566 285 287 572 1138
6. Oscar Sanchez Bell Canyon, CA 282 272 554 283 279 562 1116
7. Tom Barker Victoria, TX 273 274 547 281 279 560 1107
8. Ron Harder Sugar Land, TX 277 273 550 275 281 556 1106
9. Larry Anika Austin, TX 256 261 517 271 269 540 1057
10. Bruce Foster Berryville, AR 256 255 511 246 266 512 1023
11. Tom Galyen Eureka Springs, AR 260 250 510 222 191 413 923
12. Michael Oliver Lexington, OK 202 241 443 0 0 0 443
Female Senior Compound
1. Kim Murphy Houston, TX 283 279 562 281 273 554 1116
2. Sharon Jones College Station, TX 275 281 556 276 273 549 1105
3. Amanda Raffaelli Houston, TX 273 272 545 265 280 545 1090
Male Senior Barebow
1. Ladney Keener Locust Grove, OK 233 237 470 246 242 488 958
2. Erick Edwards Houston, TX 197 188 385 223 216 439 824
Female Senior Barebow
1. Donna Van Horn Sugar Land, TX 235 245 480 252 242 494 974
Male Senior Recurve AR2
1. Carlton Clark New Waverly, TX 254 273 527 249 272 521 1048
Male College Recurve
1. Vic Wunderle Texas A&M University 295 298 593 297 297 594 1187
2. Guy Krueger Texas A&M University 288 285 573 286 281 567 1140
3. Chris Shull Texas A&M University 291 279 570 284 281 565 1135
4. Ryan Brandt Texas A&M University 286 269 555 278 275 553 1108
5. Thomas Gallifet University of Houston 277 272 549 283 273 556 1105
6. Heath Murff Texas A&M University 272 275 547 259 272 531 1078
7. Chris Brown Texas A&M University 253 274 527 274 255 529 1056
8. Alexander Meyer University of Texas 262 265 527 259 263 522 1049
9. Ryan Strickland Texas A&M University 239 237 476 224 206 430 906
10. David Ford University of Texas 230 214 444 0 0 0 444
Female College Recurve
1. Dawn Chudy Texas A&M University 274 287 561 285 286 571 1132
2. Lorinda Cohen Texas A&M University 272 279 551 270 282 552 1103
3. Kristin Milchanowski Texas A&M University 275 271 546 271 269 540 1086
4. Sara Duggan Texas A&M University 265 268 533 249 268 517 1050
5. Laura Duke Texas A&M University 253 251 504 265 260 525 1029
6. Vivian Ho Texas A&M University 249 248 497 252 266 518 1015
7. Barrie Glasberg Texas A&M University 246 254 500 254 260 514 1014
8. Jen Glendinning Texas A&M University 246 253 499 261 253 514 1013
9. Tanja Washburn Texas A&M University 253 249 502 258 241 499 944
10. Erin Gele Texas A&M University 230 237 467 237 240 477 944
11. Anne Gordon Texas A&M University 226 235 461 214 226 440 901
12. Becca Sager Texas A&M University 202 225 427 233 227 460 887
13. Emily Grant Texas A&M University 220 227 447 202 204 406 853
14. Camille Wall Texas Christian University 214 203 417 204 204 408 825
15. Reiko Hashimoto Texas Christian University 193 208 401 215 188 403 804
16. Belinda Bursey Texas A&M University 220 200 420 171 153 324 744
Male College Compound
1. Mark Overall Texas A&M University 286 287 573 287 284 571 1144
2. Zane Pettiet Texas A&M University 283 283 566 284 288 572 1138
3. Justin Wilson Texas A&M University 286 285 571 282 285 567 1138
4. Eric Zahn Texas A&M University 283 279 562 280 290 570 1132
5. JD Blumrich Texas A&M University 282 283 565 286 278 564 1129
6. Jeff Osburn Texas A&M University 277 279 556 280 286 566 1122
7. Geoff Riddle University of Texas 280 277 557 279 279 558 1115
8. Blake Dawes University of Texas 279 274 553 271 283 554 1107
9. Paul Wallace Texas A&M University 278 276 554 276 270 546 1100
10. David McWilliams Texas A&M University 270 271 541 278 276 554 1095
11. Chris Rowntree University of Texas 277 275 552 264 263 527 1079
12. Philip Michelson Texas A&M University 272 266 538 267 273 540 1078
13. Brent Kirkham University of Texas 265 273 538 273 264 537 1075
14. Cory Thorson University of Texas 262 262 524 268 266 534 1058
15. Michael Leger University of Texas 262 253 515 219 211 430 945
Female College Compound
1. Mary Zorn Texas A&M University 295 292 587 295 289 584 11712
2. Amber Dawson Texas A&M University 290 287 577 290 285 575 1152
3. Anne Gordon Texas A&M University 282 283 565 287 283 570 1135
4. Brandy Forman Texas A&M University 277 277 554 279 279 558 1112
5. Theresa Zahn Texas A&M University 276 276 552 259 275 534 1086
6. Kristine Ehrich University of Texas 269 270 539 267 270 537 1076
7. Lindsey Kubecka Texas A&M University 273 253 526 269 273 542 1068
8. Julie Gele Texas A&M University 264 258 522 260 259 519 1041
Male FITA Junior RecurveSenior  Collegiate  FITA Youth   JOAD  Back to Results Index   HOME
1. Kevin Barker South Texas Archery 279 285 564 280 276 556 1120
2. Jared Juntunen Gold Country 278 280 558 286 270 556 1114
3. Tim Meyers Fort Worth, TX 275 271 546 276 269 545 1091
4. Trey Reagan South Texas Archery 271 264 535 270 270 540 1075
5. Garrett Krueger Tiger Sharks 262 267 529 272 263 535 1064
6. Andy Pinaire Corpus Christi, TX 259 249 508 279 269 545 1091
7. Matthew Ross Colorado County 4-H 245 246 491 249 256 505 996
8. Vikram Rangraj Sugar Land, TX 238 214 452 234 234 468 920
9. Stephen Landis Archery Country 223 221 444 235 220 455 899
10. Joohyung Kim Sugar Land, TX 214 173 387 196 217 413 800
Female FITA Junior Recurve
1. Sabrina Muchia Shooting Stars 272 263 535 265 266 531 1066
2. Lindsey Carmichael Archery Country 236 245 481 248 250 498 979
3. Sami List Archery Country 237 241 478 246 246 492 970
Male FITA Junior Compound
1. Daniel Irwin Blue Springs, MO 284 287 571 289 282 571 1142
2. Travis Lafayette Archery Country 279 279 558 279 253 532 1090
3. Garrett Poncik Columbus, TX 269 274 543 273 268 541 1084
4. Benjamin Mieth Sheridan, TX 215 214 429 204 242 446 875
5. Nathan Galyen Carroll County Archery 235 187 422 216 177 393 815
Female FITA Junior Compound
1. Tamara Raffaelli Viking Archery 258 261 519 261 262 523 1042
2. Cassandra Raffaelli Viking Archery 247 237 484 262 254 516 1000
Male FITA Cadet Recurve
1. Jake Misenheimer Eagle Mtn Flaming Arrows 275 259 534 282 273 555 1089
2. Sam Mody Tiger Sharks 269 265 534 262 255 517 1051
3. Travis Lafayette Archery Country 245 257 502 271 248 519 1021
Female FITA Cadet Recurve
1. Sage Adams Viking Elite San Antonio 239 244 483 229 252 481 964
2. Leanne Wiley Tiger Sharks 219 198 417 174 207 381 798
3. Mallory Wallace Tiger Sharks 165 216 381 215 145 360 741
Male FITA Cadet Compound
1. Trevor Seidel Viking Elite San Antonio 266 261 527 269 266 535 1062
2. Zack Webernick Tiger Sharks 265 264 529 265 266 531 1060
3. Brandon Foster Carroll County Archery 254 275 529 270 253 523 1052
4. Kenny Holcomb South Texas Archery 267 251 518 263 269 532 1050
Female FITA Cadet Compound
1. Holly Heinsohn South Texas Archery 257 255 512 252 254 506 1018
2. Sarah Miller Victoria, TX 220 237 457 243 239 482 939
Male FITA Cub Recurve
1. Matthew Hickl Tiger Sharks 247 255 502 253 246 499 1001
2. Michael Barber Shooting Stars 249 233 482 257 260 517 999
3. Ethan Butemeyer Houston Arrows 226 218 444 227 233 460 904
Female FITA Cub Recurve
1. Lyndsey Marzec Eagle Mtn Flaming Arrows 250 251 501 248 257 505 1006
2. Catelyn Curtner Tiger Sharks 240 245 485 249 182 431 916
3. Catherine Moran Houston Arrows 217 190 407 237 224 461 868
Female FITA Cub Compound
1. Samantha Hessong South Texas Archery 243 257 500 235 251 486 986
Female FITA Cub Barebow
1. Andrea Garner Port Lavaca 240 229 469 233 199 432 901
Male FITA Bowman Recurve
1. Kirby Langford Tiger Sharks 242 234 476 231 207 438 914
2. Adam Webernick Tiger Sharks 221 216 437 221 194 415 852
Female FITA Bowman Recurve
1. Simone Petrosky Colorado County 4-H 180 209 389 211 234 445 834
2. Karla Leonardo Houston Arrows 223 221 444 168 186 354 798
3. Andrea Wiley Tiger Sharks 190 185 375 210 178 388 763
4. Abigail Wallace Tiger Sharks 147 168 315 181 174 355 670
5. Kirby Hickl Tiger Sharks 152 145 297 154 142 296 593

Senior  Collegiate   FITA Youth    JOAD

JOAD RESULTS

      ROUND 1 ROUND 2 TOTAL
Male Junior Recurve
1. Jared Juntunen Gold Country 283 279 562
2. Andy Pinaire Corpus Christi, TX 264 270 534
3. Matthew Ross Colorado County 4-H 263 257 520
4. Trey Reagan South Texas Archery 263 256 519
5. Chris Clark Shooting Stars 253 250 503
6. Chris Fulroth Viking Archery 237 241 478
7. Jordan Bailey Markham, TX 209 205 414
Female Junior Recurve
1. Lindsey Carmichael Archery Country 262 259 521
2. Sami List Archery Country 237 232 469
Male Junior Compound
1. Guillermo Torres Austin, TX 280 275 555
2. Garrett Poncik Columbus, TX 260 277 537
3. Tyler Stefansen Shawnee String Stretchers 264 272 536
4. Nathan Galyen Carroll County Archery 228 216 444
Female Junior Compound
1. Tamara Raffaelli Viking Archery 258 268 524
2. Cassandra Raffaelli Viking Archery 257 260 517
3. Tisha Nealy Shawnee String Stretchers 174 185 359
4. Candice Blaschke Colorado County 4-H 172 170 342
Male Cadet Recurve
1. Jake Misenheimer Eagle Mtn Flaming Arrows 266 269 535
2. Nick Porter Archery Country 247 229 476
3. Larry Cruz Cameron County 197 201 398
4. Zachery Edwards Viking Archery 169 162 331
Female Cadet Recurve
1. Allison Morris Houston Arrows 240 239 479
2. Sage Adams Viking Elite San Antonio 220 235 455
3. Stephanie Boyd South Texas Archery 234 206 440
Male Cadet Compound
1. Brandon Foster Carroll County Archery 274 270 544
2. Kenny Holcomb South Texas Archery 269 267 536
3. Chris Barr South Texas Archery 262 267 529
4. Trevor Seidel Viking Elite San Antonio 263 253 516
5. Morgan Brooks Archery Country 252 235 487
6. Lyles Rawls Shawnee String Stretchers 236 243 479
7. Jonathan Black Cameron County 213 232 445
Female Cadet Compound
1. Holly Heinsohn South Texas Archery 256 249 505
Male Cub Recurve
1. Michael Barber Shooting Stars 275 274 549
2. Matthew Hickl Tiger Sharks 270 272 542
3. Ethan Butemeyer Houston Arrows 271 266 537
4. Kirk Klicker Tiger Sharks 139 159 298
5. Joshua Gibson Tiger Sharks 100 162 262
Female Cub Recurve
1. Lyndsey Marzec Eagle Mtn Flaming Arrows 268 275 543
2. Catelyn Curtner Tiger Sharks 260 266 526
3. Catherine Moran Houston Arrows 251 270 521
4. Hannah Sheehan Viking Elite San Antonio 238 266 504
Male Cub Compound
1. Cody Pearson Shawnee String Stretchers 283 277 560
2. Steven Garcia Cameron County 262 267 529
3. Ben Porter Archery Country 264 253 517
4. Perry Foster Carroll County Archery 255 248 503
5. Anthony Guajardo Cameron County 233 253 486
6. Nicholas Stricklin South Texas Archery 251 234 485
7. Robert Martinez Cameron County 233 232 465
8. Joseph Human Cameron County 236 223 459
Female Cub Compound
1. Jessica Bradley Port Lavaca, TX 261 253 514
2. Samantha Hessong South Texas Archery 227 226 453
3. Whitney Ellis South Texas Archery 209 228 437
4. Amanda Garcia Cameron County 196 194 390
5. Kaitlin Cathriner Tiger Sharks 149 141 290

Male Bowman Recurve

1. Kirby Langford Tiger Sharks 257 255 512
2. Chade Joines Tiger Sharks 235 223 458
3. Jaime Correa Cameron County 212 197 409
4. Roland Salinas Cameron County 192 139 331
5. Caleb Gibson Tiger Sharks 178 151 329
6. Garrett Cathriner Tiger Sharks 166 160 326
7. Mark Tate Archery Country 26 49 75
Female Bowman Recurve
1. Simone Petrosky Colorado County 4-H 232 257 489
2. Karla Leonardo Houston Arrows 242 224 466
3. Kirby Hickl Tiger Sharks 191 211 402

Male Bowman Compound

1. Benjamin Human Cameron County 187 183 370
2. Willie Galyen Carroll County Archery 123 130 253
3. Ryan Black Cameron County 88 128 216
Female Bowman Compound
1. Nichole Galle Archery Country 267 247 514
2. Meagan Lesak South Texas Archery 213 209 422
3. Jessica Oliver Shawnee String Stretchers 154 191 345
4. Coral McMinn Eagle Mtn Flaming Arrows 184 156 340
5. Rebecca Garcia Cameron County 173 155 328
Female Bowman Barebow
1. Lindsey McElrath Guy 4-H 115 147 262
Male Yeoman Compound
1. Thomas Human Cameron County 209 200 409
2. Ty Heinsohn South Texas Archery 186 203 389
3. Chad Lesak South Texas Archery 176 163 339
Female Yeoman Compound
1. Katlyn Wesley Lubbock, TX 168 167 335

Senior  Collegiate   FITA Youth    JOAD    back to top  HOME