Photos

Lone Star FITA 2003

April 5-6, 2003
Intramural Fields, University of Texas

             
  Master 50+ Male Compound 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Larry Anika 244 253 270 307 1074
             
  Master 50+ Female Compound 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Sandra Horton 254 275 274 327 1130
             
  Senior Male Recurve 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Mike Hojnacki 252 304 309 330 1195
             
  Senior Female Recurve 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Teresa Meyers 268 259 253 313 1093
             
  Senior Male Compound 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Tom Parrish 321 332 323 348 1324
2 Tom Barker 303 318 315 347 1283
             
  Collegiate Male Recurve 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Thomas Gallifet 277 311 327 334 1249
2 Ryan Brandt 245 313 292 335 1185
3 Anthony Kaune 251 289 295 328 1163
4 Andy Pinaire 256 280 284 326 1146
5 Trey Reagan 247 292 269 332 1140
6 Sam Willett 90 133 136 180 539
7 Ryan Strickland 78 197     dnf
             
  Collegiate Female Recurve 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Dawn Chudy 291 323 300 320 1234
2 Lorinda Cohen 284 299 249 334 1166
3 Kristin Milchanowski 262 294 268 317 1141
4 Kristi Nelson 271 282 261 320 1134
5 Laura Duke 218 228 243 317 1006
6 Anne Gordon 217 242 236 298 993
             
  Collegiate Male Compound 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Josh Binger 321 327 336 350 1334
2 Cassidy Miller 311 328 325 354 1318
3 Carl Norman 305 324 325 350 1304
4 Zane Pettiet 313 320 320 350 1303
5 Michael Leger 260 315 303 343 1221
6 Brent Kirkham 268 308 303 329 1208
             
  Collegiate Female Compound 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Amber Dawson 338 336 336 349 1359
2 Amanda Rafaelli 326 330 322 346 1324
3 Katie Kuchenbrod 304 330 329 344 1307
4 Lindsey Kubecka 309 314 307 340 1270
5 Kristine Ehrich 300 310 296 330 1236
6 Thesesa Zahn 293 320 289 328 1230
7 Kim Staton 289 319 276 330 1214
             
  Junior Male Recurve 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Tim Meyer 282 307 312 338 1239
2 Kevin Barker 217 245 260 303 1025
             
  Junior Female Recurve/ARST 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Lindsey Carmichael 265 287 261 316 1129
             
  Junior Male Compound 90m 70m 50m 30m Total
1 Chase Gilmore 195 244 222 303 964
             
  Cadet Male Compound 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Travis Lafayette 331 330 308 346 1315
2 Kenny Holcomb 298 295 311 342 1246
3 Joshua Anderson 317 305 277 340 1239
4 Michael Wendt 228 239 220 256 943
             
  Cadet Female Compound 70m 60m 50m 30m Total
1 Holly Heinsohn 303 322 311 334 1270
2 Cassie Raffaelli 309 307 300 329 1245
3 Jessica Bradley 165 202 187 271 825
             
             
  Cub Female Recurve 50m 40m 30m 20m Total
1 Lyndsey Marzec 247 309 309 334 1199
2 Simone Petrosky 223 215 240 297 975
             
  Cub Male Compound 50m 40m 30m 20m Total
1 Nicholas Stricklin 311 335 321 341 1308
2 Joseph Human 279 279 288 297 1143
             
  Cub Female Compound 50m 40m 30m 20m Total
1 Meagan Lesak 296 323 293 327 1239
2 Madelyn Pursley 271 273 241 276 1061
             
  Bowman Male Recurve 30m 25m 25m 20m Total
1 Tyler Janota 321 326 309 316 1272
2 Karl Kleinsasser 289 319 253 274 1135
             
  Bowman Male Compound 30m 25m 25m 20m Total
1 John Whetstine 328 334 319 336 1317
2 Brian Kubichek 314 319 318 319 1270
3 Benjaman Human 316 291 300 305 1212
4 Carson Becker 289 324 266 278 1157
5 Chad Lesak 261 303 232 256 1052
6 Thomas Human 227 270 246 236 979
7 Tyler Harville 197 265 206 180 848
             
  Bowman Female Compound 30m 25m 25m 20m Total
1 Coral McMinn 336 354 331 333 1354
2 Aubrey-Ann Gilmore 184 246 177 225 832
             
             
OR Results
             
  Men's Compound          
1 Tom Parrish          
2 Josh Binger          
3 Carl Norman          
             
  Women's Compound          
1 Amber Dawson          
2 Cassie Raffaelli          
3 Amanda Raffaelli          
             
  Men's Recurve          
1 Tim Meyer          
2 Thomas Gallifet          
3 Mike Hojnacki          
             
  Women's Recurve          
1 Lindsey Carmichael          
2 Kristin Milchanowski          
3 Teresa Meyers          

Back To Results Index   Home   Photos Index

Overall Results 2003 Lone Star FITA
  Men's Compound          
  Name FITA 1/8 th 1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals
1 Tom Parrish 1324 Bye 114 114 113 (9)
2 Josh Binger 1334 Bye 108 115 113 (8)
3 Carl Norman 1304 Bye 110 112 114
4 Cassidy Miller 1318 Bye 115 111 112
5 Tom Barker 1283 Bye 106    
6 Travis Lafayette 1315*
(Cadet Distances)
163 104    
7 Brent Kirkham 1208 160 103    
8 Zane Pettiet 1303 Bye 102    
9 Michael Leger 1221 152      
10 Larry Anika 1074 125      
             
  Women's Compound          
  Name FITA   1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals
1 Amber Dawson 1359   Bye 110 118
2 Cassie Raffaelli 1245   Bye 101 97
3 Amanda Raffaelli 1324   Bye 100 111
4 Kristine Ehrich 1236   102 106 104
5 Sandra Horton 1130   90    
             
  Men's Recurve          
  Name FITA 1/8 th 1/4 Finals Semi-Finals Finals
1 Tim Meyers 1239 Bye 109 107 113
2 Thomas Gallifet 1249 Bye 110 109 103
3 Mike Hojnacki 1195 Bye 100 104 99
4 Anthony Kaune 1163 Bye 103 97 91
5 Trey Reagan 1140 Bye 100    
6 Ryan Brandt 1185 Bye 99    
7 Kevin Barker 1025 144 98    
8 Andy Pinaire 1146 Bye 97    
9 Sam Willett 539 63      
             
  Women's Recurve          
  Name FITA     Semi-Finals Finals
1 Lindsey Carmichael 1129     99 102
2 Kristin Milchanowski 1141     92 95
3 Teresa Meyers 1093     89 67
4 Anne Gordon 993     62 65

Back To Results Index   Home   Photos Index   Photos