Back to Results Page  Home

2008 Texas A&M Indoor Championship

FITA/JOAD Classification Gender/Bow Standing Archer Home 1 2 1st Half 3 4 2nd half Total
FITA
Masters 70+  Male Compound
1 Don Morgan ,TX 266 275 541 263 277 540 1081
Masters 60+  Male Bare Bow
1 Mel Sowell ,TX 260 256 516 248 235 483 999
Masters 60+  Male Compound
1 Curtis Horton ,TX 269 273 542 268 264 532 1074
2 Thomas Blass Salado,TX 245 222 467 237 226 463 930
Masters 60+  Male Recurve
1 James Maynard Killeen,TX 258 244 502 258 238 496 998
2 Roderick Ambrose Austin,TX 148 120 268 150 134 284 552
Masters 60+  Female Bare Bow
1 Sandra Horton Grandview,TX 179 154 333 192 173 365 698
Masters 60+  Female Recurve
1 Wanda Newsom Taylor,TX 92 92 184 95 87 182 366
Masters  Male Bare Bow
1 Kelly Macmanus ,TX 163 178 341 169 191 360 701
Masters  Male Compound
1 John Scroggins ,TX 282 284 566 283 288 571 1137
2 Richard Locke ,TX 278 278 556 279 280 559 1115
3 Ed Rasmussen Carrollton,TX 251 274 525 255 260 515 1040
Masters  Male Recurve
1 Mike Frizzell ,TX 255 256 511 259 261 520 1031
Senior  Male Bare Bow
1 Randy Koopmann ,TX 239 238 477 248 240 488 965
Senior  Male Compound
1 Russell Payne ,TX 291 294 585 291 293 584 1169
2 Benjamin Human ,TX 284 294 578 290 287 577 1155
3 Rob Penny ,TX 286 288 574 289 283 572 1146
4 Joseph Human ,TX 289 286 575 285 278 563 1138
5 Bryce Wickliff ,TX 277 281 558 280 288 568 1126
6 Kevin Albers College Station,TX 275 279 554 281 282 563 1117
7 Joey Pohl ,TX 278 279 557 281 276 557 1114
8 Ben Miller ,TX 278 273 551 281 281 562 1113
9 Trevor Seidel ,TX 281 283 564 277 270 547 1111
10 Tony O'Brien ,TX 276 275 551 282 277 559 1110
11 Andy True ,TX 272 285 557 277 268 545 1102
12 Antonio Sanchez ,TX 272 272 544 274 278 552 1096
13 Ron Harder ,TX 272 273 545 272 278 550 1095
14 Jose Garcia Brownsville,TX 273 269 542 276 271 547 1089
15 Jacob Medina ,TX 267 266 533 264 274 538 1071
16 Noah Clevenger ,TX 263 248 511 270 266 536 1047
17 Bracken Jones ,TX 258 258 516 256 239 495 1011
18 Lane Hoy ,TX 235 241 476 251 253 504 980
19 Hugo Cabrera ,TX 224 245 469 252 257 509 978
Senior  Male Recurve
1 Staten Holmes ,TX 291 286 577 288 289 577 1154
2 Tim Meyers ,TX 286 290 576 279 283 562 1138
3 Lee Loftis ,TX 278 265 543 281 282 563 1106
4 James Magera ,TX 267 278 545 274 284 558 1103
5 Bobby Jones ,TX 280 275 555 265 269 534 1089
6 Steve Bosson ,TX 256 272 528 258 257 515 1043
7 Michael Hojnacki ,TX 264 264 528 269 239 508 1036
8 Alden Harris ,TX 272 273 545 261 208 469 1014
9 John Taylor ,TX 255 219 474 255 264 519 993
10 Matt Requa ,TX 253 229 482 254 250 504 986
11 Josh Ivy ,TX 239 219 458 239 246 485 943
12 Patrick Mears ,TX 170 197 367 180 195 375 742
Senior  Female Compound
1 Holly Heinsohn ,TX 282 284 566 280 288 568 1134
2 Lannette True ,TX 270 271 541 275 274 549 1090
3 Jennifer Marlow ,TX 279 265 544 268 272 540 1084
4 Roxi Gillis ,TX 266 276 542 268 272 540 1082
5 Kayla Kahanek ,TX 253 266 519 267 267 534 1053
Senior  Female Recurve
1 Jennifer Holmes ,TX 258 258 516 270 277 547 1063
2 Angela Spangler ,TX 261 252 513 253 255 508 1021
3 Lyndsey Marzec ,TX 244 255 499 237 256 493 992
4 Lucy Bonner ,TX 238 234 472 234 248 482 954
5 Brittany Schmidt ,TX 243 207 450 230 260 490 940
6 Holly Lawton Austin,TX 201 239 440 239 260 499 939
7 Fernanda Cabrera ,TX 240 221 461 232 236 468 929
8 Sally Taylor ,TX 221 227 448 238 235 473 921
9 Tegan Budge ,TX 242 226 468 227 220 447 915
10 Melanie Vant Vlie ,TX 188 204 392 218 182 400 792
11 Elissa Smith ,TX 191 198 389 196 197 393 782
12 Kara Pohlkamp ,TX 147 178 325 172 183 355 680
Novice  Male Compound
1 Jonathan Macik UT 263 260 523 266 266 532 1055
Novice  Male Recurve
1 Nick Ponsby TAMU 232 210 442 223 208 431 873
2 Sean Cha UT 152 186 338 221 180 401 739
3 Tim Tse UT 130 122 252 157 225 382 634
4 Ajay Suri UT 160 132 292 165 148 313 605
5 Jeff Chen UT 112 84 196 142 111 253 449
Novice  Female Recurve
1 Alyssa Reyna UT 99 140 239 122 143 265 504
Junior  Male Compound
1 Justin Locke ,TX 279 271 550 273 279 552 1102
2 Carson Wickliffe ,TX 267 277 544 260 265 525 1069
Junior  Male Recurve
1 Max Sera ,TX 275 272 547 283 278 561 1108
Junior  Female Compound
1 Lauran O'Brien ,TX 275 275 550 279 277 556 1106
Junior  Female Recurve
1 Kayla DeBord ,TX 270 267 537 266 259 525 1062
Cadet  Male Compound
1 Clayton DeBord Victoria,TX 275 283 558 283 285 568 1126
2 Nick Hoganson College Station,TX 280 281 561 281 277 558 1119
3 Claude Tomlinson ,TX 264 274 538 270 256 526 1064
4 Gavin Gardner ,TX 240 259 499 241 256 497 996
Cadet  Male Recurve
1 Michael Xu ,TX 261 262 523 255 263 518 1041
2 Tyler Janota ,TX 225 243 468 224 223 447 915
Cadet  Female Compound
1 Stacie David ,TX 282 286 568 280 282 562 1130
Cadet  Female Recurve
1 Allison Williams ,TX 222 239 461 242 242 484 945
Cub  Male Compound
1 Mark Alaniz ,TX 269 277 546 272 275 547 1093
2 Taylor Sizemore ,TX 278 262 540 267 268 535 1075
3 Thomas Human ,TX 264 267 531 263 261 524 1055
4 McLean Bell ,TX 251 266 517 269 267 536 1053
5 Ricardo Camargo ,TX 258 258 516 210 276 486 1002
6 Alexis Aguilar ,TX 170 155 325 167 173 340 665
Cub  Female Compound
1 Makenzie O'Brien ,TX 207 172 379 237 206 443 822
Cub  Female Recurve
1 Mackenzie Brown ,TX 240 237 477 232 237 469 946
Bowman  Male Compound
1 Reece David ,TX 269 278 547 276 274 550 1097
2 Zachary Brister ,TX 263 257 520 259 265 524 1044
Bowman  Male Recurve
1 Collin Klimitchek Victoria,TX 235 254 489 251 250 501 990
Bowman  Female Compound
1 Cordelle Elsener ,TX 264 267 531 274 270 544 1075
2 Courtney Haynes ,TX 265 267 532 260 257 517 1049
3 Jessica Tomlinson ,TX 217 252 469 261 259 520 989
Bowman  Female Recurve
1 Marlynn Ruedas ,TX 111 49 160 83 34 117 277
2 Bryce Marie Peterson ,TX 42 60 102 64 63 127 229
3 Amanda Rodriguez Los Fresnos,TX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
JOAD
Junior  Male Compound
1 Benjamin Human Cameron County JOAD 278 230 508 0 0 0 508
2 Michael Massey 238 253 491 0 0 0 491
Junior  Male Recurve
1 Max Sera Brazos JOAD 263 259 522 0 0 0 522
2 Karl Kleinsasser Austin JOAD Archers 267 201 468 0 0 0 468
3 Joseph Rasmussen 190 199 389 0 0 0 389
Junior  Female Compound
1 Lauran O'Brien 277 263 540 0 0 0 540
Junior  Female Recurve
1 Megan Filer 208 210 418 0 0 0 418
2 Sara Motquin 47 40 87 0 0 0 87
Cadet  Male Recurve
1 Alex Hoganson Brazos JOAD 195 209 404 0 0 0 404
2 Caleb Sierra 74 118 192 0 0 0 192
Cadet  Female Compound
1 Tori Haynes South Texas JOAD 248 249 497 0 0 0 497
Cadet  Female Recurve
1 Allison Williams South Texas JOAD 246 220 466 0 0 0 466
2 Elise Westfall Brazos JOAD 225 209 434 0 0 0 434
3 Charly Anderson Brazos JOAD 216 216 432 0 0 0 432
4 Erin Vestal Brazos JOAD 135 194 329 0 0 0 329
5 Taylor Hollman 158 144 302 0 0 0 302
6 Katie Sierra 98 110 208 0 0 0 208
Cub  Male Compound
1 Thomas Human Cameron County JOAD 273 273 546 0 0 0 546
2 Taylor Sizemore South Texas JOAD 274 272 546 0 0 0 546
3 Mark Alaniz 268 276 544 0 0 0 544
4 Ricardo Camargo Cameron County JOAD 259 268 527 0 0 0 527
5 Thomas Dentler South Texas JOAD 230 252 482 0 0 0 482
6 Alexis Aguilar 165 149 314 0 0 0 314
Cub  Male Recurve
1 Patrick Phelps Eagle Mountain 271 268 539 0 0 0 539
2 Frank Brewer 259 255 514 0 0 0 514
3 Todd Taylor 205 228 433 0 0 0 433
4 Daniel Wolf Sureshot 210 190 400 0 0 0 400
Cub  Female Compound
1 Makenzie O'Brien 243 213 456 0 0 0 456
Cub  Female Recurve
1 Mackenzie Brown 234 253 487 0 0 0 487
2 Christina Haynes South Texas JOAD 229 247 476 0 0 0 476
3 Amber Bothne Sure Shot Archery 211 244 455 0 0 0 455
4 Emelia Hamiter Brazos JOAD 240 212 452 0 0 0 452
5 Kelly McCary Sureshot 160 228 388 0 0 0 388
Bowman  Male Compound
1 Zachary Brister 258 252 510 0 0 0 510
2 Brighten Anderson 222 226 448 0 0 0 448
3 Josh Kim Brazos JOAD 174 178 352 0 0 0 352
4 Robert MacEachern JR 14 23 37 0 0 0 37
Bowman  Male Recurve
1 Collin Klimitchek 271 271 542 0 0 0 542
2 Graham Scott 213 200 413 0 0 0 413
3 Alex Clinebell 151 143 294 0 0 0 294
4 Vladimir Roush Angel Wings 97 61 158 0 0 0 158
Bowman  Female Compound
1 Corelle Elsener 272 249 521 0 0 0 521
2 Courtney Haynes 243 276 519 0 0 0 519
3 Kelsea Oliver 171 188 359 0 0 0 359
Bowman  Female Recurve
1 Cora Spangler 220 232 452 0 0 0 452
2 Elizabeth Haynes South Texas JOAD 201 203 404 0 0 0 404
3 Melanie Brewer 158 224 382 0 0 0 382
4 Rhiana McCauley 126 146 272 0 0 0 272
5 MiKayla Hollman 146 103 249 0 0 0 249
6 Marlynn Ruedas 104 124 228 0 0 0 228
7 Rachel Sierra 98 103 201 0 0 0 201
8 Bryce Marie Peterson 110 80 190 0 0 0 190
9 Rebekah Sierra 93 84 177 0 0 0 177
10 Amanda Rodriguez Los Fresnos 78 93 171 0 0 0 171
Yeoman  Male Compound
1 Alejandro Castro JR 251 0 251 0 0 0 251
Yeoman  Female Compound
1 Sarah Ann Garcia Cameron County JOAD 191 0 191 0 0 0 191
Yeoman  Female Recurve
1 MacKayla Vargas 88 0 88 0 0 0 88