Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR CHAMPIONS as of 2012
MALE   FEMALE
MASTER Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+
1984 Tim Nowlin    
1986 John Loberg    
1988 Bob Cearley    
1994 Jim Price    
1995 Jerry Davis    
1996 Ron Rutherford    
1997 Ron Rutherford    
1998 Tom Meyers    
1999 Ed DeBee    
2001 Ed DeBee    
2002 Ed DeBee    
2003 Rick Stonebraker    
2004 Rick Stonebraker    
2006 Tom Barker    
2007 Greg Petrosky    
2008 Greg Petrosky    
2009 Greg Petrosky    
2010 Steve Overbeck    
2011 Earle Bateman IV    
2012 Steve Overbeck    
MASTER Compound 50+   Compound 50+
1993 John Loberg    
1996 Jerry Haynes    
1997 Jerry Haynes    
1998 Roy Weston    
1999 Ellis Gibson    
2001 Ellis Gibson    
2002 Tom Meyers     
2003 Curtis Horton   Sandra Horton
2004 Jerry Ranker   Donna Van Horn
2005 Gaylon Blankenship    
2007 David Wenner    
2008 Doug Bucy    
2009 John Abb Scroggins    
2010 Richard Locke    
2011 Greg Haynes   Linda Johnson
2012 Steve Jenkins   Linda Johnson
MASTER Barebow 50+   Barebow 50+
2003 L.C. Durham 2004 Beth Sanders
2007 Mike Frizzell    
2009 Melton G. Sowell    
2010 Randy Koopmann    
2011 Vincent Zunker    
MASTER Recurve 60+
2004 Tim Humphrey
2006 Skip Dawson
2007 Jim Maynard
2008 Jim Maynard
2009 Rod Ambrose   Wanda Newsom
2011 Michael Hersey    
MASTER Compound 60+  
2002 Jerry Hendrickson 
2003 Jerry Hanes
2004 Tom Meyers
2005 Jerry Hendrickson 
2007 Bill Hensley
2008 Curtis Horton   Sandra Horton
2009 Curtis Horton    
2010 Curtis Horton    
2011 Dwight Hayes    
MASTER Barebow 60+   Barebow 60+
2004 Tim Humphrey    
2006 Tim Humphrey    
2007 Tim Humphrey   Wanda Newsom
2008 Mike Frizzell   Wanda Newsom
2009 Mike Frizzell   Sandra Horton
2010 Steve Arnold   Sandra Horton
2011 Skip Trafford    
MASTER Compound 70+
2003 Robert Senter
2004 Robert Senter
2005 George Jarvis
2008 Bill Hensley
2010 Don Ferguson
2012 Willis Clark
MASTER Recurve 70+
2008 Raymond Schroeder
2009 Raymond Schroeder
2010 Raymond Schroeder
MASTER Barebow  70+    
2010     Wanda Newsom
2011 Don Ferguson   Wanda Newsom
2012 Tim Humphrey   Wanda Newsom
SENIOR Recurve   Recurve
1983 Rick Stonebraker   Laura Cale
1984 Rick Stonebraker   Tricia Green
1985 Rick Stonebraker   Ellen Ross
1986 Jamie Loesch   Ellen Ross
1987 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1988 Rick Stonebraker   Debra Ochs
1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1990 Chris Yeoman   Terry Quinn
1991 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1992 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1993 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1994 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn
1995 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn
1996 Vic Wunderle   Kathie Loesch
1997 Staten Holmes   Suzy Barrera
1998 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch
1999 Guy Krueger   Kathie Loesch
2000 Guy Krueger   Dawn Chudy
2001 James Loesch   Kathie Loesch
2002 Chris Shull   Kathie Loesch
2003 Vic Wunderle   Hyo Jung Kim
2004 Staten Holmes   Kelley Shand
2005 Staten Holmes   Cindy Menn
2006 Staten Holmes   Kathy Varadi
2007 Staten Holmes   Jennifer Holmes
2008 Staten Holmes   Teresa Meyers
2009 Staten Holmes   Jennfier Holmes
2010 Jamey Willis   Lorinda Cohen
2011 Ezra Wheeler   Elissa Smith
2012 John Magera   Mary Hamm
SENIOR AR STANDING   AR STANDING
2008 Steve Bosson   Lindsey Carmichael
2009 Steve Bosson   Lori DuPree
2010 Steve Bosson 2012 Lori Dupree
SENIOR AR COMPOUND   AR COMPOUND
2008 Rob Price    
2011 Dwight Hayes    
SENIOR Compound   Compound
1991 Kevin Darley    
1993 Ron Rutherford    
1994 John Blaschke   Teresa Morgan
1995 John Blaschke    
1996 James Loesch   Jennifer Comedy
1997 Robert Abbate   Jennifer Comedy
1998 John Blaschke   Jennifer Comedy
1999 Chris Hansen   Jennifer Comedy
2000 Chris Harris   Carol Grafe
2001 Chris Harris   Mary Zorn
2002 Eric Zahn   Mary Zorn
2003 Josh Binger   Amber Dawson
2004 Dale Garner   Tamara Raffaelli
2005 Zane Pettiet   Josahan Jaime-Santacruz
2006 Richard Locke   Lannette True
2007 Ron Harder   Lannette True
2008 John Scroggins    
2010 J.Human/T.Lafayette    
2011 Rob Penny    
2012 Jesse Johnson   KayLeigh Rogers
SENIOR Barebow   Barebow
1988 Jimmy James 1991 Missy Wimberley
1989 Jimmy James 1992 Debra Gigoux
1991 Jimmy James    
1992 Frank Woodul    
2000 Tim Humphrey    
2001 Tim Humphrey    
2002 Tim Humphrey   Donna Van Horn
2003 Eric Edwards   Donna Van Horn
2004 Eric Edwards 2005 Liz Adams
2006     Caitlin Cravey
2007 Skip Trafford   Charlene Trafford
2008 Skip Trafford    
2009 Skip Trafford   Tegan Budge
2010 Tim Mundon   Charlene Trafford
2012 Roland Rocha 2011 Charlene Trafford
COLLEGE Recurve   Recurve
2004 Anthony Kaune   Lorinda Cohen
2005 Tim Meyers   Lindsey Carmichael
2006 Tim Meyers   Corrine Yohann
2007 Garrett Krueger   Lindsey Carmichael
2008 Tim Meyers   Lyndsey Marzec
2009 Lee Loftis   Jennifer Nichols
2010 Bobby Jones   Jennifer Nichols
2011 Xiaowei Dai   Tegan Budge
2012 Ryan Fortenberry   Kayla DeBord
COLLEGE Compound   Compound
2004 Josh Binger   Mary Zorn
2005 Josh Binger   Amanda Raffaelli
2006 Josh Binger   Brenda Temperley
2007 Cassidy Miller    
2008 Joseph Human   Cassie Raffaelli
2009 Joseph Human   Roxi Gillis
2010 Adam Gallant   Miranda Boes
2011 Brian Roppolo    
2012 Simon Rousseau   Elizabeth Sweet
 
JUNIOR Recurve   Recurve
2002 Kevin Barker   Lindsey Carmichael
2003 Tim Meyers   Sage Adams
2004 Tim Meyers   Sage Adams
2005     Andrea Garner
2006 Bryce Wickliffe   Andrea Garner
2007 Jordan Brown   Lyndsey Marzec
2008 Max Sera   Kayla DeBord
2009 Dacota Taylor   Kayla DeBord
2010 Dacota Taylor   Mackenzie Brown
2011 Luke Hoag   Rachael Trafford
2012     Melanie Sera
JUNIOR Compound   Compound
2002 Chris Barr   Cassie Raffaelli
2003 Travis Lafayette   Tami Raffaelli
2004 Morgan Brooks   Cassie Raffaelli
2005 Travis Lafayette   Holly Heinsohn
2006 Ethan Butemeyer   Meagan Lesak
2007 Bryce Brown    
2009 Justin Locke    
2010 Justin Locke   Stacie David
2011 Dacota Taylor   Tori Haynes
2012     Allison Williams
JUNIOR Barebow   Barebow
2004 Zachary Edwards    
2007 Gabriel Smith    
2008 Gabriel Smith    
CADET Recurve   Recurve
2002 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
2003 Zachary Edwards    
2004 Forrest Blakley   Lyndsey Marzec
2005 Jordan Brown   Lyndsey Marzec
2006 Chance Gibbs   Kayla DeBord
2007 Tyler Janota   Kayla DeBord
2008 Tyler Janota   Rachael Trafford
2009 Michael Xu   Heather Trafford
2010 Michael Xu   Heather Trafford
2011 Collin Klimitchek   HeatherTrafford
2012 Collin Klimitchek   Alyssa Nicole Posecion
   
CADET Compound   Compound
2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn
2003 Morgan Brooks   Holly Heinsohn
2004 Joshua Anderson    
2005 Bryce Wickliffe    
2006 Ben Human   Megan Lesak
2007 Ben Human   Jill Sanders
2008 Clayton DeBord   Stacie David
2009 Nick Hoganson   KayLeigh Rogers
2010 Hunter Barthels   KayLeigh Rogers
2011 Hunter Barthels   Allison Williams
2012 Tyler Green   Emily Fischer
CADET Barebow   Barebow
    2003 Andrea Garner
       
CUB Recurve   Recurve
2002 Ethan Butemeyer   Catelyn Curtner
2003     Lyndsey Marzec
2004 Zac Logan   Simone Petrosky
2005 Karl Kleinsasser   Kat Adams
2006 Tyler Janota   Megan Knowlton
2007 Clayton DeBord    Rachael Trafford
2008 Daniel LeBlanc   Mackenzie Brown
2009 Collin Klimitchek   Christina Haynes
2010 Collin Klimitchek   Miriam Tarfford
2011 Jack Overbeck   Miriam Tarfford
CUB Compound   Compound
2003 Kenny Holcomb 2002 Jessica Bradley
2005 Justin Locke   Nichole Galle
2006 Clayton DeBord    
2007 Thomas Human   Kylie White
2008 Mclean Bell    
2009 Hunter Barthels    
2010 Rowdy Zunker    
2012 Bailey Arnold    
CUB Barebow   Barebow
2012 Chris Phelps 2002 Andrea Garner
       
BOWMAN Recurve   Recurve
2002 Wyatt Ellis   Karla Leonardo
2003      
2004 Alex Jones    
2006 Chad Lesak    
2008 Hardy Trafford   Miriam Tarfford
2009 Kiran Tomlinson   Miriam Tarfford
2010 Hardy Trafford    
2011 Hardy Trafford   Anushka Hassan
2012 Stellan Vant Vlie   Madeleine Ducote
BOWMAN Compound   Compound
2002 Kristopher Benitez   Nicole Galle
2003 Carson Becker   Coral McMinn
2004     Coral McMinn
2005 Reed Cozart   Coral McMinn
2006 Thomas Human   Jessica Tomlinson
2007 Hunter Barthels   Jessica Tomlinson
2008 Reece David 2010 Adriana Zunker
2011 Tristan Frerich   Adriana Zunker
2012 Ryan Luckie    
BOWMAN Barebow   Barebow
2002   2002 Lindsey McElrath
2003 Alex Jones 2003  
2007 Hardy Trafford 2007 Miriam Tarfford

 

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION INDOOR RECORDS

Archived Records Prior to 2002

top     revised   July 16, 2012 13:16