Index   Indoor Champs  Indoor Records  Field Champions Field Records  Target Records   Target Champions
Indoor JOAD Records Indoor JOAD Champs   JOAD Target Records
JOAD Target Champions
Each link above refers to the last tournament on record, all of which are updated throughout the year as the event occurs.
If the link takes you to the prior year's record then that event hasn't yet been updated (or held) for the current year
Archived:  IC  IR  FC  FR  TR  TC  IJR  IJC  JTR  JTC

 

TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION TARGET CHAMPIONS
       
  MALE   FEMALE
MASTER Recurve 50+   Recurve 50+
1986 John Loberg    
1990 Bob Cearley    
1991 Bob Cearley    
1996 Ron Rutherford    
1997 Ed DeBee    
1998 Tom Meyers    
1999 Ed DeBee    
2004 Rick Stonebraker    
2005 Rick Stonebraker 2006 Gina Carmichael
2007 Greg Petrosky    
       
MASTER Compound 50+   Compound 50+
1996 John Loberg    
1997 Tom Meyers    
1998 Jerry Hendrickson    
1999 Jerry Hendrickson    
2000 Jerry Hendrickson    
2001      
2002 Tom Meyers    
2004 Jerry Ranker    
2005 Gaylon Blankenship    
2007 Richard Locke    
       
MASTER Barebow 50+   Barebow 50+
2004 Tim Humphrey    
2005 Tim Humphrey    
       
MASTER Recurve   Recurve
2007 Tom Meyers    
       
MASTER Compound 60+   Compound 60+
2002 Jerry Hendrickson    
2003 Bobby Hunt    
2004 George Jarvis    
2005 Jerry Hendrickson    
       
MASTER Barebow 60+   Barebow 60+
2003 L.C. Durham 2007 Wanda Newsom
       
MASTER Compound 70+   Compound 70+
2003 Robert Senter    
2007 Don Morgan    
       
SENIOR Recurve   Recurve
1983 Rick Stonebraker   Diana Willis
1984 Rick Stonebraker   Ellen Ross
1985 Jamie Loesch   Diana Willis
1986 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1987 Mike Hojnacki   Terry Quinn
1988 Jamie Loesch   Terry Quinn
1989 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1990 Chris Yeoman   Terry Quinn
1991 Rick Stonebraker   Kelley Shand
1992 Rick Stonebraker   Kelley Shand
1993 Rick Stonebraker   Terry Quinn
1994 Staten Holmes   Terry Quinn
1995 Mike Hojnacki   Janet Thelen
1996 Edwin Shih    
1997 Craig Clifford   Janet Thelen
1998 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch
1999 Rick Stonebraker   Kathie Loesch
2000 Rick Stonebraker   Kristin Milchanowski
2001 Staten Holmes   Kathie Loesch
2002 Staten Holmes   Hyo Jung Kim
2003 Guy Krueger   Jennifer Holmes
2004 Guy Krueger   Kelley Shand
2005 Kevin Barker    
2006 Tim Meyers   Debbie Krienke
2007 Guy Krueger   Teresa Meyers
       
SENIOR Compound   Compound
1993 Randy Johnson    
1994 Randy Johnson    
1995 Jerry Haynes    
1996 John Blaschke    
1997 Robert Abbate    
1998 Chris Hansen   Cara Vanberg
1999 Chris Hansen   Anna Hale
2000 Scott Gordon   Anna Hale
2001 Chris Hansen   Brandy Forman
2002 Ron Harder   Lindsey Kubecka
2003 Adam Guggisberg   Melissa Ceballos
2004 Adam Guggisberg   Jennifer Holmes
2005 Tim Rachunek    
2006 Jeff Krienke   Lannette True
2007 Michael Patrick   Lannette True
       
SENIOR Barebow   Barebow
2000 Tim Humphrey    
2001 Tim Humphrey    
       
       
AR3 Recurve   Recurve
2007     Lori Dupree
       
JUNIOR Recurve   Recurve
2002 Tim Meyers   Lindsey Carmichael
2003 Jake Misenheimer   Sage Adams
2004 Garrett Krueger   Sage Adams
2006     Andrea Garner
2007 Tyler Schardt   Kayla DeBord
       
JUNIOR Compound   Compound
2002 Travis Lafayette   Cassandra Raffaelli
2003     Holly Heinsohn
2004     Holly Heinsohn
2006 Joseph Human   Holly Heinsohn
2007 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
       
       
CADET Recurve   Recurve
2002 Kevin Barker   Sage Adams
2003     Andrea Garner
2004     Andrea Garner
2005 Bryce Wickliffe   Simone Petrosky
2006 Zac Logan   Kayla DeBord
2007     Megan Knowlton
       
CADET Compound   Compound
2002 Trevor Seidel   Holly Heinsohn
2003 Travis Lafayette    
2005 Joseph Human   Meagan Lesak
2006 Ben Human    
2007 Ben Human   Coral McMinn
       
CUB Recurve   Recurve
2002 Dillon Dean   Catelyn Curtner
2003     Lyndsey Marzec
2004 Zac Logan   Simone Petrosky
2005 Tyler Janota   Kayla DeBord
2006 Nathan Black   Megan Knowlton
2007 Drew Brown   Allison Williams
       
CUB Compound   Compound
2002 Kenny Holcomb   Samantha Hessong
2003     Meagan Lesak
2004     Meagan Lesak
2005 Benjamin Human   Danielle Rachunek
2006 Clayton DeBord    
2007 Clayton DeBord    
       
CUB Barebow   Barebow
2002     Andrea Garner
       
       
BOWMAN Recurve   Recurve
2002 Tyler Janota   Karla Leonardo
2003 Tyler Janota   Avery Wendt
2004 Tyler Janota    
2005 Frank Brewer   Stormi Preiss
2006 Alexis Aguilar    
2007 Shawn Faidley   Mackenzie Brown
       
BOWMAN Compound   Compound
2002 Benjamin Human   Meagan Lesak
2003 Brian Kubichek   Coral McMinn
2004 Ty Heinsohn   Coral McMinn
2005 Clayton DeBord    
2006 Thomas Human   Jessica Tomlinson
2007 Reece David   Jessica Tomlinson

 

top      revised