Back to Home   Results Index

Acrobat Files for OR Results:  Female Compound  Female Recurve    Male Compound   Male Recurve

Acrobat Files for OR Elimination Round Results: Female Compound   Female Recurve  Male Compound   Male Recurve

USIAC FITA RESULTS
Male Recurve Results
Place Name School 90 m. 70 m. 50 m. 30 m. FITA      
1 Sagar Mistry ACCC 270 306 317 338 1231      
2 Foster Gorman DINE 262 302 324 328 1216      
3 James Kim JMU 273 295 317 324 1209      
4 Evan Clark CUP 250 308 313 328 1199      
5 Trey Reagan TAMU 258 303 303 328 1192      
6 Tomas Wartownik ACCC 266 304 289 321 1180      
7 Noah Patterson ACCC 258 297 300 320 1175      
8 Brad Chope CSU 259 292 298 325 1174      
9 Nathan Lent MSU 236 315 289 332 1172      
10 Lance Lovett TAMU 261 283 299 310 1153      
11 Winston Brown DINE 236 302 296 317 1151      
12 Anthony Kaune TAMU 223 287 308 332 1150      
13 Jeffrey Anderson SCC 241 298 295 313 1147      
14 Ryan Brandt TAMU 222 296 292 332 1142      
15 Mike Evans PSU 244 270 297 330 1141      
16 Rob McIntosh PCT 238 262 303 331 1134      
17 Brad Fiala JMU 206 283 305 332 1126      
18 Brandon Tenner MTU 206 265 305 331 1107      
19 Andy Pinaire TAMU 224 273 285 315 1097      
20 Josh Milller JMU 226 252 277 315 1070      
21 Keith Coleman STAN 179 257 281 326 1043      
22 Mike Lin STAN 194 241 280 313 1028      
23 Joe Bartoletti PSU 192 254 258 307 1011      
24 Andrew Holben JMU 205 242 254 309 1010      
25 Lucas Alsat SIU 218 236 242 299 995      
26 Ryan Strickland TAMU 177 254 255 298 984      
27 Adrian Choriw ACCC 176 230 256 301 963      
28 Daniel O'Connell TSCT 176 238 262 278 954      
29 Timothy Sico PCT 212 202 248 289 951      
30 Aaron Holdren PCT 164 220 242 306 932      
31 David Lu STAN 176 215 241 282 914      
32 Chris Goldthwaite DINE 165 234 224 282 905      
33 Aaron LaCluyze MSU 164 223 217 288 892      
34 Ben Rafii UCLA 145 235 236 266 882      
35 Maharuddin Ahammed ACCC 153 180 226 255 814      
36 Chee Hau Tan STAN 82 174 215 282 753      
37 Sebastian Wittig DINE 93 152 189 281 715      
38 Sam Willett UT 49 183 216 266 714      
39 Mike Nies CWRU 88 186 181 253 708      
40 Mike Kodiak STAN 107 159 197 243 706      
41 Thomas Kramer TSCT 117 187 179 219 702      
42 Zach Sterba CWRU 93 172 205 213 683      
43 Geoff Shafer CWRU 118 151 180 194 643      
44 Schripsema Martinez DINE 105 103 104 140 452      
                     

Male Compound Results

Rank Name School 90M 70M 50M 30M FITA hits 10's X's
1 Josh Binger TAMU 326 330 346 356 1358      
2 Caleb Heller JMU 314 330 346 357 1347      
3 Benjamin DeRoner TSCT 324 332 338 351 1345      
4 Darin DeNeal WIU 321 330 337 354 1342      
5 Adam Wheatcroft JMU 307 334 343 357 1341      
6 Cassidy Miller TAMU 312 337 334 357 1340      
7 Zane Pettiet TAMU 303 320 338 354 1315      
8 Ryan Romberger PCT 311 318 328 352 1309      
9 Bobby Parr JMU 295 329 329 354 1307      
10 Carl Norman TAMU 306 318 329 351 1304 144 62  
11 Mark Overall TAMU 304 327 323 350 1304 144 56  
12 Jeff Osburn TAMU 306 327 322 348 1303 144 54 23
13 Matt Frye PCT 301 326 328 348 1303 144 54 21
14 Harry Bauman PCT 283 326 331 351 1291      
15 Ian DeVivi JMU 282 330 329 349 1290 144 57  
16 Chad Groff PCT 302 312 328 348 1290 144 37  
17 JD Blumrich TAMU 300 323 325 340 1288      
18 Joseph Hersemann SIU 290 328 327 342 1287      
19 Dan Di Cenzo RIT 288 312 336 349 1285 144 49  
20 A.J. Paesani ACCC 288 321 325 351 1285 144 27  
21 Mark Walberg UCLA 299 307 331 344 1281      
22 Nate Howard PSU 292 313 329 345 1279      
23 Terry Colin ACCC 294 312 314 339 1259      
24 Jon Mattiui PCT 255 311 335 345 1246      
25 Brian Green PSU 287 312 317 329 1245      
26 Brent Kirkham UT 276 294 325 346 1241      
27 Stephen Smith TSCT 287 307 307 337 1238      
28 Adam Milcoff PCT 271 296 328 339 1234      
29 Brian Mauzy MSU 273 305 319 329 1226      
30 Seth Ferrari TSCT 269 306 305 345 1225      
31 Michael Leger UT 271 302 312 339 1224      
32 Dan Walsh CWRU 264 283 326 344 1217      
33 Mike Miller PSU 266 280 296 343 1185      
34 Whalen Rozelle STAN 240 284 292 324 1140      
35 Joe Slabonik BU 201 259 257 315 1032      
36 Tim Branin ACCC 158 137 200 232 727      
                     
Female Recurve Results
Place Name School 70 m. 60 m. 50 m. 30 m. FITA hits    
1 Ashley Kamuf IND 302 312 291 325 1230      
2 Stephanie Pylypchuk JMU 278 305 289 330 1202      
3 Dawn Chudy TAMU 276 292 298 334 1200      
4 Kristin Milchanowski TAMU 283 288 292 329 1192      
5 Lorinda Cohen TAMU 291 296 267 315 1169      
6 Emily Grant TAMU 286 296 271 311 1164      
7 Kristi Nelson TAMU 279 278 284 314 1155      
8 Anne Gordon TAMU 256 266 265 320 1107      
9 Kate Anderson UCLA 234 265 255 307 1061      
10 Katrina Weiss JMU 215 282 236 306 1039      
11 Jen Glendinning TAMU 248 259 208 303 1018      
12 Barrie Glasberg TAMU 270 232 241 254 997      
13 Roshelle Bekaye DINE 216 241 260 279 996      
14 Rose Blie DINE 238 264 213 242 957      
15 Laura Duke TAMU 205 212 229 303 949      
16 Rebecca Popp COL 178 209 211 276 874      
17 Roxanne Atienza COL 152 225 217 268 862      
18 Diana Huang COL 152 187 215 257 811      
19 Nasreen Bakht COL 156 209 182 255 802      
20 Sarah Angelini COL 183 166 197 230 776      
21 Amanda Wiss COL 139 157 222 244 762      
22 In-Young Chang COL 190 146 196 209 741      
23 Brenda Harrison DINE 156 120 190 250 716      
24 Tara Krieger COL 97 210 148 239 694 126    
25 Alexis Whittaker COL 136 187 133 238 694 119    
26 April Cruz ACCC 88 187 176 234 685      
27 Jennifer Kiser JMU 102 103 174 257 636      
28 Sherry Jin STAN 50 54 109 216 429      
29 Germaine Hoe STAN 64 100 60 180 404      
30 Shuting Jin STAN 22 43 53 219 337      
31 Kelly Clark JMU 0 0 119 0 119      
                     
Female Compound Results
Place Name School 70 m. 60 m. 50 m. 30 m. FITA      
1 Mary Zorn TAMU 344 347 342 360 1393      
2 Christie Bisco ACCC 337 339 350 359 1385      
3 Amber Dawson TAMU 327 339 335 353 1354      
4 Megan Bowker JMU 335 334 324 344 1337      
5 Amanda Raffaelli TAMU 329 327 331 348 1335      
6 Lindsey Kubecka TAMU 313 307 330 349 1299      
7 Kristine Ehrich TEX 311 317 307 346 1281      
8 Kim Staton TEX 309 319 306 344 1278      
9 Julia Mentzer PSU 302 315 306 338 1261      
10 Katelyn Kuchenbrod TAMU 303 300 312 338 1253      
11 Theresa Zahn TAMU 307 313 295 332 1247      
12 Nichole Kimball JMU 298 290 307 342 1237      
13 Leslie Weaver PCT 307 297 297 325 1226      
14 Kristen Haug JMU 293 295 292 318 1198      
15 Karen Morse PCT 282 296 288 329 1195      
16 Christa McCuan JLC 298 287 282 319 1186      
17 Sarah Douglass BU 281 297 262 296 1136      
18 Pam White PCT 247 255 256 304 1062      
19 Julie Rawlings MSU 249 251 261 295 1056      
20 Christie Bazan SIU 153 180 176 216 725      
21 Sarah Wortel SIU 77 104 51 113 345      


 

USIAC Results 2003
All American Results - Women's Compound
Place Name School Indoor Outdoor Total
1 Bisco, Christie ACCC 1167 1385 2552
2 Zorn, Mary TAMU 1154 1393 2547
3 Dawson, Amber TAMU 1159 1354 2513
4 Raffaelli, Amanda TAMU 1127 1335 2462
5 Bowker, Megan JMU 1108 1337 2445
6 Kubecka, Lindsey TAMU 1112 1299 2411
7(tie) Kuchenbrod, Katie TAMU 1117 1253 2370
Ehrich, Kristine UT 1089 1281 2370
9 Mentzer, Julia PSU 1104 1261 2365
10 Staton, Kim UT 1076 1278 2354
11 Zahn, Theresa TAMU 1080 1247 2327
12 Kimball, Nichole JMU 1057 1237 2294
13 Weaver, Leslie PCT 1056 1226 2282
14 Douglas, Sarah BU 1114 1136 2250
15 Haug, Kristen JMU 1021 1198 2219
16 Morse, Karen PCT 955 1195 2150
17 Rawlings, Julie MSU 993 1056 2049
18 White, Pam PCT 906 1062 1968
19 McCuan, Christa JLC   1186 1186
20 Gordon, Anne TAMU 1120   1120
21 Fazio, Jessica TAMU 1067   1067
22 Creighton, Montana WMU 1062   1062
23 Gele, Julie TAMU 1047   1047
24 Kielbowicz, Holly North 1037   1037
25 Creed, Hannah East 1029   1029
26 Barrett, Krystil North 1028   1028
27 Jerset, Melissa West 964   964
28 Creighton, Chrystal West 942   942
29 Bazan, Christie SIU   725 725
30 Wortel, Sarah SIU   345 345
* highlighted yellow are all americans
 
All American Results - Women's Recurve
Place Name School Indoor Outdoor Total
1 Kamuf, Ashley Indiana U. 1105 1230 2335
2 Chudy, Dawn TAMU 1124 1200 2324
3 Cohen, Lorinda TAMU 1113 1169 2282
4 Pylypchuk, Stephanie JMU 1059 1202 2261
5 Milchanowski, Kristin TAMU 1065 1192 2257
6 Nelson, Kristi TAMU 1085 1155 2240
7 Grant, Emily TAMU 1015 1164 2179
8 Gordon, Anne TAMU 1026 1107 2133
9 Anderson, Kate UCLA 1033 1061 2094
10 Weiss, Katrina JMU 1033 1039 2072
11 Glendinning, Jen TAMU 1031 1018 2049
12 Glasberg, Barrie TAMU 1026 997 2023
13 Duke, Laura TAMU 1017 949 1966
14 Bekaye, Roshelle DINE 937 996 1933
15 Popp, Rebecca COL 954 874 1828
16 Atienza, Roxanne COL 938 862 1800
17 Blie, Rose DINE 830 957 1787
18 Bakht, Nasreen COL 956 802 1758
19 Huang, Diana COL 867 811 1678
20 Angelini, Sarah COL 883 776 1659
21 Wiss, Amanda COL 876 762 1638
22 Kiser, Jennifer JMU 918 636 1554
23 Cruz, April ACCC 814 685 1499
24 Harrison, Brenda DINE 647 716 1363
25 Krieger, Tara COL 585 694 1279
26 Clark, Kelly JMU 959 119 1078
27 Zielinski, Erica MSU 1031   1031
28 Chase, Alexandria East 1022   1022
29 Wolf, Tina East 1010   1010
30 Marco, Michelle West 967   967
31 Kennedy, Lauren TAMU 953   953
32 Sager, Becca TAMU 936   936
33 Tran, NHU East 927   927
34 Hicks, Colleen South 924   924
35 Hoe, Yen-Yi Germaine STAN 470 404 874
36 Shuting, Jin STAN 524 337 861
37 Schriver, Tiffany East 829   829
38 James, Laura North 823   823
39 Stevens, Amanda West 822   822
40 Chang, In-Young COL   741 741
41 Gilmore, Stephanie West 704   704
42 Salasyuk, Margarita East 702   702
43 Parker, Amiell East 697   697
44 Whittaker, Alexis COL   694 694
45 Ward, Mary East 669   669
46 Brodsky, Jae West 443   443
47 Jin, Sherry STAN   429 429
48 Graham, Anna Kirkwood North 425   425
* highlighted yellow are all americans
 
All American Results - Men's Compound
Place Name School Indoor Outdoor Total
1 Binger, Josh TAMU 1169 1358 2527
2 Miller, Cassidy TAMU 1162 1340 2502
3 Wheatcroft, Adam JMU 1160 1341 2501
4 Deroner, Ben TSCT 1147 1345 2492
5 Heller, Caleb JMU 1139 1347 2486
6 DeNeal, Darin WIU 1139 1342 2481
7 Romberger, Ryan PCT 1149 1309 2458
8 Pettiet, Zane TAMU 1142 1315 2457
9 Norman, Carl TAMU 1143 1304 2447
10 Osburn, Jeff TAMU 1133 1303 2436
10 Overall, Mark TAMU 1132 1304 2436
12 Frye, Matt PCT 1131 1303 2434
13 Devivi, Ian JMU 1142 1290 2432
13 Bauman, Harry PCT 1141 1291 2432
15 DiCenzo, Daniel RIT 1145 1285 2430
16 Parr, Bobby JMU 1117 1307 2424
17 Herseman, Joseph SIU 1134 1287 2421
18 Paesani, Anthony ACCC 1129 1285 2414
19 Blumrich, JD TAMU 1113 1288 2401
20 Groff, Chad PCT 1106 1290 2396
21 Walberg, Mark UCLA 1103 1281 2384
22 Green, Brian PSU 1120 1245 2365
23 Mittivi, Jon PCT 1115 1246 2361
24 Milcoff, Adam PCT 1111 1234 2345
25 Colin, Terry ACCC 1085 1259 2344
26 Farrari, Seth TSCT 1116 1225 2341
27 Kirkham, Brent UT 1091 1241 2332
28 Leger, Michael UT 1094 1224 2318
29 Mauzy, Brian MSU 1090 1226 2316
30 Smith, Stephen TSCT 1074 1238 2312
31 Walsh, Daniel CWRU 1075 1217 2292
32 Miller, Mike East 1095 1185 2280
33 Rozelle, Whalen STAN 1017 1140 2157
34 Slabonik, Joe BU 1018 1032 2050
35 Baranin, Tim ACCC 1010 727 1737
36 Howard, Nate PSU 1245   1245
37 Jervis, Steve ACCC 1182   1182
38 Lasher, Drew PUR 1133   1133
39 Nickeson, Daniel TAMU 1107   1107
40 Reinhardt, Patrick North 1100   1100
41 Bryn, Matt West 1091   1091
42 Davis, Nathan West 1083   1083
43 Lake, Scott West 1068   1068
44 Allen, David East 1063   1063
45 Huskey, Brent East 1057   1057
46 Blue, Ryan North 1048   1048
47 Ware, Justin North 1044   1044
48 Reini, Travis West 1014   1014
49 Brockmiller, Ron North 957   957
50 Freeberg, Erik North 918   918
51 Sims, Matt North 867   867
52 Stone, Michael North 824   824
           
All American Results - Men's Recurve
Place Name School Indoor Outdoor Total
1 Mistry, Sagar ACCC 1176 1231 2407
2 Gorman, Foster DINE 1088 1216 2304
3 Kim, James JMU 1094 1209 2303
4 Clark, Evan CUP 1103 1199 2302
5 Wartownik, Tomas ACCC 1113 1180 2293
6 Reagan, Trey TAMU 1084 1192 2276
7 Chope, Brad CSU 1101 1174 2275
8 Patterson, Noah ACCC 1097 1175 2272
9 Evans, Mike PSU 1077 1141 2218
10 Lent, Nathan MSU 1042 1172 2214
11 Brandt, Ryan TAMU 1071 1142 2213
12 Tenner, Brandon MTU 1088 1107 2195
13 Pinaire, Andy TAMU 1097 1097 2194
14 Fiala, Brad JMU 1066 1126 2192
15 Kaune, Anthony TAMU 1040 1150 2190
16 Anderson, Jeffery SCC 1042 1147 2189
17 McIntosh, Rob PCT 1049 1134 2183
18 Winston, Brown DINE 1013 1151 2164
19 Lovett, Lance TAMU 1007 1153 2160
20 Bartoletti, Joe PSU 1081 1011 2092
21 Miller, Josh JMU 991 1070 2061
22 Coleman, Keith STAN 994 1043 2037
23 Holdren, Aaron PCT 1079 932 2011
24 Strickland, Ryan TAMU 1018 984 2002
25 Lin, Michael STAN 964 1028 1992
26 Holben, Andrew JMU 977 1010 1987
27 Alstat, Lucas SIU 939 995 1934
28 O'Connell, Daniel TSCT 978 954 1932
29 Choriw, Adrian ACCC 959 963 1922
30 Goldthwaite, Chris DINE 998 905 1903
31 Sico, TJ PCT 947 951 1898
32 Rafii, Ben UCLA 973 882 1855
33 Chang, Samuel West 920 914 1834
34 LaCluyze, Aaron MSU 850 892 1742
35 Ahammed, SK ACCC 909 814 1723
36 Willett, Sam UT 869 714 1583
37 Wittig, Sebastian DINE 860 715 1575
38 Kramer, Tom TSCT 859 702 1561
39 Shafer, Geoffrey CWRU 884 643 1527
40 Sterba, Zachary CWRU 827 683 1510
41 Tan, Chee Hau STAN 520 753 1273
42 Martinez, Schripseua DINE 803 452 1255
43 Burkett, John SDC 1131   1131
44 Gallifet, Thomas UH 1120   1120
45 Androlia, Adam OXY 1071   1071
46 Madison, Mike South 994   994
47 Segura, Ryan East 978   978
48 Domiro, Zachary East 964   964
49 Fehr, Bob East 948   948
50 Hundley, Chris GT 943   943
51 Lu, David STAN 928   928
52 Fang, Jayming TAMU 912   912
53 Quinnell, Eric South 876   876
54 Sereitath, Sieng CSULB 861   861
55 Ghadiali, Quarish East 853   853
56 Crhonek, Jakub East 840   840
57 LaFleur, Michael East 826   826
58 Swank, Daniel North 821   821
58 Hum, Ricky East 821   821
60 Derr, Ryan West 811   811
61 Scarlato, Mark North 774   774
62 Fayloga, Romeo Jr SDC 753   753
63 Lukas, Michael North 733   733
64 Okahana, Hironao West 708   708
65 Nies, Mike CWRU   708 708
66 Kodiak, Mike STAN   706 706
67 Fettig, Kenneth North 689   689
68 Finkelstein, Ari West 379   379
69 Kanawite, Gabriel West 363   363
70 Virks-Lee, Heikki East     0
           
Overall Team Championship
Place School Score      
1 Texas A&M University 946      
2 James Madison University 823      
3 Penn Col. Of Tech. 526      
4 Atlantic Cape CC 482      
5 Penn State University 366      
6 Dine College 357      
7 Thaddeus Stevens Col. Of Tech.. 262      
8 University of Texas 243      
9 Stanford University 233      
10 Michigan State University 209      
11 Southern Illnois University 181      
12 Case Western Reserve Univ. 156      
13 UCLA 140      
14 California Univ. of Penn. 111      
15 Colorado State University 97      
16 Columbia University 95      
17 Shoreline CC 82      
18 Rochester Inst. Of Tech. 68      
19 Michigan Tech 67      
20 Indiana university 61      
21 Bloomsburg University 47      
22 John A. Logan College 46      
23 Western Illinois University 33      
           
Mixed Recurve Team Results
1 Texas A&M 4737      
2 James Madison 4576      
3 Dine College 4320      
4 Atlantic Cape CC 3096      
5 Stanford 2904      
6 UCLA 1943      
           
Mixed Compound Team Results
1 Texas A&M 6445      
2 James Madison 6262      
3 Penn. Coll. Of Tech. 5033      
4 Texas 5029      
5 Atlantic Cape CC 3929      
6 Penn State 3785      
7 Southern Ill. 2357      
8 Michigan State 2282      

Back to Home   Results Index

Acrobat Files for OR Elimination Round Results: Female Compound   Female Recurve  Male Compound   Male Recurve