INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
ARM Armenia DOVMALYAN Grigor PETROSYAN Hovanes SHAHNAZARYAN Gohar VASILYAN Nune 14D 13D 35D 36D Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Women's Individual Junior Recurve Women's Individual
AUS Australia SYMMANS Damian COGHLAN Patrick GALE Jesse GALE Sherry 14A 33D 43B 23A Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Compound Men's Individual Compound Women's Individual
AUT Austria DORNHOFER Heribert 13A Recurve Men's Individual
BEL Belgium VAN ELVEN Cedric VERDEYEN Luc BITTERS Jan DENIS Ivan WOUTERS Jurgen WILLEMS Gladys 31D 32D 9B 8B 7B 17D Compound Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Compound Women's Individual
BUL Bulgaria HRISTOV Hristo HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev MITSOV Martin YOTOV Ivan TODOROV Teodor MITKINA Plamena 6C 4C 5C 41D 8D 27C Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Women's Individual
CAN Canada TRILLUS Dietmar 34D Compound Men's Individual
CRO Croatia STRUKELJ Kresimir BODLAJ Domagoj BACAC ADRIANO ORLIC VEDRAN BUDEN Ivana ZORMAN Tanja KOLAREK MATEA 13C 44B 4D 3D 14D 13D 28B Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Compound Women's Individual Compound Women's Individual Junior Compound Women's Individual
CZE Czech Republic BULIR Martin HAMOR Martin JURAK Pavel REITMEIER Filip HUDEC Miroslav MELUZIN Ondrej PERTLIK Filip BELLINGOVA Terezie VINCIBROVA MARTINA 11B 10B 12B 44A 1C 3C 2C 16D 17D Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Recurve Women's Individual

AR0000000_C32E 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:27 Page 1/10

Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
DEN Denmark BANG Jan 36C Compound Men's Individual
DAMSBO Martin 35C Compound Men's Individual
JOHANNESEN Torben 37C Compound Men's Individual
DARUM Andreas 40B Junior Compound Men's Individual
FRIESE Nicklas 41B Junior Compound Men's Individual
KROGSHEDE Mads Juul 42B Junior Compound Men's Individual
SOEMOD Camilla 20D Compound Women's Individual
JAGER Maja Buskbjerg 29D Junior Recurve Women's Individual
ESP Spain GOMEZ Andres 7A Recurve Men's Individual
MORILLO Daniel 8A Recurve Men's Individual
RIERA Raul 9A Recurve Men's Individual
CANALEJAS Victor 34C Compound Men's Individual
CATALAN Jose Ignacio 32C Compound Men's Individual
RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 33C Compound Men's Individual
AGUADO Luis Miguel 41D Junior Compound Men's Individual
ALVAREZ Miguel Angel 42D Junior Compound Men's Individual
VALVERDE Francisco Javier 40D Junior Compound Men's Individual
BUITRON Gema 24A Recurve Women's Individual
CABRERO Beatriz 23A Recurve Women's Individual
FOULON Magali 22A Recurve Women's Individual
BENITO Julia 21A Compound Women's Individual
CERNUDA Dolores 20A Compound Women's Individual
GARCIA Elena 19A Compound Women's Individual
FERNANDEZ Helena 34D Junior Recurve Women's Individual
NIETO TALADRIZ Clara 28C Junior Compound Women's Individual
EST Estonia AAVER Siim 12D Recurve Men's Individual
SANTOS Paulo 11D Recurve Men's Individual
RESSAR Evert 40D Compound Men's Individual
PREIMANN Anneli 22D Recurve Women's Individual
JAATMA Maarika 23B Compound Women's Individual
PARNAT Reena 30D Junior Recurve Women's Individual
FIN Finland HATAVA Matti 8B Recurve Men's Individual
MANSUKOSKI Antti 7B Recurve Men's Individual
VIRTANEN Aki 9B Recurve Men's Individual
HAAVISTO Jari 31A Compound Men's Individual
HUMALAJOKI Aulis 30A Compound Men's Individual
JARVENPAA Marko 29A Compound Men's Individual
JARVENPAA Erja 16B Compound Women's Individual
LAURILA Anne 17B Compound Women's Individual
MAKKONEN Susanna 18B Compound Women's Individual

AR0000000_C32E 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:27 Page 2/10

Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
FRA France PIGEAUD Damien 10D Recurve Men's Individual
VALLADONT Jean-Charles 9D Recurve Men's Individual
BRASSEUR Sebastien 41C Compound Men's Individual
DELOCHE Pierre Julien 42C Compound Men's Individual
GENET Dominique 43C Compound Men's Individual
BEZAULT Celine 18D Recurve Women's Individual
SCHUH Berengere 19D Recurve Women's Individual
LEBECQUE Pascale 19D Compound Women's Individual
FRO Faroe Islands ANDREASSEN MAGNUS 43A Junior Compound Men's Individual
VANG ANNIKA 21D Recurve Women's Individual
GBR Great Britain PEART Michael 5D Recurve Men's Individual
TERRY Simon 4D Recurve Men's Individual
WILLS Alan 6D Recurve Men's Individual
BINGHAM James 41A Compound Men's Individual
BUSBY Duncan 42A Compound Men's Individual
RIKUNENKO Andrew 43A Compound Men's Individual
BARBER Thomas 4C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
FISHER Jamie 5C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
NESBITT Mark 6C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
BURGESS Charlotte 27A Recurve Women's Individual
DOWNIE Emma 26A Recurve Women's Individual
PRIESTMAN Vladlena 25A Recurve Women's Individual
BINGHAM Rikki 17A Compound Women's Individual
HOLDERNESS Lucy 18A Compound Women's Individual
HUNT Nicky 16A Compound Women's Individual
HARWOOD Catherine 33C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
SMITH Sarah 32C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
STEWART Hannah 31C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
GER Germany HARTMANN Daniel 7D Recurve Men's Individual
POPPENBORG Rafael 8D Recurve Men's Individual
MAYR Camilo 2B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
NESEMANN Simon 1B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
WACHSMUTH Markus 3B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
POSSNER Susanne 24C Recurve Women's Individual
RICHTER Elena 22C Recurve Women's Individual
WINTER Karina 23C Recurve Women's Individual
EICHHORN Anne 30A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
RODE Julia 28A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
VIEHMEIER Isabel 29A Junior Recurve Women's Individual

AR0000000_C32E 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:27 Page 3/10

Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
GRE Greece KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos 33B Compound Men's Individual
KOUMERTAS Stavros 32B Compound Men's Individual
PEPPAS Dimitrios 34B Compound Men's Individual
PSARRAS Fotios 7D Junior Recurve Men's Individual
SARAFIDIS KONSTANTINOS 44A Junior Compound Men's Individual
TZANOGLOU Polymnia 16D Compound Women's Individual
CHORTI ARIADNI 33D Junior Recurve Women's Individual
HUN Hungary KOSY Nandor 15A Recurve Men's Individual
LINSTER Sebastian 5D Junior Recurve Men's Individual
ISR Israel GOFMAN Natan 3A Recurve Men's Individual
MATZKIN Guy 2A Recurve Men's Individual
SCHALGI Nir 1A Recurve Men's Individual
MORAG MAYA 20D Recurve Women's Individual
ITA Italy FRANGILLI Michele 10A Recurve Men's Individual
NESPOLI Mauro 11A Recurve Men's Individual
TONELLI Amedeo 12A Recurve Men's Individual
LODETTI Alessandro 40C Compound Men's Individual
PAGNI Sergio 38C Compound Men's Individual
TOSCO Antonio 39C Compound Men's Individual
GIORI Lorenzo 9A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
MELOTTO Luca 8A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
PAOLETTA Matteo 7A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
DI BENEDETTO Luca 39A Junior Compound Men's Individual
FANTI Luca 37A Junior Compound Men's Individual
POLIDORI Jacopo 38A Junior Compound Men's Individual
LIONETTI Pia Carmen 17A Recurve Women's Individual
TONETTA Elena 18A Recurve Women's Individual
VALEEVA Natalia 16A Recurve Women's Individual
LONGO Laura 21C Compound Women's Individual
SALVI Eugenia 20C Compound Women's Individual
SOLATO Giorgia 19C Compound Women's Individual
FILIPPI Gloria 36B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
GRILLO Deborah 34B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
SARDELLA Eleonora 35B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
BOGGIATTO Debora 26C Junior Compound Women's Individual
CAVALLERI Giulia 24C Junior Compound Women's Individual
FRASSON Sara 25C Junior Compound Women's Individual
Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
JPN Japan MAEDA Takashi WAKINO Tomokazu YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki KUDO Katsuhiro HAYAKAWA Nami NISHIMURA Saho YATAGAI Shizue HONDA Yumiko 2B 1B 3B 36D 19C 20C 21C 22B Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Compound Women's Individual
LTU Lithuania PAULAUSKAS Saulius BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas DENISOVAS Valerijus SIGAUSKAS Vladas BARANAUSKAS Adomas MORKELIUNAS Ignas SVEDAS Vilius BARANAUSKAITE Lina BABININA Jelena 15B 37B 36B 35B 2D 1D 43C 26D 22A Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Compound Men's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Compound Women's Individual
MDA Republic of Moldova PALOVANDOV Ghenadie BULIGA Olga 35D 28D Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Women's Individual
MEX Mexico LASTRA Rodrigo SERRANO Juan Rene VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo GARCIA Eduardo AVITIA Mariana ORTA Itzel ROMAN Aida 3D 1D 2D 38D 22B 23B 24B Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Recurve Women's Individual
NED Netherlands VAN DEN BOGAART Hennie ELZINGA Peter HURKMANS Coby HEIJNEN Wilma 13B 29B 24D 15D Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Recurve Women's Individual Compound Women's Individual
NOR Norway AAMAAS Njaal BOE Morten BURHOL Simen FURNES Christoffer RISINGGAARD Vetle SOLBAKKEN Wenche SVENSEN June OLAISEN Marit 14C 37D 12A 11A 10A 23C 22C 27C Recurve Men's Individual Compound Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Junior Recurve Men's Individual Compound Women's Individual Compound Women's Individual Junior Compound Women's Individual

AR0000000_C32E 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:27 Page 5/10

Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
POL Poland DOBROWOLSKI Rafal 8C Recurve Men's Individual
GOLY Damian 7C Recurve Men's Individual
PROC Jacek 9C Recurve Men's Individual
PROMORSKI Tomasz 41B Compound Men's Individual
SZEMIOT Marcin 43B Compound Men's Individual
WOJTKOWIAK Konrad 42B Compound Men's Individual
JAWORSKI Maciej 11B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
NESKA Jacek 10B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
NOWAK Piotr 12B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
GAWRYS Aleksander 42C Junior Compound Men's Individual
GORCZYCA BARTOSZ 40C Junior Compound Men's Individual
LIPINSKI Jakub 41C Junior Compound Men's Individual
CWIENCZEK Malgorzata 25B Recurve Women's Individual
LESNIAK Natalia 26B Recurve Women's Individual
MOSPINEK Justyna 27B Recurve Women's Individual
AUSTYN Joanna 17C Compound Women's Individual
CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA 18C Compound Women's Individual
STANIECZEK Anna 16C Compound Women's Individual
BARAKONSKA Milena 32B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
KAMINSKA Joanna 31B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
WYCZECHOWSKA Paula 33B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
MACHAJSKA Ewelina 28A Junior Compound Women's Individual
OLESEK MAGDALENA 27A Junior Compound Women's Individual
SZALANSKA KATARZYNA 27B Junior Compound Women's Individual
ROU Romania CIORNEI DANIEL 14B Recurve Men's Individual
MARCU RAZVAN 10D Junior Recurve Men's Individual
BANCILA Simona 25D Recurve Women's Individual
FORRAY ALINA IOANA 31D Junior Recurve Women's Individual

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY

Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
RUS Russian Fed. BADENOV Bair 11C Recurve Men's Individual
MALISHEVSKIY Leonid 10C Recurve Men's Individual
TSYREMPILOV Biligto 12C Recurve Men's Individual
FEDOSOV Vladimir 39B Compound Men's Individual
SILAKOV Vladimir 38B Compound Men's Individual
VOLKOV Maxin 40B Compound Men's Individual
CHULDUM Artysh 1A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
GOMBOEV Kheshegto 3A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
TSYDENOV Chingis 2A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
PODOLSKIY Anton 40A Junior Compound Men's Individual
RINCHINO Chingese 41A Junior Compound Men's Individual
VORONKOV Vladislav 42A Junior Compound Men's Individual
ERDYNIYEVA Natalya 20A Recurve Women's Individual
OBODOEVA Sanzhi 19A Recurve Women's Individual
PEROVA Ksenia 21A Recurve Women's Individual
GONCHAROVA Sofia 15C Compound Women's Individual
KAZANTSEVA Anna 13C Compound Women's Individual
LOGINOVA Albina 14C Compound Women's Individual
BOMBOEVA Anna 33A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
DOBYCHINA Alena 31A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
SEGINA Tatiana 32A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
ARTEMOVA Anna 25B Junior Compound Women's Individual
CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana 24B Junior Compound Women's Individual
KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina 26B Junior Compound Women's Individual
SLO Slovenia SITAR Dejan 39D Compound Men's Individual
MARCEN Maja 18D Compound Women's Individual
TOMAT Najka 32D Junior Recurve Women's Individual
SRB Serbia MATIC Slobodan 30C Compound Men's Individual
MIOKOVIC Danilo 29C Compound Men's Individual
UROSEVIC Ljubisa 31C Compound Men's Individual
POPOVIC Luka 6D Junior Recurve Men's Individual
SUI Switzerland FUMEAUX Gregoire 34A Compound Men's Individual
HOFER Patrizio 32A Compound Men's Individual
PRUDENTE Robert 33A Compound Men's Individual
CURCHOD Alexandre 9D Junior Recurve Men's Individual
MARBACHER Kevin 44D Junior Compound Men's Individual
RUDAZ Kenny 43D Junior Compound Men's Individual
DE GIULI Valentine 25C Recurve Women's Individual
DIELEN Nathalie 26C Recurve Women's Individual
SWE Sweden GIDENSKOLD Carl-Henrik 30D Compound Men's Individual
LUNDIN Morgan 29D Compound Men's Individual
FRIBERG Jonathan 44B Junior Compound Men's Individual
JEPPSSON Jenny 23D Recurve Women's Individual
OFFICIAL
AR0000000_C32E 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:27 Page 7/10

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY

Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
TPE Chinese Taipei KAO Hao-Wen 9C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
PENG Shih-Cheng 8C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
YU Hao-Chun 7C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
TENG Chia-Hui 30B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
TUNG Chiu-Hsin 28B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
WANG Hsuan-Ya 29B Junior Recurve Women's Individual
TUR Turkey AGDERE Bahadir 1C Recurve Men's Individual
ERGIN Goktug 2C Recurve Men's Individual
KARACAM Mustafa Sahin 3C Recurve Men's Individual
ELMAAGACLI DEMIR 40A Compound Men's Individual
TUNA Serkan 38A Compound Men's Individual
YELKANAT Ahmet 39A Compound Men's Individual
BOZLAR FATIH 5A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
CINAR SERMET 6A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
YILMAZ YAGIZ 4A Junior Recurve Men's Individual
COSKUN ALI RIZA 38B Junior Compound Men's Individual
OZBOSTANCI MELIH 37B Junior Compound Men's Individual
USENMEZ BURAK 39B Junior Compound Men's Individual
KAYA Selma 18B Recurve Women's Individual
LUKLUOGLU Begul 17B Recurve Women's Individual
OKTEM Cigdem 16B Recurve Women's Individual
ATICI Melike 13A Compound Women's Individual
SULUN ESRA 15A Compound Women's Individual
UYSAL Sevinc 14A Compound Women's Individual
AKTUNA AYBUKE 34C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
AZNEVI CANSIN 36C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
TOZER OZGE 35C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
UKR Ukraine HAVELKO Yuriy 6B Recurve Men's Individual
LOVCHYKOV Dmytro 5B Recurve Men's Individual
TARANENKO Maksim 4B Recurve Men's Individual
NAZAR PAVLO 44C Compound Men's Individual
PETRO TURUNIN 31B Compound Men's Individual
SOKOLOV Oleksandr 30B Compound Men's Individual
IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy 4B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
KOMONYUK Vitaliy 6B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
MARCHENKO Yevhen 5B Junior Recurve Men's Individual
BOZHKO Mykhaylo 37C Junior Compound Men's Individual
DZIUBA VALENTIN 38C Junior Compound Men's Individual
KARDASH Ihor 39C Junior Compound Men's Individual
DOBRYEVA Galyna 17C Recurve Women's Individual
KOVAL Victoriya 16C Recurve Women's Individual
KUSHNIRUK Olena 18C Recurve Women's Individual
BURDEYNA Nataliya 15B Compound Women's Individual
SOBKO MARIA 13B Compound Women's Individual
ZHADOVETS OLENA 14B Compound Women's Individual
DUBAS Iryna 36A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
SICHENIKOVA Lidiia 35A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya 34A Junior Recurve Women's Individual
DYAKOVA Viktoriya 25A Junior Compound Women's Individual
MOSKALENKO Yuliya 24A Junior Compound Women's Individual
SHKLIAR Kseniya 26A Junior Compound Women's Individual
Country Code Country Name Back No. Discipline
USA USA ELLISON Brady 4A Recurve Men's Individual
HOLMES Staten 5A Recurve Men's Individual
WUNDERLE Victor 6A Recurve Men's Individual
BEAUBOUEF Chance 37A Compound Men's Individual
BROADWATER Jesse 35A Compound Men's Individual
GELLENTHIEN Braden 36A Compound Men's Individual
BLAKLEY Forrest 11C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
HENSLIN Aaron 12C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
NGUYEN Haiyang 10C Junior Recurve Men's Individual
ABERNETHY Garrett 37D Junior Compound Men's Individual
CLELAND Ben 38D Junior Compound Men's Individual
SCHAFF Kristofer 39D Junior Compound Men's Individual
GRANVILLE Kari Jill 20B Recurve Women's Individual
HARRINGTON Anna 19B Recurve Women's Individual
MILLER Stephanie 21B Recurve Women's Individual
ANSCHUTZ Erika 19B Compound Women's Individual
HAMM (ZORN) Mary 20B Compound Women's Individual
LARSON Holly 21B Compound Women's Individual
DeBORD Kayla 28C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
STOVER Holly 30C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
TRAFFORD Heather 29C Junior Recurve Women's Individual
LANCE Sarah 26D Junior Compound Women's Individual
NICELY Kendal 24D Junior Compound Women's Individual
PRUITTE Samantha 25D Junior Compound Women's Individual

NUMBER OF ENTRIES BY COUNTRY As of 5 MAR 2009

NOC Men Women Total Competitors
ARM - Armenia 2 2 4
AUS - Australia 3 1 4
AUT - Austria 1 0 1
BEL - Belgium 5 1 6
BUL - Bulgaria 5 1 6
CAN - Canada 1 0 1
CRO - Croatia 4 3 7
CZE - Czech Republic 7 2 9
DEN - Denmark 6 2 8
ESP - Spain 9 8 17
EST - Estonia 3 3 6
FIN - Finland 6 3 9
FRA - France 5 3 8
FRO - Faroe Islands 1 1 2
GBR - Great Britain 9 9 18
GER - Germany 5 6 11
GRE - Greece 5 2 7
HUN - Hungary 2 0 2
ISR - Israel 3 1 4
ITA - Italy 12 12 24
JPN - Japan 4 4 8
LTU - Lithuania 7 2 9
MDA - Republic of Moldova 1 1 2
MEX - Mexico 4 3 7
NED - Netherlands 2 2 4
NOR - Norway 5 3 8
POL - Poland 12 12 24
ROU - Romania 2 2 4
RUS - Russian Fed. 12 12 24
SLO - Slovenia 1 2 3
SRB - Serbia 4 0 4
SUI - Switzerland 6 2 8
SWE - Sweden 3 1 4
TPE - Chinese Taipei 3 3 6
TUR - Turkey 12 9 21
UKR - Ukraine 12 12 24
USA - USA 12 12 24
Total: 37 196 142 338

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY

NUMBER OF ENTRIES BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009

Event No. Archers No. Countries No. Teams
Recurve Men's Individual 58 26 14
Compound Men's Individual 61 29 15
Junior Recurve Men's Individual 46 20 12
Junior Compound Men's Individual 31 14 8
Recurve Women's Individual 47 22 11
Compound Women's Individual 41 21 9
Junior Recurve Women's Individual 36 17 9
Junior Compound Women's Individual 18 8 5
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 597 FRANGILLI Michele ITA Nimes (FRA) 13 JAN 2001

FITA

NOC

Target Name World Date of Birth

Code

Ranking

1A SCHALGI Nir ISR 21 JUL 1969 B WAKINO Tomokazu JPN 102 1 DEC 1976 C AGDERE Bahadir TUR 1 JUL 1986 D SERRANO Juan Rene MEX 11 23 FEB 1984

2A MATZKIN Guy ISR 1 JAN 1990 B MAEDA Takashi JPN 9 NOV 1986 C ERGIN Goktug TUR 77 12 SEP 1984 D VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo MEX 30 26 JUL 1986

3A GOFMAN Natan ISR 4 FEB 1969 B YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki JPN 190 27 FEB 1990 C KARACAM Mustafa Sahin TUR 530 20 FEB 1987 D LASTRA Rodrigo MEX 19 JUN 1991

4A ELLISON Brady USA 16 27 OCT 1988 B TARANENKO Maksim UKR C HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev BUL 81 25 MAR 1976 D TERRY Simon GBR 13 27 MAR 1974

5A HOLMES Staten USA 29 OCT 1974 B LOVCHYKOV Dmytro UKR 19 MAR 1987 C MITSOV Martin BUL 17 OCT 1983 D PEART Michael GBR 146 3 OCT 1976

6A WUNDERLE Victor USA 31 4 MAR 1976 B HAVELKO Yuriy UKR 27 AUG 1988 C HRISTOV Hristo BUL 15 DEC 1980 D WILLS Alan GBR 14 3 AUG 1981

7A GOMEZ Andres ESP 185 14 JUL 1988 B MANSUKOSKI Antti FIN 412 16 MAY 1989 C GOLY Damian POL 26 JUN 1988 D HARTMANN Daniel GER 411 12 AUG 1987

8A MORILLO Daniel ESP 37 21 JAN 1988 B HATAVA Matti FIN 393 10 MAR 1981 C DOBROWOLSKI Rafal POL 21 27 DEC 1983 D POPPENBORG Rafael GER 24 OCT 1990

9A RIERA Raul ESP 56 24 MAY 1983 B VIRTANEN Aki FIN 3 DEC 1974 C PROC Jacek POL 44 9 SEP 1981 D VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 33 20 MAR 1989

10A FRANGILLI Michele ITA 40 1 MAY 1976 B HAMOR Martin CZE 25 SEP 1965 C MALISHEVSKIY Leonid RUS 30 MAY 1971 D PIGEAUD Damien FRA 11 JAN 1984

11A NESPOLI Mauro ITA 34 22 NOV 1987 B BULIR Martin CZE 550 4 AUG 1969 C BADENOV Bair RUS 18 28 JUN 1976 D SANTOS Paulo EST 13 SEP 1975

12A TONELLI Amedeo ITA 90 4 JUN 1985 B JURAK Pavel CZE C TSYREMPILOV Biligto RUS 564 13 APR 1977 D AAVER Siim EST 30 MAY 1989

OFFICIAL

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 597 FRANGILLI Michele ITA Nimes (FRA) 13 JAN 2001
Target Name NOC Code FITA World Ranking Date of Birth
13A B C D DORNHOFER Heribert VAN DEN BOGAART Hennie STRUKELJ Kresimir PETROSYAN Hovanes AUT NED CRO ARM 22 NOV 1962 556 18 JUL 1970 18 JUL 1980
14A B C D SYMMANS Damian CIORNEI DANIEL AAMAAS Njaal DOVMALYAN Grigor AUS ROU NOR ARM 6 APR 1976 8 FEB 1989 5 OCT 1988 3 DEC 1987
15A B KOSY Nandor PAULAUSKAS Saulius HUN LTU 20 MAY 1970 1 JAN 1973
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 591 MENKO Lena UKR Istanbul (TUR) 1 MAR 1997

FITA

NOC

Target Name World Date of Birth

Code

Ranking

16A VALEEVA Natalia ITA 3 15 NOV 1969 B OKTEM Cigdem TUR 437 13 MAR 1983 C KOVAL Victoriya UKR 10 11 JUN 1985 D BELLINGOVA Terezie CZE 19 JAN 1977

17A LIONETTI Pia Carmen ITA 20 26 FEB 1987 B LUKLUOGLU Begul TUR 288 C DOBRYEVA Galyna UKR 55 11 MAR 1987 D VINCIBROVA MARTINA CZE 11 MAR 1973

18A TONETTA Elena ITA 26 8 JUN 1988 B KAYA Selma TUR 478 C KUSHNIRUK Olena UKR 29 MAR 1988 D BEZAULT Celine FRA 15 SEP 1978

19A OBODOEVA Sanzhi RUS 196 21 JAN 1990 B HARRINGTON Anna USA 10 APR 1990 C HAYAKAWA Nami JPN 12 6 OCT 1984 D SCHUH Berengere FRA 6 13 JUN 1984

20A ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 5 6 AUG 1988 B GRANVILLE Kari Jill USA 192 26 OCT 1966 C NISHIMURA Saho JPN 28 DEC 1989 D MORAG MAYA ISR 13 OCT 1974

21A PEROVA Ksenia RUS 34 8 FEB 1989 B MILLER Stephanie USA 133 20 MAY 1985 C YATAGAI Shizue JPN 7 MAY 1988 D VANG ANNIKA FRO 15 APR 1989

22A FOULON Magali ESP 253 20 FEB 1987 B AVITIA Mariana MEX 39 18 SEP 1993 C RICHTER Elena GER 131 3 JUL 1989 D PREIMANN Anneli EST 456 20 DEC 1988

23A CABRERO Beatriz ESP 87 8 MAR 1989 B ORTA Itzel MEX 9 FEB 1991 C WINTER Karina GER 50 14 JAN 1986 D JEPPSSON Jenny SWE 354 10 MAY 1983

24A BUITRON Gema ESP 268 19 JUL 1989 B ROMAN Aida MEX 18 21 MAY 1988 C POSSNER Susanne GER 278 22 MAR 1983 D HURKMANS Coby NED 188 5 MAR 1985

25A PRIESTMAN Vladlena GBR 19 SEP 1967 B CWIENCZEK Malgorzata POL 28 16 OCT 1982 C DE GIULI Valentine SUI 2 OCT 1990 D BANCILA Simona ROU 389 26 APR 1970

26A DOWNIE Emma GBR 70 10 AUG 1983 B LESNIAK Natalia POL 7 OCT 1991 C DIELEN Nathalie SUI 107 18 MAR 1966 D BARANAUSKAITE Lina LTU

27A BURGESS Charlotte GBR 90 25 JAN 1987 B MOSPINEK Justyna POL 7 8 NOV 1983 C MITKINA Plamena BUL 7 MAY 1985

OFFICIAL

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 598 COUSINS Dave USA Manchester (USA) 1 JAN 1999
OFFICIAL ARM071901_C51A 1.0 Target 29A B C D 30A B C D 31A B C D 32A B C D 33A B C D 34A B C D 35A B C D 36A B C D 37A B C D 38A B C D 39A B C D 40A B C D Name NOC Code JARVENPAA Marko FIN ELZINGA Peter NED MIOKOVIC Danilo SRB LUNDIN Morgan SWE HUMALAJOKI Aulis FIN SOKOLOV Oleksandr UKR MATIC Slobodan SRB GIDENSKOLD Carl-Henrik SWE HAAVISTO Jari FIN PETRO TURUNIN UKR UROSEVIC Ljubisa SRB VAN ELVEN Cedric BEL HOFER Patrizio SUI KOUMERTAS Stavros GRE CATALAN Jose Ignacio ESP VERDEYEN Luc BEL PRUDENTE Robert SUI KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos GRE RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria ESP COGHLAN Patrick AUS FUMEAUX Gregoire SUI PEPPAS Dimitrios GRE CANALEJAS Victor ESP TRILLUS Dietmar CAN BROADWATER Jesse USA SIGAUSKAS Vladas LTU DAMSBO Martin DEN PALOVANDOV Ghenadie MDA GELLENTHIEN Braden USA DENISOVAS Valerijus LTU BANG Jan DEN KUDO Katsuhiro JPN BEAUBOUEF Chance USA BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas LTU JOHANNESEN Torben DEN BOE Morten NOR TUNA Serkan TUR SILAKOV Vladimir RUS PAGNI Sergio ITA GARCIA Eduardo MEX YELKANAT Ahmet TUR FEDOSOV Vladimir RUS TOSCO Antonio ITA SITAR Dejan SLO ELMAAGACLI DEMIR TUR VOLKOV Maxin RUS LODETTI Alessandro ITA RESSAR Evert EST Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:30FITA World Ranking 57 11 524 17 64 288 8 186 87 3 201 32 2 69 5 6 498 88 21 549 66 1 574 41 4 533 570 Date of Birth 5 MAY 1966 30 JAN 1981 30 OCT 1963 20 MAY 1969 19 JUL 1964 8 JUL 1960 13 OCT 1989 11 JUN 1964 3 AUG 1956 2 OCT 1978 2 APR 1980 5 SEP 1977 16 MAY 1961 18 OCT 1965 15 JUN 1951 24 MAR 1972 10 SEP 1974 10 SEP 1990 3 MAR 1988 13 SEP 1979 21 MAY 1958 9 JAN 1984 8 JUL 1967 26 MAY 1985 13 JAN 1972 26 APR 1986 1 JAN 1963 14 DEC 1958 3 FEB 1961 5 MAR 1982 6 AUG 1959 7 DEC 1971 15 AUG 1986 8 SEP 1969 26 MAR 1979 14 NOV 1972 3 SEP 1984 12 JUN 1968 9 DEC 1979 4 NOV 1990 5 MAR 1983 3 AUG 1982 17 OCT 1983 Page 1/2
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 598 COUSINS Dave USA Manchester (USA) 1 JAN 1999
Target Name NOC Code FITA World Ranking Date of Birth
41A B C D BINGHAM James PROMORSKI Tomasz BRASSEUR Sebastien YOTOV Ivan GBR POL FRA BUL 15 1 NOV 1985 10 JUN 1956
42A B C BUSBY Duncan WOJTKOWIAK Konrad DELOCHE Pierre Julien GBR POL FRA 17 DEC 1983 28 JAN 1978 19
43A B C RIKUNENKO Andrew SZEMIOT Marcin GENET Dominique GBR POL FRA 105 2 OCT 1970 507 18 MAR 1978 16 24 NOV 1968
44A B C REITMEIER Filip BODLAJ Domagoj NAZAR PAVLO CZE CRO UKR 15 AUG 1975 6 APR 1987 20 MAY 1972
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 593 BISCO Christe USA Andover (USA) 4 MAR 2001
Target Name NOC Code FITA World Ranking Date of Birth
13A B C D ATICI Melike SOBKO MARIA KAZANTSEVA Anna ZORMAN Tanja TUR UKR RUS CRO 231 14 AUG 1978 9 11 MAY 1972 21 21 JUN 1988
14A B C D UYSAL Sevinc ZHADOVETS OLENA LOGINOVA Albina BUDEN Ivana TUR UKR RUS CRO 17 AUG 1985 14 JAN 1962 6 7 AUG 1983 5 10 SEP 1985
15A B C D SULUN ESRA BURDEYNA Nataliya GONCHAROVA Sofia HEIJNEN Wilma TUR UKR RUS NED 21 NOV 1990 433 30 JAN 1974 10 7 JUN 1981 117 19 FEB 1978
16A B C D HUNT Nicky JARVENPAA Erja STANIECZEK Anna TZANOGLOU Polymnia GBR FIN POL GRE 14 29 JAN 1985 195 3 SEP 1964 24 JAN 1955 142 14 OCT 1955
17A B C D BINGHAM Rikki LAURILA Anne AUSTYN Joanna WILLEMS Gladys GBR FIN POL BEL 7 FEB 1983 11 8 MAY 1982 20 JUL 1976 20 4 JAN 1977
18A B C D HOLDERNESS Lucy MAKKONEN Susanna CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA MARCEN Maja GBR FIN POL SLO 27 5 OCT 1964 23 OCT 1967 17 MAY 1983 19 14 APR 1982
19A B C D GARCIA Elena ANSCHUTZ Erika SOLATO Giorgia LEBECQUE Pascale ESP USA ITA FRA 219 29 AUG 1962 24 23 DEC 1988 49 27 OCT 1976 161
20A B C D CERNUDA Dolores HAMM (ZORN) Mary SALVI Eugenia SOEMOD Camilla ESP USA ITA DEN 7 MAY 1976 12 APR 1982 3 22 JUN 1960 8 27 FEB 1985
21A B C BENITO Julia LARSON Holly LONGO Laura ESP USA ITA 299 30 DEC 1982 197 22 AUG 1988
22A B C BABININA Jelena HONDA Yumiko SVENSEN June LTU JPN NOR 224 28 JUN 1977 28 SEP 1959 208 22 JUN 1954
23A B C GALE Sherry JAATMA Maarika SOLBAKKEN Wenche AUS EST NOR 72 9 OCT 1957 306 13 JUL 1969 1 SEP 1958
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

FITA

NOC

Target Name World Date of Birth

Code

Ranking

1A CHULDUM Artysh RUS 7 AUG 1992 B NESEMANN Simon GER 3 FEB 1991 C HUDEC Miroslav CZE 25 DEC 1993 D MORKELIUNAS Ignas LTU 1 JAN 1991

2A TSYDENOV Chingis RUS 3 JAN 1992 B MAYR Camilo GER 4 MAR 1991 C PERTLIK Filip CZE 11 MAY 1991 D BARANAUSKAS Adomas LTU 1 JAN 1992

3A GOMBOEV Kheshegto RUS 2 APR 1991 B WACHSMUTH Markus GER 24 OCT 1991 C MELUZIN Ondrej CZE 21 AUG 1991 D ORLIC VEDRAN CRO 13 APR 1994

4A YILMAZ YAGIZ TUR 14 OCT 1993 B IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy UKR 6 MAY 1992 C BARBER Thomas GBR 217 3 OCT 1991 D BACAC ADRIANO CRO 1 APR 1994

5A BOZLAR FATIH TUR 15 MAY 1991 B MARCHENKO Yevhen UKR 7 OCT 1991 C FISHER Jamie GBR 24 FEB 1994 D LINSTER Sebastian HUN 10 APR 1993

6A CINAR SERMET TUR 6 JUL 1991 B KOMONYUK Vitaliy UKR 23 JUL 1993 C NESBITT Mark GBR 19 FEB 1992 D POPOVIC Luka SRB 16 MAY 1992

7A PAOLETTA Matteo ITA 25 NOV 1992 B WOUTERS Jurgen BEL 5 FEB 1992 C YU Hao-Chun TPE 5 FEB 1994 D PSARRAS Fotios GRE 9 JUN 1991

8A MELOTTO Luca ITA 7 JAN 1991 B DENIS Ivan BEL 20 APR 1991 C PENG Shih-Cheng TPE 30 MAY 1994 D TODOROV Teodor BUL 24 JAN 1992

9A GIORI Lorenzo ITA 4 FEB 1991 B BITTERS Jan BEL 4 JUL 1992 C KAO Hao-Wen TPE 17 MAR 1995 D CURCHOD Alexandre SUI 6 MAY 1994

10A RISINGGAARD Vetle NOR 14 OCT 1991 B NESKA Jacek POL 14 JAN 1991 C NGUYEN Haiyang USA 14 OCT 1991 D MARCU RAZVAN ROU 582 5 JAN 1991

11A FURNES Christoffer NOR 14 MAY 1992 B JAWORSKI Maciej POL 3 MAR 1992 C BLAKLEY Forrest USA 25 JAN 1991

12A BURHOL Simen NOR 23 JAN 1992 B NOWAK Piotr POL 20 MAR 1991 C HENSLIN Aaron USA 28 NOV 1991

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

FITA

NOC

Target Name World Date of Birth

Code

Ranking

28A RODE Julia GER 1 JAN 1992 B TUNG Chiu-Hsin TPE 5 OCT 1995 C DeBORD Kayla USA 9 OCT 1991 D BULIGA Olga MDA 457 23 JAN 1991

29A VIEHMEIER Isabel GER 24 JUN 1992 B WANG Hsuan-Ya TPE 1 JUL 1994 C TRAFFORD Heather USA 11 JUL 1994 D JAGER Maja Buskbjerg DEN 22 DEC 1991

30A EICHHORN Anne GER 2 APR 1991 B TENG Chia-Hui TPE 17 SEP 1993 C STOVER Holly USA 11 AUG 1991 D PARNAT Reena EST 1 DEC 1993

31A DOBYCHINA Alena RUS 21 AUG 1991 B KAMINSKA Joanna POL 10 OCT 1991 C STEWART Hannah GBR 24 MAR 1992 D FORRAY ALINA IOANA ROU 5 JAN 1994

32A SEGINA Tatiana RUS 20 JAN 1992 B BARAKONSKA Milena POL 12 MAY 1992 C SMITH Sarah GBR 25 SEP 1991 D TOMAT Najka SLO 29 JAN 1991

33A BOMBOEVA Anna RUS 2 JUN 1992 B WYCZECHOWSKA Paula POL 5 SEP 1991 C HARWOOD Catherine GBR 1 APR 1993 D CHORTI ARIADNI GRE 19 APR 1994

34A ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya UKR 22 FEB 1991 B GRILLO Deborah ITA 8 SEP 1993 C AKTUNA AYBUKE TUR 18 MAR 1994 D FERNANDEZ Helena ESP 8 MAR 1991

35A SICHENIKOVA Lidiia UKR 3 JAN 1993 B SARDELLA Eleonora ITA 1 JAN 1994 C TOZER OZGE TUR 12 AUG 1992 D SHAHNAZARYAN Gohar ARM

36A DUBAS Iryna UKR 23 SEP 1992 B FILIPPI Gloria ITA 28 MAY 1992 C AZNEVI CANSIN TUR 9 JUN 1991 D VASILYAN Nune ARM

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

FITA

NOC

Target Name World Date of Birth

Code

Ranking

37A FANTI Luca ITA 18 JAN 1991 B OZBOSTANCI MELIH TUR 3 MAR 1990 C BOZHKO Mykhaylo UKR 18 NOV 1984 D ABERNETHY Garrett USA 3 MAR 1992

38A POLIDORI Jacopo ITA 5 MAY 1991 B COSKUN ALI RIZA TUR 1 JAN 1991 C DZIUBA VALENTIN UKR 22 JAN 1992 D CLELAND Ben USA 482 13 JAN 1993

39A DI BENEDETTO Luca ITA 1 OCT 1992 B USENMEZ BURAK TUR 10 OCT 1992 C KARDASH Ihor UKR 31 MAR 1994 D SCHAFF Kristofer USA 24 SEP 1992

40A PODOLSKIY Anton RUS 30 AUG 1991 B DARUM Andreas DEN 15 JAN 1991 C GORCZYCA BARTOSZ POL 16 APR 1992 D VALVERDE Francisco Javier ESP 21 MAY 1991

41A RINCHINO Chingese RUS 12 FEB 1991 B FRIESE Nicklas DEN 20 MAR 1993 C LIPINSKI Jakub POL 25 SEP 1994 D AGUADO Luis Miguel ESP 18 MAR 1991

42A VORONKOV Vladislav RUS 19 NOV 1993 B KROGSHEDE Mads Juul DEN 28 OCT 1991 C GAWRYS Aleksander POL 28 JUN 1991 D ALVAREZ Miguel Angel ESP 9 APR 1991

43A ANDREASSEN MAGNUS FRO 18 APR 1992 B GALE Jesse AUS 8 JAN 1991 C SVEDAS Vilius LTU 1 JAN 1992 D RUDAZ Kenny SUI 28 MAR 1995

44A SARAFIDIS KONSTANTINOS GRE 4 AUG 1992 B FRIBERG Jonathan SWE 27 JAN 1991 D MARBACHER Kevin SUI 27 JUN 1991

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

START LIST BY TARGET

Target Name NOC Code FITA World Ranking Date of Birth
24A B C D MOSKALENKO Yuliya CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana CAVALLERI Giulia NICELY Kendal UKR RUS ITA USA 310 11 JUN 1991 6 OCT 1992 24 APR 1993 26 FEB 1991
25A B C D DYAKOVA Viktoriya ARTEMOVA Anna FRASSON Sara PRUITTE Samantha UKR RUS ITA USA 29 SEP 1993 5 APR 1991 24 JUL 1992 24 FEB 1991
26A B C D SHKLIAR Kseniya KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina BOGGIATTO Debora LANCE Sarah UKR RUS ITA USA 28 NOV 1992 28 DEC 1992 24 JUL 1992 19 DEC 1992
27A B C OLESEK MAGDALENA SZALANSKA KATARZYNA OLAISEN Marit POL POL NOR 29 JAN 1992 5 DEC 1992 19 DEC 1991
28A B C MACHAJSKA Ewelina KOLAREK MATEA NIETO TALADRIZ Clara POL CRO ESP 313 5 APR 1991 30 JUN 1992 24 JUN 1994
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
9:30

ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009 ENTRY LIST BY EVENT As of 5 MAR 2009

Country Code Country Name
BUL Bulgaria HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev HRISTOV Hristo MITSOV Martin
CZE Czech Republic HAMOR Martin BULIR Martin JURAK Pavel
ESP Spain RIERA Raul GOMEZ Andres MORILLO Daniel
FIN Finland MANSUKOSKI Antti HATAVA Matti VIRTANEN Aki
GBR Great Britain TERRY Simon PEART Michael WILLS Alan
ISR Israel SCHALGI Nir MATZKIN Guy GOFMAN Natan
ITA Italy NESPOLI Mauro FRANGILLI Michele TONELLI Amedeo
JPN Japan WAKINO Tomokazu YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki MAEDA Takashi
MEX Mexico SERRANO Juan Rene VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo LASTRA Rodrigo
POL Poland DOBROWOLSKI Rafal GOLY Damian PROC Jacek
RUS Russian Fed. BADENOV Bair MALISHEVSKIY Leonid TSYREMPILOV Biligto
TUR Turkey KARACAM Mustafa Sahin AGDERE Bahadir ERGIN Goktug
OFFICIAL ARM470000_C32B 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:32 Page 1/2
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
9:30
Country Code Country Name
UKR Ukraine HAVELKO Yuriy TARANENKO Maksim LOVCHYKOV Dmytro
USA USA ELLISON Brady WUNDERLE Victor HOLMES Staten
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM
9:30
Country Code Country Name
ESP Spain CABRERO Beatriz BUITRON Gema FOULON Magali
GBR Great Britain DOWNIE Emma PRIESTMAN Vladlena BURGESS Charlotte
GER Germany POSSNER Susanne WINTER Karina RICHTER Elena
ITA Italy LIONETTI Pia Carmen TONETTA Elena VALEEVA Natalia
JPN Japan HAYAKAWA Nami YATAGAI Shizue NISHIMURA Saho
MEX Mexico ROMAN Aida AVITIA Mariana ORTA Itzel
POL Poland LESNIAK Natalia MOSPINEK Justyna CWIENCZEK Malgorzata
RUS Russian Fed. OBODOEVA Sanzhi PEROVA Ksenia ERDYNIYEVA Natalya
TUR Turkey KAYA Selma OKTEM Cigdem LUKLUOGLU Begul
UKR Ukraine KOVAL Victoriya KUSHNIRUK Olena DOBRYEVA Galyna
USA USA GRANVILLE Kari Jill HARRINGTON Anna MILLER Stephanie

ARW470000_C32B 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:33 Page 1/1

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
14:30
Country Code Country Name
DEN Denmark DAMSBO Martin JOHANNESEN Torben BANG Jan
ESP Spain CANALEJAS Victor RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria CATALAN Jose Ignacio
FIN Finland HUMALAJOKI Aulis HAAVISTO Jari JARVENPAA Marko
FRA France BRASSEUR Sebastien DELOCHE Pierre Julien GENET Dominique
GBR Great Britain RIKUNENKO Andrew BUSBY Duncan BINGHAM James
GRE Greece KOUMERTAS Stavros KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos PEPPAS Dimitrios
ITA Italy PAGNI Sergio LODETTI Alessandro TOSCO Antonio
LTU Lithuania BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas SIGAUSKAS Vladas DENISOVAS Valerijus
POL Poland SZEMIOT Marcin PROMORSKI Tomasz WOJTKOWIAK Konrad
RUS Russian Fed. SILAKOV Vladimir FEDOSOV Vladimir VOLKOV Maxin
SRB Serbia UROSEVIC Ljubisa MIOKOVIC Danilo MATIC Slobodan
SUI Switzerland FUMEAUX Gregoire PRUDENTE Robert HOFER Patrizio
OFFICIAL ARM471000_C32B 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:32 Page 1/2
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
14:30
Country Code Country Name
TUR Turkey TUNA Serkan YELKANAT Ahmet ELMAAGACLI DEMIR
UKR Ukraine PETRO TURUNIN SOKOLOV Oleksandr NAZAR PAVLO
USA USA BROADWATER Jesse BEAUBOUEF Chance GELLENTHIEN Braden
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
14:30
Country Code Country Name
ESP Spain CERNUDA Dolores GARCIA Elena BENITO Julia
FIN Finland JARVENPAA Erja MAKKONEN Susanna LAURILA Anne
GBR Great Britain HOLDERNESS Lucy BINGHAM Rikki HUNT Nicky
ITA Italy LONGO Laura SOLATO Giorgia SALVI Eugenia
POL Poland AUSTYN Joanna STANIECZEK Anna CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA
RUS Russian Fed. GONCHAROVA Sofia KAZANTSEVA Anna LOGINOVA Albina
TUR Turkey ATICI Melike SULUN ESRA UYSAL Sevinc
UKR Ukraine BURDEYNA Nataliya SOBKO MARIA ZHADOVETS OLENA
USA USA ANSCHUTZ Erika LARSON Holly HAMM (ZORN) Mary
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
14:30
Country Code Country Name
BEL Belgium WOUTERS Jurgen DENIS Ivan BITTERS Jan
CZE Czech Republic MELUZIN Ondrej PERTLIK Filip HUDEC Miroslav
GBR Great Britain BARBER Thomas NESBITT Mark FISHER Jamie
GER Germany MAYR Camilo WACHSMUTH Markus NESEMANN Simon
ITA Italy GIORI Lorenzo MELOTTO Luca PAOLETTA Matteo
NOR Norway BURHOL Simen RISINGGAARD Vetle FURNES Christoffer
POL Poland NESKA Jacek NOWAK Piotr JAWORSKI Maciej
RUS Russian Fed. GOMBOEV Kheshegto CHULDUM Artysh TSYDENOV Chingis
TPE Chinese Taipei YU Hao-Chun KAO Hao-Wen PENG Shih-Cheng
TUR Turkey CINAR SERMET YILMAZ YAGIZ BOZLAR FATIH
UKR Ukraine IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy KOMONYUK Vitaliy MARCHENKO Yevhen
USA USA HENSLIN Aaron NGUYEN Haiyang BLAKLEY Forrest

ARM472000_C32B 1.0 Report Created THU 5 MAR 2009 8:32 Page 1/1

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM
9:30
Country Code Country Name
GBR Great Britain SMITH Sarah STEWART Hannah HARWOOD Catherine
GER Germany EICHHORN Anne RODE Julia VIEHMEIER Isabel
ITA Italy SARDELLA Eleonora FILIPPI Gloria GRILLO Deborah
POL Poland WYCZECHOWSKA Paula KAMINSKA Joanna BARAKONSKA Milena
RUS Russian Fed. SEGINA Tatiana BOMBOEVA Anna DOBYCHINA Alena
TPE Chinese Taipei TUNG Chiu-Hsin TENG Chia-Hui WANG Hsuan-Ya
TUR Turkey AZNEVI CANSIN TOZER OZGE AKTUNA AYBUKE
UKR Ukraine DUBAS Iryna SICHENIKOVA Lidiia ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya
USA USA DeBORD Kayla TRAFFORD Heather STOVER Holly
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
9:30
Country Code Country Name
DEN Denmark KROGSHEDE Mads Juul DARUM Andreas FRIESE Nicklas
ESP Spain ALVAREZ Miguel Angel AGUADO Luis Miguel VALVERDE Francisco Javier
ITA Italy FANTI Luca POLIDORI Jacopo DI BENEDETTO Luca
POL Poland GORCZYCA BARTOSZ GAWRYS Aleksander LIPINSKI Jakub
RUS Russian Fed. RINCHINO Chingese VORONKOV Vladislav PODOLSKIY Anton
TUR Turkey OZBOSTANCI MELIH USENMEZ BURAK COSKUN ALI RIZA
UKR Ukraine DZIUBA VALENTIN KARDASH Ihor BOZHKO Mykhaylo
USA USA CLELAND Ben SCHAFF Kristofer ABERNETHY Garrett
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
14:30
Country Code Country Name
ITA Italy CAVALLERI Giulia FRASSON Sara BOGGIATTO Debora
POL Poland SZALANSKA KATARZYNA MACHAJSKA Ewelina OLESEK MAGDALENA
RUS Russian Fed. CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina ARTEMOVA Anna
UKR Ukraine SHKLIAR Kseniya DYAKOVA Viktoriya MOSKALENKO Yuliya
USA USA PRUITTE Samantha NICELY Kendal LANCE Sarah
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 597 FRANGILLI Michele ITA Nimes (FRA) 13 JAN 2001
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 4D TERRY Simon GBR 295 / 2 298 / 1 53 7 593
2 7A GOMEZ Andres ESP 295 / 1 293 / 12 49 10 588 CT
3 4A ELLISON Brady USA 293 / 4 295 / 7 49 10 588 CT
4 8C DOBROWOLSKI Rafal POL 292 / 7 296 / 3 48 12 588
5 8A MORILLO Daniel ESP 290 / 17 297 / 2 47 13 587
6 6B HAVELKO Yuriy UKR 290 / 12 296 / 3 49 8 586
7 12A TONELLI Amedeo ITA 292 / 5 294 / 8 48 11 586
8 2D VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo MEX 290 / 13 296 / 5 21 8 586
9 9D VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 292 / 6 292 / 17 45 14 584
10 7D HARTMANN Daniel GER 292 / 7 292 / 17 44 16 584 CT
11 6D WILLS Alan GBR 291 / 10 293 / 12 44 16 584 CT
12 3B YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki JPN 291 / 9 293 / 14 22 7 584
13 5D PEART Michael GBR 289 / 20 294 / 8 46 11 583
14 10D PIGEAUD Damien FRA 290 / 13 293 / 11 45 13 583
15 6A WUNDERLE Victor USA 287 / 26 295 / 6 45 12 582
16 5A HOLMES Staten USA 290 / 13 292 / 15 44 14 582
17 11C BADENOV Bair RUS 290 / 13 291 / 20 44 13 581 CT
18 11A NESPOLI Mauro ITA 289 / 21 292 / 15 44 13 581 CT
19 3D LASTRA Rodrigo MEX 289 / 21 292 / 19 21 7 581
20 1D SERRANO Juan Rene MEX 286 / 30 294 / 8 42 16 580
21 13B VAN DEN BOGAART Hennie NED 294 / 3 286 / 33 41 18 580
22 4C HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev BUL 290 / 17 290 / 26 40 20 580
23 9C PROC Jacek POL 287 / 28 291 / 21 39 20 578
24 3C KARACAM Mustafa Sahin TUR 287 / 25 291 / 22 20 9 578
25 10A FRANGILLI Michele ITA 291 / 10 285 / 40 38 20 576
26 4B TARANENKO Maksim UKR 285 / 36 290 / 24 42 13 575
27 14A SYMMANS Damian AUS 290 / 17 285 / 40 37 21 575
28 13A DORNHOFER Heribert AUT 286 / 33 289 / 27 36 23 575
29 12C TSYREMPILOV Biligto RUS 286 / 33 288 / 29 37 20 574
30 2C ERGIN Goktug TUR 283 / 41 291 / 22 17 10 574
31 7C GOLY Damian POL 284 / 39 288 / 28 36 21 572 SO
32 8D POPPENBORG Rafael GER 286 / 30 286 / 36 35 19 572 SO
33 2B MAEDA Takashi JPN 286 / 30 286 / 37 18 10 572 SO
34 11B BULIR Martin CZE 287 / 26 285 / 42 35 22 572 SO
35 1B WAKINO Tomokazu JPN 285 / 37 287 / 32 16 13 572 SO
36 12D AAVER Siim EST 286 / 33 285 / 38 35 22 571
37 9B VIRTANEN Aki FIN 288 / 24 283 / 46 35 21 571
38 7B MANSUKOSKI Antti FIN 283 / 42 287 / 31 36 20 570
39 6C HRISTOV Hristo BUL 289 / 21 281 / 50 35 20 570
40 5B LOVCHYKOV Dmytro UKR 286 / 29 284 / 43 19 9 570
41 10C MALISHEVSKIY Leonid RUS 284 / 38 285 / 38 35 20 569
42 8B HATAVA Matti FIN 281 / 47 288 / 29 33 23 569
43 12B JURAK Pavel CZE 282 / 45 286 / 33 32 24 568
44 14B CIORNEI DANIEL ROU 283 / 40 283 / 45 35 19 566
45 9A RIERA Raul ESP 275 / 54 290 / 25 37 21 565
46 13C STRUKELJ Kresimir CRO 279 / 50 286 / 33 37 19 565
47 11D SANTOS Paulo EST 282 / 44 282 / 49 29 27 564
48 2A MATZKIN Guy ISR 283 / 43 281 / 51 15 13 564
49 3A GOFMAN Natan ISR 280 / 48 284 / 43 14 12 564
50 1A SCHALGI Nir ISR 281 / 46 278 / 53 16 10 559
51 1C AGDERE Bahadir TUR 275 / 55 283 / 47 13 10 558
52 15A KOSY Nandor HUN 278 / 51 279 / 52 29 23 557
53 14D DOVMALYAN Grigor ARM 278 / 52 276 / 54 23 20 554
54 15B PAULAUSKAS Saulius LTU 280 / 49 270 / 58 25 24 550
55 13D PETROSYAN Hovanes ARM 274 / 56 274 / 55 20 25 548
56 14C AAMAAS Njaal NOR 265 / 58 282 / 48 29 18 547
57 10B HAMOR Martin CZE 276 / 53 271 / 57 21 26 547
OFFICIAL
ARM070901_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:47 Page 1/2
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 597 FRANGILLI Michele ITA Nimes (FRA) 13 JAN 2001
Back NOC
Rank Name 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
No. Code
58 5C MITSOV Martin BUL 273 / 57 273 / 56 27 20 546
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 591 HERASYMENKO Lena UKR Istanbul (TUR) 1 MAR 1997
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 19D SCHUH Berengere FRA 294 / 3 298 / 1 53 6 592 WR
2 16A VALEEVA Natalia ITA 296 / 1 295 / 3 51 9 591
3 19C HAYAKAWA Nami JPN 293 / 4 295 / 4 50 6 588
4 23C WINTER Karina GER 293 / 5 292 / 5 45 15 585
5 20C NISHIMURA Saho JPN 291 / 6 292 / 5 44 15 583
6 24D HURKMANS Coby NED 296 / 1 287 / 12 43 17 583
7 20A ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 285 / 20 297 / 2 43 16 582
8 27B MOSPINEK Justyna POL 289 / 8 290 / 7 41 17 579 CT
9 16C KOVAL Victoriya UKR 290 / 7 289 / 9 41 17 579 CT
10 18C KUSHNIRUK Olena UKR 286 / 15 290 / 7 40 17 576
11 24C POSSNER Susanne GER 288 / 12 287 / 11 39 17 575
12 22B AVITIA Mariana MEX 289 / 11 285 / 16 35 24 574
13 17C DOBRYEVA Galyna UKR 285 / 19 288 / 10 36 21 573
14 22C RICHTER Elena GER 287 / 14 284 / 17 34 23 571
15 18A TONETTA Elena ITA 289 / 8 282 / 21 34 20 571
16 19A OBODOEVA Sanzhi RUS 284 / 21 286 / 13 38 16 570
17 22D PREIMANN Anneli EST 287 / 13 281 / 26 33 21 568
18 27A BURGESS Charlotte GBR 286 / 17 281 / 22 34 20 567
19 17A LIONETTI Pia Carmen ITA 286 / 16 281 / 24 34 19 567
20 17B LUKLUOGLU Begul TUR 289 / 8 277 / 29 38 17 566
21 22A FOULON Magali ESP 284 / 22 282 / 19 31 24 566
22 23A CABRERO Beatriz ESP 280 / 27 286 / 13 29 28 566
23 23B ORTA Itzel MEX 280 / 26 285 / 15 31 23 565
24 23D JEPPSSON Jenny SWE 283 / 24 281 / 23 31 23 564
25 24B ROMAN Aida MEX 283 / 23 279 / 28 30 22 562
26 24A BUITRON Gema ESP 280 / 29 282 / 19 25 32 562
27 25A PRIESTMAN Vladlena GBR 279 / 32 282 / 18 28 25 561
28 25B CWIENCZEK Malgorzata POL 285 / 18 274 / 36 31 18 559
29 21B MILLER Stephanie USA 278 / 33 281 / 25 27 27 559
30 25C DE GIULI Valentine SUI 283 / 25 275 / 34 24 30 558
31 25D BANCILA Simona ROU 279 / 30 276 / 30 38 17 555
32 21A PEROVA Ksenia RUS 275 / 38 280 / 27 22 21 555
33 26B LESNIAK Natalia POL 280 / 27 274 / 38 20 34 554
34 16B OKTEM Cigdem TUR 276 / 36 276 / 31 27 19 552
35 18D BEZAULT Celine FRA 279 / 31 273 / 40 16 22 552
36 27C MITKINA Plamena BUL 277 / 34 274 / 37 23 25 551
37 16D BELLINGOVA Terezie CZE 275 / 37 275 / 33 26 19 550
38 18B KAYA Selma TUR 276 / 35 273 / 39 22 28 549
39 20B GRANVILLE Kari Jill USA 270 / 43 276 / 32 19 19 546
40 21C YATAGAI Shizue JPN 274 / 39 267 / 44 21 22 541
41 26C DIELEN Nathalie SUI 270 / 41 270 / 42 24 28 540
42 21D VANG ANNIKA FRO 270 / 42 266 / 45 18 21 536
43 17D VINCIBROVA MARTINA CZE 263 / 44 269 / 43 14 28 532
44 19B HARRINGTON Anna USA 257 / 45 275 / 35 13 29 532
45 26D BARANAUSKAITE Lina LTU 271 / 40 260 / 46 20 19 531
46 26A DOWNIE Emma GBR 240 / 46 271 / 41 17 24 511
47 20D MORAG MAYA ISR 237 / 47 260 / 47 12 19 497
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 598 COUSINS Dave USA Manchester (USA) 1 JAN 1999
Rank 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 Back No. Name 43C GENET Dominique 35A BROADWATER Jesse 42A BUSBY Duncan 36A GELLENTHIEN Braden 37A BEAUBOUEF Chance 39C TOSCO Antonio 42C DELOCHE Pierre Julien 35C DAMSBO Martin 29B ELZINGA Peter 33D COGHLAN Patrick 38C PAGNI Sergio 32C CATALAN Jose Ignacio 34C CANALEJAS Victor 41A BINGHAM James 41C BRASSEUR Sebastien 43A RIKUNENKO Andrew 39D SITAR Dejan 29D LUNDIN Morgan 30D GIDENSKOLD Carl-Henrik 44B BODLAJ Domagoj 37D BOE Morten 32D VERDEYEN Luc 40B VOLKOV Maxin 34A FUMEAUX Gregoire 31D VAN ELVEN Cedric 32A HOFER Patrizio 34D TRILLUS Dietmar 33C RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 39B FEDOSOV Vladimir 29C MIOKOVIC Danilo 40D RESSAR Evert 36C BANG Jan 41B POMORSKI Tomasz 42B WOJTKOWIAK Konrad 29A JARVENPAA Marko 40C LODETTI Alessandro 31C UROSEVIC Ljubisa 38B SILAKOV Vladimir 40A ELMAAGACLI DEMIR 43B SZEMIOT Marcin 31A HAAVISTO Jari 37C JOHANNESEN Torben 41D YOTOV Ivan 33A PRUDENTE Robert 30A HUMALAJOKI Aulis 35B SIGAUSKAS Vladas 44C NAZAR PAVLO 38D GARCIA Eduardo 31B TURUNIN PETRO 30B SOKOLOV Oleksandr 38A TUNA Serkan 33B KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos 34B PEPPAS Dimitrios 36B DENISOVAS Valerijus 39A YELKANAT Ahmet 36D KUDO Katsuhiro 32B KOUMERTAS Stavros NOC Code FRA USA GBR USA USA ITA FRA DEN NED AUS ITA ESP ESP GBR FRA GBR SLO SWE SWE CRO NOR BEL RUS SUI BEL SUI CAN ESP RUS SRB EST DEN POL POL FIN ITA SRB RUS TUR POL FIN DEN BUL SUI FIN LTU UKR MEX UKR UKR TUR GRE GRE LTU TUR JPN GRE 1st Half 299 / 1 299 / 1 299 / 1 296 / 7 297 / 5 297 / 5 294 / 12 295 / 10 298 / 4 292 / 20 295 / 10 292 / 20 291 / 28 292 / 20 292 / 20 294 / 12 291 / 27 293 / 16 294 / 15 290 / 34 293 / 16 293 / 16 291 / 28 293 / 16 291 / 32 296 / 7 294 / 12 292 / 20 296 / 7 292 / 20 290 / 34 290 / 34 292 / 20 289 / 39 288 / 43 291 / 28 290 / 38 289 / 39 291 / 28 288 / 43 288 / 46 289 / 39 289 / 39 290 / 34 287 / 49 286 / 50 287 / 47 286 / 51 291 / 32 288 / 45 286 / 51 286 / 51 283 / 57 287 / 47 285 / 54 280 / 59 284 / 56 2nd Half 297 / 3 296 / 5 295 / 9 298 / 1 296 / 5 295 / 9 298 / 1 296 / 5 293 / 16 297 / 3 293 / 16 295 / 9 296 / 5 295 / 9 295 / 9 293 / 16 295 / 9 293 / 16 292 / 22 295 / 9 292 / 22 292 / 22 293 / 16 291 / 26 293 / 21 287 / 42 289 / 32 290 / 30 286 / 47 290 / 30 291 / 26 291 / 26 289 / 32 291 / 26 292 / 22 288 / 39 289 / 37 289 / 32 286 / 46 289 / 32 289 / 32 286 / 47 286 / 47 285 / 50 288 / 39 288 / 39 287 / 43 288 / 38 283 / 56 285 / 50 285 / 50 285 / 50 287 / 44 281 / 57 283 / 55 287 / 44 279 / 58 10s 56 55 54 54 53 52 52 51 51 49 48 47 47 47 47 47 47 46 46 45 45 45 44 44 0 52 43 42 42 42 41 41 41 40 40 39 0 38 38 37 19 35 35 35 35 43 35 35 0 33 31 31 30 37 28 28 24 9s 4 5 6 6 7 8 8 9 9 11 12 13 13 13 13 13 12 14 8 15 15 15 16 16 0 7 17 18 18 18 19 19 19 20 20 21 0 22 21 23 11 25 25 25 12 16 24 24 0 15 29 29 30 22 32 31 35 Score 596 595 594 CT 594 CT 593 592 CT 592 CT 591 CT 591 CT 589 588 587 CT 587 CT 587 CT 587 CT 587 CT 586 586 586 585 CT 585 CT 585 CT 584 CT 584 CT 584 583 583 582 CT 582 CT 582 CT 581 SO 581 SO 581 SO 580 CT 580 CT 579 579 578 577 577 577 575 CT 575 CT 575 CT 575 574 574 CT 574 CT 574 573 571 CT 571 CT 570 568 568 567 563
OFFICIAL ARM071901_C73A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:47 Page 1/2
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 598 COUSINS Dave USA Manchester (USA) 1 JAN 1999
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
58 37B BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas 59 30C MATIC Slobodan 60 44A REITMEIER Filip 61 35D PALOVANDOV Ghenadie LTU SRB CZE MDA 285 / 54 277 / 59 31 278 / 60 284 / 54 24 282 / 58 273 / 60 27 270 / 61 259 / 61 8 28 16 29 39 562 562 555 529
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 593 BISCO Christe USA Andover (USA) 4 MAR 2001
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 20B HAMM (ZORN) Mary 2 21B LARSON Holly 3 19B ANSCHUTZ Erika 4 13C KAZANTSEVA Anna 5 14C LOGINOVA Albina 6 19D LEBECQUE Pascale 7 15C GONCHAROVA Sofia 8 20C SALVI Eugenia 9 20D SOEMOD Camilla 10 15D HEIJNEN Wilma 11 17A BINGHAM Rikki 12 22A BABININA Jelena 13 18A HOLDERNESS Lucy 14 15B BURDEYNA Nataliya 15 19C SOLATO Giorgia 16 16A HUNT Nicky 17 17D WILLEMS Gladys 18 22B HONDA Yumiko 19 21C LONGO Laura 20 15A SULUN ESRA 21 21A BENITO Julia 22 20A CERNUDA Dolores 23 13A ATICI Melike 24 22C SVENSEN June 25 19A GARCIA Elena 26 18B MAKKONEN Susanna 27 13D ZORMAN Tanja 28 23A GALE Sherry 29 14A UYSAL Sevinc 30 18D MARCEN Maja 31 14D BUDEN Ivana 32 17B LAURILA Anne 33 16C STANIECZEK Anna 34 16B JARVENPAA Erja 35 18C CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA 36 17C AUSTYN Joanna 37 23B JAATMA Maarika 38 16D TZANOGLOU Polymnia 39 23C SOLBAKKEN Wenche 40 14B ZHADOVETS OLENA 41 13B SOBKO MARIA USA USA USA RUS RUS FRA RUS ITA DEN NED GBR LTU GBR UKR ITA GBR BEL JPN ITA TUR ESP ESP TUR NOR ESP FIN CRO AUS TUR SLO CRO FIN POL FIN POL POL EST GRE NOR UKR UKR 293 / 2 294 / 1 47 293 / 2 292 / 2 45 294 / 1 288 / 9 42 291 / 5 290 / 4 41 290 / 6 289 / 6 39 292 / 4 287 / 17 39 290 / 6 288 / 8 39 290 / 6 288 / 9 38 288 / 11 288 / 9 36 288 / 11 288 / 9 36 285 / 19 291 / 3 36 289 / 9 286 / 21 35 286 / 16 289 / 6 35 284 / 22 290 / 4 34 285 / 19 288 / 9 33 286 / 16 286 / 21 32 285 / 19 287 / 17 32 287 / 13 284 / 24 32 289 / 9 282 / 29 31 287 / 13 283 / 27 30 283 / 26 286 / 20 32 285 / 18 284 / 26 30 282 / 27 287 / 17 29 280 / 29 288 / 9 28 279 / 31 288 / 9 28 281 / 28 285 / 23 28 279 / 31 287 / 16 28 284 / 22 281 / 30 25 279 / 34 283 / 27 22 277 / 37 284 / 24 23 284 / 22 277 / 33 22 284 / 22 276 / 35 21 287 / 13 273 / 39 31 276 / 40 280 / 31 16 279 / 30 274 / 37 18 277 / 38 276 / 34 16 276 / 39 277 / 32 16 277 / 36 275 / 36 19 279 / 31 273 / 40 17 278 / 35 274 / 38 15 246 / 41 180 / 41 5 13 15 18 19 21 21 20 22 24 24 24 25 25 26 27 28 28 27 29 30 26 29 31 32 31 30 30 35 38 35 37 38 27 44 37 42 41 34 38 42 20 587 585 582 581 579 CT 579 CT 578 578 576 CT 576 CT 576 CT 575 CT 575 CT 574 573 572 CT 572 CT 571 571 570 569 569 569 568 567 566 CT 566 CT 565 562 561 561 560 SO 560 SO 556 553 553 553 552 552 552 426
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 591 FISSEUX Franck FRA Marignane (FRA) 3 FEB 2002
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 10A RISINGGAARD Vetle 2 5B MARCHENKO Yevhen 3 4B IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy 4 8B DENIS Ivan 5 2B MAYR Camilo 6 2C PERTLIK Filip 7 10D MARCU RAZVAN 8 9A GIORI Lorenzo 9 7C YU Hao-Chun 10 10B NESKA Jacek 11 3A GOMBOEV Kheshegto 12 9C KAO Hao-Wen 13 1D MORKELIUNAS Ignas 14 8A MELOTTO Luca 15 12C HENSLIN Aaron 16 4C BARBER Thomas 17 7A PAOLETTA Matteo 18 5A BOZLAR FATIH 19 6A CINAR SERMET 20 3B WACHSMUTH Markus 21 6D POPOVIC Luka 22 1A CHULDUM Artysh 23 6C NESBITT Mark 24 12B NOWAK Piotr 25 11B JAWORSKI Maciej 26 4A YILMAZ YAGIZ 27 7B WOUTERS Jurgen 28 9B BITTERS Jan 29 10C NGUYEN Haiyang 30 2D BARANAUSKAS Adomas 31 6B KOMONYUK Vitaliy 32 9D CURCHOD Alexandre 33 8C PENG Shih-Cheng 34 2A TSYDENOV Chingis 35 3D ORLIC VEDRAN 36 1B NESEMANN Simon 37 1C HUDEC Miroslav 38 3C MELUZIN Ondrej 39 8D TODOROV Teodor 40 4D BACAC ADRIANO 41 11C BLAKLEY Forrest 42 11A FURNES Christoffer 43 12A BURHOL Simen 44 5D LINSTER Sebastian 45 7D PSARRAS Fotios 46 5C FISHER Jamie NOR UKR UKR BEL GER CZE ROU ITA TPE POL RUS TPE LTU ITA USA GBR ITA TUR TUR GER SRB RUS GBR POL POL TUR BEL BEL USA LTU UKR SUI TPE RUS CRO GER CZE CZE BUL CRO USA NOR NOR HUN GRE GBR 292 / 1 290 / 8 42 289 / 5 292 / 2 43 290 / 4 291 / 3 22 292 / 1 288 / 13 43 291 / 3 287 / 17 22 288 / 7 289 / 12 37 282 / 22 294 / 1 38 284 / 14 290 / 5 37 285 / 13 289 / 11 34 283 / 17 290 / 5 36 284 / 16 289 / 9 36 286 / 11 287 / 16 35 286 / 10 284 / 19 36 279 / 30 290 / 5 40 289 / 6 280 / 26 33 287 / 9 282 / 24 0 278 / 33 290 / 4 40 281 / 24 287 / 15 33 279 / 32 289 / 9 21 283 / 19 284 / 20 31 280 / 29 286 / 18 17 283 / 17 282 / 23 31 288 / 8 277 / 35 12 284 / 15 280 / 28 28 274 / 41 288 / 13 38 282 / 23 279 / 30 0 280 / 28 279 / 29 33 282 / 20 277 / 33 32 276 / 37 283 / 22 27 280 / 27 278 / 31 27 277 / 35 281 / 25 16 279 / 31 278 / 31 26 280 / 26 277 / 34 28 272 / 42 284 / 20 30 282 / 20 273 / 39 26 281 / 24 273 / 40 22 278 / 34 275 / 38 30 275 / 39 276 / 37 22 275 / 40 276 / 36 22 276 / 38 271 / 42 10 261 / 43 280 / 27 23 285 / 12 253 / 44 30 276 / 36 246 / 46 23 243 / 46 271 / 41 20 254 / 45 256 / 43 11 254 / 44 251 / 45 13 18 15 7 15 7 22 20 21 26 21 21 23 21 17 25 0 17 23 7 24 12 23 14 28 15 0 23 23 25 24 8 25 23 24 25 30 17 29 27 12 27 23 23 25 21 23 582 581 581 580 578 577 576 574 574 573 CT 573 CT 573 570 569 569 569 568 568 568 567 566 565 565 564 562 561 559 559 559 558 558 557 SO 557 SO 556 555 554 553 551 551 547 541 538 522 514 510 505
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 585 BEAUDET Marie-Pier CAN College Station (USA) 2 NOV 2002
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 32A SEGINA Tatiana RUS 2 36A DUBAS Iryna UKR 3 29D JAGER Maja Buskbjerg DEN 4 29B WANG Hsuan-Ya TPE 5 34A ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya UKR 6 33A BOMBOEVA Anna RUS 7 33B WYCZECHOWSKA Paula POL 8 34D FERNANDEZ Helena ESP 9 35A SICHENIKOVA Lidiia UKR 10 30A EICHHORN Anne GER 11 28D BULIGA Olga MDA 12 35C TOZER OZGE TUR 13 36B FILIPPI Gloria ITA 14 33D CHORTI ARIADNI GRE 15 32D TOMAT Najka SLO 16 30B TENG Chia-Hui TPE 17 34C AKTUNA AYBUKE TUR 18 32B BARAKONSKA Milena POL 19 28A RODE Julia GER 20 35B SARDELLA Eleonora ITA 21 28B TUNG Chiu-Hsin TPE 22 36D VASILYAN Nune ARM 23 31A DOBYCHINA Alena RUS 24 31B KAMINSKA Joanna POL 25 29A VIEHMEIER Isabel GER 26 30C STOVER Holly USA 27 32C SMITH Sarah GBR 28 30D PARNAT Reena EST 29 36C AZNEVI CANSIN TUR 30 31C STEWART Hannah GBR 31 28C DeBORD Kayla USA 32 35D SHAHNAZARYAN Gohar ARM 33 34B GRILLO Deborah ITA 34 33C HARWOOD Catherine GBR 35 29C TRAFFORD Heather USA 36 31D FORRAY ALINA IOANA ROU 290 / 3 292 / 1 43 16 290 / 1 288 / 2 42 15 290 / 2 286 / 5 37 22 288 / 4 286 / 4 37 20 285 / 6 282 / 13 32 23 286 / 5 280 / 15 32 23 277 / 13 288 / 3 34 18 280 / 11 284 / 6 32 20 282 / 9 282 / 14 0 0 279 / 12 283 / 10 30 22 277 / 15 283 / 10 27 27 276 / 17 284 / 8 0 0 282 / 8 276 / 17 26 28 274 / 19 283 / 12 26 26 270 / 23 283 / 9 25 23 268 / 24 284 / 7 24 28 276 / 16 275 / 21 20 33 282 / 7 267 / 27 28 22 274 / 20 275 / 19 23 25 275 / 18 273 / 22 0 0 281 / 10 265 / 29 22 30 277 / 14 269 / 26 22 25 274 / 21 270 / 25 10 11 266 / 28 276 / 18 10 16 264 / 31 277 / 16 12 40 268 / 25 272 / 23 16 30 262 / 32 271 / 24 16 26 272 / 22 260 / 31 18 19 264 / 30 266 / 28 11 34 255 / 34 275 / 20 10 15 264 / 29 264 / 30 17 24 268 / 26 256 / 33 0 0 267 / 27 253 / 35 26 19 253 / 35 260 / 32 9 27 246 / 36 254 / 34 9 25 256 / 33 238 / 36 3 8 582 578 576 574 567 566 565 564 564 562 560 560 558 557 553 552 551 549 549 548 546 546 544 542 541 540 533 532 530 530 528 524 520 513 500 494
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 596 GELLENTHIEN Braden USA Andover (USA) 7 MAR 2004
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 37D ABERNETHY Garrett USA 2 44B FRIBERG Jonathan SWE 3 37A FANTI Luca ITA 4 38A POLIDORI Jacopo ITA 5 39D SCHAFF Kristofer USA 6 39A DI BENEDETTO Luca ITA 7 40D VALVERDE Francisco Javier ESP 8 40B DARUM Andreas DEN 9 38D CLELAND Ben USA 10 41A RINCHINO Chingese RUS 11 44D MARBACHER Kevin SUI 12 42B KROGSHEDE Mads Juul DEN 13 39B USENMEZ BURAK TUR 14 41B FRIESE Nicklas DEN 15 43A ANDREASSEN MAGNUS FRO 16 44A SARAFIDIS KONSTANTINOS GRE 17 37C BOZHKO Mykhaylo UKR 18 42A VORONKOV Vladislav RUS 19 41D AGUADO Luis Miguel ESP 20 40A PODOLSKIY Anton RUS 21 42D ALVAREZ Miguel Angel ESP 22 43B GALE Jesse AUS 23 43D RUDAZ Kenny SUI 24 37B OZBOSTANCI MELIH TUR 25 38B COSKUN ALI RIZA TUR 26 40C GORCZYCA BARTOSZ POL 27 42C GAWRYS Aleksander POL 28 43C SVEDAS Vilius LTU 29 41C LIPINSKI Jakub POL 30 38C DZIUBA VALENTIN UKR 31 39C KARDASH Ihor UKR 293 / 2 293 / 2 46 294 / 1 291 / 4 45 289 / 8 296 / 1 45 293 / 2 290 / 5 43 291 / 4 289 / 7 40 290 / 6 289 / 7 41 290 / 6 289 / 10 22 286 / 13 293 / 3 16 288 / 9 290 / 5 38 291 / 4 286 / 15 37 288 / 9 287 / 13 35 286 / 12 288 / 11 35 283 / 17 288 / 12 30 287 / 11 283 / 17 30 283 / 17 286 / 14 31 283 / 17 286 / 15 29 286 / 13 281 / 21 27 277 / 26 289 / 9 31 283 / 17 282 / 19 26 281 / 22 283 / 18 11 283 / 17 279 / 23 23 284 / 15 278 / 24 23 280 / 23 280 / 22 21 278 / 24 282 / 20 21 283 / 16 276 / 27 31 278 / 24 277 / 26 9 275 / 27 277 / 25 16 274 / 28 270 / 29 10 272 / 29 271 / 28 11 271 / 30 269 / 30 15 246 / 31 263 / 31 9 14 15 15 17 20 18 7 14 22 23 25 24 27 30 29 31 33 23 34 19 36 36 38 28 37 20 40 44 42 33 26 586 585 CT 585 CT 583 580 579 579 579 578 577 575 574 571 570 569 569 567 566 565 564 562 CT 562 CT 560 560 559 555 552 544 543 540 509
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

World Record 60 Arrows Indoor: 593 ANSCHUTZ Erika USA College Station (USA) 5 MAR 2006
Rank Back No. Name NOC Code 1st Half 2nd Half 10s 9s Score
1 24D NICELY Kendal 2 26B KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina 3 25D PRUITTE Samantha 4 25C FRASSON Sara 5 24A MOSKALENKO Yuliya 6 25B ARTEMOVA Anna 7 28C NIETO TALADRIZ Clara 8 26D LANCE Sarah 9 24C CAVALLERI Giulia 10 27C OLAISEN Marit 11 24B CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana 12 28B KOLAREK MATEA 13 26C BOGGIATTO Debora 14 27B SZALANSKA KATARZYNA 15 25A DYAKOVA Viktoriya 16 27A OLESEK MAGDALENA 17 28A MACHAJSKA Ewelina 26A SHKLIAR Kseniya USA RUS USA ITA UKR RUS ESP USA ITA NOR RUS CRO ITA POL UKR POL POL UKR 291 / 1 292 / 2 43 17 289 / 2 292 / 1 42 17 289 / 2 288 / 3 37 23 283 / 6 287 / 4 30 30 285 / 4 281 / 8 26 34 284 / 5 281 / 6 28 31 282 / 7 281 / 8 23 37 278 / 13 284 / 5 23 36 279 / 11 281 / 7 22 36 279 / 12 280 / 10 21 37 280 / 10 277 / 11 17 43 282 / 7 274 / 14 18 40 280 / 9 275 / 13 16 43 275 / 15 275 / 12 14 42 277 / 14 271 / 16 12 44 268 / 16 273 / 15 12 38 249 / 17 237 / 17 5 28 0 0 583 581 577 570 566 565 563 562 560 559 557 556 555 550 548 541 486 DNS
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

FITA Team

Individual Team

Rank NOC World Name

Total Total

Ranking

1 GBR - GREAT BRITAIN PEART Michael 583 1760 TERRY Simon 593 WILLS Alan 584

2 USA - USA ELLISON Brady 588 1752 HOLMES Staten 582 WUNDERLE Victor 582

3 MEX - MEXICO LASTRA Rodrigo 581 1747 SERRANO Juan Rene 580 VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo 586

4 ITA - ITALY FRANGILLI Michele 576 1743 NESPOLI Mauro 581 TONELLI Amedeo 586

5 ESP - SPAIN GOMEZ Andres 588 1740 MORILLO Daniel 587 RIERA Raul 565

6 POL - POLAND DOBROWOLSKI Rafal 588 1738 GOLY Damian 572 PROC Jacek 578

7 UKR - UKRAINE HAVELKO Yuriy 586 1731 LOVCHYKOV Dmytro 570 TARANENKO Maksim 575

8 JPN - JAPAN MAEDA Takashi 572 1728 WAKINO Tomokazu 572 YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki 584

9 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. BADENOV Bair 581 1724 MALISHEVSKIY Leonid 569 TSYREMPILOV Biligto 574

10 FIN - FINLAND HATAVA Matti 569 1710 T104;64 MANSUKOSKI Antti 570 VIRTANEN Aki 571

11 TUR - TURKEY AGDERE Bahadir 558 1710 T50;29 ERGIN Goktug 574 KARACAM Mustafa Sahin 578

12 BUL - BULGARIA HRISTOV Hristo 570 1696 HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev 580 MITSOV Martin 546

OFFICIAL

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

Rank NOC FITA Team World Ranking Name Individual Total Team Total
13 CZE - CZECH REPUBLIC BULIR Martin HAMOR Martin JURAK Pavel 572 547 568 1687 T88;72
14 ISR - ISRAEL GOFMAN Natan MATZKIN Guy SCHALGI Nir 564 564 559 1687 T45;35
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

FITA Team

Individual Team

Rank NOC World Name

Total Total

Ranking

1 GER - GERMANY POSSNER Susanne 575 1731 RICHTER Elena 571 WINTER Karina 585

2 ITA - ITALY LIONETTI Pia Carmen 567 1729 TONETTA Elena 571 VALEEVA Natalia 591

3 UKR - UKRAINE DOBRYEVA Galyna 573 1728 KOVAL Victoriya 579 KUSHNIRUK Olena 576

4 JPN - JAPAN HAYAKAWA Nami 588 1712 NISHIMURA Saho 583 YATAGAI Shizue 541

5 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. ERDYNIYEVA Natalya 582 1707 OBODOEVA Sanzhi 570 PEROVA Ksenia 555

6 MEX - MEXICO AVITIA Mariana 574 1701 ORTA Itzel 565 ROMAN Aida 562

7 ESP - SPAIN BUITRON Gema 562 1694 CABRERO Beatriz 566 FOULON Magali 566

8 POL - POLAND CWIENCZEK Malgorzata 559 1692 LESNIAK Natalia 554 MOSPINEK Justyna 579

9 TUR - TURKEY KAYA Selma 549 1667 LUKLUOGLU Begul 566 OKTEM Cigdem 552

10 GBR - GREAT BRITAIN BURGESS Charlotte 567 1639 DOWNIE Emma 511 PRIESTMAN Vladlena 561

11 USA - USA GRANVILLE Kari Jill 546 1637 HARRINGTON Anna 532 MILLER Stephanie 559

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

FITA Team

Individual Team

Rank NOC World Name

Total Total

Ranking

1 USA - USA BEAUBOUEF Chance 593 1782 BROADWATER Jesse 595 GELLENTHIEN Braden 594

2 FRA - FRANCE BRASSEUR Sebastien 587 1775 DELOCHE Pierre Julien 592 GENET Dominique 596

3 GBR - GREAT BRITAIN BINGHAM James 587 1768 BUSBY Duncan 594 RIKUNENKO Andrew 587

4 ITA - ITALY LODETTI Alessandro 579 1759 PAGNI Sergio 588 TOSCO Antonio 592

5 ESP - SPAIN CANALEJAS Victor 587 1756 CATALAN Jose Ignacio 587 RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria 582

6 DEN - DENMARK BANG Jan 581 1747 DAMSBO Martin 591 JOHANNESEN Torben 575

7 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. FEDOSOV Vladimir 582 1744 SILAKOV Vladimir 578 VOLKOV Maxin 584

8 SUI - SWITZERLAND FUMEAUX Gregoire 584 1742 HOFER Patrizio 583 PRUDENTE Robert 575

9 POL - POLAND POMORSKI Tomasz 581 1738 SZEMIOT Marcin 577 WOJTKOWIAK Konrad 580

10 FIN - FINLAND HAAVISTO Jari 577 1732 HUMALAJOKI Aulis 575 JARVENPAA Marko 580

11 SRB - SERBIA MATIC Slobodan 562 1723 MIOKOVIC Danilo 582 UROSEVIC Ljubisa 579

12 UKR - UKRAINE NAZAR PAVLO 574 1721 SOKOLOV Oleksandr 573 TURUNIN PETRO 574

OFFICIAL

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

Rank 13 NOC TUR - TURKEY FITA Team World Ranking Name ELMAAGACLI DEMIR TUNA Serkan YELKANAT Ahmet Individual Total 577 571 568 Team Total 1716
14 LTU - LITHUANIA BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas DENISOVAS Valerijus SIGAUSKAS Vladas 562 568 574 1704 T111;66
15 GRE - GREECE KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos KOUMERTAS Stavros PEPPAS Dimitrios 571 563 570 1704 T85;94
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

Rank 1 NOC USA - USA FITA Team World Ranking Name ANSCHUTZ Erika HAMM (ZORN) Mary LARSON Holly Individual Total 582 587 585 Team Total 1754
2 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. GONCHAROVA Sofia KAZANTSEVA Anna LOGINOVA Albina 578 581 579 1738
3 GBR - GREAT BRITAIN BINGHAM Rikki HOLDERNESS Lucy HUNT Nicky 576 575 572 1723
4 ITA - ITALY LONGO Laura SALVI Eugenia SOLATO Giorgia 571 578 573 1722
5 ESP - SPAIN BENITO Julia CERNUDA Dolores GARCIA Elena 569 569 567 1705
6 TUR - TURKEY ATICI Melike SULUN ESRA UYSAL Sevinc 569 570 562 1701
7 FIN - FINLAND JARVENPAA Erja LAURILA Anne MAKKONEN Susanna 556 560 566 1682
8 POL - POLAND AUSTYN Joanna CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA STANIECZEK Anna 553 553 560 1666
9 UKR - UKRAINE BURDEYNA Nataliya SOBKO MARIA ZHADOVETS OLENA 574 426 552 1552
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

Rank 1 NOC UKR - UKRAINE FITA Team World Ranking Name IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy KOMONYUK Vitaliy MARCHENKO Yevhen Individual Total 581 558 581 Team Total 1720
2 ITA - ITALY GIORI Lorenzo MELOTTO Luca PAOLETTA Matteo 574 569 568 1711
3 TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI KAO Hao-Wen PENG Shih-Cheng YU Hao-Chun 573 557 574 1704
4 POL - POLAND JAWORSKI Maciej NESKA Jacek NOWAK Piotr 562 573 564 1699 T102;64
5 GER - GERMANY MAYR Camilo NESEMANN Simon WACHSMUTH Markus 578 554 567 1699 T75;61
6 BEL - BELGIUM BITTERS Jan DENIS Ivan WOUTERS Jurgen 559 580 559 1698
7 TUR - TURKEY BOZLAR FATIH CINAR SERMET YILMAZ YAGIZ 568 568 561 1697
8 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. CHULDUM Artysh GOMBOEV Kheshegto TSYDENOV Chingis 565 573 556 1694
9 CZE - CZECH REPUBLIC HUDEC Miroslav MELUZIN Ondrej PERTLIK Filip 553 551 577 1681
10 USA - USA BLAKLEY Forrest HENSLIN Aaron NGUYEN Haiyang 541 569 559 1669
11 NOR - NORWAY BURHOL Simen FURNES Christoffer RISINGGAARD Vetle 522 538 582 1642
12 GBR - GREAT BRITAIN BARBER Thomas FISHER Jamie NESBITT Mark 569 505 565 1639
Legend: T Tied.Ties are broken with 10's then with inner 10's (X's) (m;n) then coin toss
OFFICIAL ARM472901_C73B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:46 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

FITA Team

Individual Team

Rank NOC World Name

Total Total

Ranking

1 UKR - UKRAINE DUBAS Iryna 578 1709 SICHENIKOVA Lidiia 564 ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya 567

2 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. BOMBOEVA Anna 566 1692 DOBYCHINA Alena 544 SEGINA Tatiana 582

3 TPE - CHINESE TAIPEI TENG Chia-Hui 552 1672 TUNG Chiu-Hsin 546 WANG Hsuan-Ya 574

4 POL - POLAND BARAKONSKA Milena 549 1656 KAMINSKA Joanna 542 WYCZECHOWSKA Paula 565

5 GER - GERMANY EICHHORN Anne 562 1652 RODE Julia 549 VIEHMEIER Isabel 541

6 TUR - TURKEY AKTUNA AYBUKE 551 1641 AZNEVI CANSIN 530 TOZER OZGE 560

7 ITA - ITALY FILIPPI Gloria 558 1626 GRILLO Deborah 520 SARDELLA Eleonora 548

8 GBR - GREAT BRITAIN HARWOOD Catherine 513 1576 SMITH Sarah 533 STEWART Hannah 530

9 USA - USA DeBORD Kayla 528 1568 STOVER Holly 540 TRAFFORD Heather 500

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
9:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

Rank 1 NOC ITA - ITALY FITA Team World Ranking Name DI BENEDETTO Luca FANTI Luca POLIDORI Jacopo Individual Total 579 585 583 Team Total 1747
2 USA - USA ABERNETHY Garrett CLELAND Ben SCHAFF Kristofer 586 578 580 1744
3 DEN - DENMARK DARUM Andreas FRIESE Nicklas KROGSHEDE Mads Juul 579 570 574 1723
4 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. PODOLSKIY Anton RINCHINO Chingese VORONKOV Vladislav 564 577 566 1707
5 ESP - SPAIN AGUADO Luis Miguel ALVAREZ Miguel Angel VALVERDE Francisco Javier 565 562 579 1706
6 TUR - TURKEY COSKUN ALI RIZA OZBOSTANCI MELIH USENMEZ BURAK 559 560 571 1690
7 POL - POLAND GAWRYS Aleksander GORCZYCA BARTOSZ LIPINSKI Jakub 552 555 543 1650
8 UKR - UKRAINE BOZHKO Mykhaylo DZIUBA VALENTIN KARDASH Ihor 567 540 509 1616
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
THU
5 MAR 2009
14:30 QUALIFICATION ROUND

RESULTS

Rank 1 NOC USA - USA FITA Team World Ranking Name LANCE Sarah NICELY Kendal PRUITTE Samantha Individual Total 562 583 577 Team Total 1722
2 RUS - RUSSIAN FED. ARTEMOVA Anna CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina 565 557 581 1703
3 ITA - ITALY BOGGIATTO Debora CAVALLERI Giulia FRASSON Sara 555 560 570 1685
4 POL - POLAND MACHAJSKA Ewelina OLESEK MAGDALENA SZALANSKA KATARZYNA 486 541 550 1577
5 UKR - UKRAINE DYAKOVA Viktoriya MOSKALENKO Yuliya SHKLIAR Kseniya 548 566 DNS 1114
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 JOHNSON Richard USA Salt Lake (USA) 1 JAN 1995

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code

1/ 593 1 TERRY Simon GBR 116

9/ 584 9 VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 118

12/ 584 12 YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki JPN 115 4/ 588 4 DOBROWOLSKI Rafal POL 120

14/ 583 14 PIGEAUD Damien FRA 117 22/ 580 22 HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev BUL 118

23/ 578 23 PROC Jacek POL 116 T9;9 31/ 572 31 GOLY Damian POL 116 T9;10 VALLADONT JC (FRA) 117 DOBROWOLSKI R (POL) 116 T10;9

GOLD

DOBROWOLSKI R (POL) 119 HRISTOV YV (BUL)

HRISTOV YV (BUL) 119 HRISTOV YV (BUL)

SILVER

116 T10;10 GOLY D (POL) 117 DOBROWOLSKI R (POL)

VALLADONT JC (FRA) 116 T9;10;10

BRONZE

VALLADONT JC (FRA)

GOLY D (POL) 116 T9;10;9

Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM070000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:35 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 JOHNSON Richard USA Salt Lake (USA) 1 JAN 1995

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round

1/ 593 1 TERRY Simon GBR 118 32/ 572 32 POPPENBORG Rafael GER 117

17/ 581 17 BADENOV Bair RUS 119 16/ 582 16 HOLMES Staten USA 116

9/ 584 9 VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 117 T9 24/ 578 24 KARACAM Mustafa Sahin TUR 117 T8

25/ 576 25 FRANGILLI Michele ITA 115 8/ 586 8 VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo MEX 116

5/ 587 5 MORILLO Daniel ESP 116 28/ 575 28 DORNHOFER Heribert AUT 110

21/ 580 21 VAN DEN BOGAART Hennie NED 112 12/ 584 12 YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki JPN 115

13/ 583 13 PEART Michael GBR 116 20/ 580 20 SERRANO Juan Rene MEX 115

29/ 574 29 TSYREMPILOV Biligto RUS 115 4/ 588 4 DOBROWOLSKI Rafal POL 117

3/ 588 3 ELLISON Brady USA 119 30/ 574 30 ERGIN Goktug TUR 115

19/ 581 19 LASTRA Rodrigo MEX 113 14/ 583 14 PIGEAUD Damien FRA 115

11/ 584 11 WILLS Alan GBR 111 22/ 580 22 HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev BUL 114

27/ 575 27 SYMMANS Damian AUS 115 6/ 586 6 HAVELKO Yuriy UKR 113

7/ 586 7 TONELLI Amedeo ITA 120 26/ 575 26 TARANENKO Maksim UKR 116

23/ 578 23 PROC Jacek POL 114 T10 10/ 584 10 HARTMANN Daniel GER 114 T9

15/ 582 15 WUNDERLE Victor USA 115 18/ 581 18 NESPOLI Mauro ITA 116

31/ 572 31 GOLY Damian POL 116 2/ 588 2 GOMEZ Andres ESP 114 TERRY S (GBR) 119

TERRY S (GBR)

116 BADENOV B (RUS) 118

VALLADONT JC (FRA) 116 T9

VALLADONT JC (FRA)

118 VELEZ SANCHEZ LE (MEX) 116

MORILLO D (ESP) 109

YOSHINAGA H (JPN)

115 YOSHINAGA H (JPN) 112

PEART M (GBR) 117 T8

DOBROWOLSKI R (POL)

120 DOBROWOLSKI R (POL) 117 T9

ELLISON B (USA) 117

PIGEAUD D (FRA)

117 PIGEAUD D (FRA) 118

HRISTOV YV (BUL) 116

HRISTOV YV (BUL)

118 SYMMANS D (AUS) 114

TONELLI A (ITA) 116

PROC J (POL)

116 T9;9 PROC J (POL) 117

NESPOLI M (ITA) 114

GOLY D (POL)

116 T9;10 GOLY D (POL) 117

Legend: Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM070000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:35 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 VALEEVA Natalia MDA Birmingham (GBR) 1 MAR 1995

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code

1/ 592 WR 1 SCHUH Berengere FRA 117 25/ 562 25 ROMAN Aida MEX 110

12/ 574 12 AVITIA Mariana MEX 113 4/ 585 4 WINTER Karina GER 115

3/ 588 3 HAYAKAWA Nami JPN 119 6/ 583 6 HURKMANS Coby NED 112

10/ 576 10 KUSHNIRUK Olena UKR 115 2/ 591 2 VALEEVA Natalia ITA 118 SCHUH B (FRA)

115 BRONZE
SCHUH B (FRA)
HAYAKAWA N (JPN) 114
Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round WR World Record
OFFICIAL
ARW070000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:24 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 VALEEVA Natalia MDA Birmingham (GBR) 1 MAR 1995

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round

1/ 592 WR 1 SCHUH Berengere FRA 117 32/ 555 32 PEROVA Ksenia RUS 112

17/ 568 17 PREIMANN Anneli EST 106 16/ 570 16 OBODOEVA Sanzhi RUS 115

9/ 579 9 KOVAL Victoriya UKR 112 24/ 564 24 JEPPSSON Jenny SWE 108

25/ 562 25 ROMAN Aida MEX 116 8/ 579 8 MOSPINEK Justyna POL 115

5/ 583 5 NISHIMURA Saho JPN 118 28/ 559 28 CWIENCZEK Malgorzata POL 111

21/ 566 21 FOULON Magali ESP 113 12/ 574 12 AVITIA Mariana MEX 115

13/ 573 13 DOBRYEVA Galyna UKR 114 20/ 566 20 LUKLUOGLU Begul TUR 116

29/ 559 29 MILLER Stephanie USA 110 4/ 585 4 WINTER Karina GER 116

3/ 588 3 HAYAKAWA Nami JPN 115 30/ 558 30 DE GIULI Valentine SUI 114

19/ 567 19 LIONETTI Pia Carmen ITA 116 14/ 571 14 RICHTER Elena GER 111

11/ 575 11 POSSNER Susanne GER 115 22/ 566 22 CABRERO Beatriz ESP 116

27/ 561 27 PRIESTMAN Vladlena GBR 108 6/ 583 6 HURKMANS Coby NED 117

7/ 582 7 ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 113 26/ 562 26 BUITRON Gema ESP 112

23/ 565 23 ORTA Itzel MEX 106 10/ 576 10 KUSHNIRUK Olena UKR 114

15/ 571 15 TONETTA Elena ITA 111 18/ 567 18 BURGESS Charlotte GBR 113

31/ 555 31 BANCILA Simona ROU 113 2/ 591 2 VALEEVA Natalia ITA 117

SCHUH B (FRA) 115

SCHUH B (FRA)

117 OBODOEVA S (RUS) 113

KOVAL V (UKR) 113

ROMAN A (MEX)

110 ROMAN A (MEX) 115

NISHIMURA S (JPN) 110

AVITIA M (MEX)

113 AVITIA M (MEX) 116

LUKLUOGLU B (TUR) 110

WINTER K (GER)

115 WINTER K (GER) 113

HAYAKAWA N (JPN) 118 T10;10

HAYAKAWA N (JPN)

119 LIONETTI PC (ITA) 118 T10;9

CABRERO B (ESP) 113

HURKMANS C (NED)

112 HURKMANS C (NED) 116

ERDYNIYEVA N (RUS) 112

KUSHNIRUK O (UKR)

115 KUSHNIRUK O (UKR) 117

BURGESS C (GBR) 112

VALEEVA N (ITA)

118 VALEEVA N (ITA) 118

Legend: Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows WR World Record
OFFICIAL
ARW070000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:24 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 WILDE Dee USA Birmingham (GBR) 1 MAR 1995

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code

1/ 596 1 GENET Dominique FRA 118 GENET D (FRA)
8/ 591 8 DAMSBO Martin DEN 117 117 BEAUBOUEF C (USA)
120
5/ 593 5 BEAUBOUEF Chance USA 119 BEAUBOUEF C (USA)
29/ 582 29 FEDOSOV Vladimir RUS 115 120
14/ 587 14 BINGHAM James GBR 114 T10;9 TOSCO A (ITA)
6/ 592 6 TOSCO Antonio ITA 114 T10;10 116 BROADWATER J (USA)
117
7/ 592 7 DELOCHE Pierre Julien FRA 117 BROADWATER J (USA)
2/ 595 2 BROADWATER Jesse USA 119 119

GENET D (FRA)

117

TOSCO A (ITA)

116

GOLD

BEAUBOUEF C (USA)

SILVER

BROADWATER J (USA)

BRONZE

GENET D (FRA)

Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM071000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:34 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 WILDE Dee USA Birmingham (GBR) 1 MAR 1995

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round
1/ 596 1 GENET Dominique FRA 114 GENET D (FRA)
32/ 581 32 BANG Jan DEN 113 119 GENET D (FRA)
118
17/ 586 17 SITAR Dejan SLO 118 T9;10;10 RIKUNENKO A (GBR)
16/ 587 16 RIKUNENKO Andrew GBR 118 T9;10;10* 115
9/ 591 9 ELZINGA Peter NED 119 ELZINGA P (NED)
24/ 584 24 FUMEAUX Gregoire SUI 113 117 T9 DAMSBO M (DEN)
117
25/ 584 25 VAN ELVEN Cedric BEL 115 DAMSBO M (DEN)
8/ 591 8 DAMSBO Martin DEN 119 117 T10
5/ 593 5 BEAUBOUEF Chance USA 117 BEAUBOUEF C (USA)
28/ 582 28 RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria ESP 116 120 BEAUBOUEF C (USA)
119
21/ 585 21 BOE Morten NOR 117 T10;10;10 CATALAN JI (ESP)
12/ 587 12 CATALAN Jose Ignacio ESP 117 T10;10;10* 114
13/ 587 13 CANALEJAS Victor ESP 115 BODLAJ D (CRO)
20/ 585 20 BODLAJ Domagoj CRO 117 115 FEDOSOV V (RUS)
115
29/ 582 29 FEDOSOV Vladimir RUS 119 FEDOSOV V (RUS)
4/ 594 4 GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 118 117
3/ 594 3 BUSBY Duncan GBR 119 BUSBY D (GBR)
30/ 582 30 MIOKOVIC Danilo SRB 115 117 BINGHAM J (GBR)
114 T10;9
19/ 586 19 GIDENSKOLD Carl-Henrik SWE 116 T10;10;9 BINGHAM J (GBR)
14/ 587 14 BINGHAM James GBR 116 T10;10;10 118
11/ 588 11 PAGNI Sergio ITA 117 PAGNI S (ITA)
22/ 585 22 VERDEYEN Luc BEL 115 116 TOSCO A (ITA)
114 T10;10
27/ 583 27 TRILLUS Dietmar CAN 116 TOSCO A (ITA)
6/ 592 6 TOSCO Antonio ITA 119 119
7/ 592 7 DELOCHE Pierre Julien FRA 119 DELOCHE PJ (FRA)
26/ 583 26 HOFER Patrizio SUI 118 116 T10 DELOCHE PJ (FRA)
117
23/ 584 23 VOLKOV Maxin RUS 114 COGHLAN P (AUS)
10/ 589 10 COGHLAN Patrick AUS 117 116 T9
15/ 587 15 BRASSEUR Sebastien FRA 118 T10 BRASSEUR S (FRA)
18/ 586 18 LUNDIN Morgan SWE 118 T9 119 T9 BROADWATER J (USA)
119
31/ 581 31 RESSAR Evert EST 118 BROADWATER J (USA)
2/ 595 2 BROADWATER Jesse USA 119 119 T10
Legend: * Closest to centre Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM071000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:34 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 ZORN Mary USA Aaalborg (DEN) 25 MAR 2005

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code
1/ 587 1 HAMM (ZORN) Mary USA 118 HAMM (ZORN) M (USA)
9/ 576 9 SOEMOD Camilla DEN 113 117 HAMM (ZORN) M (USA)
120
12/ 575 12 BABININA Jelena LTU 116 T10;10;9 HOLDERNESS L (GBR)
13/ 575 13 HOLDERNESS Lucy GBR 116 T10;10;9* 113
3/ 582 3 ANSCHUTZ Erika USA 116 ANSCHUTZ E (USA)
6/ 579 6 LEBECQUE Pascale FRA 114 115 LARSON H (USA)
114
7/ 578 7 GONCHAROVA Sofia RUS 113 LARSON H (USA)
2/ 585 2 LARSON Holly USA 115 117
GOLD

HAMM (ZORN) M (USA)

SILVER

LARSON H (USA)

HOLDERNESS L (GBR) 117 T10;10;9

BRONZE

ANSCHUTZ E (USA)

ANSCHUTZ E (USA) 117 T10;10;9*

Legend: * Closest to centre Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARW071000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:30 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 ZORN Mary USA Aaalborg (DEN) 25 MAR 2005

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round
1/ 587 1 HAMM (ZORN) Mary USA 117 HAMM (ZORN) M (USA)
32/ 560 32 LAURILA Anne FIN 115 120 HAMM (ZORN) M (USA)
118
17/ 572 17 WILLEMS Gladys BEL 112 HUNT N (GBR)
16/ 572 16 HUNT Nicky GBR 113 118
9/ 576 9 SOEMOD Camilla DEN 114 SOEMOD C (DEN)
24/ 568 24 SVENSEN June NOR 113 115 T10 SOEMOD C (DEN)
113
25/ 567 25 GARCIA Elena ESP 114 SALVI E (ITA)
8/ 578 8 SALVI Eugenia ITA 116 115 T9
5/ 579 5 LOGINOVA Albina RUS 116 LOGINOVA A (RUS)
28/ 565 28 GALE Sherry AUS 115 113 BABININA J (LTU)
116 T10;10;9
21/ 569 21 BENITO Julia ESP 114 T10;10;9 BABININA J (LTU)
12/ 575 12 BABININA Jelena LTU 114 T10;10;10 118
13/ 575 13 HOLDERNESS Lucy GBR 113 T9;10 HOLDERNESS L (GBR)
20/ 570 20 SULUN ESRA TUR 113 T9;9 118 HOLDERNESS L (GBR)
116 T10;10;9*
29/ 562 29 UYSAL Sevinc TUR 112 KAZANTSEVA A (RUS)
4/ 581 4 KAZANTSEVA Anna RUS 114 112
3/ 582 3 ANSCHUTZ Erika USA 116 ANSCHUTZ E (USA)
30/ 561 30 MARCEN Maja SLO 110 117 ANSCHUTZ E (USA)
116
19/ 571 19 LONGO Laura ITA 116 BURDEYNA N (UKR)
14/ 574 14 BURDEYNA Nataliya UKR 117 114
11/ 576 11 BINGHAM Rikki GBR 111 CERNUDA D (ESP)
22/ 569 22 CERNUDA Dolores ESP 114 113 LEBECQUE P (FRA)
114
27/ 566 27 ZORMAN Tanja CRO 110 LEBECQUE P (FRA)
6/ 579 6 LEBECQUE Pascale FRA 115 114
7/ 578 7 GONCHAROVA Sofia RUS 117 GONCHAROVA S (RUS)
26/ 566 26 MAKKONEN Susanna FIN 110 116 GONCHAROVA S (RUS)
113
23/ 569 23 ATICI Melike TUR 112 T10 ATICI M (TUR)
10/ 576 10 HEIJNEN Wilma NED 112 T9 111
15/ 573 15 SOLATO Giorgia ITA 114 T9;10;9* SOLATO G (ITA)
18/ 571 18 HONDA Yumiko JPN 114 T9;10;9 112 LARSON H (USA)
115
31/ 561 31 BUDEN Ivana CRO 114 LARSON H (USA)
2/ 585 2 LARSON Holly USA 116 116
Legend:
* Closest to centre Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
ARW071000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:31 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 VAN STEENBERGEN J. BEL Perulwez (BEL) 1 FEB 1999

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code

1/ 582 1 RISINGGAARD Vetle NOR 116 T10 8/ 574 8 GIORI Lorenzo ITA 116 T9

5/ 578 5 MAYR Camilo GER 114 4/ 580 4 DENIS Ivan BEL 116

14/ 569 14 MELOTTO Luca ITA 116 6/ 577 6 PERTLIK Filip CZE 115

7/ 576 7 MARCU RAZVAN ROU 115 2/ 581 2 MARCHENKO Yevhen UKR 114

RISINGGAARD V (NOR) 113 DENIS I (BEL) 117

GOLD

DENIS I (BEL) 116 DENIS I (BEL)

MELOTTO L (ITA) 116

MELOTTO L (ITA)

SILVER

114 MARCU R (ROU) 112 MELOTTO L (ITA)

RISINGGAARD V (NOR) 113

BRONZE

RISINGGAARD V (NOR)

MARCU R (ROU) 108

Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM072000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:33 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 VAN STEENBERGEN J. BEL Perulwez (BEL) 1 FEB 1999

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round

1/ 582 1 RISINGGAARD Vetle NOR 115 32/ 557 32 CURCHOD Alexandre SUI 109

17/ 568 17 PAOLETTA Matteo ITA 110 16/ 569 16 BARBER Thomas GBR 111

9/ 574 9 YU Hao-Chun TPE 116 24/ 564 24 NOWAK Piotr POL 115

25/ 562 25 JAWORSKI Maciej POL 114 8/ 574 8 GIORI Lorenzo ITA 116

5/ 578 5 MAYR Camilo GER 117 28/ 559 28 BITTERS Jan BEL 110

21/ 566 21 POPOVIC Luka SRB 109 12/ 573 12 KAO Hao-Wen TPE 114

13/ 570 13 MORKELIUNAS Ignas LTU 116 20/ 567 20 WACHSMUTH Markus GER 114

29/ 559 29 NGUYEN Haiyang USA 114 4/ 580 4 DENIS Ivan BEL 119

3/ 581 3 IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy UKR 119 30/ 558 30 BARANAUSKAS Adomas LTU 109

19/ 568 19 CINAR SERMET TUR 115 14/ 569 14 MELOTTO Luca ITA 117

11/ 573 11 GOMBOEV Kheshegto RUS 115 22/ 565 22 CHULDUM Artysh RUS 113

27/ 559 27 WOUTERS Jurgen BEL 112 6/ 577 6 PERTLIK Filip CZE 116

7/ 576 7 MARCU RAZVAN ROU 114 26/ 561 26 YILMAZ YAGIZ TUR 112

23/ 565 23 NESBITT Mark GBR 110 10/ 573 10 NESKA Jacek POL 111

15/ 569 15 HENSLIN Aaron USA 112 18/ 568 18 BOZLAR FATIH TUR 114

31/ 558 31 KOMONYUK Vitaliy UKR 112 2/ 581 2 MARCHENKO Yevhen UKR 113

RISINGGAARD V (NOR) 117

RISINGGAARD V (NOR)

116 T10 BARBER T (GBR) 116

YU HC (TPE) 115

GIORI L (ITA)

116 T9 GIORI L (ITA) 118

MAYR C (GER) 117

MAYR C (GER)

114 KAO HW (TPE) 112

MORKELIUNAS I (LTU) 112

DENIS I (BEL)

116 DENIS I (BEL) 114

IVANYTSKYY H (UKR) 114

MELOTTO L (ITA)

116 MELOTTO L (ITA) 117

GOMBOEV K (RUS) 107

PERTLIK F (CZE)

115 PERTLIK F (CZE) 117

MARCU R (ROU) 117

MARCU R (ROU)

115 NESKA J (POL) 111

BOZLAR F (TUR) 110

MARCHENKO Y (UKR)

114 MARCHENKO Y (UKR) 115

Legend: Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM072000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:33 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 119 SCHUH Berangere FRA Nimes (FRA) 1 JAN 2000

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code

1/ 582 1 SEGINA Tatiana RUS 115 24/ 542 24 KAMINSKA Joanna POL 116

5/ 567 5 ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya UKR 109 13/ 558 13 FILIPPI Gloria ITA 115

3/ 576 3 JAGER Maja Buskbjerg DEN 115 6/ 566 6 BOMBOEVA Anna RUS 116

7/ 565 7 WYCZECHOWSKA Paula POL 113 T10;9 2/ 578 2 DUBAS Iryna UKR 113 T10;10 FILIPPI G (ITA)

115 BRONZE
FILIPPI G (ITA)
DUBAS I (UKR) 110
Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARW072000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:30 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 119 SCHUH Berangere FRA Nimes (FRA) 1 JAN 2000

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round

1/ 582 1 SEGINA Tatiana RUS 115 32/ 524 32 SHAHNAZARYAN Gohar ARM 111

17/ 551 17 AKTUNA AYBUKE TUR 108 16/ 552 16 TENG Chia-Hui TPE 106

9/ 564 9 SICHENIKOVA Lidiia UKR 113 24/ 542 24 KAMINSKA Joanna POL 115

25/ 541 25 VIEHMEIER Isabel GER 109 8/ 564 8 FERNANDEZ Helena ESP 110

5/ 567 5 ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya UKR 115 28/ 532 28 PARNAT Reena EST 108

21/ 546 21 TUNG Chiu-Hsin TPE 106 12/ 560 12 TOZER OZGE TUR 114

13/ 558 13 FILIPPI Gloria ITA 113 20/ 548 20 SARDELLA Eleonora ITA 109

29/ 530 29 AZNEVI CANSIN TUR 107 4/ 574 4 WANG Hsuan-Ya TPE 112

3/ 576 3 JAGER Maja Buskbjerg DEN 116 30/ 530 30 STEWART Hannah GBR 107

19/ 549 19 RODE Julia GER 99 14/ 557 14 CHORTI ARIADNI GRE 108

11/ 560 11 BULIGA Olga MDA 114 22/ 546 22 VASILYAN Nune ARM 105

27/ 533 27 SMITH Sarah GBR 104 6/ 566 6 BOMBOEVA Anna RUS 116

7/ 565 7 WYCZECHOWSKA Paula POL 109 26/ 540 26 STOVER Holly USA 106

23/ 544 23 DOBYCHINA Alena RUS 111 10/ 562 10 EICHHORN Anne GER 103

15/ 553 15 TOMAT Najka SLO 111 18/ 549 18 BARAKONSKA Milena POL 105

31/ 528 31 DeBORD Kayla USA 111 2/ 578 2 DUBAS Iryna UKR 115

SEGINA T (RUS) 113

SEGINA T (RUS)

115 AKTUNA A (TUR) 112

KAMINSKA J (POL) 112

KAMINSKA J (POL)

116 FERNANDEZ H (ESP) 110

ZAKHARCHENKO Y (UKR) 114

ZAKHARCHENKO Y (UKR)

109 TOZER O (TUR) 112

FILIPPI G (ITA) 113

FILIPPI G (ITA)

115 WANG HY (TPE) 111

JAGER MB (DEN) 116

JAGER MB (DEN)

115 CHORTI A (GRE) 108

BULIGA O (MDA) 112

BOMBOEVA A (RUS)

116 BOMBOEVA A (RUS) 117

WYCZECHOWSKA P (POL) 110

WYCZECHOWSKA P (POL)

113 T10;9 DOBYCHINA A (RUS) 109

TOMAT N (SLO) 111

DUBAS I (UKR)

113 T10;10 DUBAS I (UKR) 116

Legend: Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARW072000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:30 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 SCHAFF Kristofer USA Rzeszow (POL) 6 MAR 2009

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code

1/ 586 1 ABERNETHY Garrett USA 115 T10 8/ 579 8 DARUM Andreas DEN 115 T9

5/ 580 5 SCHAFF Kristofer USA 117 4/ 583 4 POLIDORI Jacopo ITA 112

3/ 585 3 FANTI Luca ITA 116 11/ 575 11 MARBACHER Kevin SUI 114

7/ 579 7 VALVERDE Francisco Javier ESP 113 2/ 585 2 FRIBERG Jonathan SWE 116

ABERNETHY G (USA) 115 SCHAFF K (USA) 115

GOLD

SCHAFF K (USA) 120 WR SCHAFF K (USA)

FANTI L (ITA) 114

FRIBERG J (SWE)

SILVER

112 FRIBERG J (SWE) 115 FRIBERG J (SWE)

ABERNETHY G (USA) 119

BRONZE

ABERNETHY G (USA)

FANTI L (ITA) 116

Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM073000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:32 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 120 SCHAFF Kristofer USA Rzeszow (POL) 6 MAR 2009

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round

1/ 586 1 ABERNETHY Garrett USA - BYE

17/ 567 17 BOZHKO Mykhaylo UKR 112 16/ 569 16 SARAFIDIS KONSTANTINOS GRE 116

9/ 578 9 CLELAND Ben USA 119 24/ 560 24 OZBOSTANCI MELIH TUR 113

25/ 559 25 COSKUN ALI RIZA TUR 110 8/ 579 8 DARUM Andreas DEN 116

5/ 580 5 SCHAFF Kristofer USA 118 28/ 544 28 SVEDAS Vilius LTU 106

21/ 562 21 ALVAREZ Miguel Angel ESP 110 12/ 574 12 KROGSHEDE Mads Juul DEN 115

13/ 571 13 USENMEZ BURAK TUR 117 20/ 564 20 PODOLSKIY Anton RUS 108

29/ 543 29 LIPINSKI Jakub POL 107 4/ 583 4 POLIDORI Jacopo ITA 116

3/ 585 3 FANTI Luca ITA 117 30/ 540 30 DZIUBA VALENTIN UKR 109

19/ 565 19 AGUADO Luis Miguel ESP 113 14/ 570 14 FRIESE Nicklas DEN 117

11/ 575 11 MARBACHER Kevin SUI 115 22/ 562 22 GALE Jesse AUS 113

27/ 552 27 GAWRYS Aleksander POL 113 6/ 579 6 DI BENEDETTO Luca ITA 119

7/ 579 7 VALVERDE Francisco Javier ESP 115 26/ 555 26 GORCZYCA BARTOSZ POL 111

23/ 560 23 RUDAZ Kenny SUI 114 10/ 577 10 RINCHINO Chingese RUS 112

15/ 569 15 ANDREASSEN MAGNUS FRO 118 18/ 566 18 VORONKOV Vladislav RUS 114

31/ 509 31 KARDASH Ihor UKR 110 2/ 585 2 FRIBERG Jonathan SWE 114 ABERNETHY G (USA) 117

ABERNETHY G (USA)

115 T10 SARAFIDIS K (GRE) 113

CLELAND B (USA) 116

DARUM A (DEN)

115 T9 DARUM A (DEN) 117

SCHAFF K (USA) 114 T10;10

SCHAFF K (USA)

117 KROGSHEDE MJ (DEN) 114 T10;9

USENMEZ B (TUR) 113

POLIDORI J (ITA)

112 POLIDORI J (ITA) 116

FANTI L (ITA) 114

FANTI L (ITA)

116 FRIESE N (DEN) 113

MARBACHER K (SUI) 115 T9;10;10

MARBACHER K (SUI)

114 DI BENEDETTO L (ITA) 115 T9;10;9

VALVERDE FJ (ESP) 112 T10;10

VALVERDE FJ (ESP)

113 RUDAZ K (SUI) 112 T10;9

ANDREASSEN M (FRO) 115

FRIBERG J (SWE)

116 FRIBERG J (SWE) 116

Legend: Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM073000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:33 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 119 PRIEUR Marion FRA Nimes (FRA) 16 JAN 2005

RR Rank / Bk NOC

Name Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

Score No Code GOLD
1/ 583 1 NICELY Kendal USA 115
9/ 560 9 CAVALLERI Giulia ITA 112
12/ 556 12 KOLAREK MATEA CRO 114
4/ 570 4 FRASSON Sara ITA 112
3/ 577 3 PRUITTE Samantha USA 114
11/ 557 11 CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana RUS 115
7/ 563 7 NIETO TALADRIZ Clara ESP 113 T10
2/ 581 2 KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina RUS 113 T9

CHERKASHNEVA S (RUS)

SILVER

NICELY K (USA)

KOLAREK M (CRO) 110

BRONZE

NIETO TALADRIZ C (ESP)

NIETO TALADRIZ C (ESP)

114

Legend: Bk No Back Number RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARW073000_C75B 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:27 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL
FRI
6 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 12 Arrows: 119 PRIEUR Marion FRA Nimes (FRA) 16 JAN 2005

RR Rank / Bk NOC 1/16 1/8

Name Quarterfinals

Score No Code Elimin. Round Elimin. Round
1/ 583 1 NICELY Kendal USA NICELY K (USA)
- BYE 115 NICELY K (USA)
115
17/ 486 17 MACHAJSKA Ewelina POL 98 OLESEK M (POL)
16/ 541 16 OLESEK MAGDALENA POL 107 109
9/ 560 9 CAVALLERI Giulia ITA CAVALLERI G (ITA)
- BYE 112 CAVALLERI G (ITA)
112
- BYE LANCE S (USA)
8/ 562 8 LANCE Sarah USA 111
5/ 566 5 MOSKALENKO Yuliya UKR MOSKALENKO Y (UKR)
- BYE 112 T9 KOLAREK M (CRO)
114
- BYE KOLAREK M (CRO)
12/ 556 12 KOLAREK MATEA CRO 112 T10
13/ 555 13 BOGGIATTO Debora ITA BOGGIATTO D (ITA)
- BYE 113 FRASSON S (ITA)
112
- BYE FRASSON S (ITA)
4/ 570 4 FRASSON Sara ITA 116
3/ 577 3 PRUITTE Samantha USA PRUITTE S (USA)
- BYE 114 PRUITTE S (USA)
114
- BYE SZALANSKA K (POL)
14/ 550 14 SZALANSKA KATARZYNA POL 111
11/ 557 11 CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana RUS CHERKASHNEVA S (RUS)
- BYE 112 CHERKASHNEVA S (RUS)
115
- BYE ARTEMOVA A (RUS)
6/ 565 6 ARTEMOVA Anna RUS 111
7/ 563 7 NIETO TALADRIZ Clara ESP NIETO TALADRIZ C (ESP)
- BYE 113 NIETO TALADRIZ C (ESP)
113 T10
- BYE OLAISEN M (NOR)
10/ 559 10 OLAISEN Marit NOR 107
15/ 548 15 DYAKOVA Viktoriya UKR DYAKOVA V (UKR)
- BYE 110 KOROBEYNIKOVA E (RUS)
113 T9
- BYE KOROBEYNIKOVA E (RUS)
2/ 581 2 KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina RUS 115
Legend: Bk No Back Number Elimin. Elimination RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARW073000_C75A 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:27 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 238 UKR-UKRAINE Izmir (TUR) 15 MAR 2007

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/8 Elimination Round 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1760 GBR -GREAT BRITAIN
1A PEART Michael
1B TERRY Simon
1C WILLS Alan
- BYE
9/ 1724 RUS -RUSSIAN FED.
9A BADENOV Bair
9B MALISHEVSKIY Leonid
9C TSYREMPILOV Biligto
8/ 1728 JPN -JAPAN
8A MAEDA Takashi
8B WAKINO Tomokazu
8C YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki
5/ 1740 ESP -SPAIN
5A GOMEZ Andres
5B MORILLO Daniel
5C RIERA Raul
12/ 1696 BUL -BULGARIA
12A HRISTOV Hristo
12B HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev
12C MITSOV Martin
13/ 1687 CZE -CZECH REPUBLIC
13A BULIR Martin
13B HAMOR Martin
13C JURAK Pavel
4/ 1743 ITA -ITALY
4A FRANGILLI Michele
4B NESPOLI Mauro
4C TONELLI Amedeo
3/ 1747 MEX -MEXICO
3A LASTRA Rodrigo
3B SERRANO Juan Rene
3C VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo
14/ 1687 ISR -ISRAEL
14A GOFMAN Natan
14B MATZKIN Guy
14C SCHALGI Nir
11/ 1710 TUR -TURKEY
11A AGDERE Bahadir
11B ERGIN Goktug
11C KARACAM Mustafa Sahin
6/ 1738 POL -POLAND
6A DOBROWOLSKI Rafal
6B GOLY Damian
6C PROC Jacek
7/ 1731 UKR -UKRAINE
7A HAVELKO Yuriy
7B LOVCHYKOV Dmytro
7C TARANENKO Maksim
10/ 1710 FIN -FINLAND
10A HATAVA Matti
10B MANSUKOSKI Antti
10C VIRTANEN Aki
- BYE
2/ 1752 USA -USA
2A ELLISON Brady
2B HOLMES Staten
2C WUNDERLE Victor

ARM470000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:27 Page 1/1

GREAT BRITAIN 235
230 GREAT BRITAIN 234 T25
229 RUSSIAN FED. 230
230 ITALY 227
226 SPAIN 231
225 ITALY 234 T29
226 ITALY 232 GOLD
USA
230
226 MEXICO 232
223 MEXICO 230
233 POLAND 230
231 USA 233 ITALY SILVER
225 UKRAINE 227
USA 233 USA 234 GREAT BRITAIN 232 MEXICO 236 MEXICO BRONZE
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 235 UKR-UKRAINE Torino (ITA) 7 MAR 2008

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/8 Elimination Round 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1731 GER 1A 1B 1C -GERMANY POSSNER Susanne RICHTER Elena WINTER Karina - BYE
9/ 8/ 1667 1692 TUR -TURKEY 9A KAYA Selma 9B LUKLUOGLU Begul 9C OKTEM Cigdem POL -POLAND8A CWIENCZEK Malgorzata 8B LESNIAK Natalia 8C MOSPINEK Justyna
5/ 1707 RUS 5A 5B 5C -RUSSIAN FED. ERDYNIYEVA Natalya OBODOEVA Sanzhi PEROVA Ksenia - BYE
- BYE
4/ 1712 JPN 4A 4B 4C -JAPAN HAYAKAWA Nami NISHIMURA Saho YATAGAI Shizue
3/ 1728 UKR 3A 3B 3C -UKRAINE DOBRYEVA Galyna KOVAL Victoriya KUSHNIRUK Olena - BYE
11/ 6/ 1637 1701 USA -USA 11A GRANVILLE Kari Jill 11B HARRINGTON Anna 11C MILLER Stephanie MEX -MEXICO6A AVITIA Mariana 6B ORTA Itzel 6C ROMAN Aida
7/ 10/ 1694 1639 ESP -SPAIN 7A BUITRON Gema 7B CABRERO Beatriz 7C FOULON Magali GBR -GREAT BRITAIN10A BURGESS Charlotte 10B DOWNIE Emma 10C PRIESTMAN Vladlena
- BYE
2/ 1729 ITA -ITALY 2A LIONETTI Pia Carmen 2B TONETTA Elena 2C VALEEVA Natalia

ARW470000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:26 Page 1/1

GERMANY 231
220 GERMANY 228
225 POLAND 230
GERMANY 222
RUSSIAN FED. 222
RUSSIAN FED. 218
JAPAN 217 GOLD
ITALY
UKRAINE 234
226 UKRAINE 227 T28
224 USA 227
227 ITALY 225 GERMANY SILVER
209 SPAIN 227 T29
ITALY 227 T30 ITALY 227 T29 RUSSIAN FED. 227 UKRAINE 225 RUSSIAN FED. BRONZE
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 240 USA-USA Rzeszow (POL) 8 MAR 2009

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/8 Elimination Round 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1782 USA -USA
1A BEAUBOUEF Chance
1B BROADWATER Jesse
1C GELLENTHIEN Braden
- BYE
9/ 1738 POL -POLAND
9A POMORSKI Tomasz
9B SZEMIOT Marcin
9C WOJTKOWIAK Konrad
8/ 1742 SUI -SWITZERLAND
8A FUMEAUX Gregoire
8B HOFER Patrizio
8C PRUDENTE Robert
5/ 1756 ESP -SPAIN
5A CANALEJAS Victor
5B CATALAN Jose Ignacio
5C RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria
12/ 1721 UKR -UKRAINE
12A NAZAR PAVLO
12B SOKOLOV Oleksandr
12C TURUNIN PETRO
13/ 1716 TUR -TURKEY
13A ELMAAGACLI DEMIR
13B TUNA Serkan
13C YELKANAT Ahmet
4/ 1759 ITA -ITALY
4A LODETTI Alessandro
4B PAGNI Sergio
4C TOSCO Antonio
3/ 1768 GBR -GREAT BRITAIN
3A BINGHAM James
3B BUSBY Duncan
3C RIKUNENKO Andrew
14/ 1704 LTU -LITHUANIA
14A BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas
14B DENISOVAS Valerijus
14C SIGAUSKAS Vladas
11/ 1723 SRB -SERBIA
11A MATIC Slobodan
11B MIOKOVIC Danilo
11C UROSEVIC Ljubisa
6/ 1747 DEN -DENMARK
6A BANG Jan
6B DAMSBO Martin
6C JOHANNESEN Torben
7/ 1744 RUS -RUSSIAN FED.
7A FEDOSOV Vladimir
7B SILAKOV Vladimir
7C VOLKOV Maxin
10/ 1732 FIN -FINLAND
10A HAAVISTO Jari
10B HUMALAJOKI Aulis
10C JARVENPAA Marko
15/ 1704 GRE -GREECE
15A KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos
15B KOUMERTAS Stavros
15C PEPPAS Dimitrios
2/ 1775 FRA -FRANCE
2A BRASSEUR Sebastien
2B DELOCHE Pierre Julien
2C GENET Dominique

ARM471000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:27 Page 1/1

USA 234
228 USA 234
234 SWITZERLAND 230
233 USA 240 WR
232 SPAIN 235
230 SPAIN 233
237 ITALY 231 GOLD
USA
DNS GREAT BRITAIN 236
225 GREAT BRITAIN 233
234 DENMARK 235
228 GREAT BRITAIN 232 GREAT BRITAIN SILVER
230 FINLAND 232
230 236 FRANCE 237 FRANCE 231 SPAIN 230 FRANCE 231 FRANCE BRONZE
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 236 USA-USA Rzeszow (POL) 7 MAR 2009

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/8 Elimination Round 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1754 USA -USA 1A ANSCHUTZ Erika 1B HAMM (ZORN) Mary 1C LARSON Holly - BYE
9/ 8/ 5/ 1552 1666 1705 UKR -UKRAINE 9A BURDEYNA Nataliya 9B SOBKO MARIA 9C ZHADOVETS OLENA POL -POLAND8A AUSTYN Joanna 8B CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA 8C STANIECZEK Anna ESP -SPAIN 5A BENITO Julia 5B CERNUDA Dolores 5C GARCIA Elena - BYE
4/ 3/ 1722 1723 - BYE ITA -ITALY 4A LONGO Laura 4B SALVI Eugenia 4C SOLATO Giorgia GBR -GREAT BRITAIN 3A BINGHAM Rikki 3B HOLDERNESS Lucy 3C HUNT Nicky - BYE
6/ 7/ 1701 1682 - BYE TUR -TURKEY 6A ATICI Melike 6B SULUN ESRA 6C UYSAL Sevinc FIN -FINLAND 7A JARVENPAA Erja 7B LAURILA Anne 7C MAKKONEN Susanna - BYE
2/ 1738 RUS 2A 2B 2C - BYE -RUSSIAN FED. GONCHAROVA Sofia KAZANTSEVA Anna LOGINOVA Albina
USA 236 WR
210 USA 235
221 POLAND 221
USA 232
SPAIN 225
ITALY 228
ITALY 227 GOLD
USA
GREAT BRITAIN 227
GREAT BRITAIN 230 T30
TURKEY 226
GREAT BRITAIN 226 SILVER
GREAT BRITAIN
FINLAND 222
RUSSIAN FED. 230 RUSSIAN FED. 230 T28 ITALY 229 RUSSIAN FED. 228 ITALY BRONZE
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 233 UKR-UKRAINE Izmir (TUR) 15 MAR 2007

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/8 Elimination Round 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1720 UKR 1A 1B 1C -UKRAINE IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy KOMONYUK Vitaliy MARCHENKO Yevhen - BYE
9/ 8/ 1681 1694 CZE -CZECH REPUBLIC 9A HUDEC Miroslav 9B MELUZIN Ondrej 9C PERTLIK Filip RUS -RUSSIAN FED.8A CHULDUM Artysh 8B GOMBOEV Kheshegto 8C TSYDENOV Chingis
5/ 12/ 1699 1639 GER -GERMANY 5A MAYR Camilo 5B NESEMANN Simon 5C WACHSMUTH Markus GBR -GREAT BRITAIN12A BARBER Thomas 12B FISHER Jamie 12C NESBITT Mark
- BYE
4/ 1699 POL -POLAND 4A JAWORSKI Maciej 4B NESKA Jacek 4C NOWAK Piotr
3/ 1704 TPE 3A 3B 3C -CHINESE TAIPEI KAO Hao-Wen PENG Shih-Cheng YU Hao-Chun - BYE
11/ 6/ 1642 1698 NOR -NORWAY 11A BURHOL Simen 11B FURNES Christoffer 11C RISINGGAARD Vetle BEL -BELGIUM6A BITTERS Jan 6B DENIS Ivan 6C WOUTERS Jurgen
7/ 10/ 1697 1669 TUR -TURKEY 7A BOZLAR FATIH 7B CINAR SERMET 7C YILMAZ YAGIZ USA -USA10A BLAKLEY Forrest 10B HENSLIN Aaron 10C NGUYEN Haiyang
- BYE
2/ 1711 ITA -ITALY 2A GIORI Lorenzo 2B MELOTTO Luca 2C PAOLETTA Matteo
UKRAINE 232
221 UKRAINE 232
225 RUSSIAN FED. 226
218 UKRAINE 233
216 GERMANY 228
GERMANY 215
POLAND 222 GOLD
UKRAINE
CHINESE TAIPEI 228
226 CHINESE TAIPEI 226
229 BELGIUM 221
234 WR CHINESE TAIPEI 226 CHINESE TAIPEI SILVER
229 TURKEY 213
ITALY 234 WR ITALY 223 GERMANY 225 T28 ITALY 225 T29 ITALY BRONZE
Legend: No Number Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows WR World Record
OFFICIAL
ARM472000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:27 Page 1/1
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 231 UKR-UKRAINE Torino (ITA) 7 MAR 2008

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/8 Elimination Round 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1709 UKR 1A 1B 1C -UKRAINE DUBAS Iryna SICHENIKOVA Lidiia ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya - BYE
9/ 8/ 5/ 1568 1576 1652 USA -USA 9A DeBORD Kayla 9B STOVER Holly 9C TRAFFORD Heather GBR -GREAT BRITAIN8A HARWOOD Catherine 8B SMITH Sarah 8C STEWART Hannah GER -GERMANY 5A EICHHORN Anne 5B RODE Julia 5C VIEHMEIER Isabel - BYE
4/ 3/ 1656 1672 - BYE POL -POLAND 4A BARAKONSKA Milena 4B KAMINSKA Joanna 4C WYCZECHOWSKA Paula TPE -CHINESE TAIPEI 3A TENG Chia-Hui 3B TUNG Chiu-Hsin 3C WANG Hsuan-Ya - BYE
6/ 7/ 1641 1626 - BYE TUR -TURKEY 6A AKTUNA AYBUKE 6B AZNEVI CANSIN 6C TOZER OZGE ITA -ITALY 7A FILIPPI Gloria 7B GRILLO Deborah 7C SARDELLA Eleonora - BYE
2/ 1692 RUS 2A 2B 2C - BYE -RUSSIAN FED. BOMBOEVA Anna DOBYCHINA Alena SEGINA Tatiana

ARW472000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:26 Page 1/1

UKRAINE 230
206 UKRAINE 224
195 USA 212
POLAND 226
GERMANY 221
POLAND 225
POLAND 228 GOLD
POLAND
CHINESE TAIPEI 226
CHINESE TAIPEI 225
TURKEY 220
RUSSIAN FED. 217 SILVER
RUSSIAN FED.
ITALY 220
RUSSIAN FED. 227 RUSSIAN FED. 228 UKRAINE 228 CHINESE TAIPEI 224 UKRAINE BRONZE
INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 236 SUI-SWITZERLAND Torino (ITA) 7 MAR 2008

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1747 8/ 1616 5/ 1706 4/ 1707 3/ 1723 6/ 1690 7/ 1650 2/ 1744 ITA -ITALY 1A DI BENEDETTO Luca 1B FANTI Luca 1C POLIDORI Jacopo UKR -UKRAINE8A BOZHKO Mykhaylo 8B DZIUBA VALENTIN 8C KARDASH Ihor ESP -SPAIN 5A AGUADO Luis Miguel 5B ALVAREZ Miguel Angel 5C VALVERDE Francisco Javier RUS -RUSSIAN FED.4A PODOLSKIY Anton 4B RINCHINO Chingese 4C VORONKOV Vladislav DEN -DENMARK 3A DARUM Andreas 3B FRIESE Nicklas 3C KROGSHEDE Mads Juul TUR -TURKEY6A COSKUN ALI RIZA 6B OZBOSTANCI MELIH 6C USENMEZ BURAK POL -POLAND 7A GAWRYS Aleksander 7B GORCZYCA BARTOSZ 7C LIPINSKI Jakub USA -USA2A ABERNETHY Garrett 2B CLELAND Ben 2C SCHAFF Kristofer 230 218 229 223 213 222 220 235 ITALY 235 SPAIN 227 TURKEY 222 USA 232 ITALY 234 T30 USA 234 T29 ITALY GOLD USA SILVER
SPAIN 228 TURKEY 223 BRONZE SPAIN

ARM473000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:27 Page 1/1

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY
JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
SAT
7 MAR 2009

RESULT BRACKETS

World Record 24 Arrows: 232 RUS-RUSSIAN FED. Izmir (TUR) 16 OCT 2006

Ranking Round NOC Name FITA World Ranking 1/4 Elimination Round Semifinals Finals
Rank/ Score Back No
1/ 1722 USA -USA 1A LANCE Sarah 1B NICELY Kendal 1C PRUITTE Samantha - BYE USA 228
5/ 1114 4/ 1577 3/ 1685 UKR -UKRAINE 5A DYAKOVA Viktoriya 5B MOSKALENKO Yuliya 5C SHKLIAR Kseniya POL -POLAND 4A MACHAJSKA Ewelina 4B OLESEK MAGDALENA 4C SZALANSKA KATARZYNA ITA -ITALY 3A BOGGIATTO Debora 3B CAVALLERI Giulia 3C FRASSON Sara - BYE DNS POLAND 213 ITALY 222 USA 228 USA GOLD
- BYE RUSSIAN FED. 225
2/ 1703 RUS -RUSSIAN FED. 2A ARTEMOVA Anna 2B CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana 2C KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina RUSSIAN FED. 228 RUSSIAN FED. SILVER
POLAND 208 ITALY BRONZE ITALY

ARW473000_C75C 1.0 Report Created SUN 8 MAR 2009 19:26 Page 1/1

224

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev BUL 580 / 22 114 116 118 119 116 T10;10
2 DOBROWOLSKI Rafal POL 588 / 4 117 117 120 119 116 T10;9
3 VALLADONT Jean-Charles FRA 584 / 9 117 116 118 117 116 T9;10;10
4 GOLY Damian POL 572 / 31 116 117 116 117 116 T9;10;9
5 PIGEAUD Damien FRA 583 / 14 115 118 117
6 TERRY Simon GBR 593 / 1 118 119 116 9;2
7 PROC Jacek POL 578 / 23 114 117 116 8;4
8 YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki JPN 584 / 12 115 112 115
9 BADENOV Bair RUS 581 / 17 119 118
10 PEART Michael GBR 583 / 13 116 117 11;0
11 ELLISON Brady USA 588 / 2 119 117 9;3
12 TONELLI Amedeo ITA 586 / 7 120 116 8;4
12 VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo MEX 586 / 8 116 116 8;4
14 NESPOLI Mauro ITA 581 / 17 116 114 7;4
14 SYMMANS Damian AUS 575 / 27 115 114 7;4
16 MORILLO Daniel ESP 587 / 5 116 109
17 KARACAM Mustafa Sahin TUR 578 / 24 117 9;3
17 POPPENBORG Rafael GER 572 / 32 117 9;3
19 HOLMES Staten USA 582 / 16 116 8;4
19 TARANENKO Maksim UKR 575 / 26 116 8;4
21 TSYREMPILOV Biligto RUS 574 / 29 115 8;3
21 WUNDERLE Victor USA 582 / 15 115 8;3
23 ERGIN Goktug TUR 574 / 30 115 7;5
23 FRANGILLI Michele ITA 576 / 25 115 7;5
23 SERRANO Juan Rene MEX 580 / 20 115 7;5
26 HARTMANN Daniel GER 584 / 10 114 7;4
27 GOMEZ Andres ESP 588 / 2 114 6;6
28 LASTRA Rodrigo MEX 581 / 19 113 6;5
29 HAVELKO Yuriy UKR 586 / 6 113 5;7
30 VAN DEN BOGAART Hennie NED 580 / 21 112
31 WILLS Alan GBR 584 / 10 111
32 DORNHOFER Heribert AUT 575 / 28 110
33 MAEDA Takashi JPN 572 / 33
34 BULIR Martin CZE 572 / 34
35 WAKINO Tomokazu JPN 572 / 35
36 AAVER Siim EST 571 / 36
37 VIRTANEN Aki FIN 571 / 37
38 MANSUKOSKI Antti FIN 570 / 38
39 HRISTOV Hristo BUL 570 / 39
40 LOVCHYKOV Dmytro UKR 570 / 40
41 MALISHEVSKIY Leonid RUS 569 / 41
42 HATAVA Matti FIN 569 / 42
43 JURAK Pavel CZE 568 / 43
44 CIORNEI DANIEL ROU 566 / 44
45 RIERA Raul ESP 565 / 45
46 STRUKELJ Kresimir CRO 565 / 46
47 SANTOS Paulo EST 564 / 47
48 MATZKIN Guy ISR 564 / 48
49 GOFMAN Natan ISR 564 / 49
50 SCHALGI Nir ISR 559 / 50
51 AGDERE Bahadir TUR 558 / 51
52 KOSY Nandor HUN 557 / 52
53 DOVMALYAN Grigor ARM 554 / 53
54 PAULAUSKAS Saulius LTU 550 / 54
55 PETROSYAN Hovanes ARM 548 / 55
56 AAMAAS Njaal NOR 547 / 56
57 HAMOR Martin CZE 547 / 57
58 MITSOV Martin BUL 546 / 58
Legend: Rk Rank RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL - ranking criteria corrected
ARM070000_C74A 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:14 Page 1/1
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 WINTER Karina GER 585 / 4 116 113 115 118 114
2 VALEEVA Natalia ITA 591 / 2 117 118 118 118 113
3 SCHUH Berengere FRA 592 / 1 WR 117 115 117 116 115
4 HAYAKAWA Nami JPN 588 / 3 115 118 119 116 114
5 KUSHNIRUK Olena UKR 576 / 10 114 117 115
6 AVITIA Mariana MEX 574 / 12 115 116 113
7 HURKMANS Coby NED 583 / 6 117 116 112
8 ROMAN Aida MEX 562 / 25 116 115 110
9 LIONETTI Pia Carmen ITA 567 / 19 116 118
10 CABRERO Beatriz ESP 566 / 22 116 113 6;5
11 KOVAL Victoriya UKR 579 / 8 112 113 5;7
11 OBODOEVA Sanzhi RUS 570 / 16 115 113 5;7
13 ERDYNIYEVA Natalya RUS 582 / 7 113 112 6;5
14 BURGESS Charlotte GBR 567 / 18 113 112 5;6
15 NISHIMURA Saho JPN 583 / 5 118 110 5;5
16 LUKLUOGLU Begul TUR 566 / 20 116 110 5;4
17 POSSNER Susanne GER 575 / 11 115 8;3
18 MOSPINEK Justyna POL 579 / 8 115 7;5
19 DE GIULI Valentine SUI 558 / 30 114 7;4
20 DOBRYEVA Galyna UKR 573 / 13 114 6;6
21 FOULON Magali ESP 566 / 21 113 7;3
22 BANCILA Simona ROU 555 / 31 113 6;5
23 PEROVA Ksenia RUS 555 / 32 112 5;6
24 BUITRON Gema ESP 562 / 26 112 4;8
25 RICHTER Elena GER 571 / 14 111 6;4
25 TONETTA Elena ITA 571 / 15 111 6;4
27 CWIENCZEK Malgorzata POL 559 / 28 111 4;6
28 MILLER Stephanie USA 559 / 29 110
29 PRIESTMAN Vladlena GBR 561 / 27 108 5;4
30 JEPPSSON Jenny SWE 564 / 24 108 4;4
31 PREIMANN Anneli EST 568 / 17 106 3;6
32 ORTA Itzel MEX 565 / 23 106 3;4
33 LESNIAK Natalia POL 554 / 33
34 OKTEM Cigdem TUR 552 / 34
35 BEZAULT Celine FRA 552 / 35
36 MITKINA Plamena BUL 551 / 36
37 BELLINGOVA Terezie CZE 550 / 37
38 KAYA Selma TUR 549 / 38
39 GRANVILLE Kari Jill USA 546 / 39
40 YATAGAI Shizue JPN 541 / 40
41 DIELEN Nathalie SUI 540 / 41
42 VANG ANNIKA FRO 536 / 42
43 VINCIBROVA MARTINA CZE 532 / 43
44 HARRINGTON Anna USA 532 / 44
45 BARANAUSKAITE Lina LTU 531 / 45
46 DOWNIE Emma GBR 511 / 46
47 MORAG MAYA ISR 497 / 47
Legend: Rk Rank RR Ranking Round WR World Record
OFFICIAL - ranking criteria corrected
ARW070000_C74A 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:26 Page 1/1
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals

1 BEAUBOUEF Chance USA 593 / 5 117 120 119 120 120 2 BROADWATER Jesse USA 595 / 2 119 119 119 119 117 3 GENET Dominique FRA 596 / 1 114 119 118 117 117 4 TOSCO Antonio ITA 592 / 6 119 119 114 116 116 5 DAMSBO Martin DEN 591 / 8 119 117 117 9;3 5 DELOCHE Pierre Julien FRA 592 / 6 119 116 117 9;3 7 FEDOSOV Vladimir RUS 582 / 28 119 117 115 8 BINGHAM James GBR 587 / 12 116 118 114 9 BRASSEUR Sebastien FRA 587 / 12 118 119

10 BUSBY Duncan GBR 594 / 3 119 117 9;3

10 ELZINGA Peter NED 591 / 8 119 117 9;3

12 COGHLAN Patrick AUS 589 / 10 117 116 8;4

12 PAGNI Sergio ITA 588 / 11 117 116 8;4

14 BODLAJ Domagoj CRO 585 / 20 117 115 7;5

14 RIKUNENKO Andrew GBR 587 / 12 118 115 7;5

16 CATALAN Jose Ignacio ESP 587 / 12 117 114

17 GELLENTHIEN Braden USA 594 / 3 118 10;2

17 HOFER Patrizio SUI 583 / 26 118 10;2

17 LUNDIN Morgan SWE 586 / 18 118 10;2

17 RESSAR Evert EST 581 / 31 118 10;2

17 SITAR Dejan SLO 586 / 17 118 10;2

22 BOE Morten NOR 585 / 20 117

23 GIDENSKOLD Carl-Henrik SWE 586 / 19 116 8;4

23 RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria ESP 582 / 28 116 8;4

23 TRILLUS Dietmar CAN 583 / 27 116 8;4

26 CANALEJAS Victor ESP 587 / 12 115 7;5

26 MIOKOVIC Danilo SRB 582 / 28 115 7;5

26 VAN ELVEN Cedric BEL 584 / 25 115 7;5

26 VERDEYEN Luc BEL 585 / 20 115 7;5

30 VOLKOV Maxin RUS 584 / 23 114

31 BANG Jan DEN 581 / 32 113 5;7

31 FUMEAUX Gregoire SUI 584 / 23 113 5;7

33 POMORSKI Tomasz POL 581 / 33

34 JARVENPAA Marko FIN 580 / 34

34 WOJTKOWIAK Konrad POL 580 / 34

36 LODETTI Alessandro ITA 579 / 36

37 UROSEVIC Ljubisa SRB 579 / 37

38 SILAKOV Vladimir RUS 578 / 38

39 ELMAAGACLI DEMIR TUR 577 / 39

40 SZEMIOT Marcin POL 577 / 40

41 HAAVISTO Jari FIN 577 / 41

42 JOHANNESEN Torben DEN 575 / 42

42 PRUDENTE Robert SUI 575 / 42

42 YOTOV Ivan BUL 575 / 42

45 HUMALAJOKI Aulis FIN 575 / 45

46 SIGAUSKAS Vladas LTU 574 / 46

47 GARCIA Eduardo MEX 574 / 47

47 NAZAR PAVLO UKR 574 / 47

49 TURUNIN PETRO UKR 574 / 49

50 SOKOLOV Oleksandr UKR 573 / 50

51 KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos GRE 571 / 51

51 TUNA Serkan TUR 571 / 51

53 PEPPAS Dimitrios GRE 570 / 53

54 DENISOVAS Valerijus LTU 568 / 54

55 YELKANAT Ahmet TUR 568 / 55

56 KUDO Katsuhiro JPN 567 / 56

57 KOUMERTAS Stavros GRE 563 / 57

58 BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas LTU 562 / 58

59 MATIC Slobodan SRB 562 / 59

60 REITMEIER Filip CZE 555 / 60

61 PALOVANDOV Ghenadie MDA 529 / 61

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY RECURVE MEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR RECURVE MEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR RECURVE WOMEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR COMPOUND MEN'S TEAM INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY JUNIOR COMPOUND WOMEN'S TEAM
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 HAMM (ZORN) Mary USA 587 / 1 117 120 118 117 120
2 LARSON Holly USA 585 / 2 116 116 115 117 114
3 ANSCHUTZ Erika USA 582 / 3 116 117 116 115 117 T10;10;9*
4 HOLDERNESS Lucy GBR 575 / 12 113 118 116 113 117 T10;10;9
5 BABININA Jelena LTU 575 / 12 114 118 116
6 LEBECQUE Pascale FRA 579 / 5 115 114 114
7 GONCHAROVA Sofia RUS 578 / 7 117 116 113 6;5
8 SOEMOD Camilla DEN 576 / 9 114 115 113 5;7
9 HUNT Nicky GBR 572 / 16 113 118
10 SALVI Eugenia ITA 578 / 8 116 115
11 BURDEYNA Nataliya UKR 574 / 14 117 114
12 CERNUDA Dolores ESP 569 / 22 114 113 5;7
12 LOGINOVA Albina RUS 579 / 5 116 113 5;7
14 SOLATO Giorgia ITA 573 / 15 114 112 5;6
15 KAZANTSEVA Anna RUS 581 / 4 114 112 4;8
16 ATICI Melike TUR 569 / 23 112 111
17 LONGO Laura ITA 571 / 19 116
18 GALE Sherry AUS 565 / 28 115 7;5
18 LAURILA Anne FIN 560 / 32 115 7;5
20 BENITO Julia ESP 569 / 21 114 6;6
20 BUDEN Ivana CRO 561 / 31 114 6;6
20 GARCIA Elena ESP 567 / 25 114 6;6
20 HONDA Yumiko JPN 571 / 18 114 6;6
24 SULUN ESRA TUR 570 / 20 113 5;7
24 SVENSEN June NOR 568 / 24 113 5;7
26 HEIJNEN Wilma NED 576 / 9 112 4;8
26 UYSAL Sevinc TUR 562 / 29 112 4;8
26 WILLEMS Gladys BEL 572 / 16 112 4;8
29 BINGHAM Rikki GBR 576 / 9 111
30 ZORMAN Tanja CRO 566 / 26 110 3;8
31 MAKKONEN Susanna FIN 566 / 26 110 2;10
31 MARCEN Maja SLO 561 / 30 110 2;10
33 STANIECZEK Anna POL 560 / 33
34 JARVENPAA Erja FIN 556 / 34
35 CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA POL 553 / 35
36 AUSTYN Joanna POL 553 / 36
37 JAATMA Maarika EST 553 / 37
38 TZANOGLOU Polymnia GRE 552 / 38
39 SOLBAKKEN Wenche NOR 552 / 39
40 ZHADOVETS OLENA UKR 552 / 40
41 SOBKO MARIA UKR 426 / 41
Legend: * Closest to centre Rk Rank RR Ranking Round Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL - ranking criteria corrected
ARW071000_C74A 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:27 Page 1/1
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 DENIS Ivan BEL 580 / 4 119 114 116 116 117
2 MELOTTO Luca ITA 569 / 14 117 117 116 116 114
3 RISINGGAARD Vetle NOR 582 / 1 115 117 116 113 113
4 MARCU RAZVAN ROU 576 / 7 114 117 115 112 108
5 GIORI Lorenzo ITA 574 / 8 116 118 116
6 PERTLIK Filip CZE 577 / 6 116 117 115
7 MARCHENKO Yevhen UKR 581 / 2 113 115 114 8;3
8 MAYR Camilo GER 578 / 5 117 117 114 8;2
9 BARBER Thomas GBR 569 / 16 111 116
10 YU Hao-Chun TPE 574 / 9 116 115
11 IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy UKR 581 / 3 119 114
12 KAO Hao-Wen TPE 573 / 12 114 112 6;4
13 MORKELIUNAS Ignas LTU 570 / 13 116 112 5;6
14 NESKA Jacek POL 573 / 10 111 111
15 BOZLAR FATIH TUR 568 / 18 114 110
16 GOMBOEV Kheshegto RUS 573 / 10 115 107
17 NOWAK Piotr POL 564 / 24 115 8;3
18 CINAR SERMET TUR 568 / 19 115 7;5
19 NGUYEN Haiyang USA 559 / 29 114 8;3
20 WACHSMUTH Markus GER 567 / 20 114 7;4
21 JAWORSKI Maciej POL 562 / 25 114 6;6
22 CHULDUM Artysh RUS 565 / 22 113
23 HENSLIN Aaron USA 569 / 15 112 8;2
24 KOMONYUK Vitaliy UKR 558 / 31 112 5;6
24 WOUTERS Jurgen BEL 559 / 27 112 5;6
24 YILMAZ YAGIZ TUR 561 / 26 112 5;6
27 NESBITT Mark GBR 565 / 23 110 7;2
28 BITTERS Jan BEL 559 / 28 110 4;6
28 PAOLETTA Matteo ITA 568 / 17 110 4;6
30 CURCHOD Alexandre SUI 557 / 32 109 4;6
31 BARANAUSKAS Adomas LTU 558 / 30 109 3;7
31 POPOVIC Luka SRB 566 / 21 109 3;7
33 PENG Shih-Cheng TPE 557 / 33
34 TSYDENOV Chingis RUS 556 / 34
35 ORLIC VEDRAN CRO 555 / 35
36 NESEMANN Simon GER 554 / 36
37 HUDEC Miroslav CZE 553 / 37
38 MELUZIN Ondrej CZE 551 / 38
39 TODOROV Teodor BUL 551 / 39
40 BACAC ADRIANO CRO 547 / 40
41 BLAKLEY Forrest USA 541 / 41
42 FURNES Christoffer NOR 538 / 42
43 BURHOL Simen NOR 522 / 43
44 LINSTER Sebastian HUN 514 / 44
45 PSARRAS Fotios GRE 510 / 45
46 FISHER Jamie GBR 505 / 46
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 KAMINSKA Joanna POL 542 / 24 115 112 116 114 112
2 BOMBOEVA Anna RUS 566 / 6 116 117 116 117 110
3 FILIPPI Gloria ITA 558 / 13 113 113 115 113 115
4 DUBAS Iryna UKR 578 / 2 115 116 113 116 110
5 JAGER Maja Buskbjerg DEN 576 / 3 116 116 115 8;3
6 SEGINA Tatiana RUS 582 / 1 115 113 115 7;5
7 WYCZECHOWSKA Paula POL 565 / 7 109 110 113
8 ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya UKR 567 / 5 115 114 109
9 AKTUNA AYBUKE TUR 551 / 17 108 112 7;4
10 BULIGA Olga MDA 560 / 11 114 112 6;4
11 TOZER OZGE TUR 560 / 12 114 112 4;8
12 TOMAT Najka SLO 553 / 15 111 111 5;5
12 WANG Hsuan-Ya TPE 574 / 4 112 111 5;5
14 FERNANDEZ Helena ESP 564 / 8 110 110
15 DOBYCHINA Alena RUS 544 / 23 111 109
16 CHORTI ARIADNI GRE 557 / 14 108 108
17 SICHENIKOVA Lidiia UKR 564 / 9 113
18 DeBORD Kayla USA 528 / 31 111 6;3
19 SHAHNAZARYAN Gohar ARM 524 / 32 111 5;5
20 VIEHMEIER Isabel GER 541 / 25 109 6;2
21 SARDELLA Eleonora ITA 548 / 20 109 4;5
22 PARNAT Reena EST 532 / 28 108
23 AZNEVI CANSIN TUR 530 / 29 107 3;7
24 STEWART Hannah GBR 530 / 30 107 1;9
25 STOVER Holly USA 540 / 26 106 4;3
26 TUNG Chiu-Hsin TPE 546 / 21 106 3;6
27 TENG Chia-Hui TPE 552 / 16 106 2;6
28 VASILYAN Nune ARM 546 / 22 105 5;1
29 BARAKONSKA Milena POL 549 / 18 105 2;5
30 SMITH Sarah GBR 533 / 27 104
31 EICHHORN Anne GER 562 / 10 103
32 RODE Julia GER 549 / 19 99
33 GRILLO Deborah ITA 520 / 33
34 HARWOOD Catherine GBR 513 / 34
35 TRAFFORD Heather USA 500 / 35
36 FORRAY ALINA IOANA ROU 494 / 36
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 SCHAFF Kristofer USA 580 / 5 118 114 117 120 WR 115
2 FRIBERG Jonathan SWE 585 / 2 114 116 116 115 112
3 ABERNETHY Garrett USA 586 / 1 BYE 117 115 115 119
4 FANTI Luca ITA 585 / 2 117 114 116 114 116
5 DARUM Andreas DEN 579 / 8 116 117 115
6 MARBACHER Kevin SUI 575 / 11 115 115 114
7 VALVERDE Francisco Javier ESP 579 / 7 115 112 113
8 POLIDORI Jacopo ITA 583 / 4 116 116 112
9 CLELAND Ben USA 578 / 9 119 116
10 ANDREASSEN MAGNUS FRO 569 / 15 118 115 7;5
10 DI BENEDETTO Luca ITA 579 / 6 119 115 7;5
12 KROGSHEDE Mads Juul DEN 574 / 12 115 114
13 FRIESE Nicklas DEN 570 / 14 117 113 5;7
13 SARAFIDIS KONSTANTINOS GRE 569 / 16 116 113 5;7
13 USENMEZ BURAK TUR 571 / 13 117 113 5;7
16 RUDAZ Kenny SUI 560 / 23 114 112
17 VORONKOV Vladislav RUS 566 / 18 114
18 GALE Jesse AUS 562 / 21 113 6;5
19 AGUADO Luis Miguel ESP 565 / 19 113 5;7
19 GAWRYS Aleksander POL 552 / 27 113 5;7
19 OZBOSTANCI MELIH TUR 560 / 24 113 5;7
22 BOZHKO Mykhaylo UKR 567 / 17 112 4;8
22 RINCHINO Chingese RUS 577 / 10 112 4;8
25 COSKUN ALI RIZA TUR 559 / 25 110 3;8
26 ALVAREZ Miguel Angel ESP 562 / 21 110 2;10
26 KARDASH Ihor UKR 509 / 31 110 2;10
28 DZIUBA VALENTIN UKR 540 / 30 109
29 PODOLSKIY Anton RUS 564 / 20 108
30 LIPINSKI Jakub POL 543 / 29 107
31 SVEDAS Vilius LTU 544 / 28 106
Legend: Rk Rank RR Ranking Round WR World Record
OFFICIAL - ranking criteria corrected
ARM073000_C74A 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:36 Page 1/1
Rk Name NOC Code RR Score / Rank Rounds
1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana RUS 557 / 11 BYE 112 115 113 116
2 NICELY Kendal USA 583 / 1 BYE 115 115 116 114
3 NIETO TALADRIZ Clara ESP 563 / 7 BYE 113 113 112 114
4 KOLAREK MATEA CRO 556 / 12 BYE 112 114 114 110
5 PRUITTE Samantha USA 577 / 3 BYE 114 114
6 KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina RUS 581 / 2 BYE 115 113
7 CAVALLERI Giulia ITA 560 / 9 BYE 112 112 5;6
8 FRASSON Sara ITA 570 / 4 BYE 116 112 4;8
9 BOGGIATTO Debora ITA 555 / 13 BYE 113
10 MOSKALENKO Yuliya UKR 566 / 5 BYE 112
11 ARTEMOVA Anna RUS 565 / 6 BYE 111 4;7
11 LANCE Sarah USA 562 / 8 BYE 111 4;7
13 SZALANSKA KATARZYNA POL 550 / 14 BYE 111 3;9
14 DYAKOVA Viktoriya UKR 548 / 15 BYE 110
15 OLESEK MAGDALENA POL 541 / 16 107 109
16 OLAISEN Marit NOR 559 / 10 BYE 107
17 MACHAJSKA Ewelina POL 486 / 17 98
18 SHKLIAR Kseniya UKR DNS 0
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 USA - USA 2A ELLISON Brady 1752 / -BYE233 234 233
2B HOLMES Staten
2C WUNDERLE Victor
2 ITA - Italy 4A FRANGILLI Michele 1743 / 226 232 234 227
4B NESPOLI Mauro
4C TONELLI Amedeo
3 MEX - Mexico 3A LASTRA Rodrigo 1747 / 230 232 230 236
3B SERRANO Juan Rene
3C VELEZ SANCHEZ Luis Eduardo
4 GBR - Great Britain 1A PEART Michael 1760 / -BYE235 234 232
1B TERRY Simon
1C WILLS Alan
5 ESP - Spain 5A GOMEZ Andres 1740 / 230 231
5B MORILLO Daniel
5C RIERA Raul
6 POL - Poland 6A DOBROWOLSKI Rafal 1738 / 233 230 15;8
6B GOLY Damian
6C PROC Jacek
6 RUS - Russian Fed. 9A BADENOV Bair 1724 / 230 230 15;8
9B MALISHEVSKIY Leonid
9C TSYREMPILOV Biligto
8 UKR - Ukraine 7A HAVELKO Yuriy 1731 / 231 227
7B LOVCHYKOV Dmytro
7C TARANENKO Maksim
9 JPN - Japan 8A MAEDA Takashi 1728 / 229
8B WAKINO Tomokazu
8C YOSHINAGA Hiroyuki
10 ISR - Israel 14A GOFMAN Natan 1687 / 226 15;5
14B MATZKIN Guy
14C SCHALGI Nir
11 BUL - Bulgaria 12A HRISTOV Hristo 1696 / 226 10;14
12B HRISTOV Yavor Vasilev
12C MITSOV Martin
12 FIN - Finland 10A HATAVA Matti 1710 / 225 13;8
10B MANSUKOSKI Antti
10C VIRTANEN Aki
13 CZE - Czech Republic 13A BULIR Martin 1687 / 225 12;9
13B HAMOR Martin
13C JURAK Pavel
14 TUR - Turkey 11A AGDERE Bahadir 1710 / 223
11B ERGIN Goktug
11C KARACAM Mustafa Sahin
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 ITA - Italy 2A LIONETTI Pia Carmen 1729 / -BYE227 227 225 11;0
2B TONETTA Elena
2C VALEEVA Natalia
2 GER - Germany 1A POSSNER Susanne 1731 / -BYE231 228 222
1B RICHTER Elena
1C WINTER Karina
3 RUS - Russian Fed. 5A ERDYNIYEVA Natalya 1707 / -BYE222 218 227
5B OBODOEVA Sanzhi
5C PEROVA Ksenia
4 UKR - Ukraine 3A DOBRYEVA Galyna 1728 / -BYE234 227 225 12;0
3B KOVAL Victoriya
3C KUSHNIRUK Olena
5 POL - Poland 8A CWIENCZEK Malgorzata 1692 / 225 230
8B LESNIAK Natalia
8C MOSPINEK Justyna
6 ESP - Spain 7A BUITRON Gema 1694 / 227 227 13;10
7B CABRERO Beatriz
7C FOULON Magali
7 USA - USA 11A GRANVILLE Kari Jill 1637 / 226 227 14;8
11B HARRINGTON Anna
11C MILLER Stephanie
8 JPN - Japan 4A HAYAKAWA Nami 1712 / -BYE217
4B NISHIMURA Saho
4C YATAGAI Shizue
9 MEX - Mexico 6A AVITIA Mariana 1701 / 224
6B ORTA Itzel
6C ROMAN Aida
10 TUR - Turkey 9A KAYA Selma 1667 / 220
9B LUKLUOGLU Begul
9C OKTEM Cigdem
11 GBR - Great Britain 10A BURGESS Charlotte 1639 / 209
10B DOWNIE Emma
10C PRIESTMAN Vladlena
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 USA - USA 1A BEAUBOUEF Chance 1782 / -BYE234 234 240
1B BROADWATER Jesse
1C GELLENTHIEN Braden
2 GBR - Great Britain 3A BINGHAM James 1768 / 236 233 232
3B BUSBY Duncan
3C RIKUNENKO Andrew
3 FRA - France 2A BRASSEUR Sebastien 1775 / 236 237 231 231
2B DELOCHE Pierre Julien
2C GENET Dominique
4 ESP - Spain 5A CANALEJAS Victor 1756 / 233 235 233 230
5B CATALAN Jose Ignacio
5C RODRIGUEZ Jose Maria
5 DEN - Denmark 6A BANG Jan 1747 / 234 235
6B DAMSBO Martin
6C JOHANNESEN Torben
6 FIN - Finland 10A HAAVISTO Jari 1732 / 230 232
10B HUMALAJOKI Aulis
10C JARVENPAA Marko
7 ITA - Italy 4A LODETTI Alessandro 1759 / 237 231
4B PAGNI Sergio
4C TOSCO Antonio
8 SUI - Switzerland 8A FUMEAUX Gregoire 1742 / 234 230
8B HOFER Patrizio
8C PRUDENTE Robert
9 UKR - Ukraine 12A NAZAR PAVLO 1721 / 232
12B SOKOLOV Oleksandr
12C TURUNIN PETRO
10 GRE - Greece 15A KALAMATIANOS Konstantinos 1704 / 23014;10
15B KOUMERTAS Stavros
15C PEPPAS Dimitrios
10 TUR - Turkey 13A ELMAAGACLI DEMIR 1716 / 23014;10
13B TUNA Serkan
13C YELKANAT Ahmet
12 POL - Poland 9A POMORSKI Tomasz 1738 / 22812;12
9B SZEMIOT Marcin
9C WOJTKOWIAK Konrad
12 RUS - Russian Fed. 7A FEDOSOV Vladimir 1744 / 22812;12
7B SILAKOV Vladimir
7C VOLKOV Maxin
14 SRB - Serbia 11A MATIC Slobodan 1723 / 225
11B MIOKOVIC Danilo
11C UROSEVIC Ljubisa
15 LTU - Lithuania 14A BARANAUSKAS Mindaugas 1704 / DNS
14B DENISOVAS Valerijus
14C SIGAUSKAS Vladas
Legend: No Number Rk Rank WR World Record
OFFICIAL
ARM471000_C74B 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:48 Page 1/1
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 USA - USA 1A ANSCHUTZ Erika 1754 / -BYE236 WR 235 232
1B HAMM (ZORN) Mary
1C LARSON Holly
2 GBR - Great Britain 3A BINGHAM Rikki 1723 / -BYE227 230 226
3B HOLDERNESS Lucy
3C HUNT Nicky
3 ITA - Italy 4A LONGO Laura 1722 / -BYE227 228 229
4B SALVI Eugenia
4C SOLATO Giorgia
4 RUS - Russian Fed. 2A GONCHAROVA Sofia 1738 / -BYE230 230 228
2B KAZANTSEVA Anna
2C LOGINOVA Albina
5 TUR - Turkey 6A ATICI Melike 1701 / -BYE226
6B SULUN ESRA
6C UYSAL Sevinc
6 ESP - Spain 5A BENITO Julia 1705 / -BYE225
5B CERNUDA Dolores
5C GARCIA Elena
7 FIN - Finland 7A JARVENPAA Erja 1682 / -BYE222
7B LAURILA Anne
7C MAKKONEN Susanna
8 POL - Poland 8A AUSTYN Joanna 1666 / 221 221
8B CYMKIEWICZ JOANNA
8C STANIECZEK Anna
9 UKR - Ukraine 9A BURDEYNA Nataliya 1552 / 210
9B SOBKO MARIA
9C ZHADOVETS OLENA
Legend: No Number Rk Rank WR World Record
OFFICIAL
ARW471000_C74B 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:46 Page 1/1
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 UKR - Ukraine 1A IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy 1720 / -BYE232 232 233
1B KOMONYUK Vitaliy
1C MARCHENKO Yevhen
2 TPE - Chinese Taipei 3A KAO Hao-Wen 1704 / -BYE228 226 226
3B PENG Shih-Cheng
3C YU Hao-Chun
3 ITA - Italy 2A GIORI Lorenzo 1711 / -BYE234 WR 223 225 T29
2B MELOTTO Luca
2C PAOLETTA Matteo
4 GER - Germany 5A MAYR Camilo 1699 / 218 228 215 225 T28
5B NESEMANN Simon
5C WACHSMUTH Markus
5 RUS - Russian Fed. 8A CHULDUM Artysh 1694 / 225 226
8B GOMBOEV Kheshegto
8C TSYDENOV Chingis
6 POL - Poland 4A JAWORSKI Maciej 1699 / -BYE222
4B NESKA Jacek
4C NOWAK Piotr
7 BEL - Belgium 6A BITTERS Jan 1698 / 229 221
6B DENIS Ivan
6C WOUTERS Jurgen
8 TUR - Turkey 7A BOZLAR FATIH 1697 / 234 WR 213
7B CINAR SERMET
7C YILMAZ YAGIZ
9 USA - USA 10A BLAKLEY Forrest 1669 / 229
10B HENSLIN Aaron
10C NGUYEN Haiyang
10 NOR - Norway 11A BURHOL Simen 1642 / 226
11B FURNES Christoffer
11C RISINGGAARD Vetle
11 CZE - Czech Republic 9A HUDEC Miroslav 1681 / 221
9B MELUZIN Ondrej
9C PERTLIK Filip
12 GBR - Great Britain 12A BARBER Thomas 1639 / 216
12B FISHER Jamie
12C NESBITT Mark
Legend: No Number Rk Rank Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows WR World Record
OFFICIAL
ARM472000_C74B 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:47 Page 1/1
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/8 1/4 1/2 Finals
1 POL - Poland 4A BARAKONSKA Milena 1656 / -BYE228 225 226
4B KAMINSKA Joanna
4C WYCZECHOWSKA Paula
2 RUS - Russian Fed. 2A BOMBOEVA Anna 1692 / -BYE227 228 217
2B DOBYCHINA Alena
2C SEGINA Tatiana
3 UKR - Ukraine 1A DUBAS Iryna 1709 / -BYE230 224 228
1B SICHENIKOVA Lidiia
1C ZAKHARCHENKO Yuliya
4 TPE - Chinese Taipei 3A TENG Chia-Hui 1672 / -BYE226 225 224
3B TUNG Chiu-Hsin
3C WANG Hsuan-Ya
5 GER - Germany 5A EICHHORN Anne 1652 / -BYE221
5B RODE Julia
5C VIEHMEIER Isabel
6 TUR - Turkey 6A AKTUNA AYBUKE 1641 / -BYE220 9;12
6B AZNEVI CANSIN
6C TOZER OZGE
7 ITA - Italy 7A FILIPPI Gloria 1626 / -BYE220 8;12
7B GRILLO Deborah
7C SARDELLA Eleonora
8 USA - USA 9A DeBORD Kayla 1568 / 206 212
9B STOVER Holly
9C TRAFFORD Heather
9 GBR - Great Britain 8A HARWOOD Catherine 1576 / 195
8B SMITH Sarah
8C STEWART Hannah
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/4 1/2 Finals
1 ITA - Italy 1A DI BENEDETTO Luca 1747 / 230 235 234 T30
1B FANTI Luca
1C POLIDORI Jacopo
2 USA - USA 2A ABERNETHY Garrett 1744 / 235 232 234 T29
2B CLELAND Ben
2C SCHAFF Kristofer
3 ESP - Spain 5A AGUADO Luis Miguel 1706 / 229 227 228
5B ALVAREZ Miguel Angel
5C VALVERDE Francisco Javier
4 TUR - Turkey 6A COSKUN ALI RIZA 1690 / 222 222 223
6B OZBOSTANCI MELIH
6C USENMEZ BURAK
5 RUS - Russian Fed. 4A PODOLSKIY Anton 1707 / 223
4B RINCHINO Chingese
4C VORONKOV Vladislav
6 POL - Poland 7A GAWRYS Aleksander 1650 / 220
7B GORCZYCA BARTOSZ
7C LIPINSKI Jakub
7 UKR - Ukraine 8A BOZHKO Mykhaylo 1616 / 218
8B DZIUBA VALENTIN
8C KARDASH Ihor
8 DEN - Denmark 3A DARUM Andreas 1723 / 213
3B FRIESE Nicklas
3C KROGSHEDE Mads Juul
Legend: No Number Rk Rank Ta;b;c Tie-break arrows
OFFICIAL
ARM473000_C74B 1.0 Report Created TUE 10 MAR 2009 1:47 Page 1/1
Rk NOC Back NameNo RankingRound Score/Rank Rounds
1/4 1/2 Finals
1 USA - USA 1A LANCE Sarah 1722 / -BYE228 228
1B NICELY Kendal
1C PRUITTE Samantha
2 RUS - Russian Fed. 2A ARTEMOVA Anna 1703 / -BYE228 225
2B CHERKASHNEVA Svetlana
2C KOROBEYNIKOVA Ekaterina
3 ITA - Italy 3A BOGGIATTO Debora 1685 / -BYE222 224
3B CAVALLERI Giulia
3C FRASSON Sara
4 POL - Poland 4A MACHAJSKA Ewelina 1577 / 213 208
4B OLESEK MAGDALENA
4C SZALANSKA KATARZYNA
5 UKR - Ukraine 5A DYAKOVA Viktoriya 1114 / DNS
5B MOSKALENKO Yuliya
5C SHKLIAR Kseniya

INDOOR SPORTS ARENA ARCHERY

AFTER 16 OF 16 EVENTS

Rank NOC Men Women Total Rank By Total
G S B Tot G S B Tot G S B Tot
1 USA USA 4 2 1 7 3 2 1 6 7 4 2 13 1
2 ITA Italy 1 2 1 4 1 1 3 5 2 3 4 9 2
3 POL Poland 1 1 2 2 2 1 3 5
4 RUS Russian Fed. 1 3 1 5 1 3 1 5 3
5 GER Germany 1 1 2 1 1 2 =6
6 UKR Ukraine 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 =6
7 BEL Belgium 1 1 1 1 =10
7 BUL Bulgaria 1 1 1 1 =10
9 GBR Great Britain 1 1