25th Longhorn Indoor
November 16-18, 2001
JOAD Scores
Name Round 1 Round 2 Total
Boy's Pre-Cadet Compound      
1 Cozart, Reed 173 170 343
2 Human, Thomas 93 80 173
Boy's Cadet Compound      
1 Garcia, Steven 259 271 530
2 Guajardo, Anthony 227 216 443
3 Human, Benjamin 218 197 415
4 Human, Joseph 196 176 372
5 Watson, John 92 80 172
6 Black, Ryan 62 75 137
Boy's Junior Compound      
1 Porter, Ben 270 274 544
2 Brooks, Morgan 254 246 500
3 Elmhorst, Adam 235 240 475
4 Black, Jonathan 196 208 404
Boy's FITA Competitive Compound      
1 Holcomb, Kenny 277 274 551
Boy's Cadet Recurve      
1 Gerla, Kyle 246 242 488
2 Borel, Cory 214 215 429
3 Janota, Tyler 189 213 402
4 Bestor, Duane 216 169 385
5 Bestor, Tyron 203 181 384
6 Kleinsasser, Karl 172 153 325
7 Dorantes, Leo 145 174 319
Boy's Junior Recurve      
1 Van Ness, Kaleb 264 253 517
2 Butemeyer, Ethan 250 260 510
3 Porter, Nick 256 230 486
4 Brodeur, Adam 222 232 454
5 Fishman, Adam 209 195 404
Boy's FITA Competitive Recurve      
1 Krueger, Garrett 278 271 549
2 Barker, Kevin 273 272 545
3 Rangraj, Vikram 255 243 498
4 Mody, Sam 251 244 495
5 Lafayette, Travis 246 224 470
Girl's Pre-Cadet Compound      
1 Garcia, Gina Nicole 109 85 194
Girl's Cadet Compound
1 Garcia, Amanda C. 168 172 340
2 Garcia, Rebecca Renee 117 99 216
Girl's Intermediate Compound      
1 Raffaelli, Tammi 265 253 518
Girl's FITA Competitive Compound      
1 Raffaelli, Amanda 263 258 521
2 Heinsohn, Holly 253 251 504 (5 Tens)
3 Raffaelli, Cassandra 247 257 504 (4 Tens)
Girl's Cadet Recurve      
1 Leonardo, Karla 247 260 507
2 Gerla, Laura 162 175 337
3 Caraveo, Yvonne 132 195 327
Girl's Junior Recurve      
1 Slush, Joy 270 273 543
2 Moran, Catherine 251 262 513
3 Gerla, Andrea 238 266 504
4 Miller, Sarah 229 236 465
5 Miller, Rachel 213 214 427
6 Miller, Amanda 209 171 380
Girl's Intermediate Recurve      
1 List, Sami 246 246 492
Girl's FITA Competitive Recurve      
1 Carmichael, Lindsey 260 263 523
2 Marzec, Lyndsey 252 259 511
3 Adams, Sage 247 237 484

BACK TO Tourney Summary   Home