Texas State JOAD Indoor 2008

January 18, 2008

Division
Bow
Gender
Name
30 arrow
2nd 30 arrow
Score
TeamName
Bowman
Compound
Female
Jessica Tomlinson
243
233
476
Brazos Valley JOAD
Male
Luke Estlund
225
220
445
Brazo Valley
Chase Yates
152
195
347
Santa Fa Archery
Zachary Brister
New Horizons 4-H JOAD
Bowman
Recurve
Female
Miriam Trafford
261
262
523
South Texas JOAD
Savannah Allbritton
247
235
482
Shooting Stars Over Texas
Elizabeth Haynes
231
215
446
Victoria JOAD
Melanie Brewer
223
202
425
Sarah Warner
201
211
412
South Texas Joad Archery
Holly Gaskamp
206
194
400
South Texas Archery JOAD
Mikayla Hollmann
199
190
389
Colorado County Shooting Sports
Heather Barthels
201
184
385
South Texas Archery JOAD
Julia Newton
188
184
372
Sure Shot Academy
Logan Wiggen
181
178
359
South Texas Archery JOAD
Megan Reynolds
213
213
Brazos County JOAD
Rachel Sierra
195
195
Brazos Valley 
Rebekah Sierra
153
153
Brazos Valley
Rhiana Sierra
140
140
Brazos Valley
Bowman
Recurve
Male
Brighton Anderson
138
181
319
Brazos JOAD
Evan Young
224
230
454
Archery Country JOAD
Ryan Walden
210
202
412
Brazos Valley JOAD
Hardy Trafford
205
195
400
South Texas JOAD
Colton Brown
149
102
251
Sure Shot Archery
Joseph Novak
Shooting Stars Over Texas
Cadet
Compound
Female
Elizabeth Landry
220
219
439
Viking Archery
Compound
Male
Clayton DeBord
277
289
566
South Texas Archery JOAD/Lakewood 4H
Nicholas Hoganson
274
275
549
Brazos Valley 4H
Claude Tomlinson
271
268
539
Brazos Valley JOAD
Logan Measles
274
264
538
Steel Stadiums JOAD
Michael Xu
265
245
510
Sureshot Archery
Cadet
Recurve
Male
Alex Hoganson
194
194
388
Brazos Valley 4H
Gabe Halpin
105
64
169
Caleb Sierra
76
64
141
Cadet
Recurve
Female
Megan Knowlton
256
263
519
Tiger Sharks
Rachael Trafford
253
258
511
South Texas JOAD
Erin Vestal
196
220
416
Rissa Willis
208
194
402
Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows
Anastasia Murphy
192
188
380
South Texas Archery
Maggie Willis
189
185
374
Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows
Charly Anderson
199
165
364
Brazos JOAD
Elise Westfall
141
180
321
Brazos County JOAD
Taylor Hollmann
125
122
247
Colorado County Shooting Sports
Cami Willis
100
90
190
Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows
Katie Sierra
19
90
109
Cub
Compound
Male
Hunter Barthels
270
263
533
South Texas Archery JOAD
Taylor Sizemore
251
261
512
South Texas JOAD
Mclean Bell
258
250
508
Archery Country
Thomas Human
Cameron County JOAD
Cub
Recurve
Female
Mackenzie Brown
254
271
525
Shooting Stars Over Texas
Heather Trafford
252
261
513
South Texas JOAD
Allison Williams
241
250
491
South Texas JOAD
Kelly McCary
208
193
401
Sure Shot Archery
Catherine Newton
161
216
377
Sure Shot Academy
Ashlyn Herd
152
170
322
Sureshot Archery
Emelia Hamiter
144
127
271
Brazos Valley JOAD
Catherine Walden
123
106
229
Brazos Valley JOAD
Cub
Recurve
Male
Josh Stone
239
228
467
Patrick Phelps
225
233
458
Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows
Frank Brewer
236
219
455
12.4
Shawn Faidley
222
211
433
Tiger Sharks
Daniel Wolf
208
212
420
Sureshot Archery
Daniel LeBlanc
Tiger Sharks
Junior
Compound
Male
Benjamin Human
282
281
563
Cameron County JOAD
Bryce Brown
276
273
549
South Texas JOAD
Justin Locke
Sure Shot Archery
Junior
Recurve
Female
Kayla DeBord
258
254
512
South Texas Archery JOAD/Lakewood 4-H
Jory Schroeder
239
257
496
South Texas JOAD Archers
Megan Filer
182
206
388
Sure Shot Archery
Simone Petrosky
180
178
358
Columbus Area 4H Shooting Sports Club
Judy Hart
123
164
287
Junior
Recurve
Male
Max Sera
279
282
561
Brazos County JOAD
Tyler Schardt
265
268
533
Texins JOAD
Dacota Taylor
259
254
513
Shooting Stars Over Texas
Michael Massey
238
235
473
Brazos Valley JOAD
Joseph Rasmussen
184
207
391
Sure Shot Archery
Karl Kleinsasser
197
180
377
Archery Country - Austin
Yeoman
Compound
Male
Shay Rogers
193
193
Jacob Dalton Jones
149
149
Andrew True
16
16
Brazos County JOAD
Yeoman
Recurve
Male
Jacob Murphy
90
90
South Texas Archery
Senior
Compound
Jack Dunn
Senior
BareBow
Female
Charlene Trafford
Senior
BareBow
Male
Skip Trafford
South Texas JOAD
Master 60+
Recurve
Male
Roderick Ambrose

 

Back to Home   Results Index