Back to the Tourney Results
Tourney Date: January 28 & 29, 2005 (Friday & Saturday)
We are taking ADULT registrations for any open slots on the lines. The adults will be shooting for fun, not trophies, AND THE PRICE IS RIGHT ($10). Simply register using the online form and be sure to choose SENIOR as your division.
23rd Texas State JOAD Indoor Tournament 2005 Registrations
Gender BowType Division Archer Time JOAD Name Payment Rec'd
 
Female  Compound  Bowman         
  Brown, Whitney Sat1:00PM   Yes  
  McMinn, Coral Fri6:30PM Texas Ten's JOAD - Benbrook  Yes  
  Rod, Cydni Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
Female  Compound  Cub         
  Rachunek, Danielle Fri6:30PM Viking Archery  Yes  
  Rod, Shelby Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
Female  Compound  Cadet         
  Lesak, Meagan Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
Female  Compound  Junior         
  Heinsohn, Holly Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD   
  Record, Leslie Sat1:00PM Brazos Valley JOAD  Yes  
Female  Recurve  Yeoman         
  Brewer, Melanie Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
Female  Recurve  Bowman         
  Anderson, Charly Sat1:00PM Brazos JOAD   
  Hardin, Jill Sat9:30AM Ft. Bend Shooting Sports 4H  Yes  
  Hollmann, Taylor Sat9:30AM   Yes  
  Preiss, Stormi Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Zwahr, Katelyn Sat9:30AM Ft. Bend Shooting Sports 4H   
Female  Recurve  Cub         
  Adams, Kat Fri6:30PM Viking  Yes  
  DeBord, Kayla Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD/Lakewood 4-H  Yes  
  Gerla, Laura Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Knowlton, Megan Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  McElrath, Lindsey Fri6:30PM Fort Bend 4H Archery  Yes  
  Schroeder, Jory Sat9:30AM South Texas JOAD Archers  Yes  
  Wallace, Abigail Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
Female  Recurve  Cadet         
  Altobelli, Paige Sat9:30AM Archery Country JOAD  Yes  
  Jurek, Alicia Sat1:00PM Colorado County 4-H  Yes  
  Petrosky, Simone N. Sat1:00PM Colorado County 4-H JOAD - Columbus,TX  Yes  
Female  Recurve  Junior         
  Arno, Sabrina Sat1:00PM Archery Country  Yes  
  Curtner, Catelyn Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Garner, Andrea Sat9:30AM J & J Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Gerla, Andrea Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
Female  Recurve  Senior         
  Menn, Cindy Fri6:30PM UH  Yes  
Female  BareBow  Bowman         
  Trafford, Miriam Sat1:00PM    
Female  BareBow  Cub         
  Trafford, Heather Sat1:00PM    
Female  BareBow  Junior         
  Trafford, Rachel Sat1:00PM    
  Total# Female: 32      
 
Male  Compound  Bowman         
  Beaman, Lane Sat1:00PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Cozart, Reed Sat1:00PM Archery Country JOAD  Yes  
  DeBord, Clayton Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD/Lakewood 4H  Yes  
  Garcia, Joseph Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Hensel, Colby Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Human, Thomas Fri6:30PM Cameron County JOAD  Yes  
  Rachunek, Branden Fri6:30PM Viking Archery  Yes  
  Rod, Gregory Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Shimek, Garret Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Villarreal, Robert Sat1:00PM Monterrey Archers, Mexico   
Male  Compound  Cub         
  Canales, Aaron Sat1:00PM Sureshot Archery  Yes  
  Dannhaus, Chris Fri6:30PM Ft. Bend Archery  Yes  
  Deck, Tyson Sat1:00PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Human, Benjamin Fri6:30PM Cameron County JOAD  Yes  
  Locke, Justin Sat1:00PM Sure Shot Archery  Yes  
  Schlaudraff, Paul Fri6:30PM Viking Archery  Yes  
  Wickliffe, Carson Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
Male  Compound  Cadet         
  Faldyn, Aaron Fri6:30PM   Yes  
  Fischer, Clayton Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Hensel, Shelby Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Holcomb, Kenny Sat9:30AM South Texas JOAD Archery  Yes  
  Human, Joseph Fri6:30PM Cameron County JOAD  Yes  
  Smith, Ryan Sat1:00PM   Yes  
  Symmes, Matthew Sat1:00PM Viking Archery  Yes  
  Wickliffe, Bryce Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
Male  Compound  Junior         
  Adams, Lorn Fri6:30PM Viking  Yes  
  Avendano, Francisco Sat9:30AM Viking Archery  Yes  
  Brooks, Morgan Sat1:00PM Archery Country  Yes  
  Butemeyer, Ethan Sat1:00PM Houston Arrows JOAD Club  Yes  
  Faldyn, Jeremie Fri6:30PM    
  Wehrmeister, Jake Sat1:00PM Sureshot Archery  Yes  
Male  Compound  Senior         
  Fischer, Shelby Sat9:30AM    
  Meith, Ben Sat9:30AM    
  Pesak, Aaron Fri6:30PM Colorado County 4H/JOAD  Yes  
  Pohl, Joey Sat1:00PM    
Male  Recurve  Yeoman         
  Vargas, Nicholas Sat1:00PM SureShot Archery  Yes  
Male  Recurve  Bowman         
  Brewer, Frank Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Carrillo, Lucas Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Fischer, Colton Sat9:30AM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Jones, Alex Sat1:00PM Fort Bend Archery 4-H JOAD  Yes  
  Kitterman, Justin Sat9:30AM   Yes  
  Lesak, Chad Fri6:30PM South Texas Archery JOAD  Yes  
  Patino, Dan Sat1:00PM Sure Shot JOAD  Yes  
  Patino, David Sat1:00PM Sure Shot JOAD  Yes  
  Phelps, Patrick Sat1:00PM   Yes  
  Shimek, Hunter Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Stone, Josh Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks   
Male  Recurve  Cub         
  Black, Nathaniel Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Buenrostro, Alex Sat9:30AM Sure Shot Archery  Yes  
  Janota, Tyler Sat9:30AM South Texas JOAD  Yes  
  Kleinsasser, Karl Sat1:00PM Archery Country - Austin  Yes  
  Rasmussen, Joseph Sat1:00PM   Yes  
  Villarreal, Benjamin Sat1:00PM Monterrey Archers, Mexico   
  Villarreal, Reynold Sat1:00PM Monterrey Archers, Mexico   
  Weisinger, Bryan Sat1:00PM Sure Shot Archery  Yes  
Male  Recurve  Cadet         
  Brown, Jordan Sat9:30AM South Texas JOAD  Yes  
  Gerla, Kyle Sat1:00PM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Gibbs, Chance Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
  Knowlton, Greg Sat9:30AM Tiger Sharks  Yes  
Male  Recurve  Junior         
  Anderson, Joshua D. Sat1:00PM Brazos JOAD   
Male  BareBow  Yeoman         
  Trafford, Hardy Sat1:00PM    
Male  BareBow  Cub         
  Hardin, Joey Sat9:30AM Ft. Bend Shooting Sports 4H  Yes  
Male  BareBow  Cadet         
  Forrest, Jeshua Sat9:30AM   Yes  
  Total# Male: 63      
  Recurve= 46
Compound= 43
Barebow= 6
Fri6:30PM:22
Sat9:30AM:33
Sat1:00PM:40 Total JOAD:
Gents= 59
Ladies=31
Total# Overall=95 Payment Rec'd:
No:16 / Yes: 79

Back To Home Page   Back to Tournament Info Page     page autogenerated 10:15:29 on 01/31/2005. 23<sup>rd</sup> Texas State JOAD Indoor Tournament Registrations 2005
Sorted by Time, then Gender, Bow, Class, then Archer Name
23rd Texas State JOAD Indoor Tournament 2005 Registrations
TimeSlots Archer Gender BowType Division

Fri6:30PM

 
  Lesak, Meagan Female Compound Cadet
  McMinn, Coral Female Compound Bowman
  Rachunek, Danielle Female Compound Cub
  Rod, Shelby Female Compound Cub
  Rod, Cydni Female Compound Bowman
  Adams, Kat Female Recurve Cub
  McElrath, Lindsey Female Recurve Cub
  Menn, Cindy Female Recurve Senior
  Adams, Lorn Male Compound Junior
  Dannhaus, Chris Male Compound Cub
  Faldyn, Aaron Male Compound Cadet
  Faldyn, Jeremie Male Compound Junior
  Hensel, Shelby Male Compound Cadet
  Hensel, Colby Male Compound Bowman
  Human, Joseph Male Compound Cadet
  Human, Benjamin Male Compound Cub
  Human, Thomas Male Compound Bowman
  Pesak, Aaron Male Compound Senior
  Rachunek, Branden Male Compound Bowman
  Rod, Gregory Male Compound Bowman
  Schlaudraff, Paul Male Compound Cub
  Lesak, Chad Male Recurve Bowman

Current total for Fri6:30PM is 22 archers

EACH TIME LIMITED TO FIRST 44 REGISTRANTS

 

Sat1:00PM

 
  Brown, Whitney Female Compound Bowman
  Record, Leslie Female Compound Junior
  Anderson, Charly Female Recurve Bowman
  Arno, Sabrina Female Recurve Junior
  Brewer, Melanie Female Recurve Yeoman
  Gerla, Andrea Female Recurve Junior
  Gerla, Laura Female Recurve Cub
  Jurek, Alicia Female Recurve Cadet
  Petrosky, Simone Female Recurve Cadet
  Trafford, Rachel Female BareBow Junior
  Trafford, Heather Female BareBow Cub
  Trafford, Miriam Female BareBow Bowman
  Beaman, Lane Male Compound Bowman
  Brooks, Morgan Male Compound Junior
  Butemeyer, Ethan Male Compound Junior
  Canales, Aaron Male Compound Cub
  Cozart, Reed Male Compound Bowman
  Deck, Tyson Male Compound Cub
  Garcia, Joseph Male Compound Bowman
  Locke, Justin Male Compound Cub
  Pohl, Joey Male Compound Senior
  Smith, Ryan Male Compound Cadet
  Symmes, Matthew Male Compound Cadet
  Villarreal, Robert Male Compound Bowman
  Wehrmeister, Jake Male Compound Junior
  Anderson, Joshua Male Recurve Junior
  Brewer, Frank Male Recurve Bowman
  Gerla, Kyle Male Recurve Cadet
  Jones, Alex Male Recurve Bowman
  Kleinsasser, Karl Male Recurve Cub
  Patino, David Male Recurve Bowman
  Patino, Dan Male Recurve Bowman
  Phelps, Patrick Male Recurve Bowman
  Rasmussen, Joseph Male Recurve Cub
  Stone, Josh Male Recurve Bowman
  Vargas, Nicholas Male Recurve Yeoman
  Villarreal, Benjamin Male Recurve Cub
  Villarreal, Reynold Male Recurve Cub
  Weisinger, Bryan Male Recurve Cub
  Trafford, Hardy Male BareBow Yeoman

Current total for Sat1:00PM is 40 archers

EACH TIME LIMITED TO FIRST 44 REGISTRANTS

 

Sat9:30AM

 
  Heinsohn, Holly Female Compound Junior
  Altobelli, Paige Female Recurve Cadet
  Curtner, Catelyn Female Recurve Junior
  DeBord, Kayla Female Recurve Cub
  Garner, Andrea Female Recurve Junior
  Hardin, Jill Female Recurve Bowman
  Hollmann, Taylor Female Recurve Bowman
  Knowlton, Megan Female Recurve Cub
  Preiss, Stormi Female Recurve Bowman
  Schroeder, Jory Female Recurve Cub
  Wallace, Abigail Female Recurve Cub
  Zwahr, Katelyn Female Recurve Bowman
  Avendano, Francisco Male Compound Junior
  DeBord, Clayton Male Compound Bowman
  Fischer, Clayton Male Compound Cadet
  Fischer, Shelby Male Compound Senior
  Holcomb, Kenny Male Compound Cadet
  Meith, Ben Male Compound Senior
  Shimek, Garret Male Compound Bowman
  Wickliffe, Carson Male Compound Cub
  Wickliffe, Bryce Male Compound Cadet
  Black, Nathaniel Male Recurve Cub
  Brown, Jordan Male Recurve Cadet
  Buenrostro, Alex Male Recurve Cub
  Carrillo, Lucas Male Recurve Bowman
  Fischer, Colton Male Recurve Bowman
  Gibbs, Chance Male Recurve Cadet
  Janota, Tyler Male Recurve Cub
  Kitterman, Justin Male Recurve Bowman
  Knowlton, Greg Male Recurve Cadet
  Shimek, Hunter Male Recurve Bowman
  Forrest, Jeshua Male BareBow Cadet
  Hardin, Joey Male BareBow Cub

Current total for Sat9:30AM is 33 archers

EACH TIME LIMITED TO FIRST 44 REGISTRANTS

 
 
Back To Home Page   Back to Tournament Info Page page autogenerated 10:15:29 on 01/31/2005.