The TSAA is a 501(c)3 non-profit state chapter of USA Archery, the NGB for the USOC
for archery in the United States. Images are links to Parent Organizations.

 

Home
Up
ArcheryLinks
Board
Businesses
Calendar
Collegiate Archery
Documents
4-H Archery
ForResale
JOAD Resources
Google Maps Of Archers
NAA Releases
Newsletters
New Photo Gallery
Photographs
Records&Ranks
TableOfContents
Training Ops
eScrip Fundraising
Venue Maps

 

Home
Up
ArcheryLinks
Board
Businesses
Calendar
Collegiate Archery
Documents
4-H Archery
ForResale
JOAD Resources
Google Maps Of Archers
NAA Releases
Newsletters
New Photo Gallery
Photographs
Records&Ranks
TableOfContents
Training Ops
eScrip Fundraising
Venue Maps

 

Texas State JOAD Indoor Championship
January 19, 2002

Hosted by:
East Matagorda 4H Archery Club,
South Texas Archery JOAD Club, and
Tiger Sharks JOAD Archery Club
Tournament director was Ben Dybala. He also made all of the engraved trophies for the event.
The venue was in Bay City, at the Matagorda County Fairgrounds.

Photos

Home

TEXAS STATE JOAD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2002
Gender BowType Division Archer PLACEMENT Score
 
Female  Compound  bowman       
  Lesak, Meagan 1st 395
Female  Compound  cub       
  Bradley, Jessica 1st 416
  Hessong, Samantha 2nd 403 
  Ellis, Whitney 3rd 384 
  Cathriner, Kaitlin 254
Female  Compound  cadet       
  Heinsohn, Holly 1st 499
  Miller, Rachel 2nd 402 
Female  Compound  junior       
  Raffaelli, Tamara 1st 499 
  Raffaelli, Cassandra 2nd 476 
Female  Recurve  bowman       
  Wiley, Andrea 1st 486 
  Leonardo, Karla 2nd 470 
  Deboard, Kayla 3rd 446 
  Petrosky, Simone N. 393 
  Johs, Alexandra Guest 387
  Hickl, Kirby Jean 386 
  Reagan, Rachele 245 
  Gerla, Laura 194 
  Brister, Lauren Yes 
Female  Recurve  cub       
  Curtner, Catelyn 1st 544
  Moran, Catherine 2nd 514 
  Garner, Andrea(barebow) 3rd 492
Female  Recurve  cadet       
  Gerla, Andrea 1st 486 
  Miller, Sarah 2nd 430 
  Wiley, Leanne 3rd 378 
  Boyd, Stephanie 348 
  Marlow, Jennifer 347
  Miller, Amanda 346 
Female  Recurve  junior       
  Carmichael, Lindsey 1st 525
  List, Sami 2nd 439
Male  Compound  NAA Yeoman       
  Lesak, Chad 1st 241
  Heinsohn, Ty 2nd 214 
  Holcomb, Justin 3rd 198 
  Human, Thomas 4th 194
Male  Compound  bowman       
  Human, Benjamin 1st 433
Male  Compound  cub       
  Strickland, Nicholas 1st 471
  Alley, Drew 2nd 441
  Human, Joseph 3rd 439
Male  Compound  cadet       
  Barr, Chris 1st 533
  Seidel, Trevor 2nd 527
  Webernick, Zack 3rd 507
  Brooks, Morgan  481
  Holcomb, Kenny  467
Male  Compound  junior       
  Poncik, Garrett 1st 495
Male  Recurve  NAA Yeoman       
  Deboard, Clayton 1st 250
  Barr, Travis 2nd 163
Male  Recurve  bowman       
  Langford, Kirby 1st  509
  Joines, Chade 2nd  455
  Webernick, Adam 3rd  440
  Alley, Reid

435
  Borel, Cory T.  428
  Janota, Tyler  422
  Cathriner, Garrett  375
  Gibson, Caleb  363
  Cloessner, Matthew  362
  Sanchez, Robert  232
  Cooke, Daryl  355
  Reagan, Tyler  95
Male  Recurve  cub       
  Hickl, Matthew 1st 520
  Butemeyer, Ethan 2nd 519
  Gerla, Kyle 3rd 469
  Klicker, Kirk  429
  Gibson, Joshua 151
Male  Recurve  cadet       
  Misenheimer, Jake 1st 544
  Mody, Sam 2nd 484
  Page, James 3rd 380
  Bailey, Jordan   365
Male  Recurve  junior       
  Krueger, Garrett 1st  557
  Barker, Kevin 2nd 536
  Reagan, Trey Michael 3rd  528
  Pinaire, Andy  510
           
 

Back To Home Page   Back to Tournament Results Index