TEXAS STATE ARCHERY ASSOCIATION

STATE INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

AUSTIN, TEXAS February 13-15, 2015

Master 50+ Recurve Male     0 1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Steve Overbeck Woodlands JOAD Archery Coach 252 258 510 266 247 513 1023 33 32
2 David Duane Cox Lone Star JOAD 204 207 411 234 229 463 874 14 22
Master 50+ Compound Male    
1 Chris Faidley 266 269 535 270 261 531 1066 19 79
Master 50+ Barebow Female    
1 Kim Hartman T.H.E. JOAD 168 144 312 178 171 349 661 4 7
Master 50+ Barebow Male    
1 Rick Stonebraker 259 263 522 263 258 521 1043 28 47
Master 60+ Recurve Male    
1 Dan Zinn Archery Training Center 217 209 426 208 208 416 842 7 19
   
1 Gary Wood Austin Archery Club 201 221 422 228 233 461 883 13 25
Master 70+ Recurve Male    
1 Herb Powers 231 210 441 218 217 435 876 17 21
Master 70+ Barebow Female    
1 Wanda Newsom 95 79 174 81 99 180 354 1 2
Master 70+ Barebow Male    
1 Don Ferguson Austin Archery Club 188 219 407 180 210 390 797 7 14
Senior Recurve Female    
1 Michelle Gilbert Texas A&M 283 286 569 283 290 573 1142 69 44
2 Heather Koehl Texas A&M 288 272 560 273 274 547 1107 52 47
3 Jennifer Schneider Houston Archery 270 278 548 261 272 533 1081 39 55
4 Lucia Prado Texas A&M 254 242 496 257 260 517 1013 23 39
5 Tiffany Kuan Texas 251 234 485 240 250 490 975 21 38
6 Karin Magera 247 241 488 229 242 471 959 18 33
7 Vickie Wolfe Texas A&M 239 239 478 236 227 463 941 16 21
8 Hannah Jane DeCiutiis Texas 220 233 453 235 240 475 928 13 22
9 Clara Goforth Texas A&M 233 241 474 212 232 444 918 12 29
10 Carly Warren Texas A&M 195 231 426 228 234 462 888 11 23
11 Mackenzie Kieborz Texas A&M 200 212 412 236 235 471 883 11 36
12 Lori Dupree 202 198 400 239 223 462 862 5 22
13 Ashley De Jesus X10 Archery 223 217 440 169 179 348 788 8 11
14 Theresa Schlossberg 174 195 369 187 175 362 731 8 16
15 Patricia Parker Texas 121 95 216 109 106 215 431 2 7
Senior Recurve Male    
1 Vic Wunderle A&M 297 295 592 293 296 589 1181 101 19
2 Brett Sims Phoenix Gold JOAD Club 275 267 542 276 260 536 1078 45 43
3 Marcel Nietlisbach Texas A&M 264 263 527 270 262 532 1059 30 49
4 James Corral 258 260 518 256 267 523 1041 29 46
5 David Oh Texas 259 250 509 260 265 525 1034 27 50
6 Troy Stuckey 251 257 508 248 268 516 1024 31 41
7 Milt Kennas Texas A&M 270 249 519 255 243 498 1017 25 50
8 Geoff Niehaus Archery Training Center 244 245 489 255 239 494 983 13 47
9 Dale Churchett Archery Training Center 243 245 488 245 238 483 971 20 36
10 Kutalmis Saylam Texas 238 225 463 243 251 494 957 21 34
11 Daniel Lee Texas A&M 239 242 481 234 238 472 953 19 35
12 John Daugherty 233 230 463 209 223 432 895 11 23
13 Tom Nutt Texas A&M 239 210 449 196 240 436 885 11 31
14 Alex Geringer Texas 207 193 400 191 173 364 764 2 14
15 Cody Franklin Texas A&M 175 198 373 174 204 378 751 5 17
Senior Compound Female    
1 Kat Stiegel Texas A&M 275 274 549 281 282 563 1112 41 70
2 Brooke McGee Texas A&M 273 274 547 270 267 537 1084 29 74
3 Kaylea Fajkus Texas A&M 271 261 532 252 271 523 1055 14 73
Senior Compound Male    
1 Dacota Taylor 291 295 586 296 293 589 1175 95 25
2 Adrian Lara West Houston Archery 282 287 569 290 294 584 1153 74 45
3 Torrey Bonham Texas A&M 286 289 575 270 287 557 1132 61 58
4 Marco Vergara Austin Training Center 278 277 555 273 278 551 1106 36 75
5 Kevin Albers 272 273 545 280 276 556 1101 34 75
6 Justin Freeman Texas A&M 275 268 543 270 274 544 1087 23 83
7 John (Connor) Padgett Texas A&M 270 276 546 259 271 530 1076 22 75
8 Andrew Spangler 255 271 526 274 269 543 1069 16 90
Senior Barebow Female    
1 Joyce Kimbrell Texas Archery Academy 141 162 303 220 204 424 727 9 7
2 Carrie Casey Girl Scouts Of Central Texas Archery 103 76 179 124 119 243 422 0 8
3 Kathryn Young Girl Scouts Of Central Texas Archery 64 53 117 46 38 84 201 1 1
Senior Barebow Male   * Senior Barebow Male
1 Skip Hartman T.H.E. JOAD 233 240 473 248 242 490 963 16 29
2 Barry Watson Bexarc 4H JOAD 210 181 391 208 204 412 803 3 19
3 Steve Young Girl Scouts Of Central Texas Archery 61 98 159 133 118 251 410 3 3
Senior Bowhunter Female    
1 Ashley Bui Texas A&M 247 148 395 182 0 182 577 14 19
Senior Bowhunter Male    
1 Cameron Knauth Texas A&M 291 288 579 289 289 578 1157 82 33
2 Hunter Teel Texas A&M 285 287 572 288 288 576 1148 74 41
3 Joel Taylor Texas A&M 263 273 536 279 284 563 1099 40 61
AR3 Recurve Female 0  
1 Lori Dupree 202 198 400 239 223 462 862 5 22
Junior Recurve Female    
1 Miriam Trafford South Texas JOAD 259 264 523 275 280 555 1078 51 38
2 Elizabeth Haynes South Texas JOAD 266 273 539 272 267 539 1078 40 53
3 Katie Chilton Houston Archery Lesson & Range 268 257 525 250 277 527 1052 34 46
4 Shelby Watson Bexar COunty 4H 258 243 501 245 254 499 1000 19 46
Junior Recurve Male    
1 Jack Overbeck Woodlands Archery JOAD 266 246 512 263 255 518 1030 29 42
Junior Barebow Female    
1 Joanna Casey Girl Scouts Of Central Texas Archery 64 87 151 63 85 148 299 1 3
Junior Barebow Male    
1 Ryland Hartman T.H.E. JOAD 206 220 426 236 229 465 891 14 23
Cadet Recurve Female    
1 Allison Magera T.H.E. JOAD Club 269 274 543 270 245 515 1058 36 44
2 Anabelle Crofts Austin JOAD 237 247 484 253 242 495 979 17 36
3 Becca Kelly Woodlands JOAD 237 231 468 232 255 487 955 13 35
4 Abigail Harman 189 225 414 236 233 469 883 16 21
5 Cora Spangler Lone Star JOAD 154 234 388 240 219 459 847 8 25
6 Aerin Kimbrell TXAA JOAD 223 194 417 231 193 424 841 9 24
7 Victoria Applewhite Austin JOAD Archers 190 189 379 140 151 291 670 4 8
Cadet Recurve Male    
1 Gus Braendle Alamo Area Archers 282 282 564 294 282 576 1140 69 42
2 Hardy Trafford South Texas JOAD 280 277 557 285 284 569 1126 68 43
3 Mikah Niehaus Archery Training Center 254 270 524 237 250 487 1011 20 47
4 Ray Jardiolin JL Archery 243 248 491 244 256 500 991 21 43
5 Matthew Alford Austin JOAD Archers 222 204 426 231 239 470 896 19 24
6 Matthew Gernert Austin JOAD Archers 209 197 406 226 231 457 863 11 21
Cadet Compound Female    
1 Savannah Baye Vanderwier West Texas JOAD 279 280 559 280 283 563 1122 45 72
2 Shelby Warrington North Dallas JOAD 277 281 558 271 268 539 1097 30 77
3 Madison Woolsey X Ten Archery 255 266 521 258 271 529 1050 19 63
4 Eiliana Lee-Wen CAP Archery 252 257 509 238 258 496 1005 6 69
Cadet Compound Male    
1 Alex Wu J.L. Archery JOAD 259 255 514 249 234 483 997 12 54
Cadet Barebow Female    
1 Sarah Young Girl Scouts Of Central Texas Archery 115 100 215 118 115 233 448 0 5
Cadet Barebow Male 0  
1 Parker Watson Bexar County 4H JOAD 217 195 412 242 222 464 876 8 23
Cub Recurve Female    
1 Inga Pever JL Archers 264 269 533 280 276 556 1089 48 41
2 Ramsey Lechner Archery Training Center 196 214 410 228 210 438 848 8 18
3 Madison Alexander Austin JOAD Archers 210 188 398 178 174 352 750 7 17
Cub Recurve Male    
1 Andrew Mantle J.L. Archery 273 279 552 270 279 549 1101 95 58
2 Jon-Avery Welch The Woodlands JOAD 252 255 507 247 231 478 985 13 38
3 Maxwell Hartman T.H.E. JOAD 225 194 419 233 203 436 855 12 17
4 Tyler Davis Austin Archers JOAD 183 198 381 193 185 378 759 5 17
Cub Compound Female    
1 Sarah Spangler Lone Star JOAD 249 254 503 259 266 525 1028 12 65
2 Sadie Jean Kammlah Austin Training Center JOAD 254 253 507 260 253 513 1020 11 54
3 Kaitlyn Young Phoenix Gold JOAD 186 240 426 231 238 469 895 6 39
Cub Compound Male    
Bowman Recurve Female    
1 Grace Cox Lone Star JOAD 181 162 343 201 196 397 740 8 14
2 Elena Konradi Austin JOAD 62 32 94 71 20 91 185 0 0
Bowman Recurve Male    
1 Jack Fell JL Archery JOAD 209 187 396 208 194 402 798 8 18
Bowman Compound Female    
1 Mackenzie Kormann Cinnamon Creek Ranch 276 263 539 271 276 547 1086 21 85
Bowman Barebow Female    
1 Marie Young Girl Scouts Of Central Texas Archery 27 9 36 15 14 29 65 0 1
Bowman Barebow Male    
1 Hayden Hajovsky Wilson County 4-H 69 64 133 81 38 119 252 2 1

 

Back to Main Page TO Results Page