TSAA State Indoor 2009 Results - February 12-15, 2009

TSAA State Indoor Championships
February 13-15, 2009
Hosted by The University of Texas Archery Club
yellow cell = new record
  * Master 50+ Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Gregory Petrosky   218 219 437 229 240 469 906 14 28
  * Master 50+ Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 John Abb Scroggins   280 282 562 280 286 566 1128 48 72
2 Doug Bucy   277 282 559 282 285 567 1126 49 68
3 Richard Locke   276 282 558 280 283 563 1121 46 69
  * Master 50+ Barebow Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Melton G. Sowell   250 266 516 253 252 505 1021 24 43
  * Master 60+ Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Wanda Newsom   61 98 159 76 110 186 345 2 5
  * Master 60+ Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Rod Ambrose   113 141 254 181 154 335 589 2 12
  * Master 60+ Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Curtis Horton   264 260 524 260 248 508 1032 17 62
  * Master 60+ Barebow Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Sandra Horton   84 66 150 105 107 212 362 0 7
  * Master 60+ Barebow Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Mike Frizzell   268 276 544 268 253 521 1065 33 53
2 Tim Humphrey   212 192 404 179 160 339 743 4 14
  * Master 70+ Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Raymond Schroeder   214 215 429 224 235 459 888 7 28
  * Senior Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Jennifer Comedy-Holmes   270 263 533 265 277 542 1075 43 48
2 Katie Miller   262 251 513 256 259 515 1028 30 38
3 Holly Lawton University of Texas 241 239 480 244 241 485 965 17 34
4 Kathy Varadi   247 242 489 224 236 460 949 12 46
5 Lori Dupree   227 191 418 225 187 412 830 6 19
6 Melanie Buckley   203 212 415 216 187 403 818 4 20
  * Senior Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Staten Holmes   293 288 581 292 294 586 1167 91 25
2 John Magera   290 286 576 282 283 565 1141 70 42
3 Tim Meyers Texas A&M 283 289 572 288 277 565 1137 67 43
4 James Magera   280 279 559 269 279 548 1107 56 46
5 Michael Hojnacki   266 257 523 285 278 563 1086 43 49
6 Max Sera Brazos JOAD 277 260 537 276 270 546 1083 52 43
7 Brian Jarrett   258 262 520 255 265 520 1040 40 35
8 Ed Ringel BFAC 259 248 507 262 267 529 1036 33 43
9 Matthew Johnson Austin JOAD Archers 198 205 403 226 162 388 791 10 15
10 Britton Sanders University of Texas 106 122 228 137 122 259 487 1 5
  * Senior Compound Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Mary Hamm   292 295 587 289 290 579 1166 86 34
2 Holly Heinsohn   282 280 562 284 285 569 1131 51 68
  * Senior Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Rob Penny   290 289 579 289 283 572 1151 71 49
2 Kenneth Hemphill   287 287 574 281 280 561 1135 57 61
3 Kevin Albers   279 278 557 284 282 566 1123 47 69
4 Kieth Vinson   280 278 558 274 282 556 1114 44 74
5 Edward Rakowitz   277 273 550 275 276 551 1101 31 79
  * Senior Barebow Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Tegan Budge University of Texas 134 120 254 149 121 270 524 1 10
  * Senior Barebow Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Skip Trafford South Texas JOAD 249 250 499 253 256 509 1008 22 34
2 John Magera   255 249 504 253 232 485 989 25 33
3 Randy Koopmann   226 251 477 253 248 501 978 26 29
  * Collegiate Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Jennifer Nichols Texas A&M 289 280 569 282 284 566 1135 58 57
2 Amanda Nichols Texas A&M 275 267 542 261 279 540 1082 45 46
3 Lyndsey Marzec Texas A&M 254 265 519 250 265 515 1034 23 50
4 Ceili Vanderhill Texas A&M 246 242 488 245 256 501 989 20 43
5 Fernanda Cabrera Texas A&M 249 240 489 241 256 497 986 19 41
6 Elissa Smith University of Texas 224 219 443 223 250 473 916 11 25
7 Shannon Fentress Texas A&M 218 227 445 218 209 427 872 10 16
  * Collegiate Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Lee Loftis Texas A&M 284 277 561 274 278 552 1113 54 52
2 Bobby Jones Texas A&M 270 282 552 276 259 535 1087 46 45
3 Kirby Castille Texas A&M 273 240 513 243 265 508 1021 29 44
4 Matt Requa Texas A&M 237 245 482 249 248 497 979 18 33
5 Joshua Ivy Texas A&M 218 252 470 248 231 479 949 12 44
6 Patrick Mears University of Texas 194 223 417 201 175 376 793 7 25
  * Collegiate Compound Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Roxi Gillis Texas A&M 273 270 543 273 276 549 1092 30 73
2 Leslie McGallion Texas A&M 258 260 518 259 247 506 1024 10 61
  * Collegiate Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Joseph Human Texas A&M 279 281 560 283 279 562 1122 47 69
2 Trevor Seidel Texas A&M 279 282 561 278 282 560 1121 45 72
3 Ben Miller Texas A&M 277 277 554 282 279 561 1115 36 83
4 Antonio Sanchez Texas A&M 276 277 553 270 282 552 1105 42 63
5 Jonathan Macik University of Texas 274 258 532 277 270 547 1079 23 84
  * ARSt Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Steve James Bosson US Army 263 275 538 261 263 524 1062 35 45
  * Junior Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Kayla DeBord South Texas JOAD 263 271 534 270 274 544 1078 42 45
2 Jory Schroeder   235 240 475 254 246 500 975 15 39
  * Junior Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Dacota Taylor Southern Draw JOAD 252 269 521 251 263 514 1035 32 43
2 Karl Kleinsasser Austin JOAD Archers 236 225 461 206 229 435 896 15 28
  * Junior Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Justin Locke   272 276 548 275 275 550 1098 28 82
  * Cadet Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Heather Trafford South Texas JOAD 255 263 518 262 262 524 1042 31 44
2 Rachael Trafford South Texas JOAD 241 268 509 263 256 519 1028 25 38
3 Mackenzie Brown Shooting Stars Over Texas 257 249 506 261 254 515 1021 23 42
  * Cadet Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Michael Xu   273 262 535 271 271 542 1077 40 46
2 Alex Hoganson Brazos Valley JOAD 201 215 416 228 250 478 894 12 26
  * Cadet Compound Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 KayLeigh Rogers Sure Shot Archery 243 272 515 250 236 486 1001 24 48
  * Cadet Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Nick Hoganson Brazos Valley JOAD 282 278 560 278 273 551 1111 37 77
2 Clayton DeBord South Texas JOAD 278 283 561 274 267 541 1102 38 76
3 Augustus Boniao   273 273 546 273 271 544 1090 31 71
  * Cub Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Christina Haynes South Texas JOAD 232 230 462 207 242 449 911 6 30
  * Cub Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Collin Klimitchek   242 258 500 263 259 522 1022 26 43
  * Cub Compound Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Hunter Barthels South Texas JOAD 272 270 542 275 277 552 1094 25 85
2 James Bell   261 265 526 276 271 547 1073 20 74
  * Bowman Recurve Female   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Miriam Trafford South Texas JOAD 242 246 488 244 231 475 963 21 34
2 Elizabeth Haynes South Texas JOAD 188 212 400 171 175 346 746 6 16
3 Heather Barthels South Texas JOAD 169 146 315 180 137 317 632 7 10
4 Holly Gaskamp South Texas JOAD 180 116 296 107 111 218 514 1 7
  * Bowman Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Kiran Tomlinson Austin JOAD Archers 203 187 390 226 199 425 815 13 20
2 Hardy Trafford South Texas JOAD 176 201 377 225 164 389 766 10 12
3 Patrick Comer Austin JOAD Archers 126 123 249 129 168 297 546 2 13
  * Guest Recurve Male   1 2 T 3 4 T Final 10s 9s
1 Ajay Suri University of Texas 203 195 398 187 208 395 793 7 21

An acrobat form of this.page

Back to Results Index   Home