Texas Shootout 2002 FITA RESULTS
 

USAT POINTS AND FINAL PLACINGS

MALE COMPOUND   90M 70M 50M 30M Total Hits 10's
1 Eric Zahn TAMU 308 312 304 344 1268
2 Chris Harris TX 283 318 318 347 1266
3 Adam Wheatcroft VA 314 301 298 346 1259 144 49
4 Braden Gellenthien MA 304 312 301 342 1259 144 45
5 Mark Penaz AZ 315 313 284 339 1251
6 Ryan Calhoun U. of A. 305 298 291 352 1246
7 Jon Brewington AZ 311 291 307 332 1241
8 Jeffrey Calhoun AZ 304 301 300 335 1240
9 Chris Blockcolski OK 302 291 302 343 1238
10 Travis Lafayette TX 294 295 301 346 1236
11 Warren Dean AZ 306 289 300 337 1232
12 Frank Pearson AZ 306 296 281 343 1226
13 Mark Overall TAMU 301 296 290 337 1224
14 Darin DeNeal WIU 292 303 294 329 1218 144 32
15 Jake Hall CA 291 298 294 335 1218 144 31
16 Chad Borneman MN 280 300 288 334 1202
17 Ian DeVivi VA 288 288 277 334 1187
18 Jim Priest MA 290 269 301 326 1186 143
19 JD Blumrich TAMU 288 297 262 339 1186 141
20 Cassidy Miller MI 272 288 283 341 1184
21 Jeff Osburn TAMU 273 270 276 345 1164
22 David Blockcolski OK 298 278 248 335 1159
23 James Bots MO 290 270 266 332 1158
24 Tom Meyers TX 271 270 271 329 1141
25 Jerry Kuchenbrod IL 273 253 246 317 1089
26 Brent Kirkham TEXAS 229 252 245 312 1038
27 Larry Anika TX 225 262 211 300 998

 

MALE OLYPMIC   90M 70M 50M 30M Total hits 10's X's
1 Vic Wunderle TAMU 290 310 328 349 1277
2 Chris Shull TAMU 283 322 316 345 1266
3 Butch Johnson CT 318 300 307 339 1264
4 John Burkett SWC 290 306 301 339 1236
5 Jason McKittrick IN 285 305 300 342 1232
6 Staten Holmes TX 268 305 312 343 1228
7 Jay Barrs UT 288 308 283 344 1223
8 Brian Funston CA 273 306 302 338 1219
9 Joe McGlyn NY 263 304 310 340 1217
10 Adam Guggisberg TX 282 301 303 330 1216
11 Guy Krueger TAMU 272 297 300 339 1208
12 Mark Williams IL 277 276 292 343 1188
13 Chris Brown TAMU 276 288 299 323 1186
14 Tim Meyers TX 284 278 297 324 1183
15 George Tekmitchov UT 273 287 297 321 1178
16 Luke Caviness NJ 253 286 300 338 1177
17 Ted Holland CO 257 286 295 336 1174 144 30
18 Guy Gerig NY 272 287 278 337 1174 144 28
19 Jacob Schlangen St. Cloud 261 285 295 328 1169 144 27
20 Heath Murff TAMU 257 293 287 332 1169 144 26
21 Michael Quayle SC 262 280 300 326 1168
22 Michael Hojnacki TX 271 290 266 333 1160
23 Alan Roe CT 283 287 268 313 1151
24 Neely Johnson TX 254 281 284 325 1144
25 Doug Pritchett OH 253 281 276 322 1132
26 Evan Clark PA 244 267 286 333 1130
27 Doug Denton KY 260 271 275 313 1119 143 24
28 Nathan McCullough CO 229 279 284 327 1119 143 21
29 Rick Stonebraker TX 254 264 266 329 1113 144 25
30 Bryan Rowland OR 244 278 273 318 1113 144 16
31 Ted Harden AZ 248 250 288 326 1112
32 Richard Cockrell MN 248 255 270 331 1104
33 Larry Skinner CA 246 274 260 317 1097
34 Ronnie Bennett CA 235 272 261 324 1092
35 Steven Lasher NY 247 271 261 312 1091
36 Leo DeConnick OH 219 287 264 319 1089
37 Thomas Gallifet U of H 230 272 269 317 1088
38 Tom Parrish TX 239 252 271 323 1085
39 Trey Reagan TX 229 260 264 328 1081
40 Peter Morell NY 242 256 255 320 1073
41 Jake Misenheimer TX 231 272 258 299 1060
42 David Silvia MA 226 265 245 318 1054 142 18 6
43 Douglas Gustaveson VA 237 258 243 316 1054 142 18 4
44 Kevin Barker TX 246 263 238 306 1053
45 Ryan Ortiz CA 202 255 258 333 1048
46 Alex Meyer TX 159 278 284 324 1045
47 Ken Mellott CO 208 247 270 317 1042
48 Paul Impson OK 245 237 245 301 1028
49 Greg Krueger TX 205 266 247 298 1016
50 Corey Silvia MA 180 265 247 309 1001
51 John Kennedy OH 215 223 258 299 995
52 Chris McConathy TX 225 232 219 317 993
53 Shawn Rice TX 256 184 235 313 988 143
54 Anthony Kaune TAMU 200 235 249 304 988 140 15
55 Ariel Leonardo TX 217 226 251 294 988 140 11
56 David Ontell NY 215 228 250 290 983
57 Cliff Holding CO 218 234 220 308 980
58 Garrett Krueger TX 228 149 253 301 931
59 Larry Brown NY 212 225 178 287 902
60 David Johnston AL 168 205 218 300 891
61 Sam Mody TX 152 176 218 302 848
62 Karl Nelson IL 182 166 195 282 825
63 John Nelson IL 136 175 191 277 779
64 E. G. LeBre MA 149 131 126 192 598

 

FEMALE OLYMPIC   70M 60M 50M 30M Total 10's X's
1 Hyo Jung Kim KOREA 319 320 324 340 1303
2 Karen Scavatto CA 310 304 313 336 1263
3 Roxanne Reimann CT 307 301 287 339 1234
4 Jessica Peterson CA 303 300 297 332 1232 144 32
5 Jessica Carleton MI 305 294 297 336 1232 144 29
6 Amy Green OR 297 301 282 321 1201
7 Janet Dykman CA 293 288 283 333 1197
8 Dawn Chudy TAMU 298 298 263 337 1196
9 Phyllis Shipman HI 283 305 268 336 1192
10 Ashley Kamuf SWC 279 294 290 324 1187
11 Lorinda Cohen TAMU 278 301 267 336 1182
12 Jill Oliveria MA 282 296 283 320 1181
13 Fuzzie Davis OH 285 296 273 323 1177
14 Judy DeVoll AL 292 302 267 315 1176
15 Kathie Loesch TX 292 272 277 329 1170
16 Jennifer Holmes TX 263 299 266 314 1142
17 Ruth Rowe VA 276 279 250 330 1135
18 Leslie Howa UT 277 283 274 289 1123
19 Tara Robey SWC 270 293 242 315 1120
20 Jennifer Nichols WY 276 283 236 321 1116
21 Kendra Harvey NM 276 275 252 310 1113
22 Aya Labrie Japan 247 275 268 319 1109
23 Lindsey Carmichael TX 233 281 239 321 1074
24 Danielle McCullough CO 262 265 263 283 1073
25 Stephanie Pylypchuk VA 269 271 241 288 1069
26 Julie Robinson CA 249 258 244 313 1064
27 Sage Adams TX 248 253 234 304 1039 143
28 Kristin Milchanowski TAMU 274 260 219 286 1039 142
29 Sara Duggan TAMU 242 236 246 308 1032 143
30 Candice Raines VT 230 266 232 304 1032 141
31 Teresa Meyers TX 254 250 223 301 1028
32 Tungying Chu NY 254 236 216 287 993 141
32 Kelsey Robinson MN 239 250 248 256 993 138
34 Patricia Hider OH 249 247 213 283 992
35 Heather Jordan PA 173 245 258 306 982
36 Amanda Nichols WY 241 211 223 290 965
37 Katie Convery KS 258 200 220 282 960
38 Karen Auerbach VA 214 227 218 293 952
39 Jessica Sweeney VT 215 226 223 270 934
40 Jen Glendinning TAMU 203 235 179 275 892
41 Luann Tam CA 199 231 219 235 884
42 Laura Duke TAMU 207 184 171 212 774
43 Emily Grant TAMU 172 187 159 236 754

 

  FEMALE COMPOUND   70M 60M 50M 30M Total hits
1 Jamie Van Natta OH 330 332 319 354 1335
2 Ann Bakken WI 323 319 317 346 1305
3 Amber Dawson TAMU 318 305 325 343 1291
4 Mary Zorn TAMU 319 309 313 338 1279
5 Nancy Zorn IL 299 318 314 344 1275
6 Sally Wunderle IL 314 310 299 346 1269
7 Anne Gordon TAMU 320 305 296 339 1260
8 Megan Bowker VA 303 320 301 331 1255
9 Melanie DeBusk WY 310 313 290 332 1245
10 Katelyn Kuchenbrod IL 307 311 278 339 1235
11 Maxine Bots MO 292 301 303 329 1225
12 Trina Musik AZ 315 302 266 332 1215
13 Brandy Forman TX 299 290 272 324 1185
14 Theresa Zahn TAMU 275 301 267 321 1164
15 Sharon Ryder VA 288 289 262 317 1156
16 Sharon Jones TX 274 292 263 313 1142
17 Tami Raffaelli TX 287 273 270 310 1140
18 Lindsey Kubecka TAMU 272 259 273 316 1120
19 Sue Thompson IL 261 270 261 322 1114 143
20 Amanda Raffaelli TX 286 280 252 296 1114 141
21 Kristine Ehrich TEXAS 261 276 237 319 1093

 

Elimination Bracket Results:

USAT POINTS AND FINAL PLACINGS