JOAD Results

These results are preliminary, not certified yet, for the College Station, Texas venue only. 

2005 INDOOR NATIONALS SOUTH RESULTS - SENIORS
      RD 1 RD 2 TOTAL RD 3 RD 4 TOTAL TOTAL HITS 10'S 9'S
MALE MASTER COMPOUND (70+)
1 Jarvis, Goerge Plano, TX 278 274 552 279 282 561 1113      
MALE MASTER COMPOUND (60+)
1 Meyers, Tom Fort Worth, TX 277 281 558 279 284 563 1121      
2 Hendrickson, Jerry Kaufman, TX 271 280 551 271 270 541 1092      
FEMALE MASTER COMPOUND (60+)
1 Ober, Judy Sugar Land, TX 262 256 518 266 263 529 1047      
MALE MASTER BAREBOW (60+)
1 Durham, L.C. Midland, TX 250 250 500 250 239 489 989      
2 Humphrey, Tim Fort Worth, TX 204 217 421 238 226 464 885      
MALE MASTER RECURVE (50+)
1 Hanten, John Sugar Land, TX 245 248 493 243 233 476 969      
MALE MASTER COMPOUND (50+)
1 Blockcolski, David Pryor, OK 278 282 560 278 278 556 1116 41 tens    
2 Maddox, Bobby Garland, TX 280 278 558 276 282 558 1116 38 tens    
MALE SENIOR RECURVE
1 Rice, Shawn Stephenville, TX 293 295 588 295 288 583 1171      
2 Holmes, Staten San Antonio, TX 290 286 576 293 289 582 1158      
3 Krueger, Guy Blessing, TX 282 290 572 285 292 577 1149      
4 Adair, Brandon Oklahoma City, OK 252 232 484 247 261 508 992      
5 Coady, Bill College Station, TX 204 196 400 218 240 458 858      
6 D'Amico, Frank Ponchatoula, LA 138 105 243 156 166 322 565      
FEMALE SENIOR RECURVE
1 Zorn, Mary College Station, TX 283 272 555 267 274 541 1096      
2 Meyers, Teresa Fort Worth, TX 265 267 532 256 267 523 1055      
3 Brown, Katharine League City, TX 238 262 500 267 261 528 1028      
4 Menn, Cindy Houston, TX 247 240 487 245 253 498 985      
5 Langlitz, Linda Katy, TX 214 211 425 236 246 482 907      
6 Wallace, Mallory Palacios, TX 236 216 452 228 226 454 906      
7 Carpenter, Sierra College Station, TX 149 162 311 146 202 348 659      
MALE SENIOR COMPOUND
1 Wesley, Troy Lubbock, TX 290 294 584 293 296 589 1173      
2 Braden, Michael Bedford, TX 292 294 586 291 291 582 1168      
3 Pettiet, Zane College Station, TX 290 286 576 289 290 579 1155      
4 Blockcolski, Chris Holdenville, OK 281 282 563 285 281 566 1129      
FEMALE SENIOR COMPOUND
1 Zorn, Mary College Station, TX 293 296 589 290 292 582 1171      
2 Jaime-Santacruz, Josahan College Station, TX 270 275 545 280 282 562 1107      
MALE SENIOR BAREBOW
1 Keener, Ladney Locust Grove, OK 241 243 484 240 249 489 973      
FEMALE SENIOR BAREBOW
1 Adams, Liz Sugar Land, TX 223 246 469 254 250 504 973      
MALE COLLEGE RECURVE
1 Meyers, Tim Texas A&M 286 284 570 287 284 571 1141      
2 Barker, Kevin Texas A&M 282 280 562 282 276 558 1120      
3 Kaune, Anthony Texas A&M 287 260 547 285 281 566 1113      
4 Reagan, Trey Texas A&M 281 269 550 281 281 562 1112      
5 Stinson, Andrew Texas A&M 265 268 533 269 278 547 1080      
6 Quinnell, Eric Univ. of Texas 267 262 529 262 267 529 1058      
7 Strickland, Ryan Texas A&M 272 255 527 264 266 530 1057      
8 Glendinning, Joshua Univ. of Texas 262 255 517 270 269 539 1056      
9 Lovett, Lance Texas A&M 264 261 525 263 259 522 1047      
10 Pinaire, Andy Texas A&M 263 238 501 272 266 538 1039      
11 Gauldin, Nathan Univ. of Texas 265 260 525 256 257 513 1038      
12 Krueger, Garrett Texas A&M 256 254 510 255 268 523 1033      
13 Melgoza, Andres Texas A&M 243 260 503 272 246 518 1021      
14 Smith, Michael Texas A&M 239 261 500 257 257 514 1014      
FEMALE COLLEGE RECURVE
1 Carmichael, Lindsey Univ. of Texas 279 281 560 277 271 548 1108      
2 Yohann, Corrine Texas A&M 264 269 533 280 262 542 1075      
3 Nelson, Kristi Texas A&M 261 273 534 272 261 533 1067      
4 Duke, Laura Texas A&M 247 260 507 254 266 520 1027      
5 Kuchenbrod, Katie Texas A&M 249 240 489 258 253 511 1000      
6 Raffaelli, Tami Texas A&M 243 242 485 242 255 497 982      
7 Marlow, Jennifer Texas A&M 237 241 478 225 245 470 948      
8 Grant, Emily Texas A&M 249 249 498 216 229 445 943      
9 Summers, Ashley Univ. of Texas 226 215 441 225 230 455 896      
10 Kroeger, Amy Univ. of Texas 115 115 230 87 114 201 431      
MALE COLLEGE COMPOUND
1 Binger, Josh Texas A&M 285 293 578 283 289 572 1150      
2 Bahr, Jonathan Univ. of Texas 289 284 573 280 286 566 1139      
3 Miller, Cassidy Texas A&M 283 283 566 282 285 567 1133      
4 Seidel, Trevor Texas A&M 280 282 562 282 284 566 1128 50 tens, 68 nines    
5 Buzek, Todd Texas A&M 281 285 566 277 285 562 1128 50 tens, 68 nines    
6 Blumrich, JD Texas A&M 282 285 567 279 278 557 1124      
7 Parsons, Patrick Texas A&M 285 284 569 272 277 549 1118      
8 Lyssy, Matt Texas A&M 271 275 546 262 277 539 1085      
FEMALE COLLEGE COMPOUND
1 Raffaelli, Cassie Texas A&M 282 282 564 282 285 567 1131 52 tens    
2 Grant, Jessica Texas A&M 279 282 561 284 286 570 1131 51 tens    
3 Stratton, Anna Texas A&M 282 280 562 283 285 568 1130      
4 Raffaelli, Amanda Texas A&M 281 285 566 282 280 562 1128      
5 Blaschke, Candice Texas A&M 272 285 557 280 280 560 1117      
6 Temperley, Brenda Texas A&M 275 276 551 278 278 556 1107      
MALE JUNIOR RECURVE
1 Anderson, Josh Brazos County 4-H Archery 233 239 472 243 254 497 969      
FEMALE JUNIOR RECURVE
1 Garner, Andrea Port Lavaca, TX 274 283 557 276 274 550 1107      
2 Miller, Sarah South Texas Archery 232 221 453 234 233 467 920      
MALE JUNIOR COMPOUND
1 Ellison, Brady Straight n Arrow 290 297 587 295 282 577 1164      
2 Lafayette, Travis Archery Country 286 291 577 287 291 578 1155      
3 Butemeyer, Ethan Brazos County 4-H Archery 279 277 556 283 287 570 1126      
4 Adams, Lorn Viking Archery 260 245 505 268 253 521 1026      
FEMALE JUNIOR COMPOUND
1 Heinsohn, Holly South Texas Archery 280 281 561 283 283 566 1127      
MALE CADET RECURVE
1 Brown, Jordan South Texas Archery 251 239 490 251 253 504 994      
FEMALE CADET RECURVE
1 Marzec, Lyndsey Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows 258 267 525 267 267 534 1059      
2 Blevins, Elizabeth South Texas Archery 215 199 414 205 207 412 826      
3 Hunt, Amanda LaWard 4-H 172 206 378 199 191 390 768      
MALE CADET COMPOUND
1 Wickliffe, Bryce South Texas Archery 280 284 564 283 279 562 1126      
2 Human, Joseph Cameron County 280 281 561 278 273 551 1112      
3 Hensel, Shelby South Texas Archery 258 239 497 280 271 551 1048      
4 Smith, Ryan South Texas Archery 241 246 487 241 249 490 977      
FEMALE CADET COMPOUND
1 Lesak, Meagan South Texas Archery 269 274 543 273 276 549 1092      
MALE CUB RECURVE
1 Janota, Tyler South Texas Archery 251 255 506 263 257 520 1026      
2 Kleinsasser, Karl Archery Country 227 245 472 230 245 475 947      
3 Webernick, Adam Tiger Sharks 207 224 431 232 236 468 899      
FEMALE CUB RECURVE
1 DeBord, Kayla South Texas Archery 261 271 532 258 263 521 1053      
2 Adams, Kat Viking Archery 209 211 420 202 209 411 831      
3 Schroeder, Jory South Texas Archery 226 189 415 191 202 393 808      
MALE CUB COMPOUND
1 Human, Benjamin Cameron County 274 272 546 267 271 538 1084      
2 Deck, Tyson South Texas Archery 266 260 526 261 257 518 1044      
3 Wickliffe, Carson South Texas Archery 244 247 491 250 242 492 983      
4 Wiley, Pal South Texas Archery 204 210 414 205 205 410 824      
FEMALE CUB COMPOUND
1 Rachunek, Danielle Viking Archery 273 273 546 256 257 513 1059      
2 Galle, Nichole Archery Country 274 263 537 172 215 387 924      
MALE BOWMAN COMPOUND
1 DeBord, Clayton South Texas Archery 278 247 525 278 281 559 1084      
2 Cozart, Reed Archery Country 255 243 498 251 244 495 993      
3 Human, Thomas Cameron County 171 175 346 136 145 281 627      
4 Rachunek, Brandon Viking Archery 192 152 344 125 100 225 569      
                         


 

2005 INDOOR NATIONALS JOAD SOUTH
      RD 1 RD 2 TOTAL HITS 10'S 9'S
FEMALE JUNIOR RECURVE
1 Whiteacre, Sylvia Brazos County 4-H Archery 68 90 158      
2 Paine, Taylor Brazos County 4-H Archery 49 98 147      
MALE JUNIOR COMPOUND
1 Ellison, Brady Straight n Arrow 283 286 569      
2 Butemeyer, Ethan Brazos County 4-H Archery 278 277 555      
3 Brooks, Morgan Archery Country 272 280 552      
4 Wendt, Michael Brazos County 4-H Archery 224 207 431      
MALE CADET RECURVE
1 Gibbs, Chance Tiger Sharks 207 216 423      
2 Dean, Dillon Rockdale JOAD 190 209 399      
3 Knowlton, Greg Tiger Sharks 177 186 363      
4 Sera, Max Brazos County 4-H Archery 142 211 353      
5 Rodriguez, Blaine   141 165 306      
6 Torres, Michael Brazos County 4-H Archery 142 67 209      
FEMALE CADET RECURVE
1 Marzec, Lyndsey Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows 258 249 507      
MALE CADET COMPOUND
1 Wickliffe, Bryce South Texas Archery 280 281 561      
2 Fischer, Clayton South Texas Archery 271 276 547      
3 Human, Joseph Cameron County 276 268 544      
4 Smith, Ryan South Texas Archery 244 239 483      
MALE CUB RECURVE
1 Janota, Tyler South Texas Archery 276 268 544      
2 Logan, Zac Alamo Area Archers 256 283 539      
3 Kleinsasser, Karl Archery Country 262 266 528      
4 Paine, Jonathan Brazos County 4-H Archery 261 264 525      
5 Black, Nathan Tiger Sharks 238 226 464      
6 Carter, Cody Trosper Archery Club 207 187 394      
7 Hechton, William   202 170 372      
8 Weisinger, Bryan Sure Shot Archery 168 179 347      
9 Byrd, Ian Trosper Archery Club 135 169 304      
FEMALE CUB RECURVE
1 Wallace, Abigail Tiger Sharks 251 269 520      
2 Knowlton, Megan Tiger Sharks 249 243 492      
3 McElrath, Lindsey   242 246 488      
4 Thomas, Sydney Bull Shoals JOAD 248 236 484      
5 Adams, Kat Viking Archery 238 235 473      
6 Whiteacre, Alicia Brazos County 4-H Archery 181 210 391      
MALE CUB COMPOUND
1 Human, Benjamin Cameron County 265 262 527      
2 Wickliffe, Carson South Texas Archery 259 254 513 13 tens    
3 Locke, Justin Sure Shot Archery 255 258 513 12 tens    
4 Deck, Tyson South Texas Archery 258 248 506      
5 Fonville, Corbin LCSA 201 231 432      
6 Wiley, Pal South Texas Archery 207 195 402      
7 Dusold, Richard Brazos County 4-H Archery 83 128 211      
FEMALE CUB COMPOUND
1 Rachunek, Danielle Viking Archery 252 260 512      
2 Galle, Nichole Archery Country 274 209 483      
MALE CUB BAREBOW
1 Gaddis, Austin   161 146 307      
MALE BOWMAN RECURVE
1 Brewer, Frank Tiger Sharks 219 233 452      
2 Stone, Josh Tiger Sharks 219 224 443      
3 Lesak, Chad South Texas Archery 213 227 440      
4 Fischer, Colton South Texas Archery 236 198 434      
5 Jones, Alex Fort Bend 4-H 220 181 401      
6 Phelps, Patrick Eagle Mountain Flaming Arrows 142 112 254      
FEMALE BOWMAN RECURVE
1 Preiss, Stormi South Texas Archery 249 232 481      
2 Anderson, Charly Brazos County 4-H Archery 177 190 367      
3 Hollman, Taylor Colorado County 4-H 159 173 332      
MALE BOWMAN COMPOUND
1 Garcia, Joseph Tiger Sharks 261 265 526      
2 Cozart, Reed Archery Country 238 244 482      
3 Fonville, Pierce LCSA 210 186 396      
4 Human, Thomas Cameron County 209 173 382      
5 Rachunek, Brandon Viking Archery 122 90 212      
FEMALE BOWMAN COMPOUND
1 McMinn, Coral Texas Tens 268 272 540      
FEMALE YEOMAN RECURVE
1 Brewer, Melanie Tiger Sharks 244 0 244      

Back to Results Page  HOME