Results of the FITA portion of the 2006 NAA JOAD National Target Championship, held June, 2006 in Ohio

Bowman  Cub    Cadet    Junior

Division Style Gender  

Archer

Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Bowman Compound Female 1 Hunter Jackson 357 358 353 353 715 706 1421
  2 Chelsea-Kaye Danielsen 339 350 323 336 689 659 1348
Bowman Recurve Female 1 Arianna Eckert 326 340 318 321 666 639 1305
  2 Michelle Gilbert 311 332 321 331 643 652 1295
3 Hannah Wasserbaech 319 322 295 316 641 611 1252
4 Kristal Stewart 323 322 293 299 645 592 1237
5 Agnieszka Rak 275 300 251 303 575 554 1129
6 Abigail Golec 281 259 253 285 540 538 1078
7 Cheryl Reese 297 264 247 242 561 489 1050
8 Samantha Reese 172 206 142 186 378 328 706
9 Andrea Brodine 182 179 92 141 361 233 594
10 Mary Payne 135 155 81 177 290 258 548
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Bowman Compound Male 1 Jonathan Manalo 353 347 340 345 700 685 1385
  2 Taylor Lucas 334 352 322 328 686 650 1336
3 Dylan Scott 336 337 302 335 673 637 1310
4 Colton Jackey 325 345 304 328 670 632 1302
5 Alex Wifler 321 334 308 336 655 644 1299
6 Kaleb Jones 319 324 317 325 643 642 1285
7 Justin Mroz 330 332 302 315 662 617 1279
8 Logan Mortz 288 329 300 306 617 606 1223
9 Brian Notarangelo 296 312 289 298 608 587 1195
10 Mark Velez 303 284 265 281 587 546 1133
Bowman Recurve Male 1 Ben Nabozny 326 333 321 325 659 646 1305
  2 Kirk Munroe 311 335 312 325 646 637 1283
3 Geoffrey Desmarais 323 330 300 325 653 625 1278
4 David Dombrowski 318 325 304 328 643 632 1275
5 William Byrnes 322 332 298 319 654 617 1271
6 Ricky Kochert 320 334 300 314 654 614 1268
7 Chad Lesak 313 339 296 319 652 615 1267
8 Vidura Rajapaksa 313 335 297 309 648 606 1254
9 Blaze Reichert 293 318 278 313 611 591 1202
10 Michael Faler 283 299 301 292 582 593 1175
11 Doug Kepko 272 322 261 283 594 544 1138
12 Daniel Walker 237 257 177 252 494 429 923
13 Dugan Denton 196 219 136 199 415 335 750
14 Jonathan Dombrowski 186 203 133 223 389 356 745
15 Max Payne 125 221 139 171 346 310 656
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Cub Compound Female 1 Erin Day 341 337 340 346 678 686 1364
  2 Theresa McAndrew 332 347 345 316 679 661 1340
3 Karli Beauvais 302 325 316 334 627 650 1277
4 Jade Bishop 301 319 320 293 620 613 1233
5 Anna Parsons 294 299 315 324 593 639 1232
Cub Recurve Female 1 Emily Blake 284 318 322 340 602 662 1264
  2 Shaelie McGrath 291 307 313 336 598 649 1247
3 Megan Knowlton 273 296 310 336 569 646 1215
4 Jessica Jones 268 311 296 325 579 621 1200
5 Kiley Larrick 258 296 281 329 554 610 1164
6 Erin Fitzgerald 267 304 283 296 571 579 1150
7 Margot Sirois 256 276 289 325 532 614 1146
8 Anna Pearson 257 283 278 317 540 595 1135
9 Shayna Jenkins 243 295 287 308 538 595 1133
10 Heather Thurmond 219 303 271 324 522 595 1117
11 Danielle Gibbs 235 243 292 314 478 606 1084
12 Jennifer Fabiszewski 235 272 258 286 507 544 1051
13 Erin Lobach 228 273 250 295 501 545 1046
14 Mary Alice Laramie 217 261 248 313 478 561 1039
15 Andrea Logsdon 220 272 246 268 492 514 1006
Cub Compound Male 1 Royce Pouleson 359 359 355 360 718 715 1433
  2 Clayton Debord 336 339 341 346 675 687 1362
3 Thomas Galterio 341 338 345 328 679 673 1352
4 Mack Huff 338 336 328 348 674 676 1350
5 Alexander Sahi 331 347 342 317 678 659 1337
6 Carson Wickliffe 313 323 323 347 636 670 1306
7 Troy Mosby 300 317 337 340 617 677 1294
8 Kyle Marvin 287 320 313 334 607 647 1254
9 Joey Hunt III 298 302 310 329 600 639 1239
10 Kevin Burton 283 322 294 334 605 628 1233
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Cub Recurve Male 1 Andrew Noble 306 330 310 343 636 653 1289
  2 Evan Scudner 306 318 319 337 624 656 1280
3 Joshua Raby 288 322 302 332 610 634 1244
4 Tyler Janota 291 312 306 329 603 635 1238
5 Peter Kelchner 270 305 314 322 575 636 1211
6 Ryan Kochert 268 311 301 327 579 628 1207
7 Eric Faler 263 266 281 331 529 612 1141
8 Grayson Miller 240 271 278 309 511 587 1098
9 Nicholas Moon 190 279 257 328 469 585 1054
10 Jake Doddy 234 249 242 315 483 557 1040
11 Jay Park 225 287 237 284 512 521 1033
12 Raymond Harmer III 241 275 262 244 516 506 1022
13 Cody Denton 216 255 240 283 471 523 994
14 Michael Lowney 171 259 212 262 430 474 904
15 Nicholas Danyluk 170 221 218 266 391 484 875
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Cadet Compound Female 1 Elissa Falconer 331 341 342 349 672 691 1363
  2 Kendal Nicely 328 345 334 347 673 681 1354
3 Amber Christensen 329 348 324 344 677 668 1345
4 Amber Susen 335 336 328 337 671 665 1336
5 Meagan Lesak 322 337 326 328 659 654 1313
6 Ashley Baker 319 323 317 331 642 648 1290
7 Samantha Dodge 316 319 309 337 635 646 1281
8 Morgan Britt 270 270 251 297 540 548 1088
Cadet Recurve Female 1 Kayla Debord 307 323 321 320 630 641 1271
  2 Megan Carter 286 318 304 317 604 621 1225
3 Brittani Sonke 283 306 312 313 589 625 1214
4 Catherine Sahi 289 307 289 308 596 597 1193
5 Rebecca Timmins 306 323 292 270 629 562 1191
6 Jory Schroeder 277 288 295 315 565 610 1175
7 Catherine Velez 284 299 267 316 583 583 1166
8 Heather Koehl 268 299 279 313 567 592 1159
9 Gemma Goepel 262 296 289 304 558 593 1151
10 Madison Stiber 262 288 294 305 550 599 1149
11 Madeline Faler 248 269 290 292 517 582 1099
12 Jessica Gibbs 273 248 283 291 521 574 1095
13 Anna Harrington 232 280 242 282 512 524 1036
14 Holly Stover 215 253 254 302 468 556 1024
15 Chelsea Obrebski 202 237 219 240 439 459 898
16 Donju Min 209 248 165 261 457 426 883
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Cadet Compound Male 1 Cory Monahan 348 331 334 352 679 686 1365
  2 Harrison Keller 326 341 338 351 667 689 1356
3 Levi Cyr 333 339 328 351 672 679 1351
4 Daniel Davies 344 330 330 342 674 672 1346
5 Adam Wruck 334 342 316 351 676 667 1343
6 Adam Gallant 315 347 331 345 662 676 1338
7 Corey Muellenbach 332 338 320 342 670 662 1332
8 Chad Perry 313 329 342 337 642 679 1321
9 Ethan Patterson 321 326 314 345 647 659 1306
10 Jack Marshall 314 325 311 350 639 661 1300
11 Justin Locke 312 331 301 343 643 644 1287
12 Travis Consolo 317 325 312 330 642 642 1284
13 Brian King 308 313 315 339 621 654 1275
14 Kevin Cusack 315 324 292 341 639 633 1272
15 Jay Kloos 299 321 302 335 620 637 1257
16 Nick Torma 301 325 301 328 626 629 1255
17 Joshua Lubben 328 323 277 325 651 602 1253
18 Devon Przysiecki 291 311 289 340 602 629 1231
19 Tyler Monahan 250 290 286 324 540 610 1150
20 Bryce Brown 275 286 248 281 561 529 1090
21 TJ Smith 260 258 268 279 518 547 1065
22 Joshua Greene 247 240 257 299 487 556 1043
23 Tim Notarangelo 241 226 221 297 467 518 985
Cadet Recurve Male 1 Forrest Blakley 307 322 298 342 629 640 1269
  2 Glen Thomas 296 317 311 325 613 636 1249
3 Anthony Don 304 305 304 332 609 636 1245
4 Aaron Henslin 303 307 295 338 610 633 1243
5 Timothy Noble 287 316 310 327 603 637 1240
6 Gregory Begenyi 284 326 298 322 610 620 1230
7 Peter Noble 291 316 286 327 607 613 1220
8 Grady Cofield 282 292 298 338 574 636 1210
9 Brian Brodine 273 285 283 332 558 615 1173
10 Michael Chemistruck 288 281 273 315 569 588 1157
11 Daniel Goshorn 289 285 260 319 574 579 1153
12 Barrett Sinclair 261 293 262 319 554 581 1135
13 Steven Erikson 255 275 279 313 530 592 1122
14 Max Sera 276 283 260 299 559 559 1118
15 Nicholas Prajzner 252 259 259 321 511 580 1091
16 Justin Duclos 254 294 218 317 548 535 1083
17 Mike Riela 229 273 243 306 502 549 1051
18 Corey Schachte 242 265 253 268 507 521 1028
19 Kyle Fitzgerald 233 248 242 301 481 543 1024
20 Josh Horm 199 242 260 309 441 569 1010
21 Adam Dubov 247 242 226 282 489 508 997
22 Joe DeSautelle 205 227 248 294 432 542 974
23 Richard Fabiszewski 209 267 207 290 476 497 973
24 Kenneth Sharp 225 240 209 291 465 500 965
25 Phil Powell 223 229 201 288 452 489 941
26 David Hoke 192 218 181 270 410 451 861
27 Charlie Ladd 160 209 189 279 369 468 837
28 Roddy Lee 190 224 134 289 414 423 837
29 Kurt Bevilacqua 156 146 234 241 302 475 777
30 Kurtis Vargo 156 201 132 252 357 384 741
31 William Smith 269 256 0 0 525 0 525
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Junior Compound Female 1 Erika Anschutz 349 345 347 356 694 703 1397
  2 Holly Heinsohn 328 333 333 345 661 678 1339
3 Allison Lorenti 321 329 318 351 650 669 1319
4 Lindsay Christensen 328 337 303 345 665 648 1313
5 Amanda Dalton 307 311 308 333 618 641 1259
6 Amy Evitts 280 319 286 345 599 631 1230
7 Allison Kuchenbrod 293 316 287 334 609 621 1230
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Junior Recurve Female 1 Maggie Huff 314 323 316 337 637 653 1290
\ 2 Margot Stuchin 296 305 298 325 601 623 1224
3 Andrea Garner 300 304 287 317 604 604 1208
4 Rachel Caldwell 284 301 283 331 585 614 1199
5 Lyndsey Marzec 286 306 292 303 592 595 1187
6 Annette Gorelik 277 293 275 323 570 598 1168
7 Stephanie Rowland 273 308 273 311 581 584 1165
8 Victoria Flagg 260 289 261 310 549 571 1120
9 Melissa Ash 266 273 254 323 539 577 1116
10 Maku Wood 259 266 265 294 525 559 1084
11 Amanda Schuller 274 261 245 297 535 542 1077
12 Angela Taggart 247 244 236 283 491 519 1010
13 Katy Bienvenu 234 231 236 284 465 520 985
14 Heather Holzer 202 252 229 295 454 524 978
15 Deanne DuVal 192 256 234 289 448 523 971
16 Lauren Jensen 217 247 222 281 464 503 967
17 Elizabeth Montgomery 237 256 188 257 493 445 938
18 Lauren Sargent 165 225 233 267 390 500 890
19 Margaret Hagerty 148 189 203 249 337 452 789
20 Hillary Bauer 222 215 157 194 437 351 788
21 Trelana Borges 217 33 0 0 250 0 250
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Junior Compound Male 1 Zachary Plannick 322 338 347 354 660 701 1361
  2 John Fleury 324 342 338 351 666 689 1355
3 Ryan Day 318 332 337 343 650 680 1330
4 Evan Lawrence 306 335 331 354 641 685 1326
5 Seth Logsdon 317 322 332 349 639 681 1320
6 Matthew Mamo 312 316 333 350 628 683 1311
7 Matthew Hermerding 300 323 329 344 623 673 1296
8 Derek Leskowak 286 325 323 355 611 678 1289
9 Mike Notarangelo 288 314 317 343 602 660 1262
10 Nicholas Hieter 235 315 337 349 550 686 1236
11 Bryce Wickliffe 287 314 301 327 601 628 1229
12 Jared Jones 243 305 321 341 548 662 1210
13 Jed Cylcewski 286 311 287 314 597 601 1198
14 Min Byrnes 220 277 278 323 497 601 1098
15 Eric Cole 235 279 295 285 514 580 1094
Division Style Gender   Archer Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Day 1 Day 2 Total
Junior Recurve Male 1 Brady Ellison 313 321 335 342 634 677 1311
  2 Jason Burkett 286 313 314 338 599 652 1251
3 Lee Stewart 265 314 311 346 579 657 1236
4 Dan Schuller 285 305 303 342 590 645 1235
5 Jake Kaminski 281 299 310 342 580 652 1232
6 Stephen Proctor 265 291 308 340 556 648 1204
7 Aaron Tedfort 279 270 304 331 549 635 1184
8 Daniel Holstein 252 297 312 318 549 630 1179
9 Josh Anderson 259 296 296 327 555 623 1178
10 Maxwell VanPelt 264 294 296 310 558 606 1164
11 Spencer Rothwell 245 289 295 322 534 617 1151
12 Alden Harris 247 283 291 318 530 609 1139
13 Christphor Pelletier 235 295 308 292 530 600 1130
14 Richard Lee Loftis III 258 261 280 330 519 610 1129
15 Nathan Apeland 248 272 258 327 520 585 1105
16 Clayton Welch 248 261 279 314 509 593 1102
17 Kelley Smith 230 255 282 320 485 602 1087
18 Miles Ungar 202 271 273 304 473 577 1050
19 Brandon Downey 214 268 240 293 482 533 1015
20 Jordan Brown 185 260 254 303 445 557 1002
21 William Pfeiffer 194 225 256 315 419 571 990
22 Joshua Gleaton 185 219 233 288 404 521 925
23 Kenny Walther 163 220 222 294 383 516 899
24 Derek Davis II 180 160 228 282 340 510 850
25 Luke Wilder 142 228 184 278 370 462 832
26 Aaron Kleinhans 171 163 173 293 334 466 800

Back To Results Index 

Bowman  Cub    Cadet    Junior