JOAD Target Results 2015

The Results from Sunday's Match Play are below:

20 Meter "Open" Division Champion - Jordan Meiners
Male Recurve Bowman Champion - Lishore Kumar
Female Recurve Bowman Champion - Kemper Clamon
Male Barebow Bowman Champion - Bryce Wilfert

Female Recurve Cub Champion - Inga pever
Male Recurve Cub Champion - Max Hartman
Female Compound Cub Champion - Sadie Kammlah
Male Compound Cub Champion - Adian Phillips

Female Compound Cadet Champion - Victoria Kamilar

Female Recurve Junior Champion - Paige Hill

50 Meter "Open" Division Champion - Jordan Jeffries

Texas State JOAD Outdoor 
Place Championships - June 20, 2015 1st End 2nd End Total
Female Recurve Yeoman      
  Bailey Vincent 246 242 488
Female Compound Yeoman      
  Averie Genzer 288 309 597
Female Recurve Bowman      
1st Kemper Clamon 306 335 641
2nd Gabriella Luo 292 309 601
3rd Ivie Genzer 280 301 581
  Grace Cox 275 297 572
  Emily Vincent 165 132 297
Female Barebow Bowman      
1st Jordan Meiners 154 223 377
Female Recurve Cub      
1st Inga Pever 304 281 585
2nd Rishika Kumar 294 282 576
3rd Lara Cohen 281 288 569
  Mireille Murphy 281 281 562
  Ramsey Lechner 263 255 518
  Danielle Hilley 221 235 456
Female Compound Cub      
1st Kaitlyn Young 325 323 648
2nd Sadie Kammlah 308 326 634
3rd Devon Rivard 310 316 626
  Reagan Skow 248 253 501
Female Recurve Cadet      
1st Gabrielle Ramirez 275 260 535
2nd Becca Kelly 225 204 429
Female Compound Cadet      
1st Maddie Woolsey 314 322 636
2nd Victoria Kamilar 310 312 622
3rd Sam Franklin 294 313 607
  Cate Franklin 294 295 589
Female Recurve Junior      
1st Paige Hill 318 306 624
2nd Elizabeth Haynes 297 281 578
Male Recurve Bowman      
1st Michael Koeth 284 282 566
2nd LishoreKumar 268 238 506
3rd Chap Post 158 174 332
Male Barebow Bowman      
1st Bryce Wilfert 279 269 548
Male Recurve Cub      
1st Andrew Mantle 320 326 646
2nd Max Hartman 264 240 504
Male Compound Cub      
1st Aidan Phillips 328 329 657
2nd Grayson Rivard 297 299 596
Male Barebow Cub      
1st Spencer Harrigan 152 144 296
2nd Caleb Ramirez 165 70 235
Male Recurve Cadet      
1st Joe Franklin 292 298 590
2nd Matthew Gernert 202 225 427
Male Compound Cadet      
1st Ramsey Bass 313 314 627
2nd Bailey Arnold 289 280 569
Male Recurve Junior      
1st Jordan Jeffries 294 278 572
Male Compound Junior      
1st DJ Franklin 329 328 657
Male Barebow Junior      
1st Ryland Hartman 268 252 520