2011 TSAA State Field Championship Summary
By TD Rick Stonebraker

 

2011 TSAA STATE FIELD C-SHIP Round SAT Round SUN  
  1st 2nd total 3rd 4th total TOTAL
  * New record     (previous records)
               
Master 70+ Compound         154 295 548
Don Morgan 129 115 244 125 118 244 488
               
Master 60+ Recurve Gentlemen         37 54 106
Michael Hersey 94 *118 *212 104 105 209 *421
               
Master 50+ Barebow Gentlemen         122 235 469
Rick Stonebraker 130 *131 *261 130 131 261 *522
               
Master 50+ Recurve Gentlemen         160 317 625
Earle Bateman IV 143 160 303 154 *161 315 618
               
Master 50+ Compound Gentlemen         188 368 720
Donnie Hughes 170 172 342 162 168 330 672
Richard Locke 153 152 305 152 148 300 605
Greg Haynes 135 118 253 113 111 224 477
Chris Faidley 111 117 228 117 103 220 448
Joe Human 154 163 317 131 0 131 dnf
               
Master 50+ Compound Ladies         npr npr npr
Linda Johnson 99 97 *196 *104 92 196 *392
               
               
Adult Compound Gentlemen         199 390 773
Adam Guggisberg 195 199 *394 184 192 376 770
Benjamin Human 174 178 352 166 182 348 700
Ethan Butemeyer 179 173 352 174 170 344 696
Jesse Johnson 172 176 348 169 168 337 685
Shawn Gaskamp 106 126 232 119 139 258 490
Kenneth Webb 117 111 228 119 119 238 466
Peter Johns (Guest) 161 171 332 156 168 324 656
               
Adult Recurve Gentlemen         175 347 679
Mike Hojnacki 143 146 289 155 149 304 593
Max Sera 141 155 296 140 146 286 582
               
Adult Recurve Ladies         161 311 620
Savanah Alvarez (Guest) Sat 74 63 136 0 0 0 136
Amber Windham (Guest) Sat 50 45 95 0 0 0 95
               
Adult Barebow Gentlemen         162 308 609
Tim Mundon 145 133 278 136 149 285 563
               
Junior Compound Ladies         161 320 617
Victoria Haynes 114 144 258 129 129 258 516
               
Junior Compound Gentlemen         189 376 748
Hunter Barthels *190 178 368 167 178 345 713
Justin Holcomb 140 129 269 135 161 296 565
Zachary Webb 118 126 244 110 123 233 477
               
Cadet Compound Ladies         173 319 630
Allison Williams 157 163 320 155 168 *323 *643
Christina Haynes 151 137 288 157 145 302 590
Heather Simpson (Sun) 0 0 0 102 131 233 233
               
Cadet Compound Gentlemen         182 358 709
Cody Garrett 151 159 310 141 162 303 613
Thomas Dentler 118 150 268 141 126 267 535
               
Cadet Barebow Ladies         npr npr npr
Mackenzie Schrade *25 10 *35 11 14 25 *60
               
Cub Recurve Ladies         159 308 600
Elizabeth Haynes 130 124 254 127 135 262 516
Heather Barthels 94 93 187 85 88 173 360
               
Cub Barebow Ladies         131 240 471
Courtney Simpson (Sun) 0 0 0 6 12 18 18
               
Bowman Recurve Ladies         180 348 665
Holly Gaskamp 88 98 186 120 95 215 401
               
Bowman Recurve Gentlemen         156 310 597
Daniel Gonzales 134 139 273 134 138 272 545
               
Bowman Compound Ladies         179 346 674
Addie Koliba 130 141 271 129 127 256 527
               
Bowman Compound Gentlemen         173 342 668
Matthew Holcomb 173 177 350 175 *184 *359 *709
Tristan Frerich 170 167 337 173 171 344 681
               
Yeoman Recurve Gentlemen         nr nr nr
Kyle Gaskamp 52 54 106 71 63 134 240

 

If there are any errors, edits or changes needed in the results table, contact Ricks@texasarchery.org

 

Back To Results