A&M Archery Home Page

Back To Results Page   Home

Aggie Invitational - 2006

      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
FITA                  
Masters 70+  Male Compound                
1 George Jarvis Plano,TX 269 276 545 274 263 537 1082
Masters 60+  Male Compound                
1 Roy Weston Huntsville,TX 281 277 558 275 276 551 1109
Masters 60+  Male Recurve                
1 Jim Maynard Killeen,TX 260 256 516 255 251 506 1022
2 Michael Hershey Egypt,TX 238 240 478 231 248 479 957
3 Ronald Ostrowski Houston,TX 243 234 477 242 234 476 953
4 Jerry Hendrickson Kaufman,TX 159 169 328 197 167 364 692
5 Skip Dawson San Antonio,TX 0 0 0 0 0    
Masters 60+  Female Compound                
1 Judy Ober Sugar Land,TX 263 271 534 262 272 534 1068
Masters  Male Bare Bow                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Roger Peacock Belton,TX 225 214 439 220 223 443 882
Masters  Male Compound                
1 David Wenner Belton,TX 285 283 568 282 283 565 1133
2 David Blockcolski Pryor,TX 282 280 562 286 285 571 1133
3 Gaylon Blankenship Marlow,TX 281 283 564 283 283 566 1130
4 Ed Rasmussen Carollton,TX 269 276 545 278 275 553 1098
5 Kenneth Cashiola Tomball,TX 271 271 542 270 276 546 1088
Masters  Female Compound                
1 Catherine Weston Huntsville,TX 272 275 547 271 276 547 1094
Senior  Male Bare Bow                
1 Jason Ritter Arlington,TX 220 202 422 222 242 464 886
2 Tim Humphrey Fort Worth,TX 214 223 437 218 214 432 869
3 David Golden Fort Worth,TX 176 178 354 212 202 414 768
Senior  Male Compound                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Michael Braden Houston,TX 292 293 585 293 296 589 1174
2 Josh Binger College 287 294 581 296 293 589 1170
3 Casey Barrera ,TX 284 294 578 284 292 576 1154
4 Ray Harmon Temple,TX 288 288 576 287 283 570 1146
5 Gary Morrison Sherman,TX 282 284 566 288 281 569 1135
6 Chris Blockcolski Oklahoma 277 286 563 285 281 566 1129
7 Chris Stauffer Buda,TX 278 282 560 280 283 563 1123
8 Richard Locke Trinity,TX 279 274 553 281 279 560 1113
9 Ron Harder Sugar Land,TX 280 277 557 274 274 548 1105
10 Michael Beck Conroe,TX 278 274 552 285 266 551 1103
11 Andy True Roans Prairie,TX 265 256 521 273 266 539 1060
12 Hugo Cabrera Laredo,TX 237 256 493 258 255 513 1006
13 Russell Payne Huntsville,TX 294 280 574 0 0 0 574
14 Bayne Herne Oden,TX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Senior  Male Recurve              
1 Gregory Petrosky Columbus,TX 267 270 537 266 281 547 1084
2 Michael Hojnacki Bastrop,TX 280 264 544 255 268 523 1067
3 Jim Irwin Plano,TX 247 253 500 244 243 487 987
4 Steve Bossom AR3 Universal City,TX 165 160 325 183 197 380 705
5 Vasanth Shenoy Houston,TX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senior  Female Compound                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Mary Hamm Houston,TX 289 291 580 291 293 584 1164
2 Georgianna Witt Houston,TX 289 287 576 290 290 580 1156
3 Amanda Raffaelli Roans Prairie,TX 283 287 570 285 284 569 1139
4 Lannette True College 258 259 517 276 265 541 1058
5 Gavi Barrera ,TX 257 243 500 256 256 512 1012
Senior  Female Recurve                
1 Kathleen Varadi Dallas,TX 255 267 522 272 274 546 1068
2 Kristi Nelson College 268 266 534 267 266 533 1067
3 Kate Brown League City,TX 241 272 513 260 262 522 1035
Collegiate  Male Compound                
1 Trevor Seidel Texas A&M 284 278 562 277 277 554 1116
2 Derrick Ratliff Texas A&M 280 279 559 278 276 554 1113
3 Jared Lanig Texas A&M 269 279 548 280 268 548 1096
4 Robert Polis Texas A&M 270 273 543 273 266 539 1082
5 Calvin Kunze   274 281 555 271 254 525 1080
6 Drew Fowler Texas A&M 273 265 538 271 267 538 1076
7 Ben Miller Texas A&M 246 245 491 273 245 518 1009
8 Jody Weems Texas A&M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Brett Muller Texas A&M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Collegiate  Male Recurve                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Tim Meyers Texas A&M 287 291 578 283 295 578 1156
2 Andrew Stinson Texas A&M 275 276 551 279 263 542 1093
3 Alden Harris Texas A&M 272 270 542 268 274 542 1084
4 Kevin Barker Texas A&M 272 270 542 260 281 541 1083
5 Chris Pearson Texas A&M 242 242 484 260 262 522 1006
6 Sandy Fox Texas A&M 241 243 484 239 255 494 978
7 Dee Grant Texas A&M 249 239 488 243 217 460 948
8 Ryan Nguyen U of Texas 226 224 450 225 201 426 876
9 Al AlFieri Texas A&M 225 209 434 202 208 410 844
10 Ryan Sleyely Texas A&M 214 206 420 191 205 396 816
11 Dillon Hogan Texas A&M 147 202 349 227 221 448 797
12 Tim Bosser Texas A&M 192 214 406 184 194 378 784
13 Robert Brown Texas A&M 196 174 370 211 174 385 755
14 David Liu U of Texas 178 190 368 146 152 298 666
15 Jeff Hummel Texas A&M 179 213 392 0 0 0 392
16 Chris Cook Texas A&M 189 178 367 0 0 0 367
17 George Tubb Texas A&M 162 222 384 0 0 0 384
Collegiate  Female Compound                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Jos Jaime Santacruz Texas A&M 287 284 571 288 280 568 1139
2 Cassie Raffaelli Texas A&M 276 277 553 289 290 579 1132
3 Brenda Temperley Texas A&M 280 282 562 275 282 557 1119
Collegiate  Female Recurve                
1 Lindsey Carmichael U of Texas 269 264 533 263 275 538 1071
2 Tami Raffaelli Texas A&M 265 256 521 264 269 533 1054
3 Jennifer Marlow Texas A&M 220 234 454 218 198 416 870
4 Jaclyn Clements Texas A&M 224 225 449 186 205 391 840
5 Holly Lawton U of Texas 187 184 371 201 217 418 789
6 Amber Icke Texas A&M 156 126 282 157 183 340 622
7 April Imperial Texas A&M 129 114 243 107 185 292 535
8 Vanessa Carr Texas A&M 183 225 408 0 0 0 408
9 Whitney White Texas A&M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Clair Hubbord Texas A&M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Junior  Male Compound                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Joseph Human Port Isabel,TX 283 288 571 283 285 568 1139
2 Bryce Wickliffe Victoria,TX 282 280 562 282 280 562 1124
Junior  Male Recurve                
1 Max Sera Iola,TX 254 253 507 264 257 521 1028
2 Jordan Brown Victoria,TX 261 252 513 259 254 513 1026
3 Bobby Jones Sugar Land,TX 231 212 443 246 238 484 927
4 Sean Grant ,TX 126 51 177 0 0 0 177
Junior  Female Recurve                
1 Lyndsey Marzec Dallas,TX 258 260 518 265 263 528 1046
Cadet  Male Bare Bow                
1 Gabriel Smith Converse,TX 137 151 288 105 126 231 519
Cadet  Male Compound                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Benjamin Human Port Isabel,TX 284 284 568 282 285 567 1135
2 Justin Locke Trinity,TX 280 277 557 279 268 547 1104
3 Carson Wickliffe Victoria,TX 273 272 545 242 278 520 1065
4 Tyson Deck Graham,TX 255 266 521 260 257 517 1038
5 Bryce Brown Victoria,TX 255 268 523 252 253 505 1028
Cadet  Female Compound                
1 Coral McMinn Grandview,TX 272 272 544 270 273 543 1087
2 Nicole Kneale Tomball,TX 257 254 511 254 266 520 1031
Cadet  Female Recurve                
1 Jory Schroeder Victoria,TX 271 261 532 252 250 502 1034
2 Fernanda Cabrera Laredo,TX 210 236 446 226 191 417 863
3 Jan Ocampo Brownsville,TX 221 199 420 228 211 439 859
4 Simone Petrosky Columbus,TX 192 153 345 229 231 460 805
Cub  Male Compound                
1 Pal Wiley Loving,TX 273 270 543 272 272 544 1087
2 Douglas Sander Tomball,TX 245 265 510 262 267 529 1039
3 Chase Brister Mission,TX 144 176 320 145 172 317 637
4 Claude Tomlinson Roans Prairie,TX 217 226 443 -17 254 81 524
Cub  Male Recurve                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
1 Tyler Janota Victoria,TX 257 265 522 270 270 540 1062
2 Colton Wingate Roans Prairie,TX 203 198 401 182 160 342 743
3 Jay Ocampo Brownsville,TX 192 165 357 173 177 350 707
Cub  Female Recurve                
1 Megan Knowlton Ganado,TX 254 253 507 240 232 472 979
2 Charly Anderson ,TX 237 248 485 216 236 452 937
Bowman  Male Compound                
1 Justin Morrison Sherman,TX 275 283 558 272 273 545 1103
2 Thomas Human Port Isabel,TX 235 235 470 248 211 459 929
3 Zachary Brister Mission,TX 188 183 371 208 194 402 773
4 Andrew Sander Tomball,TX 155 149 304 161 159 320 624
Bowman  Male Recurve                
1 Mark Alaniz San Benito,TX 216 215 431 217 214 431 862
Bowman  Female Compound                
1 Jessica Tomlinson Roans Prairie,TX 39 78 117 164 152 316 433
Bowman  Female Recurve                
      1 2 Total 3 4 Total Total
  Margaret Fowler Houston,TX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

 

Aggie Invitational - 2006

JOAD        
Junior  Male Compound   1 2 Total
1 Bryce Wickliffe South Texas 286 280 566
2 Joseph Human Cameron County 281 284 565
Junior  Male Recurve        
1 Bobby Jones Viking Archery 237 241 478
2 Christopher Page East 243 234 477
3 Jack Yeh Houston, TX 238 222 460
Junior  Female Recurve        
1 Leslie Record Brazos 4-H 174 170 344
2 Taylor Paine Brazos 4-H 175 158 333
3 Jessica Ringeisen Sure Shot 145 179 324
4 Judy Hart Brazos 4-H 102 87 189
Cadet  Male Compound        
1 Benjamin Human Cameron County 283 280 563
2 Justin Locke Sure Shot 276 279 555
3 Carson Wickliffe South Texas 264 267 531
4 Tyson Deck South Texas 264 251 515
Cadet  Male Recurve        
1 Tyler Schardt Texins JOAD 255 274 529
2 Max Sera Brazos 4-H 249 260 509
3 Michael Massey Brazos 4-H 229 236 465
4 Jonathan Paine Brazos 4-H 225 223 448
5 Philip Simpson Brazos 4-H 215 211 426
6 Karl Kleinsasser Archery Country 206 178 384
Cadet  Female Compound        
1 Nicole Kneale Brazos 4-H 270 269 539
2 Coral McMinn Texas Tens 269 268 537
Cadet  Female Recurve        
1 Meagan Lesak South Texas 211 224 435
2 Jan Ocampo Cameron County 182 217 399
3 Simone Petrosky Columbus Area 200 186 386
4 Alicia Whiteacre Brazos 4-H 174 117 291
Cub  Male Bare Bow        
1 Luke Cherry Brazos 4-H 118 59 177
Cub  Male Compound        
1 Pal Wiley South Texas 277 273 550
2 Douglas Sander Brazos 4-H 264 260 524
3 Claude Tomlinson Brazos 4-H 249 224 473
4 Nicholas Hoganson Brazos 4-H 227 226 453
5 Cade Wood Brazos 4-H 212 177 389
6 Chase Brister New Horizons 135 171 306
Cub  Male Recurve        
1 Clayton DeBord South Texas 252 253 505
2 Ross Ragsdale Brazos 4-H 218 219 437
3 Colton Wingate Brazos 4-H 202 226 428
4 Jay Ocampo Cameron County 214 214 428
Cub  Female Compound        
1 Elizabeth Landry Viking Archery 257 239 496
Cub  Female Recurve        
1 Charly Anderson Brazos 4-H 277 269 546
2 Taylor Hollmann Colorado County 195 164 359
3 Elise Westfall Brazos 4-H 0 0 0
Bowman  Male Compound        
1 Thomas Human Cameron County 227 229 456
2 Reece David Bartlett 4-H 217 202 419
3 Zachary Brister New Horizons 198 213 411
4 Mason Sullivan Brazos 4-H 173 172 345
5 Andrew Sander Brazos 4-H 150 173 323
Bowman  Male Recurve        
1 Collin Klimcheck   230 265 495
2 Josh Stone Tiger Sharks 255 239 494
3 Mark Alaniz Cameron County 246 239 485
4 Frank Brewer Tiger Sharks 236 221 457
5 Chad Lesak South Texas 222 234 456
6 Patrick Phelps Eagle Mountain 186 196 382
7 Ryan Walden Brazos 4-H 159 120 279
8 Seth Mike-Koite Brazos 4-H 120 136 256
9 Ricardo Camargo Cameron County 86 129 215
10 Coley Lee Edmond, OK 107 80 187
11 Hilario Garcia Cameron County 85 79 164
Bowman  Female Compound        
1 Whitney Brown LaWard 256 254 510
2 Jessica Tomlinson Brazos 4-H 116 110 226
3 April Marshall South Texas 81 88 169
4 Schuyler Combs South Texas 0 0 0
Bowman  Female Recurve        
1 Lauren Rozner LaWard 203 210 413
2 Margaret Fowler Viking Archery 181 219 400
3 Marlynn Ruedas Cameron County 68 115 183
4 Emelia Hamiter Brazos 4-H 73 102 175
5 Catherine Walden Brazos 4-H 90 78 168
Yeoman  Male Compound        
1 Jay Marshall South Texas 136 0 136
2 Corey Ballew South Texas 37 0 37
Yeoman  Male Recurve        
1 John Paul Whiteacre Brazos 4-H 71 0 71
Yeoman  Female Bare Bow        
1 Sarah Cherry Brazos 4-H 114 0 114
Yeoman  Female Compound        
1 Karli Ballew South Texas 55 0 55
Yeoman  Female Recurve        
1 Melanie Brewer Tiger Sharks 239 0 239
2 Bryce Peterson Cameron County 170 0 170
3 Annie Perez Brazos 4-H 142 0 142
4 Sarah Garcia Cameron County 97 0 97

Back To Results Page   Home