Aggie Invitational Results
November 7-9th, 2003

Name Hometown Rd 1 Rd 2 Total Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Total
Male Master Compound (70+)
Robert Senter Clifton, TX 240 233 473 241 251 493 966
Male Master Recurve (60+)
Skip Dawson San Antonio, TX 238 240 478 227 236 463 941
Male Master Compound (60+)
Ray Davis Houston, TX 271 281 552 274 279 553 1105
Jerry Hendrickson Kaufman, TX 273 277 550 277 275 552 1102
George Jarvis Plano, TX 272 265 537 274 274 548 1085
Male Master Compound
Tom Wallen  Houston, TX 283 283 566 284 289 573 1139
Jerry Ranker Port Lavaca, TX 287 281 568 282 286 568 1136
Don Shinn Houston, TX 267 263 530 279 274 553 1083
Larry Anika Austin, TX 272 272 544 266 271 537 1081
Kenneth Cashiola Houston, TX 265 265 530 254 265 519 1049
Female Master Compound
Judy Ober Sugar Land, TX 225 258 483 265 248 513 996
Male Master Barebow
Tim Humphrey Fort Worth, TX 231 236 467 228 240 468 935
Female Master Barebow
Donna VanHorn Needville, TX 250 243 493 212 216 428 921
Male Senior Recurve
Corey McCormick Joliet, IL 288 285 573 291 275 566 1139
Michael Hojnacki Bastrop, TX 279 283 562 281 285 566 1128
Jamey Willis San Antonio, TX 274 274 548 272 275 547 1095
Rick Stonebraker Houston, TX 274 269 543 275 268 543 1086
Greg Krueger San Antonio, TX 270 276 546 268 264 532 1078
Kenneth Clark Tomball, TX 215 241 456 233 253 486 942
Bill Coady College Station, TX 239 229 465 242 231 473 938
David Kalinec Houston, TX 210 233 443 226 223 449 892
Dave Nesbitt Missouri City, TX 223 208 431 219 216 435 866
Female Senior Recurve
Lindsey Carmichael Lago Vista, TX 261 283 544 270 260 530 1074
Cindy Menn Houston, TX 236 258 494 211 236 447 941
Ellen Stenger College Station, TX 234 216 450 227 228 455 905
Marilee Myres College Station, TX 209 194 403 224 226 450 853
Kate Brown League City, TX 189 172 361 168 171 339 700
Male Senior Compound
Michael Braden Bedford, TX 296 294 590 297 295 592 1182
Brad Rega College Station, TX 291 293 584 292 290 582 1166 120 86 34
Ted Venecia Houston, TX 289 294 583 292 291 583 1166 120 86 34
Travis Lafayette Dripping Springs, TX 289 292 581 291 283 574 1155
Adam Guggisberg Houston, TX 290 289 579 287 281 568 1147
Guillermo Torres Austin, TX 284 283 567 290 287 577 1144
Russell Payne Huntsville, TX 283 286 569 284 290 574 1143
Johnny Ingram Houston, TX 278 282 560 281 285 566 1126
Ron Harder Sugar Land, TX 280 280 560 284 280 564 1124
Kelly Kennedy Houston, TX 277 288 565 277 279 556 1121
Peter Buzzini Houston, TX 279 278 557 281 277 558 1115
Andy Gless Rosenberg, TX 276 276 552 273 277 550 1102
Michael Beck Conroe, TX 274 275 549 276 274 550 1099
Norman McMinn Grapevine, TX 275 276 551 275 272 547 1098
Dale Garner Port Lavaca, TX 254 277 531 265 272 537 1068
Scott McElrath Needville, TX 257 271 528 276 258 534 1062
Ronnie Bennett Houston, TX 282 277 559 0 0 0 559
Rick Pfeil Bryan, TX 251 238 489 0 0 0 489
Female Senior Compound
Julie Jones Needville, TX 253 254 507 243 254 497 1004
Melissa Ceballos Houston, TX 254 259 513 248 225 473 986
Male Senior Barebow
Erick Edwards Murphy, TX 236 243 479 247 241 488 967
Eddie Sullivan Bryan, TX 192 204 396 204 207 411 807
Rod Ham Bryan, TX 165 179 344 165 176 341 685
Female Senior Barebow
Lucy Shadowens Houston, TX 212 191 403 191 206 397 800
Male College Recurve
Anthony Kaune Texas A&M Univ. 284 280 564 279 288 567 1131
Andy Pinaire Texas A&M Univ. 280 283 563 277 271 548 1111
Trey Reagan Texas A&M Univ. 271 278 549 280 279 559 1108
Brian Bowman Texas A&M Univ. 261 261 522 269 269 538 1060
Ryan Ehinger Texas A&M Univ. 263 264 527 255 253 508 1035
Eric Quinnell Univ. of Texas 253 265 518 239 270 509 1027
Ryan Kubecka Texas A&M Univ. 244 259 503 255 257 512 1015
Benjamin King Texas A&M Univ. 251 245 496 261 254 515 1011
Andrew Stinson Texas A&M Univ. 237 261 498 242 257 499 997
Shawn Rodgers Texas A&M Univ. 241 252 493 245 233 478 971
Bret Williams Texas A&M Univ. 244 239 483 206 203 409 892
Haouaoui Mohammed Texas A&M Univ. 200 227 427 209 194 403 830
Female College Recurve
Lorinda Cohen Texas A&M Univ. 277 278 555 282 274 556 1111
Corrine Yohann Texas A&M Univ. 271 274 545 271 279 550 1095
Anne Gordon Texas A&M Univ. 265 270 535 272 267 538 1073
Mary Zorn Texas A&M Univ. 270 270 540 271 259 530 1070
Laura Duke Texas A&M Univ. 260 268 528 270 267 537 1065
Kristi Nelson Texas A&M Univ. 259 262 521 266 259 525 1046
Emily Grant Texas A&M Univ. 262 239 501 266 262 528 1029
Becca Sager Texas A&M Univ. 246 254 500 250 235 485 985
Barrie Glasberg Texas A&M Univ. 251 236 487 240 255 495 982
Heather Jordan Texas A&M Univ. 245 214 459 247 258 505 964
Dominique Salazar Texas A&M Univ. 230 225 455 230 243 473 928
Male College Compound
Josh Binger Texas A&M Univ. 294 286 580 289 286 575 1155
Zane Pettiet Texas A&M Univ. 286 282 568 286 286 572 1140
JD Blumrich Texas A&M Univ. 278 283 561 291 283 574 1135
Patrick Parsons Texas A&M Univ. 277 273 550 278 275 553 1103
Garrett Poncik Blinn College 275 279 554 270 260 530 1084
Female College Compound
Mary Zorn Texas A&M Univ. 289 290 579 292 294 586 1165
Amber Dawson Texas A&M Univ. 289 292 581 286 288 574 1155
Amanda Raffaelli Texas A&M Univ. 288 287 575 280 283 563 1138
Brenda Temperley Texas A&M Univ. 283 282 565 277 279 556 1121
Lindsey Kubecka Texas A&M Univ. 279 284 563 275 280 555 1118
Jos Santacruz Texas A&M Univ. 278 277 555 282 278 560 1115
Theresa Zahn Texas A&M Univ. 273 271 544 274 279 553 1097
Tami Raffaelli Texas A&M Univ. 268 276 544 270 268 538 1082 120
Jessica Fazio Texas A&M Univ. 276 271 547 271 264 535 1082 119
Candice Blaschke Texas A&M Univ. 269 268 537 264 270 534 1071
Julie Gele Texas A&M Univ. 257 270 527 256 258 514 1041
Male College Barebow
Beau Steenken Univ. of Texas 134 154 288 115 95 210 498
Male Junior Recurve
Jake Misenheimer Texas 10's JOAD 269 265 534 276 274 550 1084 120 45
Sam Mody Viking Archery 278 263 541 269 274 543 1084 120 41
Brian Christensen Untouchables JOAD 276 268 544 267 271 538 1082
Kevin Barker South Texas Archery 264 277 541 265 268 533 1074
Brandon Adair Trosper JOAD 262 274 536 259 266 525 1061
Garrett Krueger Tiger Sharks 263 252 515 273 265 538 1053
Stephen Landis Archery Country 234 255 489 248 233 481 970
Garrison Bauman Wichita Shooting Stars 249 233 482 237 248 485 967
Female Junior Recurve
Sage Adams Alamo Area JOAD 270 273 543 262 268 530 1073
Jennifer Marlow LaWard JOAD 235 206 441 242 223 465 906
Male Junior Compound
Brent Taft Roadrunner JOAD 281 282 563 289 287 576 1139
Trevor Seidel South Texas Archery 273 279 552 271 278 549 1101
Female Junior Compound
Krystal Bostwick Centerville H.S. 250 266 516 256 266 522 1038
Male Cadet Recurve
Adam Brodeur Archery Country 248 240 488 250 244 494 982
Chris Coady Brazos County 4-H 186 202 388 213 200 413 801
Female Cadet Recurve
Andre Garner J & J Archery 256 259 515 266 261 527 1042
Stephanie Croatt Fort Bend 4-H 229 241 470 233 243 476 946
Catelyn Curtner Tiger Sharks 236 233 469 244 214 458 927
Leanne Wiley Tiger Sharks 198 210 408 209 205 414 822
Male Cadet Compound
Josh Anderson Brazos County 4-H 280 282 562 274 273 547 1109
Kenny Holcomb South Texas Archery 275 280 555 276 275 551 1106
Ethan Butemeyer Houston Arrows 271 276 547 268 258 526 1073
Nicholas Stricklin South Texas Archery 267 264 531 271 265 536 1067
Female Cadet Compound
Erika Anschutz Third City Archers 284 289 573 284 287 571 1144
Holly Heinsohn South Texas Archery 286 283 569 278 281 559 1128
Cassie Raffaelli Texas 10's JOAD 276 279 555 277 276 553 1108
Roxi Gillis Cameron County JOAD 271 272 543 271 269 540 1083
Jessica Bradley South Texas Archery 260 267 527 262 245 507 1034
Male Cub Recurve
Kyle Gerla Tiger Sharks 230 225 455 226 178 404 859
Female Cub Recurve
Lyndsey Marzec Eagle Mtn. Flaming Arrows 263 250 513 248 266 514 1027
Andrea Wiley Tiger Sharks 233 230 463 221 232 453 916
Elizabeh Blevins LaWard JOAD 195 217 412 240 247 487 899
Simone Petrosky Colorado River JOAD 217 222 439 207 229 436 875
Amanda Hunt LaWard JOAD 118 102 220 123 106 229 449
Male Cub Compound
John Arnold Brazos County 4-H 252 258 510 260 254 514 1024
Joseph Human Cameron County JOAD 247 247 494 220 243 463 957
Ben Phaneuf Cameron County JOAD 246 209 455 239 233 472 927
Female Cub Compound
Meagan Lesak South Texas Archery 270 269 539 278 265 543 1082
Kayla Kahanek Viking Archery 230 254 484 0 0 0 484
Male Bowman Compound
Brian Kubichek Brazos County 4-H 228 224 452 222 223 445 897
Benjamin Human Cameron County JOAD 238 241 479 214 197 411 890
Female Bowman Compound
Coral McMinn Texas 10's JOAD 241 253 494 269 269 538 1032

Aggie Invitational JOAD Results

Rd 1 Rd 2 Total
Male Junior Recurve
Jake Misenheimer Texas 10's JOAD 271 268 539
Brandon Adair Trosper JOAD 261 258 519
Stephen Landis Archery Country 237 244 481
Female Junior Recurve
Lindsey Carmichael Archery Country 264 266 530
Sage Adams Alamo Area JOAD 250 259 509
Sarah Miller South Texas Archery 253 250 503
Jennifer Marlow LaWard JOAD 219 199 418
Male Junior Compound
Travis Lafayette Archery Country 289 288 577
Trevor Seidel South Texas Archery 277 276 553
Kevin Hahn Calhoun County 4-H 264 268 532
Male Cadet Recurve
Matthew Sheehan Alamo Area JOAD 257 246 503
Adam Brodeur Archery Country 257 241 498
Chris Coady Brazos County 4-H 171 162 333
Female Cadet Recurve
Sabrina Arno Archery Country 186 202 388
Jessica Brinkman Brazos County 4-H 173 157 330
Male Cadet Compound
Josh Anderson Brazos County 4-H 278 277 555
Ethan Butemeyer Houston Arrows 276 278 554
Morgan Brooks Archery Country 273 270 543
Neal Nesbitt Sugar Land Archery 257 253 510
Female Cadet Compound
Kaitlin Cathriner Tiger Sharks 189 187 376
Female Cadet Barebow
Sylvia Whiteacre Brazos County 4-H 68 120 188
Male Cub Recurve
Wyatt Ellis Archery Country 267 253 520
Kyle Gerla Tiger Sharks 253 253 506
Dillon Dean Rockdale JOAD 231 248 479
Kyle Wachenheim Sugar Land Archery 218 222 440
Kai Filippucci Archery Country 120 153 273
Female Cub Recurve
Simone Petrosky Colorado River JOAD 261 261 522 60 17
Hannah Sheehan Alamo Area JOAD 256 266 522 60 14
Elizabeth Blevins LaWard JOAD 248 259 507
Amanda Hunt LaWard JOAD 157 142 299
Male Cub Compound
John Arnold Brazos County 4-H 242 263 505
Joseph Human Cameron County JOAD 233 257 490
Ben Phaneuf Cameron County JOAD 234 254 488
Female Cub Compound
Meagan Lesak South Texas Archery 279 281 560
Kayla Kahonek Viking Archery 249 245 494
Rebecca Long Viking Archery 242 223 465
Male Bowman Recurve
Tyler Janota South Texas Archery 277 258 535
Karl Kleinsasser Archery Country 257 236 493
Zac Logan Alamo Area JOAD 240 240 480
Alex Jones Fort Bend 4-H 252 221 473
Chade Joines Tiger Sharks 206 240 446
Garrett Cathriner Tiger Sharks 188 200 388
Michael Torres Brazos County 4-H 157 125 282
Cody Carter Trosper JOAD 86 105 191
David Grissom Wharton County 4-H 95 94 189
Female Bowman Recurve
Kayla DeBord South Texas Archery 264 259 523
Lindsey McElrath Fort Bend 4-H 253 255 508
Meagan Ross Colorado River JOAD 225 217 442
Alicia Whiteacre Brazos County 4-H 198 207 405
Laura Gerla Tiger Sharks 235 168 403
Paige Altobelli Archery Country 159 198 357
Alyssa Berry Alamo Area JOAD 36 112 148
Male Bowman Compound
Clayton DeBord South Texas Archery 265 251 516
Benjamin Human Cameron County JOAD 253 255 508
Branden Rachunek Viking Archery 233 240 473
Chad Lesak South Texas Archery 211 251 462
John Whetstine Houston Arrows 230 229 459
Daniel Shadowens 240 214 454
Brian Kubichek

Brazos County 4-H

227 223 450
Thomas Human Cameron County JOAD 189 216 405
Brady Callen Brazos County 4-H 203 199 402
Ryan Jonas Alamo Area JOAD 130 265 395
Kevin Pfeil Brazos County 4-H 181 120 301
Female  Bowman Compound
Coral McMinn Texas 10's JOAD 267 268 535
Danielle Rachunek Viking Archery 229 225 454
Jaclynn Edwards Sugar Land Archery 79 115 194
Male Yeoman Recurve
Shawn Bray Trosper JOAD 177 174 351
Tanner Holley Brazos County 4-H 67 91 158
Male Yeoman Compound
Ty Heinsohn South Texas Archery 258 252 510
Justin Holcomb South Texas Archery 208 235 443

Back to TOP   JOAD   Results Index  Home