Home | Nationals | 2014 | Awards
Nationals
The Field event is one of the USA Archery's National Championships. In 2013 and 2014, it was sponsored by the TSAA and held on an exotic animal ranch near Eagle Lake, TX and designed by Rick Stonebrake who was the Director of the tournaments.
Awards
Awards
CIMG9580
Download
CIMG9580
CIMG9582
Barebow Bowman Female: Jordan Meiners
Download
CIMG9582
CIMG9583
Compound Bowman Female: Rylee Vandenbergh 1st, Leia Jiang 2nd(not pictured)
Download
CIMG9583
CIMG9584
Recurve Bowman Female: Shelby Smith 1st, Abigail Hilley 2nd
Download
CIMG9584
CIMG9585
Recurve Bowman Male: Dylan Oblander 1st, Maxwell Hartman 2nd
Download
CIMG9585
CIMG9586
Compound Cub Female: Brooke Vandenbergh 1st, Sadie Hickerson 2nd
Download
CIMG9586
CIMG9587
Recurve Cub Male: Devin Oblander 1st, Mikah Niehaus 2nd
Download
CIMG9587
CIMG9588
Barebow Cadet Male: Zene Veteto 1st
Download
CIMG9588
CIMG9590
Recurve Cub Female: Kellie Heusi 1st, Danielle Hilley 2nd
Download
CIMG9590
CIMG9593
Recurve Cadet Male: Dalton Schwanke
Download
CIMG9593
CIMG9594
Barebow Junior Female: Madison Stevens 1st, Megan Feerich 2nd
Download
CIMG9594
CIMG9595
Barebow Junior Male: Coltin Lopez 1st, Ryland Hartman 2nd, Daniel Schell 3rd
Download
CIMG9595
CIMG9596
Compound Junior Females: Emily Fischer 1st, Alexis Seibert 2nd, Lindsey Smith 3rd
Download
CIMG9596
CIMG9598
Compound Junior Male: Hunter Barthels 1st, Justin Dixon 2nd, Josh Kim 3rd
Download
CIMG9598
CIMG9605
Barebow Senior Male: Alan Eagleton 1st, John Demmer 2nd, Ben Rogers 3rd
Download
CIMG9605
CIMG9607
Barebow Senior Female: Rebecca Nelson-Harris 1st, Jenifer Stoner 2nd, Charlene Trafford 3rd
Download
CIMG9607
CIMG9609
Compound Senior Female: Jamie Van Natta 1st, Hunter Jackson 2nd, Kayleigh Rogers 3rd
Download
CIMG9609
CIMG9611
Compound Senior Male: Jesse Broadwater 1st, Dave Cousins 2nd, Steve Anderson 3rd
Download
CIMG9611
CIMG9613
Compound Master Male: Cam Cope 1st, Donny Hughes 2nd, Chris Vandenbergh 3rd
Download
CIMG9613
CIMG9614
Recurve Senior Female: Heather Koehl 1st, Allison Eaton 2nd, Chelsea Obrebski 3rd
Download
CIMG9614
CIMG9617
Barebow Master Male: Skip Trafford 1st, Michael Brown 2nd, Steve Wells 3rd
Download
CIMG9617
CIMG9618
Recurve Junior Male: Collin Klimitchek 1st, Nathan Yamaguchi 2nd, Gus Braendle 3rd
Download
CIMG9618
CIMG9619
Recurve Master Female: Lynn Walter
Download
CIMG9619
CIMG9620
Recurve Junior Female: Karissa Yamaguchi 1st, Miriam Trafford 2nd, Elizabeth Haynes 3rd
Download
CIMG9620
CIMG9621
Recurve Senior Male: Brady Ellison 1st, Vic Wunderle 2nd, Jake Kaminski 3rd
Download
CIMG9621
CIMG9622
Recurve Master Male: Tom Stevenson 1st, Gary Yamaguchi 2nd, Steve Overbeck 3rd
Download
CIMG9622
CIMG9623
The Vandenbergh Family Fashion the TSAA Commemorative Field Shirt for 2014
Download
CIMG9623
CIMG9625
Download
CIMG9625
CIMG9626
Download
CIMG9626
CIMG9627
Download
CIMG9627
CIMG9628
Download
CIMG9628
CIMG9629
Download
CIMG9629
CIMG9630
Download
CIMG9630
CIMG9631
Download
CIMG9631
CIMG9589
Download
CIMG9589
empty