2011 Matagorda 4-H Indoor Archery 
Junior 9 Meters/30 Arrows
NAME COUNTY SCORE 10s 9s 8s
LADIES BARE BOW
1 Avery Kubecka Matagorda 241 4 9 7
2 Savannah Huffman Matagorda 197 2 4 2
3 Lauren Beane Colorado 151 2 1
Brittany Jenkins Matagorda 146 1 3 2
Rebecca Moreno Colorado 144 1 3 4
Emily Jenkins Matagorda 36 1
BARE BOW
1 Garrett Dobbs Matagorda 198 5 2
LADIES RECURVE
1 Nevaeh Vecera Victoria 215 1 7 6
2 Danielle Hilley Colorado 200 2 4 7
3 Sara Brezina Jackson 90 2 1
Guest Ivie Genzer Victoria 217 3 7 7
RECURVE
1 Weston Koop Jackson 216 8 8
Guest Jacob Debord Jackson 192 2 6
LADIES COMPOUND
1 Rylee Vandenbergh Matagorda 243 3 11 7
2 Ashlyn David Goliad 213 2 6 6
3 Kesley Marroquin Matagorda 199 2 5 6
Brittany Jenkins Matagorda 145 2 2 1
Emily Jenkins Matagorda 133 1 5
Kaitlyn Marroquin Matagorda 125 2 1
COMPOUND
1 Zachary Smith Matagorda 245 6 10 6
2 Jared Braunholz Jackson 209 2 2 10
3 Parker Seago San Patricio 206 2 3 9
Joshua Anderson Cherokee 205 5 5 3
Cole Riha Wharton 200 4 9
Keagan Ernest Wharton 192 2 3 8
Layton Stary Wharton 187 5 3 1
Gage Murry Matagorda 129 1 1 5
9 Meters/60 Arrows
Junior Advanced
COMPOUND
1 Christian Martinez San Patricio 538 16 29 12
2 Blaine Bullard Wharton 519 14 25 17
3 Slone Greaves Matagorda 512 17 19 12
Waylon Budd Jackson 499 9 21 14
Kody Martin Wharton 455 8 16 15
Intermediate
LADIES BAREBOW
1 Mikaela Barlow San Patricio 376 3 10 13
LADIES COMPOUND
1 Jenna Templeton Colorado 404 4 4 7
2 Sam Franklin Waller 386 3 10 12
3 Cate Franklin Waller 322 1 5 10
COMPOUND
1 Jacob Hill Liberty 547 26 19 11
2 Andrew Sliva Matagorda 543 17 31 10
3 Riley Seago San Patricio 516 9 30 12
Colt Hough Wharton 428 7 7 19
Joe Franklin Waller 321 2 3 13
18 Meters/60 Arrows
Intermediate Advanced
LADIES RECURVE
1 Allison Magera Colorado 447 2 19 16
RECURVE
1 Brent Rhodes Jackson 409 4 6 13
2 Daniel Huffman Matagorda 308 2 7 7
LADIES COMPOUND
1 Brooke Vandenbergh Matagorda 437 5 12 12
2 Hannah Sliva Matagorda 407 2 11 8
3 Sydney Greaves Matagorda 375 5 9 5
COMPOUND
1 Rhett Davis Goliad 527 15 27 12
2 Steven Nevarez Matagorda 469 9 16 19
3 Colton DeBord Jackson 447 9 12
Clay Jung Wharton 438 8 8 15
Hunter Shearer Waller 430 5 8 15
Andrew Sliva Matagorda 423 6 6 15
Clay Anderson Cherokee 420 6 8 14
Clay Rawlings Wharton 405 4 11 14
Ryder Merta Wharton 368 3 8 8
Nicholas Solis Brazoria 361 5 4 7
Daniel Huffman Matagorda 349 2 5 6
Colby DeBord Jackson 328 6 11 11
Kendall Adrian Jackson 232 3
SENIOR - 1
LADIES RECURVE
1 Robin Dolezal Dewitt 324 5 5 4
LADIES COMPOUND
1 Lauren Spaine Cherokee 440 6 7 11
2 Jordan Dixon Dewitt 393 6 13 8
COMPOUND
1 Colby Dannhaus Fort Bend 532 21 18 15
2 Caleb Hill Liberty 532 14 28 14
3 Monica Nevarez Matagorda 525 14 26 13
Joshua Kulhanek Wharton 521 16 20 15
Ryan King Waller 514 15 23 17
D J Franklin Waller 454 6 12 15
Kyle Jones Fort Bend 439 11 6 9
Claire DePenning Waller 222 3 3
SENIOR - 2
BAREBOW
1 Dale Cooper Waller 184 3 3
RECURVE
1 Daniel LeBlanc Jackson 453 10 11 15
2 Mark Kaiser Jackson 237 3 3
LADIES RECURVE
1 Anna Kaiser Jackson 281 2 1 6
COMPOUND
1 Taylor Sizemore Victoria 573 36 21 3
2 Zach Webb Dewitt 565 31 23 6
3 Justin Dixon Dewitt 545 24 22 11
Connor King Waller 513 19 19 9
Nathan Franklin Waller 430 4 6 16

Back to 4H Main Page    TSAA Main Page  Last Updated: Wednesday, December 14, 2011 21:32