Texas 4-H District 11 Championship Tournament 2009
Hosted by Dewitt County 4-H
  Name
County
Score
Hits
Tens
Nines
   
Junior Ladies Barebow
1 Ashlyn Hesseltine
San Patricio
160
29
0
2
2 Elise Hesseltine
San Patricio
131
26
2
0
3 Monington Clark
Dewitt
83
19
1
1
   
Junior Ladies Barebow Compound
1 Tracy Tannehill
San Patricio
110
23
0
1
   
Junior Open Recurve
1 Weston Wimberly
Goliad
252
30
7
9
2 Travis Frederick
Dewitt
224
30
4
6
3 Tyler Williamson
Wharton
224
30
2
7
4 Dustin Bennett
Dewitt
223
30
3
7
5 Hayden Reitz
Goliad
219
30
3
4
6 Jonathan Raska
Goliad
210
30
2
3
7 Zeke Holder
Goliad
161
27
2
2
8 Isiah Martinez
East Matagorda
159
30
2
3
   
Junior Open Compound
1 Klayton Karl
Jackson
243
30
4
10
2 Clay Nedbalek
San Patricio
232
30
6
4
3 Tres Burris
Victoria
231
30
8
7
4 Bailey Huber
Goliad
229
30
3
8
5 Reed McGuill
Wharton
225
30
5
5
6 Ryder Merta
Wharton
219
30
2
5
7 Kai Reiley
Goliad
199
29
4
6
8 Kyler Couvillion
Wharton
196
30
1
5
9 Brandon Vogt
San Patricio
189
30
2
5
10 Morgan Neyland
Goliad
189
27
3
6
11 Colt Hough
Wharton
178
29
0
4
12 Chase Jurach
San Patricio
159
28
2
2
13 Tanner Koricanek
Dewitt
140
28
2
0
14 Bronson Harfst
Wharton
117
26
0
1
15 Zane Fleck
San Patricio
94
18
0
2
   
Junior Ladies Recurve
1 Regan McGuill
Wharton
235
30
4
9
2 Jadan Butler
Goliad
222
30
7
3
3 Carly Shockley
Goliad
219
30
6
6
4 Haily Henkhaus
Goliad
219
29
3
6
5 Crystal Suire
DeWitt
203
29
4
5
6 Madison Henke
Goliad
189
30
1
3
7 Gina Merzbacher
DeWitt
265
29
1
3
8 Hilary Saha
Jackson
146
28
0
0
   
Junior Ladies Compound
1 Addie Koliba
Victoria
253
30
7
9
2 Sanae Brandes
Outdoor 4H
231
30
6
5
3 MacKenzie Harfst
Wharton
222
30
5
2
4 Jenna Templeton
Colorado
218
30
1
9
5 Brenna Anderle
Jackson
198
30
1
4
6 Sydney Slattery
Wharton
186
29
3
3
7 Shea Slattery
Wharton
163
29
1
1
8 Elise Schuenemann
Dewitt
135
25
1
3
   
Junior Intermediate Open Recurve
1 Tuffy Dornburg
Goliad
207
30
4
4
2 Mitchell Green
Victoria
173
29
2
9
   
Junior Intermediate Ladies Recurve
1 Tallis Butler
Goliad
172
29
2
3
   
Junior Intermediate Ladies Compound
1 Syndey Greaves
East Matagorda
145
29
0
0
   
Junior Intermediate Open Compound
1 Mason Hopkins
San Patricio
244
30
8
8
2 Wyatt Koricanek
Dewitt
240
30
3
9
3 Colby Bosch
Wharton
157
26
1
4
4 Kyler Valenta
Wharton
138
27
0
2
   
Junior Advanced Open Compound
1 Tristan Frerich
San Patricio
452
60
2
15
2 Chance Neyland
Goliad
428
59
3
2
3 Nelson Reitz
Goliad
412
60
5
11
4 Cameron Hawes
Jackson
375
58
5
8
   
Junior Advanced Open Recurve
1 Reid Goodwine
Victoria
393
59
0
8
2 Dalton Dornburg
Goliad
262
52
3
3
   
Intermediate Open Recurve
1 Dawson Jacob
Victoria
447
60
4
10
2 Justin Dixon
Dewitt
397
59
3
5
3 Daniel Huffman
East Matagorda
386
59
4
10
4 Mac Wimberly
Goliad
331
57
2
5
5 Romulo Martinez
Jackson
313
55
1
4
6 Ethan Frazier
East Matagorda
270
56
1
3
7 Mark Kaiser
Jackson
260
48
2
4
8 Dylan Malandrakis
Dewitt
228
47
1
5
9 Josh Gillis
Jackson
101
31
0
0
   
Intermediate Open Compound
1 Trent Welfel 
Goliad
532
60
18
24
2 Cody Garrett
Dewitt
527
60
18
24
3 Heston Henkhaus
Goliad
482
60
5
22
4 Hunter Merta
Wharton
477
60
7
19
5 Colton Knipling
Victoria
448
53
13
7
6 Justin Dixon
Dewitt
436
60
5
10
7 Preston Brandes
Outdoor 4H
392
58
6
10
8 Zachary Hawes
Jackson
386
58
5
5
9 Nicholas Walls
San Patricio
378
58
3
6
10 James Adams
Jackson
370
57
4
8
11 Garrett Lehnert
Goliad
360
55
4
13
12 Cody Gapistran
Goliad
357
57
4
6
13 Carson Rose
Wharton
315
55
1
4
14 Riley Saego
San Patricio
278
54
1
3
15 Ryon Korenek
Wharton
180
44
1
0
   
Intermediate Ladies Recurve
1 Christina Haynes
Victoria
489
60
12
15
2 Elizabeth Haynes
Victoria
463
60
4
18
3 Melanie Brewer
East Matagorda
442
59
5
16
4 Molly Krueger
Dewitt
413
59
6
9
5 Robin Dolezal
Dewitt
388
59
0
9
6 Holly Gaskamp
Victoria
364
57
2
5
7 Hannah Henson
Goliad
271
54
1
3
8 Erin Hausmann
Victoria
206
43
1
4
   
Intermediate Ladies Compound
1 Sarah Novak
La Ward
383
56
4
10
2 Jordan Dixon
Dewitt
353
56
1
13
3 Cameron Greaves
East Matagorda
344
58
2
6
4 Danielle Valenta
Wharton
254
49
3
4
   
Intermediate Open Bare Bow
1 Darren Sikes
San Patricio
368
58
2
10
   
Intermediate Ladies Bare Bow
1 Tiffany Garcia
San Patricio
196
45
2
0
   
Senior 1 Open Recurve
1 Daniel LeBlanc
Jackson
446
58
7
6
2 Oscar Martinez
Jackson
314
54
0
3
3 Frank Brewer
East Matagorda
282
40
2
4
   
Senior 1 Open Compound
1 Zachary Webb
Dewitt
540
60
11
39
2 Hunter Teel 
San Patricio
533
60
8
41
3 Thomas Dentler
Victoria
473
60
7
14
4 Andrew Martinez
Jackson
454
59
4
14
5 Clay Glaze
Wharton
442
56
2
19
6 Kade Smith
Jackson
440
55
2
18
7 Shawn Faidley
Jackson
361
58
4
9
8 Robert Gamble
Jackson
261
47
3
4
   
Senior 1 Ladies Recurve
1 Kingsley Zarate
Jackson
351
52
5
6
2 Trista Welfel
Goliad
159
36
0
2
   
Senior 2 Open Compound
1 Lee Payne 
Brazoria
510
56
14
26
   
Senior 2 Open Recurve
1 Collin Klimitchek
Victoria
488
60
10
22
2 Duane Martinez
Jackson
291
55
1
3
   
Senior 2 Ladies Recurve
1 Kayla Debord
Goliad
534
60
21
20
2 Danica Yates
Brazoria
463
60
9
14
3 Anna Kaiser
Jackson
414
60
6
8

Back to Index of 2009 Results 4-H Main page